《Crash & Care》Chapter 5
Advertisement
K: Kya? Aap ne barabar se pucha na? Naira Goenka?
Person: Ji sir...
K: Aapne kisko pucha? Barabar se pucho aapko shayad pata nai hoga
Person: Sir mene vice principal se pucha he...Naira madam aaj school aayi hi nai
K: Pakka? Kya me Vice principal se baat kar sakta hu
Person: ji rukiye me transfer karta hu
*call transfers*
Meanwhile kartik was all tensed...
Vice principal (VP): Hello Kartik
K: Hello ma'am...vo Nai...Naira....Naira Goenka *his voice was trembling*
VP: Everything all right Mr. Goenka?
K: Ma'am vo Naira school se kab nikli aaj?
VP: Aaj toh Naira school aayi hi nai
K: Are you sure Ma'am?
VP: Absolutely!! Mene khud unko kitni baar call kiya...unka phone bhi nai lag raha tha..unka lectures tha aaj..vo bhi nai liye unhone
K speaks in a louder tone *shocked*: Kya?! Toh kaha gayi vo?
VP: Kartik..are you okay?
K: Yes...yess..I am fine... Thank you ma'am..agar aapki usse koi baat hogi toh Please mujhe inform karna...please ma'am
VP: Sure
*call ends*
Kartik thinks to himself: Naira school bhi nai gayi..toh pura din gayi kaha..
He shouts: Naira....Naira kaha ho tum?
He thinks: Ab kya karu me? Uske parents ko yaa Parth ko call karu? Nai...nai...unko tension ho jayega...pehle me idhar thoda pata karta hu...
Kartik goes and inquires in his neighbourhood. No information. He calls up event management agency through which they had planned the previous parties. No clue found
Kartik again calls up Naira...the phone is ringing...
After 2-3 rings...just when he was about to cut the call... someone answers the call..
Kartik looks up & says: Thank you Krishnaji..meri Naira theek he... Thank you
K on call at a stretch: Naira tum pagal ho? Kaha ho tum? Pura din kaha thi? School bhi nai gayi tum? Ghar par bhi nai ho...Pata he kitna darr gaya tha me!! Pagal ho gaya tha tumhe dhoodhte dhoodhte... Please aise mujhe daraya mat karo...koi surprise nai chahiye mujhe... Naira tum bas ghar par aajao...ab kuch bologi bhi..Naira...Naira kya he..kuch bolo bhi....
Advertisement
Person on call: Sir
K checks his phone to see whether he had called Naira only. The call was to Naira's phone only.
K on call: Aap kon? Naira kaha pe he? Aapne chuaraya uska phone? *in a louder tone*Naira kaha he?
Person: Sir me Jeevan Hospital se bol raha hu
K stammers *chills down his spine*: Hospi... hospital...hospital me kya kar raha he Naira ka phone?
Person: Sir ye jo madam ka phone he unka accident ho gaya he...jeevan hospital me he vo...unka haath...
K interupts: Kya hua uske haath ko?
Person: Sir unka right hand bohot severely hurt hua he.... Ma'am bohot critical he...humne afternoon me bohot call kiye ye number pe kisine phone hi nai uthaya...unhone last ye hi number pe call kiya tha..aap unke kon bol rahe he sir?
Person: Sir...aap ho line pe?
*Kartik went numb listening to the person...he couldn't utter anything*
Person: sir..sir??
K: Ji..Ji..Acci... Accident..Naira...Meri...meri Naira theek he? Me kartik...uska husband
Person: Sir aap pehle hospital aa jaiye.
*Kartik disconnects the call*
Kartik was in disbelief...he couldn't move...he just stood there shocked...
After a few moments..he comes back to his senses.
K: Meri Naira ko kuch nai ho sakta..vo bilkul theek hogi..theek hogi na Krishna ji...Krishna ji aap meri ko kuch nai hone de sakte...vo bilkul theek honi chahiye
Kartik picks up his house keys, car keys, wallet & bag & rushes to the hospital.
On his way, he was only thinking about Naira & praying to Krishnaji...Tears were continuously rolling down his eyes...
While driving, he recalls one of their moment...
**Flashback starts**
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
princess; jb
she sent a last text to her best friend's new number... what she didn't know: she wrote the wrong number, she texted the wrong person. and he saved a life. [july 16, 2017]
8 107 - In Serial30 Chapters
The Ride to Love
Corina Hamilton - biker chick. That's how I'm labeled by anyone and everyone. I mean, they're not wrong. I treat my Harley's like they're babies; baths everyday, buy new parts to make them happy, give them endless love and affection. Hell, I even up and left my entire life, moving from Ohio to Florida one winter because I got fed up with leaving my bikes in the garage. Florida gave me more than just unlimited Harley riding though. It gave me Ryder Cunningham.
8 110 - In Serial63 Chapters
All I ever wanted
"I know we broke up, but.., " he whispers in my ear, trailing his finger lightly along my arm. He places a soft kiss on my collarbone, making a shiver course through me. He tilts his head so he's staring straight into my eyes. His pupils dilate as he gazes at my face, stroking my cheeks slightly with his thumb. "I just can't seem to give you up." And with that, he crashes his lips onto mine. ~~~Dove Kelch loses all hope in relationships when her first love cheated on her with her best friend and disappeared. Two years later, Dove plans to go through the senior year unscathed, but everything changes when her ex returns to town in the grandest way ever. The arrival of a new exchange student who falls for Dove only makes things worse. Now Dove is stuck between her cold-hearted first love and the new guy who treats her like a queen. As feelings unravel and secrets unveil, Dove gets to learn that the devil you know is better than the angel you don't know. How quick can love change to obsession? Throw in the funniest classmates, late-night drives, crazy parties, and get ready for this roller coaster of drama.Warning: contains mature scenes.
8 298 - In Serial39 Chapters
Dusk // Twilight // Emmett Cullen [ON HOLD]
Allison Tucker was different than anyone else in school, besides one Bella Swan who managed to learn what Allison had known for quite a while. The Cullens were a 'family' of vampires- a coven, the only coven for miles. Allison had known for a few years, she kept their secret safe. Allison had a few secrets of her own, some of which a few of the Cullens knew. Her friends didn't even know those few secrets. Her friends weren't really much of friends anymore, she spent most of her times with the Cullens if she could. Despite the fact that people thought she was strange for hanging out with the Cullens, she was somewhat popular. Which was kind of a bad thing coming from a few of those secrets she had. Allison was closer to one Cullen more than what she was to the others, and that was Emmett.DISCLAIMERI DO NOT OWN TWILIGHT OR THE CHARACTERS I ONLY OWN MY CHARACTERS AND THEIR STORIESEVERYTHING ELSE BELONGS TO STEPHANIE MEYERS
8 204 - In Serial11 Chapters
Stephano
It wasn't planned for..... Stephano de Luca was the head of the Sicilian mafia.He was ruthless, he was feardHe got whatever he wanted and now, he wanted herShe was innocent, young and naiveLeila O'Neil, daughter if the great Sebastian O'Neil, head of. the Irish Mob. she didn't have a. clue about what was. going on around herbut she still wasn't safe... she had to be protected That was when the deal was made...
8 195 - In Serial28 Chapters
Lost Queen [5] ✓
The line started moving and I could feel myself growing extremely anxious. Everyone was watching. Everyone would see."Name?" The doctor asked me.My heart was racing, "Lia Deliz.""Put your arm in the machine," she instructed and I slowly inserted my right arm.Please don't do this. Please don't work.My worst nightmare was happening in slow motion and I couldn't do anything to stop it. Relieved that I wouldn't be the only werewolf out of the closet, I turned around and met Roan's eyes."See you on the other side,"He didn't say anything or give me any reassuring gesture."Miss Deliz?" The doctor questioned and I nodded, anxiously awaiting my results, "Positive."
8 224

