《Aashiq Banaya》Truth About Anika
Advertisement
.............................................................
Anika: voh.....
Shivaay: bol kya baat hai
Anika: shivaay there's something u need to know
Shivaay: batao
Anika: jab mein 20 years ki thi mein sonam aur shraddah ke saath baar jaati thi. Mein unke saath school jaati phir college jab tak meri saari studies complete hue. Ek din hum road cross kare the aur achanak se ek gaadi aara tha shraddah ki direction mein tho mene use dakha diya aur gaadi ne mujhe maara. Un Doctors ne bola ki mein bachgayi aur mein kuch dino rest ke baad theek hogayi lekin ek baat hai jo une mujhe bataya jo aaj tak kisi ko nay pata sonam aur shraddah bhi nay
Shivaay: kya baat hai anika
Shivaay senses something big coming so he takes a step towards her and cups her face
Anika: mere paas sirf 15% chance ha maa bane ke liye
Her eyes filled with water and slowly teardrops trailed down her cheeks. His eyes also brimmed with water.
Shivaay: itni badi baat kyu chupaya
Anika: mene nay socha ki mein itni dehr se zinda bhi hungi
Shivaay pulls her into a hug
Shivaay: its okay anika mein tumse pyaar karta mein past ko change nay kar salta lekin mein tumhari future ko acha bana sakta
Anika: mujhe pata hai
Shivaay takes anikas hand and comes back
Shivaah: anika ne haa boldiya aab sab shaadi ki tiyaria karo
All go and congratulate shivika
Sonam goes and tightly hugs anika
Sonam: yay di aap vyaah kari i just can't wait to be a masi
Priyanka: and I will be a chaachi
Anika breaks into tears
Rudra goes up to anika and side hugs her
Rudra: bhaabi kya hua
Shivaay comes up to anika and she breaks down in her arms
Shraddah: kya hua didi
Shivaay whispers to anika
Shivaay: i think we should tell them
Anika: nay shivaay they will all hate me
Anikas line was heard by om
Om: bhaabi hum aapko kyu hate karenge
Anika looks up
Anika: kuch nay
Anika looks at shivaay and he understands she doesn't want anyone to know
Shivaay: actually anika shaadi jald se jald karna hai tho humne decide kiya ki hum court marriage karenge
Sakshi: joh bhi aap dono ne decide kiya yeh final hai ki hum shaadi wale din shaadi ke baad hum ek baara function hold karenge
Sonam: haa good idea hum sab ko invite karenge
Rudra: pele soyenge kyuki mujhe aapne poora beauty sleep chaye
All: shut up rudy
Advertisement
- In Serial74 Chapters
Daiyu's Ascent
The well-learned, sweet, and innocent Tang Daiyu's world crumbles around her when her family's reputation falls. Her father, a disgraced official, and her mother are both executed by Emperor Jianyuan of Chang. She is left struggling to care for her toddler brother, Baobao. Then, two eunuchs from the palace come to visit. Tang Daiyu is forced to watch as her brother is wrenched from her. She is taken to the Imperial Palace and made into a maid serving Princess Ling of Chang. Tang Daiyu works her way up the ranks, and she is noticed by Prince Han, Liu Jin. As she and Prince Han get to know each other, outside forces threaten to tear them apart. When Chang is threatened with war, Tang Daiyu volunteers for an intermarriage with the southern kingdom of Heping. Tang Daiyu's past has made her stronger than she ever thought possible. She leaves the Imperial Palace and Chang. In Heping, she marries one of the princes and later become Empress of Heping. But when pieces of the truth regarding her parents' executions leak, she realizes that no one can be trusted. Except herself... an old friend, and a few exiles. With the help of Chang exiles and a master of martial arts, Tang Daiyu begins her rise from the ashes of her past. Her plan? Soar above those who made her into a pawn and take them down, sparing no one. ***Author's Note: This is an alternate version of China replacing the Western and Eastern Jin Dynasties. The Weiyang Palace in Chang'an and the Southern and Northern palaces in Luoyang are real, and I have tried to keep the various halls and their purposes historically accurate. The Nanning Palace and Lihua Palace don't exist in real life.*** *Daiyu's Ascent is a wuxia novel.* *Is not a fanfic* © All rights reserved
8 186 - In Serial19 Chapters
(Un)Paralleled
Based on the novel by MGHT, Unparalleled. Things are not as they were. In this alternate story, follow our Hero(?) as he traverses the world. But, is this world really the one we know? I will be using MGHT's original story as a guideline, and applying my own touch to it. Due to there being a lack of information on the wider scope of things, I'll be throwing in things that may not adhere to the original author's plans. Then again, what fun is there in reading something that has already been done? Tags and genres stated are subject to change without notice, be it the addition or removal of tags. Cover art is a fanart I found online a long time ago. Character is Gyuki from Nurarihyon No Mago.
8 271 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Original Sin: Despair
Sin Velasco, a normal average youth. His hobby is reading books, manga and riding a dirt bike when he was riding his bike in the mountain that is full of trees and unseen rock, he died by crashing into a tree and hit his head into a hidden pointy rock. When he opened his eyes, which surprised him, he saw a middle age man with a black beard and black trimmed hair. He got asked by the middle age man if he would like to entertain him, but of course, he wouldn’t accept the request without asking the middle age man for a cheat Author note: Hi, I’m new to this fanfiction thingy so please bear with my mistakes which I think would be tons. And another thing, if you’re a grammar nazzy please don’t read this, English isn’t my first language so I will make a lot of wrong punctuation and a paragraph which will make you cringe, of course, if you give me an honest review that will help me even if its harsh or full of insult I’d accept it with all my heart :)
8 180 - In Serial13 Chapters
Those Who Wander
Gave into temptation to rewrite. Story under construction.
8 171 - In Serial17 Chapters
Pottorff or Dillon?
Who will Hannah fall in love with? Read to find out.
8 161 - In Serial50 Chapters
naruto character one shots
a collect of naruto! character one shots from the shippuden era {akatsuki included} modern & naruto verse ;also from my quotev acct
8 122

