《Aashiq Banaya》Preparations
Advertisement
The next day shivaay came downstairs to the kitchen and saw Pinky and jhanvi there
Jhanvi: Shivaay
Pinky: mera beta aao naa
Shivaay: mere pas kaam hai
He turns to go when he bumps into anika
Shivaay: anika tu yaha kya kari hai jaake araam karo please
Anika: pele aap mrs oberois dono se baat karenge
Shivaay: anika lekin......
Anika: koy bahana nay
Shivaay walks up to pinky and jhanvi
Shivaay: mom....
Pinky pulls him into a massive hug
Pinky: sorry beta please humme maaf karo
Jhanvi: Shivaay beta please
Pinky breaks the hug and her along with jhanvi join their hands. Shivaay immediately stops them and hugs them both. Anika adores the bond
Shivaay: nay mom badi maa aap log mijhe maaf karo mene apne maa baap per barosa nay rakha
Pinky: koy bhi hoga isse yekin karta
Jhanvi looks at anika who is just smiling with small tears in her eyes
Jhanvi: aab apni biwi co introduce karo naa
Shivaay looks to anika and signs her to come. Anika walks to Shivaay and takes blessings from the ladies
Jhanvi: jeete rao
Shivaay: yeh hai anika kapoor. Mera matlab Anika Shivaay Singh Oberoi. Voh Shraddah kapoor and Sonam Kapoor ke badi bhen hai
Jhanvi: wow kya baat hai
Pinky: itni achi bahu tune ghar laya. Vih sach mein ek angel hai humare liye
Shivaay takes it in the way that it is their first meet but jhanvi and pinky secretly thank anika for saving their lives
Anika: shivaay aap jake ready hojao office jaana hai
Shivaay: mein nay jaounga
Pinky: kyu nay
Shivaay: mein aap sab ke saath time spend karunga
Priyanka walks in half asleep
Anika: good morning Priyanka tu clinic nay gayi
Priyanka: good morning bhaabi aur nay mein nay jaane wali
Jhanvi: toh sab leave pe hai
Advertisement
Slowly all gather for breakfast and discuss about Shivaay and anikas wedding reception
Pinky: toh hum reception aaj shaam hi rakenge. Bada sa hoga naa
Anika: mrs oberoi please koy zaroorat nay......,
Tej cut her off
Tej: beta tune humare liye itna kuch kiya yeh toh kuch bhi nay hai
Shakti: aur yeh mr mrs oberoi chodo
Pinky: tu mujhe maa bulaogi
Anikas eyes fill up with tears as she has never been told by anyone to call her maa. She had to call mrs Kapoor maa but only for acting. Shivaay looks at her and notices that tears are due to fall from her eyes
Shivaay: anika dard hora hai kya
Anika: nay sirf aaj tak mere mumma papa ki death ke baad mene kisi ko nay maa bulaya man se
Pinky: tho aaj se karo
Sakshi: aab yeh batao ki hum reception ke kapre kaha se milenge
Om: haa aur kahna decorations sab hai naa
Dadi: har insan ek kaam karenga
Tej: haa
Shakti: mein aur bhai sab catering sambalenge
Pinky: mein mummy ji aur jehtani ji guests ko invite karenge
Om: mein rudra Priyanka aur sakshi outfits decide karenge
Anika: mein decorations
Shivaay: anika tu nay karungi
Anika: kyu
Seema: didi shayad aap bhulgayi lekin kal aapki aacident hua
Om: koy kaam nay bhaabi
Seema: mein decoration karungi
Anika: kya yaar choti si baat hai
Pinky: anika tumhare side se kaun invite karne chaati
Anika thinks for a moment. She drcides to call whole kapoor house as she might be able to get the motive of oberoi kidnapping from tia
Anika: sirf Shraddah Sonam aur parivar agar koy problem nay hai
Jhanvi: of course aab sab apne kaam per focus karo
All disperse to do their jobs. Anika is telling servant where to put light when pinky comes to her
Advertisement
Pinky: anika
Anika: maa aap
Pinky: mujhe kych bataogi naa
Anika: haa bolo naa
Pinky: tune hum sab ko kese saves kiya uss din
Anika: sirf kuch self defence skills
Pinky: jhoot mat bol
Anika: voh
Seema comes to them
Seema: didi mene sonam aur shraddah di ko call kiya
Anika: theek hai mein phone karti
Pinky: kis se
Anika: sonam aur shraddah
Pinky: anika seema ne kaha ki voh already call kiya
Anika: oh okay theek hai
Anika goes from there
Pinky: ine kya hua
Seema:'kaha lost hai
Pinky: aab tu maat jao aab
Seema: kaha
Pinky: mujhe sab kuch batao
She literally drags seema to her room where seema tells oinky everything
Pinky: OMM itna kuch hua
Seema: didi bohot strong hai
Pinky: hum uske liye kuch karna hai
Seema: lekin kya
Pinky: kyu naa hum mr aur mrs kapoor ke sach sab ke saamne leao
Seema: good idea lekin kese
Pinky: kyu naa hum reception mein sabooth melenge
Seema: haa zaroor kuch hoga
Pinky: chall baaki arrangements karte
Seema: ji
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Lucifer's true love
A fanfiction from Tv series Lucifer After Chloe is killed while trying to put a mafia boss in jail,Lucifer is devastated. He doesnt leave his bedroom,he doesnt eat or drink anything and he seems to have lost his will to live. But his life is about to change when he finds a letter from his father,God. "Son,while I was on Earth,me and your mother had a little 'reunion'.The result is my final gift to you.".
8 163 - In Serial16 Chapters
Wolf's Tail Reboot
I always thought death would be the end, but I later found out that it was just the beginning. I was a slave for my entire life. I served diligently, hoping I would be free someday. But then I died. My stomach was slashed open in a flash, and I bled out. I was ready for death; I had been since I was first collared. I was even happy to sleep an eternal rest. I just didn't realize that death was my opportunity to really live. -------------------------- Author's Note: I don't plan on having any explicit sexual content, but the tag is on so that I won't feel restrained in my writings. Also, the updates will be sporadic at best since I can only write when I'm free which is, unfortunately, rare.
8 97 - In Serial14 Chapters
Elf, Human and Vampire
Aoi is one of the 7 guardians that responsible for protecting the Elf Forest. She was the daughter of Ingel, one of the Elven kings and the next heir to the throne. She’s a rough and stubborn girl, who likes to do stupid things causing a lot of trouble has happened in her place. Yet, even with a such personality, she has a good heart. she always took care of his people, helped them and ensured their safety, making her loved by everyone even after all the problems she caused. On the day Aoi ascended the throne, she had escaped from the Elf Forest. While on the run, he has met Roy the king of the human kingdom. Unaware that Roy is king, he decides to follow Roy to the human kingdom. As a result of Aoi's actions an unwanted tragedy has occurred between Human, Elf and Vampire. This tragedy make Aoi realize that in a world of magic where there is light, darkness, love and hate, there are no right or wrong. Only fate will determine everything. And slowly fate has connected and make a moved forward to the future where there is no point for turn back.
8 102 - In Serial46 Chapters
Arcana: The Rebel King
A man betrayed by the one he held most dear. A Goddess with a terrible secret. An enemy that threatens the world. Corus only wanted one thing in his life, peace. But when his greatest ally kills him in cold blood he believes that it's the end of his story. It is, however, only the beginning. When the Goddess Vitriss tell's him of a threat that could wipe out the continent, Corus must return from death and do battle once again with the forces of darkness. But first he must gather allies, build alliances and locate the other half of his soul. All in a day's work for The Rebel King. This is my first work on this site and I hope everyone enjoys it! I've planned out the first two books of this story and I have ideas for much more. UPDATE! I've decided to switch posting days to saturday and sunday every week. It will allow me to make each chapter much longer than before and just generally keep the quality up, something I think I was beginning to lack when doing three weekdays. Thank you!
8 220 - In Serial51 Chapters
Todobakudeku x reader
The entry exams were hard enough. Now you have to survive at UA! What happens when you meet Todoroki, Bakugo and Deku? Who will you choose?Will include smut‼️(The first three chapters are setting up the characters. Then it splits off like a choose your own adventure story where you get to choose who you end up with rather than all together)Will try to update weekly or maybe more. I only started Todoroki so far, so updates won't be one storyline at a time, but all three. It might one day say 60 parts. Just know, it's really only 20 for each story line.
8 358 - In Serial45 Chapters
SO YOU WANT TO BE RICH?
#18 in NON FICTION So you want to be rich?FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS AND BE A MILLIONAIRE
8 142

