《Aashiq Banaya》Punishment
Advertisement
Bedroom:
Anika is thrown into the room and she falls on her head
Mrs kapoor followed by mr kapoor enter the room.
Mrs k: yeh sab kya hai
Mr k: yeh dress kaha se aya
Anika: voh
Mrs k: bol
Anika: mene shaadi kiya
Mr and mrs k: KYA!!!!
Mr k: kiske saath
Anika: shivaay
Mrs k: pagal hogi kya
Mr k: samajti kya aapne aap ko haa
Anik: please chaachi
Mrs k: koy baat nay sunenge hum
Mr k: tum usse sabak sikao
Mrs k: aap hi karlo is baar mein yeh ladki se naa tang agayi
Mr k: saab ko neeche handle karo
Mrs k: haa mein jaati
She left
Anika: please chaachu mujhe maat maar
She begged in front of him
Mr k: aaj tho tu gayi
Mr kapoor beat her and after 10 minutes, he stopped, fixed himself and left shitting the door behind him. Anika fell to the ground and started crying
Anika: kyu. Kyu mere saath humesha hota
Hall
Shivaay: i hope ki aap log is shaadi ko maante kyuki yeh sab achanak se hua
Mr k: koy problem nay hai beta vese bhi anika ko hume behjna tha
All look in confusion
Mr k: matlab ki anika ko aaj nay tho kaal shaadi karni tha tho
All: hmmm
Shivaay gets worried that anika hadn't come down in so long
Shivaay: washroom kaha hai
Sonam understands what Shivaay is up to
Sonam: haa seema jiju ko leker jao
Seema: haa
Seema and shivaay leave hall
Shivaay: seema anika kaha hai
Seema: shayad kamre mein hai
Shivaay: konsa
Seema: ek mint
Shivaay: kya hua
Seema: sir aur mam bohot naraz the ki anika didi ghaar per nay thi tho iska matlab
Shivaay: kya
Seema: shivaay jiju aap jald se jald voh kamre mein jao
She points a room out
Advertisement
Seema: I'll make sure ke koy aatha nay
Shivaay: okay
He was confused as to seemas weird behaviour. He went and knocked on the door.
Anika: oh no koy agaya
She hurridly changed from the white wedding dress which was now covered with blood into a red lengha
Anika: maa yeh aapki lengha hai naa aapne yeh pehna jaab aapne papa se shaadi kiya. Yeh hi hai meri aakhri yaadash aapke baare mein. Myjhe yeh nay pata ki aap sab kese dikhte. Sorry.
She is broken out of her thoughts by another knock. She wipes her tears and sees Shivaay outside
Anika: aap
Shivaay: anika voh....
He sees blood stains on the floor and a puddle of water
Shivaay: anika voh zameen per kya hai
She turns and sees the stains so quickly closes the door
Anika: kuch nay
Shivaay: aur yeh lengha
Anika: voh actually yeh meri mom ki lengha hai. Yeh hi hai aakri yaadash mom ki.
Shivaay: acha chall ghaar
Anika: haa
They both go down
Shivaay: chall phir
Om: haa
Dadi: bye
All: bye
Oberois go back to mansion
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Dungeon
Rulers and would-be rebels throughout the world are locked in a desperate struggle for power, coveting mysterious places of magic and myth known as Dungeons and the secrets they hold. A young man named Kydan, desperate to seek wealth and fortune after his home is destroyed, sets out as a Dungeon Hunter. By chance, he meets an amnesiac bard named Auros, to whom there is a lot more than meets the eye. Together they set out on a journey that will change both of their lives as well as those of the many people they encounter, and uncover long lost secrets which promise to shake the very foundations of the world as they know it. *Multi-POV adventure story, heavily anime/light novel inspired* *Chapters 1-15 now available! Usually updates Monday, Wednesday and Friday with the aim of a bonus update most Saturdays, may be slightly irregular as of 11/10/21 while I finish writing the first volume*
8 170 - In Serial6 Chapters
Let There Be Light
This story is about a person who found himself in a void with no memories. After a very long period of time, he finally discovers that he has godly powers of creation. Follow along as he creates worlds and watches them grow.
8 84 - In Serial13 Chapters
Children of the Lodestar
The Earth is dying. The wealthy and powerful fled to the stars, leaving us to fight for their scraps. Torn from your family, will you fight? Or let the darkness consume you?Cyne is a young scavenger struggling to survive. His life has been one hardship after another. But he managed to pull through each and every time with his sweat, tears, and blood. Cyne is a survivor, and he thought nothing could faze him. That is until his sister gets taken by a galaxy spanning crime syndicate. Facing forces far beyond his capabilities, Cyne must fight tooth and nail, or lose his sister to the shadowy organization hellbent on destroying everything he ever loved.
8 280 - In Serial36 Chapters
Sage Fall
Out of hiatus, but with a hitch. . Read most recent "chapter", Status Update, for more info. Trapped for thousands of years. Betrayed by the ones he held dear, the ones he called family. Finally set free by happenstance, Amrin sets out to find the ones that locked him in the heart of a mountain. Find the answers he's been asking himself while conscious within the darkness. The world has changed in his time away. Learning new things, meeting new people, struggling with questions he may never get the answers to. He will journey through this new world and search for the "family" that betrayed him and figure out why they did it. If they did not have the answers he was looking for, there would be consequences. *This is a VERY HEAVY story driven fiction (read: can be slow!). There are some sections of action, drama and soon/eventually, mature related content (sexuality and gore). There are going to be sections with lots of text and little dialogue. There's going to be sections with lots of dialogue and little descriptive narration. ***Word of warning and advice. To save yourself the potential disappointment! The MC is mostly a pacifist! If you're looking for a super OP protagonist that uses his powers to get what he wants and to hell with the consequences, this story IS NOT for you. There are times when it should be obvious why, other's it's only implied. Either way, if you are expecting "shoot first ask questions later" mentality from the MC, regardless of how powerful he is, save yourself the disappointment and look elsewhere. I want to give a HUGE THANK YOU to all the readers and commenters of my story. It's all the positive feedback and comments that really give me the motivation to keep going. Honestly. It sounds cheesy, but it's true. So, again. Thank you!
8 94 - In Serial44 Chapters
Crystal Blue Disguise (Avenged Sevenfold)
Becca starts her new job and meets the love of her life. Problem is, he's already with someone. Will things work out for Becca or will her entire love life crumble right before her eyes?
8 182 - In Serial7 Chapters
Love at last. (SEQUEL TO SATISFACTION BEING)
With Brooklyn's father being in jail, Mother Has a restraining order will Brooklyn and August have a Happy ever after? Will Brooklyn's parents find their way back into her life somehow??
8 150

