《My One And Only》H🖤A (1)
Advertisement
Arsam's POV..
I was sleeping peacefully when I heard a weird noise.. I picked the pillow and kept on my face to get rid of the noise.. But you know.. I couldn't..
I got up irritated.. Just to find her standing in front of the mirror drying her hair..
I kept on looking at her in awe.. Two months of our wedding.. And I still can't believe that she said yes to me.. I thought I could never get her.. The love of my life.. No.. Correction.. The only love of my life..
One second.. Is that noise.. Oh my god.. This girl is insane..
"Haniaaa... What are you doing man"
"Dikh nahi raha.. Baal dry kar rahi hu.. " She looked at me through mirror..
"Dikh raha hai.. Lekin insaan dusre ka bhi thoda khyaal kar leta hai..kitna shor machaya hua hai yaar.. "
"O hello..Dusre insaan.. Waqt dekho zara, ye insaano ke kaam pe jaane ka waqt hai..Chalo uth jao fauran..shabaash" She walked towards bed and started folding the blanket.
"Yaar shauhar hu tumhara.. Ye kya tareeka hai apne shauhar ko uthane ka.. "
"Agar shauhar tumhare jaisa lazy ho, toh yahi tareeka hota hai.. Chalo ab uth jao" She pulled my blanket to fold..
But i pulled it my side and she came with that..
"Arsam.. Ye kya harkat hai.. " She tried to get up..
"Kya? Maine Kya kia.. Kitni kamzor ho yaar tum.. Itne se jhatke mein mere upar gir gai.. "
"Accha ab hato.. Uthne toh do.. " She rolled her eyes..
"Nahi.. Kahi nahi ja rhi tum.." I said.
"Arsam.. "
"Ji? "
"Chorh do mujhe please.. Shiza wait kar rahi hogi mera" She said with puppy face..
"Yaaar.. Ek toh ye tum na.. Itni cute lagne ki kya zarurat hai tumhe.. " I said and leave her..
Advertisement
She laughed..
"Chalo ab.. Dramebaaz.. " She said..
~~~~~~~
(In living area)
"Kya kar rahe hai aap log" I asked in confusion.. Everyone was present.. Except hania and shiza..
"Arey Shiza ki shadi ki tayyari.. Aur kya.. " Mom said.
"Abhi se.. " I said and sat with Haadi Bhai..
"Haan aur kya.. Ek hi toh behan hai hamari.. Uski shadi toh sabse acchi honi chaiye.. " This was obviously Haadi bhai..
"Bhai bhi ek hi tha aapka.. Ye khyaal tab nahi aaya aapko" I asked.
And everyone started laughing..
"Toh tumhari shadi mein kya kami reh gai thi bhaee.... Kitna accha toh tha sab" Arisha bhabhi said..
"Haan bohot accha tha.. Aap toh rehne hi dein mohtarma.... Shaadi ke waqt apni behan ke side se thi aap" I am not gonna leave teasing her for this..
"Toh bhaisaab apko phir koi aur ladki pasand karni chahiye thi.. " Haadi bhai came for her defense as always.. And arisha laughed.
" Arey kya bhai.. Thodi der tang toh karne dia karein.. Bhabhi bhi ek hi hai mere pass"
"Mom ye Ayaan aur uske Dad ke kapde bhijwane tha, wo ready hai.. Sham tak mil jaenge" Arisha got busy with mom..
" Arisha beta ek kam karo.. Tum aur haadi aaj Ayaan ki taraf chale jao.. Unki ammi ka phone aaya tha..Alizeh ko kuch help chaiye thi, ayaan ke room ka interior change karwa rahe hai shayad isliye"
"Ji theek hai.. Lekin agar hania jaati toh zyada sahi rehta.. Usko zyada acche se pata hai shiza ki pasand ka.. "
"Arey rehne do.. Mujhe toh lagta hai Hania aur shiza abhi market se aane ke baad do din tak kahi jane layak nahi rahengi" She laughed..
"Haan wese ye log bohot shopping kar rahi hai ..ye koi inhe kuch kehta kyun nahi" I said..
"Chup raho tum.. Shadi ka mauka hai.. Isme bhi ladkiya shopping nahi karengi toh kab karengi.. Bas sab tmhri tarah aalsi ban jae.. " Mom was not coming slow..
Advertisement
"Wah wah.. Dekh rahe hai haadi bhai.. Ye toh hamari mom rahi hi nahi.. " I said dramatically.. "Socha tha saas bante dekhna naseeb hoga, ye nahi pata tha, hamari hi saas ban jaengi aap"
"Bas drama karwao isse.. Tumne wo wedding planner se baat ki? " Mom asked.
"Ji.. Kon wedding planner.. "
"Arey tumhari dost.. Kya naam hai uska.. Payal mishra.. "
"Arey wo.. Haan baat hui na meri..Wo toh Australia mein hai..Meri shaadi ke baad gai hai..4-5 mahine baad hi aegi"
"Khair.. Dafa karo use.. Haadi.. Tum koi dusra Wedding planner dekho.."
"Ji mom theek hai.. But aap bohot zyada hi pareshan ho rahi hai.. Relax, sab ho jaega.. Hum sab hai na, hum kar lnge"
"Assalamualaikum.. " Girls came back..
"Walaikum assalam.. " I quickly made space for hania to sit there..
But she went and sat with mom..
I gave her a broken heart look.. And she chuckled then rolled her eyes.
God, i so want this girl to openly confess her love..
Even though I know that she loves me, she said it so many times, but she is not that expressive in actions..
"Mom, you know humne ye necklace order kia hai shiza ke liye" Hania said showing a picture on her phone
"Hmmm " She looked impressed and forwarded the phone to aru "dekho beta, pyara lag raha na"
"Ji mom.. Bohot accha hai" Arisha replied with a smile..
Why all these ladies in my house live so peacefully and in unity.. No ladai ni jhagda.. Koi entertainment hi nahi hai..
"Aur kya kya liya tum logo ne" Arisha asked.
"Haan ye itni der mein sirf ek yahi necklace hi liya tum ladkiyo ne? " Mom also said
"Nahi mom.. Wo actually hum log na bohot confuse ho gae the.. Itne saare options..Bhabhi aapko hona chahiye tha sath mein, akele toh hum dono pagal hi ho gae" Shiza replied them
"Haan next time Aru tum hi jana yaar iske sath.. Itna confuse hoti hai ye.. Bas khudaya.. Mai toh ja rhi hu chai banane apne liye.. Kisiko peeni hai"
Hania asked
"Hania mere liye bhi please.. " Haadi bhai said and walked out to receive the call i guess.
"Yaar bana rahi ho toh mere aur mom ke liye bhi" Aru added.
"Accha, saare kaam meri biwi se hi karwa lo tum log.." i also tried to jumped into the conversation.
"Ye ek toh Arsam bhai aapka bhi sahi hai, haani se sabse zyada kaam aap hi batate hai.. Ek minute ka usko nahi chorhte akela" shiza said while hania laughed.
"Accha.. Toh bhaee.. Meri biwi hai, mere kaam kare.. Sab log kaam bata rahe ho, mere liye time hi kaha rehta hai uske paas" I said dramatically .
"Khuda ka khauf khao arsam.. Bas aaj hi toh wo gai hai bahar, wo bhi sirf shiza ki shadi ki wajah se. Warna har waqt toh tum sath hote ho uske" Aru said
"Yaar theek hai.. Karwao jaldi se iski shadi ye jae ab " I said to tease shiza while she threw a cushion on me.
"Bhai.. Not fair.. You are gonna miss me the most dekh lena.. " Shiza said..
"Accha ji.. Dekhte h.. . Khair mai bhi chai ka bol ke aata hu" I said and walked out..
"Haan haan pata h arsam bhai, aapki special chai ka" I heard shiza say.
-----------
Dear silent readers..
If you have read it till here.. Please leave a comment here.. I have a message for you.. X
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
OriginStory the VRMMO: The advent of AxeBear
Narumi Ando, a former delinquent gone gamer, is a total VRMMO addict who just can’t find the perfect VRMMO to get comfortable with. But Origin Story, a VRMMO that’s just about to go live, just might change all that. … Not just your skills, your backstory as well will shape the world you step out into! Love it, live by it, fight it, or deny it; whatever you choose to do, you can’t erase it, you and your world’s: OriginStory (the VRMMO) Main Site: https://honyakusite.wordpress.com/originstory-the-vrmmo-the-advent-of-axebear/ (Illustrations and the latest chapters - and a more aggressive update - rate found on the main site) Author's description: Basically a gaming story about a game (aka no weird ai sentience, voodo sci fi magic, yada yada), centering around an aggressive axe-player who enjoys chaos and a little leeroy jenkins-ing. As it is written for the audience who also reads translated LNs, there is a strong J-light novel influence as well as Japanese jargon thrown in. You have now been forewarned.This is also written for gamers, so yeah, gaming jargon and game-world building in the extras. The previous description of the MC being a bit of a ladies' lady has been scrapped, since the MC basically gave me an 'F you' and went and did her own thing.
8 176 - In Serial21 Chapters
Otaku Girl
Imagine a world where you can live the life of your favorite fictional characters. Where you can become a real comic book superhero, anime protagonist, video game badass, and other great characters of fiction. Where you can gain actual superpowers, live in a fantastical world filled with villains and adventures, and have fun battling it out with other fellow geeks. In the virtual reality world known as the Escapist Dream, all of this can be possible for a price – once you get in, you can never get out. A Japanese otaku and an American geek would become trapped inside, and forced to fight for survival against computer viruses and other crazed players that had taken over the virtual reality world. Would their new-found powers and teamwork be enough? For what they didn't know, behind this malfunctioning virtual reality world, hides an even darker evil. One who is all-powerful, sadistic, and possibly eldritch...
8 191 - In Serial6 Chapters
Never heard of that god? Well, wanna convert?
I died and reincarnated like any other good little protagonist, let's just hope I don't have their troubles. What do you mean I'm your god? No, no, no that sounds too troublesome. Go worship someone else. Hey, what are you guys doing down there? What! Promoting my religion?! No, no, no. No thanks. Don't expect too much of me! and constructive criticism is always good!
8 272 - In Serial9 Chapters
Records of The Last Land
Once the land spread far and wide and the world was bathed in sunshine and life, but, this is not the story of that land. Many say the corruption is a curse called down by Sol when he saw how humanity ravaged the land and how the other gods allowed this to happen, but, this is not sol’s story. The last land is all the druids could save from the corruption and even now, 2000 years later, they fight on however the kingdoms within the last land have forgotten what lies outside and they fight internal wars and struggle for power. Nihe is little more than a tool. Raised to fight in the gladiator arenas as an interesting experiment by his owner he knows little else than fighting. Danen is running from the ker-ja kingdom unsure of what lies ahead but knows he can hide from what is behind him if he joins the druids order. Lara is the genius of the druid fort Hac-Lu regularly boasted about by her father as a one in thousand year genius. Oh how she hates his boasts, hates the gazes of admiration, hates the title and veneration that cost her happiness This is their story
8 280 - In Serial43 Chapters
X-Men Preferences
Choose your dream X-Man:Young! Charles Xavier (Professor X)Young! Hank McCoy (Beast)Alex Summers (Havok)Scott Summers (Cyclops)Logan Howlett (Wolverine)
8 139 - In Serial4 Chapters
first love.. (Child tord X reader) Part 1/3 (discontinued)
(discontinued) I'm no good with descriptions... but the Title says it all.This is a child reader x child Tord.⋘ 𝑙𝑜𝑎𝑑𝑖𝑛𝑔 𝑑𝑎𝑡𝑎... ⋙1/3 books𝐖𝐚𝐫𝐧𝐢𝐧𝐠fighting (gasp.)Minor cussing.𝕯𝖎𝖘𝖈𝖑𝖆𝖎𝖒𝖊𝖗I do not own any of the eddsworld charactersall eddsworld themed rightfully owned by eddsworldcredits to the person who owns the art on the cover.I do not own any of the art in the story credits to the owner.
8 149

