《Future Partner》Satnight!
Advertisement
Hari ini hari sabtu, berarti nanti malem minggu dong. Gak penting sih buat Prilly malam minggu itu, malam minggu itu sama seperti malam-malam hari biasa. Nothing special menurutnya, atau karna Prilly sendiri. Sepertinya, tidak karna itu juga. Malam minggu ditemani kak Di aja udah cukup. Prilly tidak pernah memusingkan malam itu. Prilly lebih sering menghabiskan waktunya dirumah, tetapi apabila Ali mengajaknya untuk sekedar makan keluar, Prilly tidak menolaknya.
***
Ali malam ini berniat untuk mengajak jalan Sinta. Secara, malam ini malam minggu yang pertama untuknya. Malam minggu memang selalu ditunggu bagi mereka yang mempunyai kekasih. Seperti Ali dan Sinta.
"Hai, Sin." Ali sudah menyapa Sinta yang sudah terlihat cantik sekarang berdiri di depannya.
"Hai juga kak Ali " Sapa Sinta tersenyum manis.
"Kamu cantik malem ini,sayang" Ungkap Ali memuji kekasihnya itu.
"Kamu juga ganteng kok" Balas Sinta yang sama memuji. Ali langsung menggandeng tangan Sinta dengan erat dan menuju ke mobilnya.
***
Sedangkan, bagi yang tidak punya kekasih di malam minggu, ya bisa meluangkan waktu bareng keluarga atau sahabat. Seperti Prilly, dia memang selalu pergi keluar tetapi hanya sama sahabatnya,Ali. Tidak ada selain itu. Tetapi sekarang, Ali sudah punya kekasih. Jadi, ia lebih baik dirumah bersama Kak Di. Menghabiskan waktu untuk menonton film berdua. Untungnya Kak Di malam ini tidak dikunjungi sama pacarnya. Kalau sampe disamperin, apa kabar aku? batin Prilly. Kak Di sih ta'aruf jadi dia jarang ngabisin waktu keluar sama pacarnya itu. Katanya, memang lebih baik ta'aruf dulu jadi tidak banyak melakukan maksiat. Susah deh bahasa orang tua. batin Prilly.
***
"kamu gak jalan sama Ali, Prill?"Tanya
Di heran.
"Engga kak, dia kan udah ada yang lain" Jawab Prilly sedikit acuh sambil menyendok nasi.
"Hem, pantesan sahabatnya ditinggal" Kak Di sedikit meledek.
Prilly terlihat jutek. Dan terlihat nafsu makannya menurun.
"Ih kamu kok dikit banget makannya I ?" Kak Di melirik tajam.
Advertisement
"Aku udah kenyang kak,aku kekamar dulu ya kak" ucap Prilly sambil merapikan piringnya itu dan meninggalkan Kak Di duduk sendiri di meja makan. Hm pasti deh kalau udah urusan Ali langsung baper begitu. Batin Kak Di.
***
"Sayang,kita mau ke mana?" Tanya Ali yang sesekali melirik ke Sinta yang sedang memainkan gadgetnya itu.
"Hm, nonton aja yuk. Ada film bagus nih. Genrenya romance sih. judulnya This is Cinta. Kamu tau kan?" Ucap Sinta.
"Oh iya tau. Yaudah sayang" Jawab Ali tersenyum singkat. Sebenernya Ali tidak begitu paham dengan film tersebut. Ali hanya mengikuti apa yang Sinta mau. Kalau Sinta senang, dia juga akan senang. Tak peduli dengan dia suka film itu atau tidak. Ali hanya ingin menghabiskan waktu bersamanya. Mereka pun sampai di salah satu Mall di Jakarta Selatan dan mulai menonton film pada pukul 18.10
***
Prilly yang sedang asik membaca novel "Rindu" itu dikagetkan oleh sebuah pesan masuk yang bergetar dari hpnya itu.
Prill, sekarang ini gue tunggu di taman tempat biasa ya. Sampai jumpa.
Sebuah pesan dari no 0856788xxx
Begitulah isi pesan yang memang Prilly baca, rasanya Prilly tidak pernah menyimpan nomor itu di kontak hpnya, karena Prilly tidak mengenali. Tetapi, rupanya rasa penasaran Prilly sangat kuat. Prilly membalasnya. Tetapi tidak ada jawaban. Prilly semakin penasaran. Apa itu Ali? Masa Ali ganti nomer. Prilly bertanya-tanya pada diri sendiri.
Apa Prilly tetap pergi menemui orang tersebut?
Advertisement
- In Serial402 Chapters
Pokémon : An Unexpected Journey
Austin , a 15 year old Pokémon fan is frustrated with Ash's Journey in Black And White as he drifts off to sleep , something unexpected happens as he wakes up in the body of Ash the day he is supposed to start his journey .
8 2546 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Martial King Conquers the Magic World (Cultivation, LitRPG)
In this world there’s only one King who have the Earth on his Palms and the Heaven underneath his feet, and I am such a King. Uncontested and bright, I stand above all, and after facing the World Sundering Tribulation I will be a True King among Gods! When the lightning stopped, I opened my eyes in a different world, where Martial Arts does not reign supreme. A land where Sorcery is called Magic. It's a bizarre world for it did not bow before me. So let's change that, shall we? Now, let’s see how long it will take for me to conquer this world. === WarningR18RuthlessGore Thank you for considering this story. If you read it and wants to support it, please leave a review and then vote thank you. Cover not mine. A Rewritten Old Story
8 144 - In Serial9 Chapters
Author's Rant
Just a disclaimer, this is not and never will be a story. I just, noticed I have a bad habit of wanting to rant in my author's notes, and have decided that, instead of accidentally doubling the length of each chapter with the author's note alone, I will shove those long-ass rants here. It might contain spoilers for my stories, as I usually wind up ranting about different parts I'm writing. So, if you actually enjoy my rants...well, firstly, what is wrong with you? Secondly, welcome! Time to figure out what tags to stick on this. Also, as of the second chapter, I have decided to shove some of my story ideas here. So if you enjoy half-baked, unfinished stories, then I got those too. I think that adds that short story tag?
8 136 - In Serial11 Chapters
The King Of Tricks And Magic
It's a story about the legendary magician! A legendary Trickster! In the modern world, he uses all kinds of trickery to trick all the geniuses and the smart people to perform magics! And one day, the legendary magician was sent to a world of swords and a world where real magic existed. As he summoned to the new world, he only brings 1 thing from the modern world, a deck of cards that evolved and become a magic card skill! Follow the magician's story as how he subdued dragons, tricked liches, and made the kings of countries knelt beneath his feet with his absolute trickery and his power to do the impossible! ----------------------------------------------------- One of the King Of Kings Series
8 111 - In Serial23 Chapters
Bite Me [Creek Love Story]
"You mean Tweek? He's annoying," it was a lie, I could never think of Tweek as annoying, but at the time I just wanted to be accepted as a decent human being. Someone people would want to be around, "The only reason I hang out with him anymore is because of the free coffee. He's a freak, really."
8 122 - In Serial19 Chapters
Blurred Childhood
DISCLAIMER: I wrote this story before the Fazbear Fright books came out, more or less confirming that Foxy Bro is Michael Afton. I took this story down for a little while because I wasn't sure what else to do with it, but I decided to put it back up because I worked for a long time on it but I would like you to have this little PSA in mind. Thank you. :)Now for the synopsis:Michael quite literally wakes up to impaired memory and a distant family who he thinks might be willing to help him get his memory back. Soon enough, he learns about the many dead people he's been close to and the mystery surrounding them. Michael then starts sticking his nose in places he doesn't belong, getting himself in trouble, all the while his family seems to be falling apart.
8 112

