《Crash & Care》Chapter 6
Advertisement
**Flashback starts**
Night time- Kartik and Naira are in Kaira room, Kartik was sitting on the corner of the bed in his blue shirt-pant PJ suit and Naira was in front of the mirror combing her hair. She was wearing a red lace knee length night gown. She was looking super sexy in that gown.
Kartik was continuously staring at Naira.
N to K: Kya he?
K: Kya he?
N: Aise kya dekh rahe ho? Biwi hu me tumhari...pehli baar dekh rahe ho kya jo aise aankhe phaad phaad ke ghur rahe ho
K: Bohot sexy lag rahi ho tum
N widens her eyes: Hain?
K: Mera matlab ye nightgown tumpe bohot suit kar raha he
N: Mene ye pehle baar nai pehna...ab bahane banane band karo aur chup chap batao kya he?
K: Kya 'kya he' puche jaa rahi ho...samaj me nai aata tumhe..raat he...itna pyaara mausam..hum dono sath me he...ghar pe akele he...aur kya chahiye...idhar aao na
Kartik childishly raises both his hands in the front and actions Naira as if calling Naira towards him
Naira comes towards Kartik and sits on his lap.
N: Kartik me soch rahi thi mere class me ek student he...vo
K interupts: Naira tum kya abhi student ke baat leke baith gayi...
Kartik holds Naira's waist with both his hands and tightens his grip so as Naira cannot escape.
K: Ab dusre ke bacho ke baare me hi sochte rahenge toh apne bache kaise honge. *Kartik gives a naughty smile*
N: Tum durr hato mujhse..durr hato...aise toh Happy Anniversary se pehle hi Happy Birthday aa jayega tumhare bacho ka *Naira gives a crooked smile*
K: Acha.... bacho ka Happy Birthday...waah Naira kaafi aage tak soch liya he tumne toh...tum toh mere se bhi fast nikli...Chupi rustom...
Advertisement
Kartik tickles Naira on her waist & she wriggles while laughing
N: Chodo mujhe
K: Ab soch hi liya he toh karte he na...
Kartik tries to remove the lace jacket she is wearing over the night gown. Naira slaps his hands lightly trying to stop him.
N: Kya kar rahe ho tum... Chodooooo
K: Bilkul nai...Mujhe ek baat batao tum chemistry ki teacher ho na! Toh tumhe kabhi aisa nai lagta ki apne pati ko bhi thode chemistry ke practical lessons dene chahiye tumhe *Kartik winks*
N: Toh tumhe practical lessons chahiye...
Naira runs her index finger over Kartik's face teasingly..her painted well groomed nails touched Kartik's face.. starting from the forehead..through the nose..followed by his lips *kartik kisses her finger*...to the neck and finally she slighly holds the corner of his shirt over his chest...
Meanwhile Kartik had closed his eyes and was feeling each and every bit of Naira's touch.
Kartik opened his left eye to check...because Naira had stopped..he sees Naira staring at him with her eyebrows raised...he opens both his eyes
K: Kya hua? Ruk kyu gayi? Practical?
N cutely: Tumne school me kabhi chemistry practicals attend kiya he ki nai?
Kartik nodes his head in a yes
K even more cutely: Haa kiya he na
N: Fir toh ye bhi pata hoga kya hota he usme
K in a funny tone: Teacher teacher mujhe yaad nai he..aap hi bata do na
Naira holds Kartik's shirt collar tightly & says:
Janab abhi padhai me bada intrest le rahe ho
K: Jab teacher tum ho aur chemistry padha rahi ho toh kisika intrest kaise nai aayega *kartik smirks naughtily*
Kartik moves closer towards Naira's lips.
Naira gets up from his laps and tries to run.
But Kartik holds her hand and pushes her towards the wall and pins her on the wall...Locking both her hands with both his hands on either of their sides.
Advertisement
Kartik goes really close to Naira & says: Aise apne student ko chod ke jaana ek ache teacher ko shobha nai deta Naira ma'am
Naira doesn't say anything and looks down. Kartik leaves his right hand grip on her right hand and holds her chin and slightly tilts her face upwards so that she faces him.
Their eyes meet..they have a short eyelock..
K: Ab toh me apni teacher ko chemistry practicals me first aake hi dikhaunga...
Kartik moves more closer to Naira...Their lips are just a few millimetres apart...
Kartik tightens both his hands firmly on her waist and pulls her as close as he could. Naira rounds her hands around his neck and moves it in his hair ruffling them indicating her permission to him.
There is absolutely no space between them...
Within moments both their lips meet, they have an intense kiss...
While kissing, Naira moves her hands from the neck towards his shirt and unbottons the top 3 buttons exposing Kartik's bare upper chest.
Kartik was a little surprised but was happy to know that Naira was taking the initiative..
While they continued kissing, Kartik loosens his grip from the waist and removes Naira's lace jacket and lets it fall on the floor. Naira unbuttons the rest of the shirt buttons...
Naira was in her sleeveless backless knee length night gown & Kartik was in his open shirt with all his chest being seen...
Both of them break the kiss due to lack of breath..
Quickly, Kartik runs his hands on her bare back and she while lost in his eyes moves her hands in his hair. Within few seconds of the eye lock, their lips meet again.
Kartik now moves his hand from the back to her leg. He slightly pulls up her knee length gown and picks her up by holding a grip over her bare thighs so that their lips were at the same level and could meet perfectly.
While continuously kissing, he moves around the room while holding Naira in his arms.
He puts Naira on the bed...the kiss breaks.... he slowly makes her lie down and goes on top of her..
He was about to kiss her on the neck when Naira says: Ouch! Kya kar rahe ho tum Kartik! Utho
Kartik had by mistakenly put his hand over her right hand and due to his weight, her right hand had started hurting.
Naira slightly pushes Kartik on the side and sits up straight on the bed..
Naira while rubbing her hand says: Kya karte ho tum! Tod hi daalo mera hath tum! Right hand he mera! Fir kaise lagungi me toote hue right hand ke sath! Sab kaam kaise karungi?!
K: Arre aise kaise tootne dunga me tumhara haath
Meri wajah se me kabhi tumhe hurt nai hone dunga.....
**Flashback ends**
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Mourning Glory
A year and a half after Elizabeth's suicide, Sara Mera's life settles back to normalcy from a battle of depression. Sara's life is thrown back into that pit of darkness when her hand in the suicide is exposed to the world. In a negative state of mind, she meets the girl who was Elizabeth's best friend who is still suffering from her death. Afraid another tragedy will happen, Sara selfishly becomes friends with the girl but never expected that she would be the one who light's up Sara's world in the darkness. Bound by fate and desire the two develop a friendship they never expected and fall in love despite their wishes. - This is also a side story of another novel called Petrichor I've written so a lot of elements are left unexplained. I recommend reading my other Novel, In The Grass for the story of Elizabeth's Character.
8 152 - In Serial49 Chapters
DEALS
Book one in The Dealer's Series. 'Cause this is the best deal that I have ever made.'Her- "I do what I do for the people I love."Blonde hair, blue eyes, an affinity to make Deals.That's one way to describe a Griffin spawn but when it comes down to Peyton Griffin, she breaks the chain. Known for always putting others before herself and carrying around baggage, Peyton must face her demons. Not only the ones that are out to get her but also the ones that are out for her friends.What happens when everything she has worked for becomes compromised?Him- "Family means everything to me."A baby in a basket, abandoned all his life. It takes sticks to break people but for someone like Caleb Parks, it takes one day to do just that. He's the definition of from rags to riches, but he's still fighting and trying to live for the people who look up to him and not himself.Reality will knock him off the fantasy he has built, but can he face it?Now I can promise you that these two people have nothing in common. Or do they?In a world where Deals rule lives, family will have to come first and sacrifices will have to be made, when one word can change everything. It's a world where all deals matter and one wrong move could either make or break us.What happens when these two polar opposites find out that everything they once knew turned out to be a lie.We shared a knowing look because we both knew that we would both go down either way. 'Deal'
8 147 - In Serial40 Chapters
Alaska: Queen of the Vampires
"If you knock on the devil's door, he'll slam your head through the wall, darling."........He was every girl's day dream. He was also every child's worst nightmare.~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Arian Ice, a King during the day and a serial killer at night. He was surrounded by women most of the time. If you looked closer, you'd see the smoke of death around him. A vampire king has to live upto his title, after all.Alaska Ivanov, the clichéd small town girl. Pretty, shy and quirky. She was her father's pride due to her innocence. It all changed when she witnessed the devil in action. She then understood the saying, "the real devils are the ones that come disguised as everything you've ever wanted."All children are narrated stories of how brave men fall in love. This is the devil's love story.• • • • • • • • • • • • •Published: 8th April, 2017.Completed: 29th August, 2019.Highest rank: #4 in Vampire#78 in Werewolf #1 in Blood#1 in Dark#2 in Challenge
8 159 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Letters I Never Sent || completed
I like someone but he doesn't like me back
8 138 - In Serial24 Chapters
My Love - Pranushka Story
One Boy met One Girl at Airport and fall in Love but when he saw her Brother all things became Serious.What is the relation between him and His Girl's Brother? What is the Problem between them? Will Her Brother agree for their Love?
8 122 - In Serial14 Chapters
Third Male Lead's OOC
The day Wisteria Lilac was summoned by the Sacred Tree to receive his blessing as the Sage Successor, he also recovered his memories of his previous life-- where he had read a novel containing events of his current life and death!According to the story, he was supposed to be one of the three male leads who fell in love with the protagonist, Fleur Alabaster. However, despite being one of the three male leads, he was fated to fight a heroic battle to his death against the villain!Having gained the advantage of knowing what will trigger the events towards his death, he becomes determined to avoid such ending at all cost...
8 165

