《Future Partner》Bandung
Advertisement
-----------------------
"Cie, Asik nih yang hari ini ke bandung." Lirik Kak Di sambil mengoleskan selai kerotinya.
"Kalo kak Di mau ikut ayok kak!"
"Gak ah, anak ABG semua sih" ledek Kak Di.
"Yaelah kak , selow aja keles kak!"
"Keles? Bahasa mana lagi, dek?"
"Itu bahasa tetangga sebelah kak"Prilly melirik kak Di sambil tertawa
"Halah, bahasa anak alay ya i? Haha" kak Di ikut meledek dan menertawainya. Sedangkan Prilly hanya memanyukan bibirnya di sebut anak Alay.
"Eh,kayaknya ada suara mobil tuh i? Ali udah didepan kali tuh?" Jelas Kak Di yang samar mendengarkan sebuah mesin mobil dari halama depan rumahnya.
"Oh, iya kali kak. Yaudah aku ambil tas gendong ku dulu ya. Kaka suruh dia masuk dulu aja."
Kak Di berjalan ke arah pintu dan membukakannya. Tak lama kak Di masuk memberitahu Prilly.
"Loh, kak Di, kok di ajak masuk sih Ali?"
"Yang satu Ali, yang satu lagi siapa dek?" Tegas Kak Di bingung, karna baru kali ini ia melihat pria itu. "Kamu coba kedepan aja deh. Ada 2 mobil tuh" Kak Di mendorong pelan Prilly, agar ia menemui langsung.
What!!! Ini kenapa 2 anak bisa disini. Kenapa Niko kesini juga??? Batin Prilly melirik Ali tampak bingung
"Hai Prill" Seru Ali dan Niko kompak.
"Eh,iya Hai" Prilly menjawab kaku.
"Prill, lo mau ikut gue atau dia?" Ali hanya melirik Niko dengan cepat.
Bentar, gue lihat di dalam mobil Ali ada bayangan perempuan yang sedang duduk di sebelah kursi supir, tampak memoleskan sesuatu di bibirnya. Itu Sinta! Jadi, Ali ajak Sinta? Kebiasaan Ali gak kasih tau dulu. Batin Prilly yang agak kesal melihatnya.
"Gue...gue..gue ikut mobil Niko aja,Li" dengan Tegas Prilly pun menjawab.
"Oh oke. Kak Di duluan ya" Ali pun yang terlihat bete dengan cepat memasuki mobilnya terlebih dahulu.
Advertisement
Prilly pun hanya menangkap sorotan mata elang Ali sekilas.
"Eh iya kak, ini Niko. Dia temen smp aku sama Ali dulu." Prilly memperkenalkan dan Niko menjabat tangan Kak Di tak lama.
"Kita duluan ya Kak" jelas Niko dengan senyuman tajamnya.
"Dah Kaka Sayang. Hati hati dirumah. Muah" seperti biasa Prilly menciup pipi kiri dan kanan Kak Di.
"Hati-hati dijalan ya." Kak Di melambaikan tangan dari arah pintu depan tadi.
***
"Prill,Ali ngajak cewenya juga?"
"Hm ya kali tuh. Kemaren sih dia gakbilang" Jawab Prilly seadanya (saja).
"Kita ke villa dulu ya, naro barang2"
Prillypun melirik dan mengangguk..
Hanya membutuhkan waktu 3 jam perjalanan akhirnya mereka sampai di salah satu Villa di Kota Kembang tersebut.
"Kita taro barang dulu ya sama istirahat sebentar" Jelas Niko pada Ketiga orang tersebut.
"Ohiya, Ini cuma dua kamar. Jadi Prilly sama Sinta 1 kamar ya, Ali sama Gue juga satu kamar."
"oke Nope. " balas Ali singkat tapi tetap menatap mata hazel Prilly. Prillypun hanya melirik sesaat.
Prilly dan Sinta mulai merebahkan diri untuk istirahat sebentar tanpa obrolan apapun. Terjadi keheningan dikamar tersebut. Entah kenapa. Rasanya Prilly pun malas untuk berbicara dengannya..
"Nik, lain kali kalo mau ngajak Prilly kemana-mana, bilang gue dulu ya" jelas Ali sambil membereskan bajunya.
"Hah? Oh...i..iya. iya" Niko heran dengan Ali. Ali hanya sebatas sahabat bukan? Kenapa sampe seperti ini? Apa gak terlalu berlebihan seperti itu? Niko memutar bola matanya.
"Ya, karna Prilly udah gue anggep adek jadi wajar gue gak mau dia kenapa2" Tambah Ali dengan detail.
"Oh tenang aja Li, gue bakal jaga Prilly juga kok"
Deg....
Kenapa rasanya Ali tak rela apabila ada yang menjaga Prilly juga selain dirinya? Harusnya seneng kan.
Advertisement
- In Serial54 Chapters
Fork This Life!
Now we've all heard stories about people who died and were born again with their memories intact. The form of the reincarnator changes from story to story: human, elf, orc, slime, vampire, goblin; you name it, someone wrote it. But what if you were reborn in the most common of houshold objects? What would happen if someone reincarnated as a fork? Involves: merciless fork jokes, monsters, magic n' all that stuff, some profanity, maybe some gore (i'll keep it light), fork philosophy, and if you got advice on where to go next with the novel, comment, coz I only got a hazy outline. Read my other novel here: http://royalroadl.com/fiction/13058/odyssey-of-the-unrivalled
8 186 - In Serial12 Chapters
Supervillains aren't all bad!
OK, so he was a supervillain...does that make him a bad guy? He hadn't had the best start in life and things weren't going to get much better for the Professor. An accomplished supervillain he may well be but events were about to force him to rethink his lifestyle choices in a BIG way! Grab the seat of your pants and join him for an adventure that is out of this world... 'A rollicking good adventure that spans time, space, other dimensions and the problems that families can bring even for a villain' - The author
8 173 - In Serial7 Chapters
On Green Pastures
A century after the start of great migration when the second son of the Chief Mieshko took half the folk and moved east Yarosh is leading his 100 cavalrymen at the flank of Volynian army facing the imperial tagmata.The land beyond is green and crossed with rivers, should they gain victory it shall be theirs by right of conquest, should they be defeated on Volynian head will be the Thebasian yoke.Unseen by mortal eyes Hysminos God of war and his daughter Ahra Goddess of combat are planning to intervene. Little do they know who their actions will create. Hey guys this is my first attempt at writing something hopefully I will be able to keep somewhat stable releases.The story is not set in stone so if you have ideas or suggestions please comment them they would help a lot.Also comment if you have some critique about action scenes I'm trying to make them as realistic as possible.
8 109 - In Serial6 Chapters
Lost Episode Guide
None of these stories are mine, these go to the rightful owners.
8 110 - In Serial65 Chapters
Edit ¦lizkook¦
Don't hate if you don't ship these two idols!------------What is going to happen when Lisa come across an edit of hers with..BTS Jungkook?
8 167 - In Serial14 Chapters
Gotta Gacha
Tell me is it Good Luck or Bad Luck to be sent to a RPG styled fantasy world where the one thing that matters the most is luck. Is it Lucky to be suddenly killed so you could be brought over by the God of Gacha? Or is it bad luck to find out you're unreasonably being thrown out there into the world without a choice? Well I suppose that too depends on your luck. Join our Heroes, Villains, and whatever else these Otherworlders want to be as they test their luck out there in the world where if you wanna live you Gotta Gacha.(Warning: I put a mature tag in there for a reason you have been warned)(Disclaimer: The updates are quite random)
8 202

