《My One And Only》Chapter 4
Advertisement
" u idiot, my phone......" I yelled without looking at that person ..
"Look I am really sorry... " he said carelessly...
I picked my phone which got scratched ...Finally I looked up at the person and found a tall handsome man standing in front of me...He was so hot that for a moment I was just staring at him without any movement,he was in a black shirt and blue jeans,his abs was clearly visible from his shirt,I was looking at him without a blink, but soon realization hit me, what am I doing, why am I checking him out, this idiot broke my phone..
"What sorry haan ....U broke my phone duffer" I was back on bursting with anger that time..
"Madam , my phone got scratched too... Please don't make a scene here, I said na sorry... Jabki galti apki b thi.. Ap bhi koi khas dhyan se nahi chal rhi thi... U should also be sorry by the way" he tried
"Acchaa ... Toh ab Meri galti ho gai ,,, arey jhoote insaan allah se khauf khao....jhoot bolte sharam bhi nahi Arhi tmko, allah ko mar ke muh dikhana hai ya nahi.. " I was not at all in mood to let him go that easily..
•••••
Haadi's POV
I was in Arsam's college. He told me to meet him near the college canteen ... I called him after waiting for few minutes..
"Kaha ho tum arsam, I am in your college canteen "
"Bhai bs 5 minute.. I am in library"
"Chal aa jaa phir ... I am waiting."
"Bhai... "
"Kya...? "
"Tab tak..you can check out the girls of my college... Kya Pata apko apki perfect partner mil jae"
"Shut up arsam...jaldi aa, mujhe bht kaam hai"
i
U idiot,my phone " she screamed
"Look I am really sorry" I said genuinely..removing my shades
Wait,did she called me an idiot?
"What sorry haan.. U broke my phone duffer" she again shouted
Haan duffer? Now she is crossing her limits .. I mean its just a phone. Why is she making a huge scene?
Advertisement
"Madam , my phone got scratched too ... Please don't make a scene , I said na sorry... Jabki galti apki b thi.. Ap bhi koi khas dhyan se nahi chal rhi thi... U should also be sorry" I said controlling my anger and tried to be nice.. I looked near me, the students were gathering there and looking at us and I was just wishing that no one recognize me..
"Acchaa ... Toh ab Meri galti ho gai ,,, arey jhoote insaan allah se khauf khao ....jhoot bolte sharam bhi nahi Arhi tmko, allah ko mar ke muh dikhana hai ya nahi.. " she was continuously shouting at me ...
What jhoota? Don't she know whom she is talking to..this girl is getting on my nerves..
This time I grabbed her arm tightly pulling her to me ,
"Listen to me, bole hi jarhi ho bs.. Pehle idiot then duffer and now jhoota... Tum janti nahi ho kiske samne khadi ho tum ... Kisi ki itni majaal nhi ki wo Haadi Malik se ese baat kare... " I whispered shouted, not to let everyone know who I am..
"Or aap nhi jante Mr Haadi Malik ki aap kisse baat kar rahe hai... And how dare you touch me?.. " she said loudly looking into my eyes......
I heard the crowd started whispering my name...I have to leave..
"Whatever"
I left her giving her the last glare and moved out from there ....
I went to my hostel room... I was hell tired.. My roommate Tanya was also not there.. I decided to rest for sometime..
I was lying on my bed then only my phone rang.. I crawled over the bed to grab the phone..
"Yeah , who is this?"
"Haadi Malik..."
O god , not again..
I got straight listening these two words...
"Kon?... Kon haadi? " I tried to act cool...
"Shut up, I know that you very well know who I am .. "
"What rubbish...why you are calling me..you idiot" I rolled my eyes..
"Listen Miss Whatever, Don't try to mess with me.. You have my phone and I want it back right now"
Advertisement
"Whaatt? I don't have your phone, ye accha excuse hai ladkiyo ko call karne ka... Sharam nahi aati , shakal se toh thik thaak family ke lag rahe the.." I was shouting then suddenly I realized that's actually not my phone...and my voice went slow.. " ya allah toh mera phone kidhar gaya ... Tumhare paas hai na?"
"Look, I don't have time for all this shit... Yes i have your phone,Just tell me where I can get my phone back otherwise..."
"Kya? Kyaa haan? Itna bhi kya hai ab .. Kal le lena apna phone aakr, or suno, don't you dare touch my phone, you thief"
Ya Allah iske ps q chala gaya mera phone...
"Whaaatt? Seriously? Chor?
Tum us waqt cheekhne k bajae agar dimag se kaam karti toh mera phone mere paas hota ... Lekin u know what I think tmhre pas dimag hai hi nhi ... Or tum Mujhe chor bol rhi ho..bewkoof ladki... Do you even have an idea kitna important kaam ruka hua hai mera.. "
"Accha thik h... Thik h.... chup Karo ab... Zyada bhaw khane ki zarurat nhi hai.... Kal aa kr le Jana apna phone "
"Kal nahi abhi ... Bola na kaam ruka h mera .... Mujhe btao abhi kaha mil sakta h mera phone... I am coming"
"No no no..Abhi kaise?
Look Mister... Abhi mai nahi aa sakti..try to understand"
" o god ... Office ke Pehle din hi marwaegi ye mujhe" I heard him whispering to himself ...
"Okay fine ... Kal tmhre college me... 10 bje.. " and he cut the call the call before listening anything
How rude.
Ya allah ab baba ya mama call na kar dein ...... Kahi is bandar ne call receive kar li toh....
•••••
I don't know bhai mujhse mile bina hi q chale aae.... I went to haadi bhai's room ... He was not there .. I was about to go, I heard a phone ringing... When I looked back I saw a phone ringing at the bed side table..It was Hani written there. I received the call..
"Hello"
"kon ?"
"Mohtarma phone aapne kia hai shayad.. "
"Haan toh apni behen ko kia h , Aru ko phone do"
"Haiinnn? Kon aru? "
"Jiska phone hai ye"
"Madam ye mere bhai ka phone hai ... Kisi aru waru ka nahi .."
"Tameez se... Meri behan ka naam bigadha na ... To muh todh dungi wahi aakr ..."
"O Teri.. Hold on girl .. I was kidding.. " I said surprised on this sudden reaction ... Then added teasingly "Lekin aap aana chahe toh please..banda apka muntazir rahega..."
"What the....Idiot ... "
And she hung the phone...
"Kab sudhroge arsam, in ladkiyo ke chakkar me tm apne career pe bilkul focus nahi karte, kon thi ye ab.." Haadi bhai said coming into the room.
"Koi Hani thi shayad, waise kon hai ye jiska number saved hai bhai aapke phone me?" I teased him
"Mera phone? mera phone nahi hai... Tmhre clg me aj kisi ladki se phone exchange ho gaya galti se ...." He told while working on his laptop
"Accha Ladki.... Khoobsurat thi kya? " I jumped to his side excitedly
"Khoobsurat?..... Ek number ki churail thi wo" he said now looking at me...
" matlab dono behne ek jaisi .." I said thinking about that Hani.
"Kuch kaha tumne?" He asked listening to my words...
"Bhai us churail ki ek Behan b hai... Usi ki call thi shayad..ye toh phone se nikal ke nigalne ko tayyar thi "
he laughed ...
"Bhai wese us churail ka naam kya hai? "I added
"Mujhe nahi Pata....bas uski wajah se mujhe poori presentation ki details phir se ready karni padi ....Uska phone kal dekar peecha chhoote yaar..."
"Matlab aap kal phir arhe ho clg? Wo b sirf ek ladki ko khud uska phone Dene .... Wah bhai kya baat hai ...aap toh ese nahi the pehle...ye ladkiyo wala department toh mera tha na"
"Shut up ...Aisi koi baat nahi hai ...Mai apna phone lene jarha hu... Na ki srf usko lautane .." He said glaring at me.... "Chal tu jaa ab mujhe bohot kaam hai... And haan Shiza se bol meri coffee bhijwa de"
"Okay bhai...Mai chala... Goodnight"
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
Ph. D. In Sorcery
Follow Anastasia, the unlucky physicist turned wizard, as her reality gets turned upside down and she is plunged into a world of gods, magic, swords, and adventure. Short and sweet description, anything more would be a spoiler and I detest those. Now, what you can expect from reading: This is my first time writing, or better said allowing someone else to read that mess so don’t raise your expectations too much. Still, I will try to keep the story flowing, while also devoting as much time as I can to editing. In my opinion, the story is written at a faster pace than normal with time skips here and there. I will do my best to not allow the faster pace to ruin the story by using those time skips to raise the skill of the main character. I am mainly looking for feedback while I test myself in new and unexplored waters. I did put a lot of thought into worldbuilding and the magic system, it is something that has been mulling inside my head for years before I sat down to write anything down. First and foremost I am an engineer and not a writer. I will try to do my utmost to make the world logical and consistent, but sometimes I might not express that in a way that’s clearly understood. I have a rough outline with several possible endings, but the story will change and evolve as I do. But in case I have to stop for whatever reason, the story will get an ending. It will be done even if I have to send coded messages from a bunker. I am a big fan of the Dresden Files so you can be certain that everything mentioned will in most cases be used, with a few red herrings sprinkled in the mix. But that also means I will enjoy putting the main character through the meat grinder while I eat popcorn and laugh from my evil lair. Physics, and to be more precise electromagnetism, quantum field theory, general and special relativity are very interesting topics for me that I research in my spare time. That means that the premise of the story will be using that research to bring logic to magic. Stupid I know, magic is magic, but to me, there is no reason why there shouldn’t be a concrete set of rules there. But it is still magic and that allows me to play with some things that shouldn’t normally be possible. I will focus on evolving the main character and having her react as anyone normal would, from my perspective. There will be scenes of battle, gore, and sexy times, but I will not go into too many details, counting on your imagination to fill the gaps. There will be plenty of combat, even battles ranging from a few dozen, a hundred, and thousands of participants. I could go on but there isn’t much to say that would convince anyone to read, either you thought the title was cool or you liked the poster. Or not, but after several days in photoshop, that’s the best I could do. And the title was originally Sorceress with a Ph.D. The new one makes a little less sense but I like the ring of it more for some reason. I just hope someone enjoys what I write as much as I do. In the end that is the reason, I am doing this, because I enjoy putting my thoughts on paper and seeing the outcome. Credit for the art: https://www.artstation.com/artwork/e0o8nw
8 276 - In Serial103 Chapters
Sonnets
A collection of poems, written by the author in a specific rhyme scheme. All original poetry, written by P. J. Lowry...
8 201 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Withering of Gold Vol. 1
Enjoy the lives of two overly enthusiastic gamers who spend their days wasting away in front of a screen! But how long can they keep up this life, when many unexpected events come and go...
8 81 - In Serial23 Chapters
Take Me Down
The world has many secrets that very few humans know. Meet Amanda. She's a strong-minded shapeshifter, hiding in the human world, who doesn't like being pushed around. She's joined by Avery, a water-bending elemental who grew up by Amanda's side.After their home is invaded by a group of nasty vampires, they discover the bounty for Amanda's kind and go into hiding.Join them on this wild journey where they encounter some people with amazing powers, a few vampires, a werewolf, some dragons, and a whole lot of others.*Editing*
8 144 - In Serial10 Chapters
harry potter ; kihyun
"you look like harry potter"yoo kihyun just somehow meets a girl that tells him one of the weirdest things when they first meet.©hyukisk2018All Rights Reserved.
8 130 - In Serial14 Chapters
Arshi ff why only me
I am a big fan of Arnav and khushi from ipkknd ..i read all stories about them...now i want to write something ...this story is based upon ipkknd on sheetal track....i loved all the story based on this track...i just hope u all like this story...
8 136

