《Aashiq Banaya》Saving Oberois
Advertisement
6:00 in the evening and a car is waiting near a warehouse
Om: chall 6 bajgaye
Anika: challo seema
Khannah: agar madaat chaye bulao naa
Seema: haa Bhaaiya
Anika and seema both wrap their dupattas around their faces and run inside
Anika: ready seema
Seema: yes
She pauses for a small second
Seema: yes mam
They both nod heads and run towards the door resulting in the door breaking. Inside the room there are many goons with guns and in a corner of the room are four chairs with two ladies and two men seated. They are ties up with ropes and cloth preventing then to speak let alone shout. As they enter, all eyes turn to them
Anika: go
Seema and anika both pull out guns and begin to shoot goons one by one. Seema continues to shoot them while anika rushes to the oberois. She opens the cloth on their mouths first allowing them to speak
Anika: aap Mrs Pinky Singh Oberoi henna
Pinky: haa tum kaun
Anika: aapki badi bahu
They are shocked as anika unites them all
Tej: tum Shivaay ki biwi hai kya
Anika: correct mr oberoi
Seema runs to anika and helps the Oberois
Anika: aap sab seema ke saath chall vaha om aapke intazaar kara hai
Seema: challiye
Jhanvi: tum.....sorry mene phechana nay
Seema: actually mera bhai khannah bhaaiya OM mein kaam karta
Shakti: oh okay
Anika: aab aap sab jao gaadi mein
Seema: aao
Seema leads the oberois to the exit when a few more goons appear. They are abt to take the oberois back when anika kicks them all in the face. She beats them bkack and blue while seema takes the oberois to the car
Seema: jaldi beto
Jhanvi: om kannah
Om: mom papa choti maa chote papa
Jhanvi: kese hai tu beta
Advertisement
Om: theek
Pinky: voh ladki kaha hai
Tej: kaun
Shakti: voh ladki joh hume bachaya
Seema looks to the side towards the building
Seema: anika didi
All looked to were seemas finger was pointing and saw anika being held by some goons
Om: bhaabi
Anika makes a sign for them to go
Seema: anika didi ishara deri bai ki hum jao
Pinky: ese kese
Khannah: hum usse chod kar nay jayenge
Anika shouts
Anika: Jao
The goons look towards the car but khannah drives off
Seema: didi
Om: kuch nay hoga voh strong hai naa
Pinky: arrey kuch explain karo please
Seema: kisi ko maat batana
Om: yeh baat humare beech mein hi rehta okay
Shakti: bol
Seema: khannah bhaaiya job chodiya pele lekin mein aur anika didj ek undercover company ke liye work karte the. Anika didi humare group ke leader thi aur sabse best member
Pinky: lekin voh kaha hai
Om: aayengi
Seema gets a call on her small Bluetooth
Seema: anika didi ka phone
she attends the call
Seema: didi aap kaha hai
Anika: meri fikar maat karo mein ghare aari okay bas tu sab logo ka khyaal rakhna
Seema: lekin aap kab aygi
Anika: seema koh mene kaha tha voh karo mein theek hoon
Seema ends the call
Om: kya bola tha usne
Seema: usne kaha ki voh OM aari hai
They go and reach back but anika hadn't reached by then. Oberois wnter and all are shocked to see them
Dadi: bete
They all hug
Shakti: kese ho aap maa
Dadi: aab tum sab agaye ab thwwk hoon mein
Shivaay: kese aye tum sab
The elders look at seema and om but they both nod negative
Pinky: hum theek hai naa that's what matters
Priyanka: om bhaaiya aur seema kaha the aap
Om: voh.....
Seema: humare raasta per the aur ese hi
Advertisement
Jhanvi: shivaay mubarakan shaadi ke liye
Shivaay: oh haa darasal sab kuch jaldi mein hua tho
Pinky: meri new bahu kaha hai
Rudra: oh haa kaha hai bhaabi kab se ghaar per nay thi kaafi dher se
Anika walks in with blood on her face and her kurta is slightly tattered. She has bruises on her forehead
Seema: didi
All turn and see the devastating sight if anika
Shivaay: anika
Shivaay rushes to her
Shivaay: kya hua anika yeh sab kya hai
Seema gives a 'what happened' look but anika replies by mouthing nothing
Anika: seema mere liye paani leker aao naa
Seema: haa
Seema goes from there to her room
Om: bhaabi kya hua
Anika: kuch nay mein theek hoon
Sakshi: apne kamre mein chall
Priyanka: mein first aid kit leker aathi
Anika: aap sab please tension maat lo please mein theek hoon
All disperse to their rooms while shivaay goes to get food seema comes in with medicines
Seema: didi yeh aapki divaay
Anika: thank you
Om comes in
Om: kya hua bhaabi
Anika: kuch nay sirf thora marr peet baas aur kuch nay
Om: bohot dard hora hai kya
Seema and anika share a look and then both turn to om
Seema: mein batati
They both leave the room
Seema: didi dard bardash nay kar sakti
Om: ek mint I don't get it
Seema: pele training session tha jab hum bohot chote the. Jab peli bhaar anika didi ko chot lagi aur voh itni pain mein thi. Us din usne painkiller liya aur har training session ke liye
Om: phir kapoor mansion mein
Seema: har roz didi wk injection leti thi taki jab mrs aur mr kapoor use maarte the use itna dard nay hota. Phir maar peet ke baad voh aur tablets leti thi
Om: bechari bhaabi
Back in shivikas room and Priyanka is dressing anikas wounds
Priyanka: kya hai yeh bhaabi
Anika: sirf choti moti baat hai Prinku itna dard nay hai
Priyanka finishes and leaves
Shivaay: yeh sab kya hua kese kaha
Anika: mein theek
Shivaay: thi yeh sab kese
Anika: sirf girgayi thi aur bas
Shivaay: oh really
Anika: acha yeh sab chod
Shivaay: khannah ney kayi tune he naa
He gets up and brings a tray if food and feeds her by his hand. After they both finish their food they both lie in the bed and doze off
Anika: goodnight shiv
Shivaay: goodnight ani
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
The Arcane Fanatic
"A strange thing Drives us all..." An unknown voice echoes out through seemingly darkness. "The will to live." "But what is it to truly live? It is different for everyone but for me it is magic." "To feel the power at my fingertips and see mysteries unfold. To create and manipulate magic in a way that has never been done before. To be a pioneer of magic... that is what I live for. --- In the world known as Arcane, we follow a young gentleman that goes by the name of Max Blacklock. The strange thing about Maxwell is that the soul that is currently inhabiting his body isn't the original! A stranger with no recollection of his memory or thoughts takes place in a near-dead Max and takes to the world like a fish in water. Mysteries lay in the world of arcane in spades and Max will be the one to find them with his thirst for knowledge. But will Max find the mysteries that lay in his mind, body, and soul? This book is just for fun and to practice my writing skills. My previous book met me with frustration after sitting for hours in a day trying to get words to come out. It became something that just wasn't fun to me anymore. So here I'm going to try and just have fun writing a story I would have loved to read. If you want to read what I write then be my guest. I love to critique and hope that I can get better through writing this story but I don't know if I will be able to keep a stable upload schedule until I get into the flow of things again.
8 87 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Stupid God who tries to get better
A god who was blessed with power and strength like no other was suddenly stripped of his powers. What do you think will happen? Join our God or rather a useless one on a journey to reclaim his powers. By the way this novel is not one of those action based repeats which keep killing people and getting strong. This is a light hearted novel but still has quite a lot of action so ..... ENJOY!
8 137 - In Serial10 Chapters
We All Are Same
This is not a Story would love to clarify .It's a collection of the poems written by me.I will make sure you will live through each emotion,each phase we all face in our life while reading them.Give this a chance it will mean a lot!!
8 134 - In Serial17 Chapters
My brothers best friend, / Adam Banks TMD
This is based on D3. The third mighty ducks movie. It involves Adam Banks and Charlie Conway and Charlie's twin sister, Kendra.Completed
8 128 - In Serial15 Chapters
Jinjuriki Compound
First try at writing fanfic! Constructive criticism welcome.Description: What would happen if all the jinjuriki grew up together, away from the villages and nations with only a few select people to raise them without the animosity of the public?
8 112 - In Serial6 Chapters
A Collection of Dreams
Welcome to what strange things my head comes up with when I'm asleep. I'd like to think of this as a series with no end. I'll update it periodically due to me not always having dreams.
8 128

