《Aashiq Banaya》Shaadi
Advertisement
Light shines upon two faces. Shivaay wakes and sees anika, or should I say his anika. He gives her a quick kiss on her forehead to which she wakes up
Shivaay: good morning
Anika: good morning shiv
Anika rubs her eyes and sits up
Shivaay: chall fresh hojaye aur ake naashta karlo humare saath
Anika: lekin kaun naashta banara hai
Shivaay: mein banata
Anika: nay aap fresh ho jao mein banati
Shivaay: nay anika mene kaha
Anika: shivaay jao
She leads him to washroom and rushes to kitchen. After 10 mins shivaay comes down into the kitchen.
Shivaay: anika mein karo
Anika looks up at him and gets lost in her thoughts. While she was doing so her hands dropped a vessel containing boiling water and it spilt on her hands
Anika: aaaaahhhh
Shivaay: anikaaaaa
He rushes to her and puts her hands under cold water running tap. Hearing screams sakshi comes down and others are still in deep sleep
Sakshi: anika bhaabi
She rushes and gets ointment
Shivaay: kyaa sochri thi
Anika is trying to hold back her tears as er hands are burnt
Sakshi: kya hua
Anika: kuch nay
She manages to say while small tears betray her and begin to fall from her eyes.
Shivaay: dyaan kaha tha tumhari haa
Sakshi: mein Priyanka di ko bulati
She goes and shortly comes down with Priyanka
Priyanka: bhaabi dikhao
By this time anika was sat dining table
Anika: mein theek hoon saach me..... aaaaaahhhh
Shivaay immediately speaks
Shivaay: kya hua
Anika: jaal raha hai
Priyanka: bhaabi hum kanah banate
Shivaay: mene kaha bhi
Sakshi: challo aaj 12:00 baaje shaadi hai court marriage aur phir hum saab hall jayenge reception ke liye. Shaam tak him ghaar ayenge
Shivaay: acha mein kahna leta
Priyanka and shivaay bring food by that time omru come
Advertisement
Om: good morning guys
All: good morning
Rudra: bhaabi aapke haath mein kya hua
He questions after seeing bandages
Anik: kuch nay sirf thora sa haath jalgaya
All eat breakfast and then sonam and shraddah come
Sonam: hi guys
Shraddah: good morning
All: hey
Sonam: di aapke haath ko kya hua
Shraddah: dikhao
Shivaay: aapke careless sister ne haath jalaya
Sonam: pagal hogayi kya
Anika: galti se hua
Sakshi: aab yeh sab chodo 8:00 baj gaye sirf chaar ghante baaki hai aur hume change karna hai
Anika: challo
Anika got ready in long white wedding dress. It had lacy sleeves along with a long trailing veil and plain white trail. Her make up was being done by beautition. Hair was tied in a messy bun with light curls and a silver flower crown
Sonam: di aap bohot sundar lag ri ho
Shraddah: haa didi
Priyanka comes in
Priyanka: errr anika bhaabi aap please aye sab ladke court ponchgaye
Sonam: challe
Anika: ek mint Priyanka
She gets up and goes to her and beautician leaves
Anika: tumahre mom dad nay aye
Priyanka: unke flight late hua lekin dadi early ayi thi voh venue pe hai
Sonam: okay
Anika: aur sonam mama papa kaha hai
Shraddah: voh nay aare hai
Anika: kyu
Sonam tries to divert the topic
Sonam: chall hum late hora hai
All get in car and reach court. They see all the boys waiting outside with dadi
Om: kitne dheer lage aap sab
Sonam: sorry yaar
Rudra: so yeh hai humare dadi
Three take blessings along with sakshi and Priyanka
Dadi: jheete rai puttar
Anika: dadi ji aap kese hai
Dadi: theek hoon mein
Shivaay: aab challe shaadi karne ke liye
Sakshi: lagta hai ki koy bohot egar hai hmm
Shivaay: esa nay hai
He gives a glare to sakshi and all giggle
Advertisement
Priyanka: challe
All go inside the registration office and the wedding is conducted.
After wedding dadi pulled shivaay to a side
Dadi: shivaay tune ese vhyaa kyu kiya mere matlab dhoom dhamake shaadi nay kiya
Shivaay: dadi abhi mein aapko nay bata sakta lekin bohot jald pata lagega
Priyanka comes and calls them
Priyanka: dadi bhaaiya aye naa
Shivaay: haa
They all go to the kapoor mansion to meet mr and mrs kapoor. Sonam knocks on the door
Sonam: ek mint
Seema opens door and is shocked to see all
Seema: aap sab
Anika hugs seema immediately
Anika: kese ho tu
Seema whispers only audible to anika while they are both still in the hug
Seema: didi aapko yaha ane ki koy zaroorat thi ney aapko aana hi nay tha
Anika: kyu
Seema: mam bohot naraz hai ki aap ghaar per nay thi
Anika quickly separates the hug
Anika: aajaye sab
All come inside
Sonam: seema mom dad ko bulao
Seema: haa
After some time she comes with mr and mrs kapoor
Mr k: arrey Mr Oberoi tum.....
His words fade when he sees him in wedding attire. He and mrs kapoor look around and are shocked to see anika in wedding dress
Mrs k: anika
Anika: ji maa
Mrs k: mein tumse baat kar sakti
Shivaay: bolo
Mrs k: akele mein
She glares at anika
Anika: ji
Sonam stands
Sonam: joh baat hai sabke saamne boliye naa
Shraddah also stands
Shraddah: haa.............maa
She pauses for a while in her speech
Mrs k: sonam shraddah beech mekn maat ana
She forcefully grabs anikas arm but no one notices apart from shivaay
Sonam: seema yaha aao sab ke liye refreshments leker aao
Seema: ji
Mr k: mein ek second mein aatha
He also leaves to find anika
Advertisement
- In Serial194 Chapters
Blood Evolution System
Vincent is a young orphan born without special powers in a world where those with ability are privileged. However, he still trains in the new world’s profession, his family’s martial arts and magic techniques to grow strong, hoping to one day fulfill his dreams of ending the war and bringing peace to the world.A treasure with unthinkable uses gives him a chance to change his fate, but first, he must prove himself worthy of the name «Sangue!»‹ Evolution process has started. The blood of the Vampire Progenitor, Kermis Idiouni De Sangue has been injected into the owner’s bloodstream ›‹ Sangue Heart has been birthed ›‹ You’ve successfully evolved ›‹ Congrats on becoming a Demi-Human ›‹ You’ve extracted the power contained in the blood of the beast. The power of blood has been merged with the owner’s body ›‹ Your magic power capacity has increased to 90 units ›‹ Your Strength has increased to 42 points ›‹ Your agility has increased to 37 points ›While he absorbs the blood of the beast, sunlight peeks through the green and thick canopies of the overgrown trees and shines upon his bloodied face as he comes to realize that he has become a monster lusting after blood.With the mysterious treasure of his family, how far will he rise? Will his hopes for ending the war ever become a reality?ORWill he lose himself to the darkness of pleasure and become a monster?!Read to find out!
8 19860 - In Serial32 Chapters
KillDozer
With the help of aliens, a man weaponizes a bulldozer to destroy evil. As his bulldozer destroys wicked souls, it collects their power and transforms into something far more efficient and deadly. Follow Hank on his journey of righteous revenge, bulging muscles, and bedding beautiful women. He will also smoke a lot of cigars, and blow a lot of things up.The genre for this is : Action, Comedy, and Gamelit. In that order.Note from the author: Gamelit/LitRPG stuff doesn't start until the halfway point. Also I currently have no writing schedule for this, but I post 2-3 chapters a week.
8 140 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Egotistical Ruler [DROPPED]
My first story written on RRL.Lynford wishes to rule the world but alas it's impossible in real life so he decides to settle with the new game called "Fantasy Chronicles" where not only is his goal possible it's the objective of the game. Join 'Emperor' on his journey to ruling "Fantasy Chronicles". Note: Most of the main character's life outside the game will only be short snippets or in short stories.Warning : Mature and dropped years ago
8 70 - In Serial49 Chapters
Hell House (Yandere x reader) (complete)
(Y/n) opens her eyes to find out she's... dead? And she certainly isn't the only one. Everyone in the house seems to have their eyes on the new person and there is literally no way for her to escape. A yandere story in which (y/n) is trapped in a house with seven other people. Everything seems fine at first.
8 196 - In Serial16 Chapters
Hiccup (HTTYD) x reader
You are (y/n) a mysterious Dragon rider who spends your time traveling with your Night Fury, Midnight. What will happen when you meet other dragon riders that will change your life forever?...(Written sometime between 2017-2018 when I was a Freshman in High school)
8 164 - In Serial13 Chapters
Hand in Hand (Gwi-nam X fem reader)
----------------------------I quickly ran to her hitting the "students" who tried attacking me and grabbed her hand and started to run I didn't care that we never actually talked it was just my goal to get us both somewhere safe.You never talked to Gwi-nam in your life he admired you from afar but because of an infection break out it caused his hand to be in yours taking you to- well you taking him to safety in a cooking class with dangers that lay ahead just outside the doors.----------------------------Started: 2/22/22Finished: 4/17/22
8 91

