《My One And Only》Chapter 7
Advertisement
I was in shiza's room ... Talking to her ... She was telling me stories about her class fellows etc ... She was reminding me of Hania... The way she was continuously talking, no wonder why they both were best friends back in our childhood.....I was missing her way more after coming here ...
"Aapi Meri Hania se baat karwaiye na ... " she said suddenly looking me lost in my thoughts...
"Aann haan ? ... Kya ? .... " I came out of my thoughts...
"Hania ko call kare na please .... " she again said ... I took out my mobile to dial the number and suddenly " wait wait ... Aapi give me the number ... I'll call her from my phone ... Let me tease her a little first ... " she added,I laughed and gave her the number ...
"Accha mai paani le k aati hu.... Tm baat karo jabtak "
I got up to come out of her room ..
I came to the kitchen,without switching on the lights I went in and took out the water from the fridge .. I was about to go and suddenly I bumped into someone.... I looked up, someone was there ... I could see his face in dim lights coming from outside ....
"Tum ... ? Tum ... Tum mera peecha kar rahe ho na .... " I took the knife and pointed towards him ...
He was looking at me actually staring or may be shocked on my action....
"Ye toh mujhe tumse kehna chaiye... " he said stepping towards me
I started shouting ...
"Chor CHOR ..... Auntyyyyyy ....." He quickly came near me ... And put his hand on my mouth pushing me hard on the fridge door ...
"Shor machana band kro tum.....Ye mera ghar hai samjhi ...." He said slowly but I can see anger in his eyes ...
"Haadi malik ... Naam yaad hai na mera ... " he continued ... And I was like .. Not able to figure out what was happening... I was in malik's mansion and he is haadi malik ...
Advertisement
Matlab ye woh haadi malik hai ... Par ye toh London me tha ... Ye yahaan kese. ... Ya Allah , ye kya kar diya maine ...
I was still in shock looking at him while he was still keeping his hands on my mouth ....we were just a few inches away ...
.
Then
.
I pushed him back with all my force...
"Tumhara matlab tum wo haadi malik ho ?....." I manage to speak somehow..I was still in shock....
"Arey aa gae beta ... Bohot der kar di tmne ... Khana lagwau? "
Before he could reply I heard aunty's voice..
"Mom ye ladki yaha kya kar rahi hai ? " haadi asked aunty giving me his worst glare....
"Ye tumhre dad ke frnd ki beti hai ... Q pehchana nahi tumne isko? Yeh Ari...." She was about to take my name but he cut her in between ...
"Accha mom Please mere room me bhijwa dein kuch khane ko, I am very tired" he told aunty and left out giving me the last glare ... I was glaring him back.
"Beta,Kuch chaiye tha tmko? .... " aunty said with love turning to me
"Nahi aunty ,... mai toh bas paani lene aayi thi.... " I replied back lovingly but I was feeling awkward don't know y....
"Accha ... Beta apna hi ghar samjhna ... Takalluf na Karna bilkul bhi ... Pehle bhi toh kitna aati thi tm hamare ghar yaad hai.... " she said while putting the food in oven for that jerk ...
"G aunty ...Bilkul...... Laen mai kuch help karu ... " I was trying to help her .. She was looking tired...
"Nahi nahi ... Mai kar rahi hu ye sab beta....Bs tum ye tray upar leti jao .... Upar,right se third wala room haadi ka hai ... Please usko de do jakr ... " she said handing me the tray of food ...
Ya Allah , ye kaha fas gai .... Us bandar ke liye khana le Jana padega ab ..itne bure din aa gae hai aru tmhre .... Poore Delhi me Allah ko mujhe isi ke ghar bhejna tha... Bahar toh khoob ladh liya ab isi k ghar Kaise face karu isko.......Mujhe smjh nahi araha ye toh London me rehta tha... Yha kese aa gaya .... O god ... Please save me ...
Advertisement
I went to his room slowly praying for myself .... I knocked slowly ... He didn't open ... I knocked again ... But still no answer ...
"Huh , ab kya ye so gaya .... Ya Allah ... Karu kya mai ... " I was talking to myself ... I saw arsam coming towards his room ...
Omg... Maine arsam se hi uske bhai ki itni burai ki thi .... Now I just hope ye samjh na paya ho ...
But agar smjh gaya hota toh mujhe bata deta ... Iska matlab ise nahi Pata ..??.
*so I decided to be normal in front him*
"Hey arsam ... Ye aunty ne bola tha is room me dene ko...par Koi door hi nahi khol raha .... Tum de dena please... " and without even letting him reply I handed him the tray and escaped as quick as possible..
Shukr allah ...Jaan bachi...
•••••••
Arsam's POV
Haadi Bhai was quite late today ... I wonder ek din me hi saara kaam kar dalenge kya ...
I was actually waiting for arisha and haadi bhai to meet ..... I wanted to capture their reactions ... That's y I was awake till late ... When I haven't heard the car horn ... I went to check whether he is home or not....
I was going to bhai's room and I found arisha standing at the door ... I was surprised...
Ye khaana le kr aai hai ...? Wo bhi haadi bhai ke liye ? Not bad ...
"Hey arsam ... Ye aunty ne bola tha is room me dene ko...par Koi door hi nahi khol raha .... Tum de dena please... " she said handling me the tray...
Ahh matlab ise pata hi nahi hai ki mohtarma kiske liye khane ki tray sajae khadi thi ...
But before I could say something she was gone ....
Abhi ise pata nahi hai toh ye haal hai ... Jab Pata chalega toh kya haal hoga ....
I went in the room without knocking...bhai was not there .I think Bhai was taking shower ..
"Bhai .... Khaana? .." I shouted from outside ..
"Haan rakh de table pe .... " he replied back normally ...
"Okay ... Goodnight ... " and I left to sleep
••••••
Hania's pov
I was about to sleep when my phone beeped ... I saw an unknown number ...I received...
"Hello"
"Hello ... Madam meri dost kho gai hai please meri madad karein .".. I heard a girl was crying on the phone ...
"Look .. Calm down ... Aapne kisko phone milaya hai? Kaha se baat kar rahi hai ap ? .... " I was trying to figure out what is happening
"Aap bas meri dost ko dhund de ... Sawal jawab me waqt na zaaya kare ..." She was sounding angry ...
"Mam mujhe lagta hai apne wrong number dial kia h.."
"Nahi maine bilkul sahi number dial kia ...." She argued..
I thought someone is making fun..
"Thik hai ... Btaiye kab khoyi apki dost? Akhri bar kaha dekha tha use?" I also started playing ...
"Akhri baar ... Mere ghar pe ... Kareeb 15 saal pehle .... " this time she was laughing ....
" kon baat kar raha hai ? " I think I sensed it ..
"Pehchano.." She was still playing ..
"Ummm ... Mujhe nahi Pata........ Shiza ? ... " I said after few seconds ...
"Haan toh or kon .... Haniaaaaa .... Kaisi ho tum ? " she was sounding all excited ...
We talked for sometime then we hung up ... We both were equally happy finding each other back ....
•••••••
Advertisement
- In Serial58 Chapters
Bugs
In the future, the mankind stepped into space but hasn't gotten far. With planetary travel comes terraforming and new land to explore but also new animal evolution as well. Each step, however, is long and Leon Holmes is feeling this as an Entomologist. Highly regarded in his field, his only friends were coworkers and his collection of insects which he prided himself in but research can only last so long and falling into a slow period, with incentive from his boss, starts playing a Virtual Reality game that has been the recent talk. However, old habits die hard and his habits put him on a path crazier then anyone ever expected to exist in the games.
8 242 - In Serial67 Chapters
The Chosen: Colossus of Evil
For all beings are the paths of fate carved, but for three dark elven children did the loss of their parents put their fates in clear unwanted view. Being murdered by a wizard in the body of a beastly Minotuar, this brutal unscrupulous terror was bent on ruthless backlash to all in the realm for his own dark suffering past. Through the aging course of fifteen years, being both guided and protected by their new guardian uncle did the children’s mission finally start. Forced for their own safety from all they knew they leave their home that was fashioned in a world under the world. Their clan was nothing more than a rebel shadow of their old race, driven into hiding from persecution and disloyalty of not willing to uphold the continuing evil traditions of their ancestral nature; and with struggles unseen they fight to emerge from the shadows to the surface realm, with a final goal to one day be again equal both in sociological weight and rank. Accomplishing such tasks held its risks; for the three on their endeavor discover the complications of sibling rivalry, loyalty and personal acceptance. Unexpectedly do they find trials of the body, mind and soul with allied companions along their journey, that introduce them to truth, love and self sacrifice when stories of their own past intertwined with theirs. Will such tasks lead the children to the same doom that brought them to this very dark alley; or strengthen their resolve through the sight of true purpose not only to defeat their mortal enemy, but defend their continuing wished existence within the realm.
8 229 - In Serial39 Chapters
Memories of Eternity
This is my first story A person with the weight of a universe on his shoulders. A sole survivor of a cosmic disaster, carrying on the legacy of his people. What will happen when he wakes up from his slumber in a new, but familiar universe? And what will he do when he has passed in his legacy, when he has fulfilled his purpose? All Selene ever wanted to do was have a peaceful time as Head. But when a strange planet suddenly appears in the galactic core, she knows it will get very hot very fast. What will this anomaly bring her, and why are the Conduits singing? All chapters marked with a (M) are from the perspective of the MC All chapters marked with a (S) are from the perspective of Selene All chapters marked with a (G) are from the perspective of George All unmarked chapters are from various other minor characters' perspectives, as well as from an outside perspective.
8 234 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Sun of the Desert
Welcome to the Sun of the Desert, the last stop before entering the depth of the Nasir Desert. You can find anything you need, food, alcohol, a lover of the night. In need of some mercenaries, info or custom weapon? Look no further! Meet Al Suha. She is the boss, she’s short-tempered and loves alcohol and money. May the goddess take pity on the soul who will call her Al Suha instead of Sun. They may find themselves in the Underworld together with the one who called her flat-chested. May their souls rest in peace!Sun believes in the rising moon and falling sun. She believes in the ever-changing desert. She believes in the gold in her pocket and the hand in her hair at night.She will help you as long as you have enough money… or if you fit her taste.
8 73 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Eternal in Twilight
The Multiverse diverged the moment The Celestial Tiamut - Communicator of The Celestials - fell to the very Eternals that were tasked to bring him forth.Ikaris, unable to live with what he had done, sought to end his life in the brilliance of the sun, but Arishem intervened at the last moment. The Multiverse was in trouble. Earth would soon be destroyed.And the Universe would soon follow - every Universe would soon follow.But there was a chance - a long-abandoned Celestial project. Where do you turn when the Multiverse is in trouble? Easy.... you turn to the Omniverse.And who better to send than the most loyal Eternal?
8 189 - In Serial10 Chapters
Brother To The King
Eight years ago, their kingdom fell, and an unclaimed bastard saved a prince. Now, after a traumatic night that left Bast ostracised from his own home and uncertain of himself, a figure from his past arrives to recognize his younger brother as the rightful king of a nation full of memories that Bast had all but left behind.
8 191

