《Future Partner》1st Surprise!
Advertisement
Hari ini tepat hari yang ditunggu oleh Prilly. Mungkin Ali lupa. Ya,Ali memang begitu. Prilly sudah tidak heran dengan sahabat yang satunya itu. Tidak pernah ingat sama tanggal lahirnya sendiri. Namanya juga Ali. Prilly berniat memberikan surprise kecil untuk Ali. Hanya Prilly yang mengetahui rencananya itu. Malam itu tepat pukul 23.45, Prilly bergegas pergi kerumah Ali. Rumah Ali dengannya tidak terlalu jauh, hanya 200m. Prilly sudah berdiri didepan kaca kamarnya Ali. Memasuki kamar Ali layaknya maling yang pintar karena sudah mengetahui celahnya.
Ya sekarang pukul 00.00, berarti sudah waktunya.
Suara mungil itu membisikkan telinga.
Sangat pelan, tepat di telinganya.
"happy birthday to you, happy birthday to you" Dengan sangat hati-hati membangunkan Ali.
Ali hanya melirik sedikit bahkan masih dikatakan belum menyadari siapa yang ada di dalam kamarnya itu. Kemudian Prilly mulai menyalakan lampu kamar Ali, dan berdiri di depan tempat ternyaman Ali saat tidur. Ali sadar, Ya.. Ali sudah mulai sadar.
"Prilly ...." Tegur Ali masih terlihat lemas.
"Happy birthday, Aliii" Senyuman Prilly yang terlihat sangat tulus sambil membawa kue itu mendekati Ali.
"Ehh, Thankyou ya Prill , Gue kira lo lupa" Jawab Ali dengan Mata yang masih mengantuk
"Enggalah, emangnya lo lupa sama ultah sendiri. Bangun dulu dong, tiup dulu nih. Jangan lupa make a wish" Balas Prilly yang masih memegang kue yang dibuatnya khusus untuk Ali.
"Happy birthday ya Li,sekali lagi gue ucapin, semoga lo makin dewasa, makin sukses, apa yang lo pengenin bisa terwujud, dan satu hal paling penting, tetep jadi sahabat gue yang paling annoying sampe maut yang memisahkan! " Ucapan selamat yang mungkin sangat berarti bagi Ali.
"Hm, makin gantengnya gak nih?" Ledek Ali sambil mencicipi pinggiran kue tersebut.
"Yeh, Gak ah." Balas Prilly dengan lidah melet, "btw, kayaknya kuenya special nih!" Gumam Ali yang sedari tadi mencoba sedikit pinggirannya.
Advertisement
"Nih gue potongin, lo cobain ya." Memberi suapan kue tersebut pada Ali .
"Hm.... Rasanya, enak banget sumpahhhh!" Ali pun ketagihan dengan kue yang Prilly buat, Kue dengan bahan dasar coklat,keju, dengan topping buah-buahan itu memang kesukannya Ali. Memang, Prilly sangat pintar dalam hal membuat kue juga.
"Serius? Padahal belum gue cobain lo." Prilly tetap merendah.
"Iya, beneran. Fix ya ini kue buat gue kan." Ali sangat mengharapkannya. Dan Prilly hanya membalas mengangguk dan berarti Iya.
Malam itu jadi malam yang tidak terlupakan oleh Ali, karena sahabatnya yang paling bawel itu ingat dengan memberikannya surprise. Sebenarnya surprise menurutnya tidak terlalu penting, yang paling penting niat Prilly membuat dan melakukan hal tersebut dan Do'a Prilly untuknya, Baginya itu sudah lebih dari cukup.
Advertisement
- In Serial52 Chapters
Decay and Deception
One day you can be relaxing, the next you can be somewhere beyond reality struggling to survive. This is one such story, a story of pain, fear, and triumph. Join the main character as he conquers an alternate reality full of humanity's worst fears. Wandering through floor after floor of things from our worst nightmares, he continues downwards endlessly in search of escape. [A story heavily inspired by the backrooms, all but one of the floors are my own ideas pulling basic inspiration from various sources. A huge shoutout to my friends who helped me with a few of the floors and the motivation to write this.] Warning: this story will cover heavy themes of loneliness and horror. If you are adverse to gore, psychological horror, or general dark tones, continue at your own discretion.
8 177 - In Serial8 Chapters
Captain Stellon
A pilot in the Interplanetary Era, it was never Captain Stellon's intention to get caught up in the big questions of his time. But artificial systems and human agents have a worrying habit of finding him useful in their efforts to shape events. Kaitar, for example, an astrobiologist fixated on a return to Earth, would never have been chosen for him by a dating algorithm. They're just galaxies apart in everything they say and do. Yet their destinies get strangely entangled. And if that weren't enough, A.S. itself decides our young, hapless hero is just the person it needs for a spot of undercover work...
8 74 - In Serial8 Chapters
-Scarlet Surge-
~Alone in the woods he stays,Alone with his thoughts he prays.Time has soothed his wounds and made him stronger,So that pain and suffering will hound him no longer. ~The world which Cain lives in is ruled by humans and their companions, beasts which lend their strength to counterparts. To have strength, one is in need of a companion. Cain is a cull, a rare being born without a companion, disdained and seen as a lower being. But the least of his problems is lacking a spiritual counterpart, when the very nation he lives in befalls tragedy.Tragedy turned him into a savage, a lost savage searching for lost hope.
8 210 - In Serial17 Chapters
Angel and Wolf
A man given power after being zapped by a power crystal, making him an Enhanced Individual of Power. A housekeeper with a secret. A world on the brink of chaos.
8 146 - In Serial59 Chapters
Jurassic Park: The Beginning of the End/Life Of Crusher, Feared T-Rex
This journey will take us throughout the course of the films in the Jurassic Park franchise, leading up to where we are now with the recent installment of Jurassic World Fallen Kingdom, with the additions of two other Tyrannosaurus Rex into the franchise. I do not own the characters of the series. All rights go to Universal studios. Is somewhat based on the movies and the original script of Jurassic Park 3, not wasting my time doing all the events of each film.As well as bringing in characters from Dino King, or Speckles the Tarbosaurus movie. Also include a bit of Jurassic Fight Club and Prehistoric Park in my interpretation of Jurassic World Fallen Kingdom. Note that this is my story and I do not own the characters. I get to decide what I choose to do with the characters in the story. Hope you guys enjoy it, and pretty soon, 3 and a half years from now, we will reach the ultimate conclusion to the final arc of this story. And of course, our Dark Knight will potentially make an appearance as well in Fallen Kingdom. It will be a blend of Nolan's Dark Knight and Zack Snyder's Dark Knight, along with a bit of Tim Burton's iteration of the vigilante.Works Cited:"Jurassic_Park_III_Film_Script" on Fandom: "Jurassic Park III Film Main article Jurassic Park III Related articles Jurassic Park III cast..."http://jurassicpark.wikia.com/wiki/Jurassic_Park_III_Film_ScriptJurassic World: An alternate story re-telling by Irf9393https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://www.fanfiction.net/s/11400966/1/Jurassic-World-An-Alternate-Re-telling&ved=2ahUKEwiQo_T9x5bfAhUCc60KHf7vCQIQFjAAegQIAhAB&usg=AOvVaw1i3DqzUlnM2P_El76KDEQ-Prehistoric Park: Returned from Extinction by nphillips0115https://m.fanfiction.net/s/12045762/1/
8 248 - In Serial16 Chapters
You Are My Heart
This deserves more love than it has been given. Credits to: LeanteaLang------------When Moonbyul lost her memory trying to save Solar, what will Solar do to get her love back? Moonbyul was hospitalize after an injury to the head while trying to save Solar. When she awoke, she had no memories of the past. A woman stood beside her bedside, who could it be? A child stood by the woman calling her appa, who could he be?
8 186

