《My One And Only》25
Advertisement
Here is a new chapter guys..it feels amazing when I get your messages and comments.. Please Vote, comment and share. I am eagerly waiting for your feedback..
After arsam,Hania and ayaan left, it was just the couple, haadi and me there..
Haadi is behaving quite weird today, like first he said he has someone special and all...then he was not leaving my hand..He didn't even let me go with arsam.
"So what say guys?movie?" Alizeh asked.
"Sure" Rohaid Bhai said..
"mai zarur chalti lekin mujhe kabab me haddi nahi banna.."
"Aesi koi baat hi nhi hai, haadi bhi toh hai na..." Rohaid Bhai said
"Wow, seems like a double date" alizeh cheered and I choked while drinking water..
Then I saw haadi's amused face.
"Alizeh, Meri jaan, firstly haadi doesn't watch movies so we shouldn't be counting him.. And secondly we aren't dating, in fact we both hate each other" I said more like telling myself.
"That's not true" haadi said looking straight in my eyes
"What?"
Does he meant that he don't hate me? I don't hate him either..
God why is it so complicated.
"Yahi that I don't like movies" he said looking at me" I'll come with you guys" he said turning to rohaid Bhai.
Oh....
"Tumhe kya laga..? What I meant?" He said whispering to me
"Mujhe? Umm mujhe .. Kuch bhi nahi" I said slowly.
"Okay so we should see some romantic movie" this was rohaid Bhai..
Ye or inka romance
"What about a horror movie?" Haadi said
Alizeh and me wanted to go for a Comedy movie but... then , after few more arguments we are here watching a horror movie..
Yeah haadi won.
We both girls were seated in middle with boys on each side.and the movie started
~~~~~~
Hania's POV
After we came back from that choreographer studio, we went to ayaan's house.
Aru asked me to come there first then we both will leave for malik mansion in evening.
As we were walking inside, ayaan dragged me back,
"Hey, keep your promise okay, kisiko batana mat abhi" he whispered slowly making sure arsam couldnt listen
"Ayaan, its totally fine, don't stress too much... And nahi btaungi kisi ko, okay? " i said and he let out a chuckle.
"But you know what, you should have clicked a picture of her atleast, use dhundna easy ho jata" I added
"Yaar ab itna bhi hosh nahi tha mujhe ki mai pictures click karta... " he said scratching back of his neck.
"Awww lover boy.." I said pinching his cheeks lightly on which he laughed.
"tum dono ki baate agar khatam ho gai ho toh andar jao, alizeh bhabhi is calling you" arsam said with an irritated face..
"yupp just going bro" ayaan said and walked out.
I looked around to see arsam with a pissed face.
"Tumhara muh kyun sada hua hai?" I asked him jokingly..He rolled his eyes at me..He was actually behaving weird .. He was acting like haadi bhai today.. That's not like arsam for sure..
Advertisement
"Oye, kya hua hai yaar.." he still just gave me a look.
"Accha suno na, mujhe tumko kuch batana hai" i said cheerfully.
"Really Hania? Tumhe mujhe kuch batana hai? Strange... I thought tum apne new friend ke sath kuch zyada hi busy ho" He said with a stern face.
"Kya Matlab new friend? Tum kab mere purane friend ho bhai jo mere new friend se jealous ho rahe ho"
"Fine.." He said annoyed and walked out from there..
What's wrong with him?
•••••••
Last night, we came to Malik's mansion with arsam... And today is the dance practice,so we have to go to alizeh's place.
Yesterday was a tiring day...do when I slept last night, I woke up at 11.
I got up and checked my phone..
I had five missed calls and three messages from alizeh, arsam and mom..
Oh my god, I am late.
When someone knocked on the door.
"Yes?"
And arsam peeped inside.
"Arisha, I am leaving with hania and shiza.. Tum bhai ke sath aa jana.."
"Bilkul nahi.. Mai kyun aungi unke sath... Just give me five minutes and I am ready... "
"Sorry Dear... But I am going... Tum bhai ke sath aana.. Bye"
He said and ran out..
"Arsamm" I called his name but he was gone
"Urghh.."
"I'll take a cab .. But I am not going with that monster malik" I mumbled to myself.
I got ready in my jeans and Kurta and went downstairs .. I saw aunty sitting there and greeted her.
"Arisha, beta zara baithna mere paas.." She said indicating towards the chair next to her.. I sat there. She then called the maid and told her to bring breakfast for me.
"Tum arsam ke sath kyun nahi gai? " she then asked turning to me.
"arey..aunty actually.. usey bohot jaldi thi jaane ki.. Maine kaha bhi ruk jae lekin ruka hi nahi.."
"toh tum ab kiske sath jarhi ho?"
"Maine Cab bulwai hai ... Bas nikal hi rahi mai"
"Cab bulane ki kya zarurat hai beta.. Driver le jao tum.." She said..
"Nahi aunty.. Uski koi zarurat nahii..."
"Jee mom, uski koi zarurat nahi... Arisha mere sath jarhi hai.." Haadi entered, fixing his sleeves button.
"Aap rehne dein, Meri cab aa gai hai.." I said
"Haadi bhi wahi jarha hai... Uske sath hi chali jao na.." Aunty said
"Mai Bhi toh yahi keh raha hu.."
"maine bola na.. Mai chali jaungi khud.. Kya masla hai aapko.." I said to haadi..
"Areyy.. Kya hai bhai ye tum dono kya har waqt ladai karte rehte ho..."
"Mom, ye toh ap isko samjhae.. Meri har baat se pata nahi kyun itna chidhti hai ye"
" Accha bas.. Arisha, Jao tum haadi ke sath.." Aunty said and I nodded In yes..
"Come on then" haadi said looking at me.. And then hugged aunty and went out.
After getting into car, I totally ignored him, and looked out from window.
"Arisha.." He called
"Hmm" I said without looking at him
Advertisement
"Yaar, kab tak tum aese behave karogi... You know i am sorry.. Ab khatam bhi karo yaar"
"Mujhe aapse us baare me koi baat nahi karni.. "
"Toh kis baare mein karni hai batao.. Usi baare mein kar lete hai"
"Dekhein.." I said pointing my finger.
"Dekh raha hu" he said looking In my eyes.
"Haadi, what are you doing.. Aage dekhein na aap.." i shouted , when I saw another car was about to hit us..
But somehow haadi controlled the situation. And the car stopped.
"Kya? Problem Kya hai aapki? Aakhir aap chahte Kya hai haan?" I was so angry at that point of time
"I am sorry... Just forgive me for what I said that day.. Mai gusse mein na jaane.. Kaise.. Wo sab.. I am really sorry arisha.. I didn't meant what I said.." he said slowly.
"Gusse mein insaan wahi bolta hai jo uske dil mein hota hai"
"No, that's not true..Believe me Arisha.. I never meant that..mai kabhi tumhare liye aesi baat nahi soch sakta, i am seriously very sorry for my behavior"
He said holding my hand and for a second I just wanted to believe him.. I wanted to forgive him..
"Okay" I said.
"Huh?Okay??"
"Can we just go.. everyone must be waiting for us"
••••••••
Hania's pov
Today, we came to alizeh aapi's place for dance practice.. When we reached here, I found that ayaan won't be joining us today because he has to go out of city for a day for some business purpose.
Charlie and his team was there..
The First performance will be of our couple..
Alizeh aapi and Rohaid bhai will be performing on few love songs mashup.
Then there is a guys group performance of all the cousins of alizeh aapi.
Then alizeh aapi's parents will also perform..
There will be so much fun..
And you know what, I think haadi bhai is planning something..
First he told me to go with arsam yesterday... And then he called me last night and asked me to leave aru today in malik mansion...
It was easy to convince arsam to leave her.. But now I am worried, why the hell they are taking it too long.
kahin haadi bhai or arisha ladhne toh nahi lage..
"Aese corner mein baithne se tumhara new friend jaldi nahi aa jaega" arsam said air quoting 'new friend'
"Kya matlab?"
"Matlab ayaan"
" stop it yaar arsam... Mai ayaan ke baare mein nahi, haadi bhai or aru ke baare me soch rahi hu"
"Ab konsa naya karnama anjaam de diya in dono ne"
"Maine tumko bataya tha na, haadi bhai ne kal call ki thi mujhe or kaha tha ki aj hum log aru ko apne sath na le jae.."
"Haan. Toh?"
"Toh ye... Ki akhir haadi bhai ke dimag me chal kya raha hai.." I said
"Hmm.." He said while drinking the water.
"Pata hai kal poore time restaurant mein haadi bhai , aru ka hath pakde hue the table ke neeche" i added
"What?" Arsam choked..and coughed
"Tumne mujhe pehle kyun nahi bataya?" He asked.
"Kal bataane wali thi mai tumko yahi baat, lekin tumhara mood hi sada hua tha i dont know why"
"accha thik hai... Suno meri baat.. Mujhe lagta hai ab hum dono ko haadi bhai or arisha ke case me interfere nahi karna chaiye.. Jo ho raha hai use hone do.."
"Yeah, I think you are right"
Thats when I saw haadi bhai and aru entering..
"Arisha, tum ab aa rahi ho? accha come with me, I have something to show you" alizeh appi dragged aru with her.. And haadi bhai walked to rohaid bhai.
"I have to talk to haadi bhai..." I said to arsam who was sitting with me..
I turned to look at him but he was not there.. I looked around to see him and he was all busy flirting with one of the cousins of Alizeh appi..
Oh no arsam..
I walked to him and tapped on his shoulder.
"What are you doing?" I asked him raising my eyebrows.
"I am just talking to this pretty lady over here" he said pointing towards sidra and she blushed..
Oh poor girl, she don't even know on which number she comes on arsam list of girls.
"Abhi chalo.. We have to talk to haadi bhai.." I said and dragged him holding his wrist.
"About what?" He asked
"About what? About aru obviously"
"Hania.... Hania listen... I think abhi thodi der pehle we both agreed on not interfering in this"
"Haan toh? Mai interfere nahi kar rahi... Mai toh bas poochne jarhi hu ki chal kya raha hai"
"Or tumhare khyal mein ise interfere karna nahi kehte... Great"
"Bhai... Mai ghar jarhi hu"
Shiza said coming
"Itni jaldi kyun jaana hai yaar tumhe?" I asked
"Haan mom ki call aai hai abhi..kuch kaam hai unhe..mai shaam ko milti hu tumse" she said and turned to arsam.
"Driver aa gaya hai bahar... Mai chalti hu" and after that she went out.
"Chalein?" I asked arsam
"yaar isse accha toh tha ki tumhara wo ayaan hi yahaan hota.."
"Arsam battameezi na karo" I said and dragged him with me
We walked to where haadi bhai was seated,
"haadi bhai..." i said..he looked up at me.
"Haadi bhai wo, arsam ko aapse kuch baat karni hai" i said and pushed arsam in front of bhai.
Arsam gave me a death look.
Haadi bhai stood up.." Kya baat hai?"
"Bhai wo.. Woh mujhe poochna tha ki.."
haadi bhai raised his eyebrows to let arsam complete.
"Bhai wo aapko der ho gai aane me? "
"haan traffic zyada tha.."
"Nahi, MATLAB... Bhai wo aru bhi aapke sath thi ... I mean ap dono mein ... Sab thik hai na?" I asked
"Hania.... Arsam...Patience...tum dono jo janna chah rahe ho , bohot jald sab pata chal jaega.. tum logo ko bhi or baaki sabko bhi" haadi bhai said with a smile and walked out.
"What does he mean by that?" I asked arsam.
"I don't know, let's hope for the best" he replied..
••••••••
Chalo bhai, comments karke batao kaisa laga chapter..
Jitne zyada comments, utni hi jaldi ek aur update.. 😂🙈
Advertisement
- In Serial209 Chapters
Mage Among Superheroes
Turlough is a mage. He also happens to be an orc, generally lauded as being less intelligent than humans. He was unfortunately born with the Curse of the Barbarian, meaning that he can’t level up except through combat- which greatly hinders his ability to show he can be a proper mage. In a world with necromancers, dragons, invading armies, and all sorts of other monsters he would still be able to advance quickly, but unfortuantely… that world is not his world. An unprecedented peace reigns across the land, and in the last several decades there’s been little use for people capable of fighting- and thus little reason for people to fight him. So when he sees a portal in his master’s study he takes it, hoping to find a horde of demons or something equally foolish to combat at low level. But instead he ends up in a strange city full of skyscrapers and people running around in colorful outfits. Superheroes- and of course supervillains as well. What dangers and opportunities could await him in such a strange and unfamiliar world? Only time will tell. Inspired by many things in the superhero genre, and Super Minion specifically- though while the setting will share some standard elements, it is an original setting that will hopefully be as engaging as many of the other universes. Schedule: One chapter each Monday/Thursday, approx. 2000 words.
8 75 - In Serial6 Chapters
Transcendental Shifter
I was probably around seven when it first happened... I had hoped one day I could change many people's lives... I had thought this every day after all of my family died... I had hoped I could make nobody suffer the same ordeal I had to... Shortly after my family's death, I caught a fever... The doctor told me I may not make it... Then it just happened... I had a dream much different from anything I'd had before... A new chapter is released every Monday. You can also find this story on ScribbleHub: https://www.scribblehub.com/series/408468/transcendental-shifter/
8 179 - In Serial27 Chapters
Mana Pool
Not all is what it seems when an asteroid, coincidently, crashes into the Pacific Ocean on December 21, 2012, bringing forth a mysterious wave of change on the world. The human population slowly transforms into magical beings, pitting everybody against each other on religion and race than ever before. Scott Dunne and Katie Walsh are the newly transformed, called terrans, and must survive to get home. But the earth is not alone. An alien battle group’s member Jaruka Teal is caught in the event and in doing so, the earth more threatening than before, and his friends must find a way to rescue him. It’s up to Jaruka, Scott and Katie to work together and get to safety before the inevitable becomes their fate. What would you do if you have six hours of humanity left?
8 237 - In Serial24 Chapters
Codename Deathmask
This story on planet Rindat involves an unnamed lad who is drafted into a war he wants nothing to do with.
8 312 - In Serial35 Chapters
hottie (quackbur oneshots)
not my drawingany who this is my first and it's 3am on school night rn and there will be smut, fluff, and lime or lemon forgot the trem and will take requests and only topbur
8 166 - In Serial12 Chapters
Alice in Wonderland
Elementary
8 202

