《Crash & Care》Chapter 3
Advertisement
At 7:30 am
Alarm rings...Naira wakes up, she was tired so she switches off the alarm and goes back to sleep again.
At 8am
Doorbell rings. Naira wakes up & open the door
Deepali tai: Good morning didi
N in a sleepy tone: Good morning
Tai: Aap ready nai hue abhi tak. Bhaiya ke liye breakfast me kya bana na he?
N: Khana & breakfast mene bana liya he...Kartik ko jaldi jaana tha toh subhe ko mene bana diya...aap cleaning aur baaki sab kardo.. mujhe neend aa rahi he me sone jaa rahi hu
Tai: Okay didi
N: Aapka kaam ho jayega fir aap chale jaana
Tai: Okay didi
At 10am
Deepali Tai leaves after finishing her work. Naira was still sleeping
At 10.45am
Normally at 11am she leaves for her school. But today she overslept
Suddenly Naira wakes up with a jerk and checks the time. She panics as she was running super late. She rushed to get ready.
At 11:30
N: Aaj toh marr gayi... bohot late ho gaya. Train se toh pohochungi nai...Cab hi le leti hu..
Aur breakfast ka kya karu??? Bhook toh bohot lagi he...Ek kaam karti hu pack kar leti hu
Meanwhile she books a cab & packs the breakfast, lunch & tea she had made for herself
The cab arrived. She rushed in the cab.
N: Bhaiya please thoda jaldi chalana..late ho raha he mujhe
Cabbie: Ji madam..
In the cab, on the go, Naira opens her breakfast & starts having the sandwich she had made. She sips the tea she had made & pukes it back into the flask. She realised she had forgotten to put sugar in it.
Naira thinks to herself: Kartik ne kaise piya ye...upar se itni tareef bhi ki...
Advertisement
Naira kya karti ho tum...ek vo he ki itni bakwaas chai ki tareef karke gaya aur tum uske liye achi si chai bhi nai bana sakti
Naira calls Kartik. He doesn't answer.
She calls up again. He doesn't answer.
K messages: Bolo kya hua? Abhi baat nai kar sakta..set par hu
N messages: I love you.. I love you... I love you...I love you bohot saara
As soon as Kartik read the message, he was a bit surprised but also happy.
Kartik thinks to himself: Beta tere naseeb itne kharab he na..jabhi Naira romantic mood me hoti he tu uska fayda nai utha pata...aaj toh ghar jaake pichle saare hisaab barabar kar dunga
K messages: Ye kya he Naira
N messages: Kya? Ab apne patidev ko I love bhi na bolu
K messages: Jabhi hum paas hote he tabhi tum durr bhagti rehti ho aur ab hum dur dur he toh itna pyaar
N messages: Aaj raat ko tum ghar par aao, ek surprise he tumhare liye...mujhe pata he tumhe bohot acha lagega
K messages: Kya? Naira begam aise tadpao mat...tum kaho toh abhi aa jau?!
N messages: Nai...kaam karo apna n mujhe bhi school jaane do...patience rakho balak.. patience ka fal bohot meetha hoga *kiss emoji*
K messages: Hayee...waise ye achanak se itna meherban kaise ho gayi
N messages: Arre haan..vo toh batana hi bhul gayi
K messages: Kya?
N messages: Tumne mujhe bataya kyu nai ki chai me sugar hi nai thi..aisi bakwaas chai pi liya vo bhi haste haste n tareef bhi ki. Kaise kar lete ho tum ye?!
K messages: Tumhe kaise pata ki chai me sugar nai thi mene toh saari chai pi li thi toh fir kaise?
N messages: Mene apne liye bhi banayi thi...abhi taste ki toh pata chala
Advertisement
K messages worriedly: What? Tum abhi chai pi rahi ho? Itna late
N messages: Haa vo me thak gayi thi subhe cooking karke toh uthne me der ho gayi
K messages: Kuch khaya? Mene kaha tha na tumhe kuch karne ki zaroorat nai he..par tum toh tum ho...kuch sun na toh he nai tumhe!!
N messages: Abhi cab me hu..kha hi rahi hu...ek toh mene subhe uthke tumhare liye itni mehnat ki aur tum ho ki mujhe daant rahe ho
K messages: Acha sorry sorry..Thank you...I love you...
N messages: Theek he raat ko milte he mere surprise ke liye *wink emoji*
K messages: I'll be waiting..*heart emoji* *kiss emoji* Saare purane badle lene wala hu me tumse...tum ready rehna...koi bahana nai chalne wala aaj toh tumhara *wink emoji*
N messages: Me koi bahana karne hi nai wali
K messages: Me bas tumhe warn kar raha hu ki raat ko kya hone wala he *wink emoji*
N messages: Me nai darti...tum khud hi surprise hone wale ho raat ko...dekh lena..
K messages: Bas bhi karo ab..abhi se aisa sab bologi toh fir mera kaam me kaise dhyaan lagega
N messages: Tum gaye hi kyu?! Tumhari galti...Ab kaam karo...byee
Naira starts planning the night surprise. She was confused between 2 nightgowns...to tease kartik she sends him pictures of both and asks him: Konsa pasand he tumhe?
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
My Unwanted Child
Mia just turned 21 and is about to graduate from Columbia in 2 months when she finds out she is pregnant by her long term boyfriend, Nathan, of two years. It was not planned but she is happy. But her world is crushed when he rejects their unborn child and dumps her as well.
8 221 - In Serial24 Chapters
video game lovers ❃ kenma.
𝘃𝗶𝗱𝗲𝗼 𝗴𝗮𝗺𝗲 𝗹𝗼𝘃𝗲𝗿𝘄𝗲 𝘀𝗵𝗼𝘂𝗹𝗱𝘄𝗶𝘁𝗵 𝗲𝗮𝗰𝗵𝗼𝘁𝗵𝗲𝗿⇘ ⇙ 𝖼𝗈𝗆𝗉𝗅𝖾𝗍𝖾𝖽⟿ 𝖼𝗁𝖺𝗍𝖿𝗂𝖼.TYSM FOR 100K VIEWS WTFFFFFF😭😭😭
8 84 - In Serial12 Chapters
Marshall, Please Calm Down! (Interstellar)
Title[星際]元帥請淡定Description A (hikikomori) shut-in technology otaku died in electricity leakage from his keyboard. Upon waking up, he learned that the original owner of his new body had accident because of sadness for not waking up as a Guide that cause his fall to death. He became speechless. "Actually not waking up as a Guide is good. He don't need to worry about his small chrysanthemum... "Wait.. wait.. before anything else, what's wrong with this Marshall?! He always appearwherever he went even his quantum beast is wrapping itself to him like a snake and sticking itself to him like a glue!! Description Hacker God Mo is the Number 1 Hacker from 21st Century. Reborn in interstellar, he became an ancient man from thousands of years ago. His ambition is to shine the name of GOD Mo in interstellar era.As for his Male God. He is a famous Marshall who sits in the top flatform of Gods. A noble and cold person. To protect his little chrysanthenum. Wu Zi Mo decided to pretend to be a ordinary person. Let's see how long can Wu Zi Mo can protect his chrysanthemum... i mean his identity as a ordinary person. *the Translation is not accurate. Read at your own risk*
8 102 - In Serial75 Chapters
His [COMPLETED]
Cali's life turned upside down when her new next door neighbour Kyle Knight came crashing in to her life. He was possessive, easily jealous and misunderstood. He was sensitive, loving and kind and everything Cali needed in her hectic life.Even when things went rough around the edges, Cali knew she had someone to soften them up; her leather jacket wearing "bad boy" who might not seem that bad after all.•THIS STORY WAS WRITTEN WHEN I WAS AROUND 13/14 SO DON'T HATE. ONE DAY I WILL REWRITE IT. I STILL HOPE YOU ENJOY. :) •
8 246 - In Serial36 Chapters
Alpha's Glory
Demons and werewolves have never gotten along. But what happens when two, supposedly enemies, become mates? Blake Villin, 18-year old boy with problems. Controlling his anger is one problem, hating basically everyone is another problem, being a total asshole to everyone and getting into fights with literally everyone is also another problem.What happens when he finds his mate? And how his dad may or may not be the god of war from another world?
8 127 - In Serial39 Chapters
Fix Your Attitude (Kylo Ren x Reader)
!!PLEASE READ WARNINGS BEFORE READING!!You're an engineer, stationed at Starkiller. You're desperate for recognition in your career, but issues with your assignment (spoiler alert: it's the Command Shuttle) end up making you the clean-up crew, instead. Your annoyance with Kylo Ren lands you into some hot water. How many messes is he going to make you responsible for?(Previously posted on Tumblr and AO3, uploaded to Wattpad per request! Cover by @im_an_emo_bitch_13.)Warnings: This is a very smut-heavy fanfic. Please don't read if you're uncomfortable with that.Seriously. There is smut almost every other chapter. I wrote it with the express intention to feature a ton of smut. It is deliberately like this. Do not go in expecting anything different.Tags on AO3 include:Force ChokeDubious ConsentDom!Kylo Rensub!ReaderVerbal HumiliationFace-FuckingSmutDirty TalkMasturbationInappropriate Use of the ForceKeep the Mask OnFingerfuckingUnsanitary Sex LocationWatch me make up a bunch of stuff about engineeringNaked Female Clothed MaleInappropriate use of a LightsaberCum EatingVoyeurismJoin me in my descent to the depths of HellBloodplayChokingViolent SexMy soul's value decreases with every chapterOrgasm Delay/DenialReader-chan makes poor decisionsCome for the fucking--stay for the feelsNow Post-TFA!sub!Kylo RenPraise KinkCrylo Renashgate 2k16Overhyped and CringeworthyThe My Immortal of Generation ZSpecific warnings:Ch 14: dub-con, violence, choking, bloodplay(ish), forced orgasm, lack of aftercare.Ch 26: so much bloodplay, wound stuff, slapping, spitting, humiliation, delayed & ruined orgasm.Ch 31: death, sexual assaultCh 36: violence, choking, ash pit sex
8 187

