《Crash & Care》Chapter 11
Advertisement
Kartik leans forward for kiss on the lips but Naira repulses.
*Kartik ruffles his hair in embarrassment*
N: Tum kabhi date pe nai gaye kya. Candle light dinner date pe bulake romance chalu ho gaya tumhara..
Naira looks at the cake on the table and reads 'Congratulations Naira'
N surprised: Cake? Chalo cake cut karte he
K: Chalo
Naira cuts the cake and feeds it to Kartik...Kartik feeds Naira back..
K: Congratulations Miss Best Teacher!!
N: Thank you patidev!
K: Waise mujhe pata he tumhe best teacher ka award kyu mila apni school se.
N: Kyu?
K: Kyuki tum chemistry padhati ho na..aur chemistry toh tumhari best mere wajah se hi hui he na! *kartik winks*
N in denial: Kya? *eyes widen* Kuch bhi na matlab!! Tumhe chemistry ka 'C' bhi aata he kya?!
K: Haa aata he na..
Kartik pulls Naira closer to him by her waist.
N: Haa bas yehi karte raho tum...tumhari aur meri Chemistry ki definition bohot alag he..
K: Haa toh tum ek kaam karo mujhe apni wali chemistry seekha ne do tumhe..
Kartik comes more closer and kisses Naira near her ear on the neck.. Naira pushes Kartik lightly and removes his grip from her waist...
K: Acha chemistry nai seekhni toh me biology bhi padha sakta hu...
(😉 for those who got it & sorry for the remainder 🙈)
Kartik gives a naughty smile..Naira blushes.
Naira slightly taps Kartik's chest & then slowly pushes him behind..
N: Mujhe kuch nai seekhna tumse..na Chemistry na Biology...
Naira turns around and starts moving towards the pool.. Kartik follows Naira...he runs a bit and catches Naira from behind, backhugs her and rests his chin on her shoulder...
K: Acha toh fir dance hi kar lo...
Kartik turns Naira around and forwards his hand asking for a dance from his lady...
Advertisement
Naira smiles and agrees, she forwards her hand and holds Kartik's hand.
Kartik's other hand moves towards her waist and her other hand moves towards his shoulder..
They dance for a while to the soft music in the background looking at each other with eyes full of love...
After a while, Naira being the big-time nautanki that she is, thinks of something mischievous...
While dancing, she takes Kartik near the pool...
When they reach near the pool, Naira makes Kartik face his back towards the pool and leaves her hands and pushes Kartik into the pool, but since their hands were interlocked, Kartik manages to hold her hand...
Kartik was balancing himself on the very edge of the pool only by holding Naira's hand, if he leaves her hand, he would directly fall into the pool...
Kartik tries to save himself from falling, but before he could do anything, Naira leaves her hand...
*Splashh!!!!* Kartik falls into the pool..he moves his hands for splashes trying not to drown completely into water...but alas in no success...he is completely drenched in water when he takes his head out of the water feeling out of breath...
He was looking super sexy🔥. His black shirt sticking to his well built chest, face all wet and water dripping from his hair...
K in a loud evil tone: *While raises his hands to brush his hair backwards with his fingers* : Naira !!! *He smirks in anger*
N: Awww!! *Naira laughs*
K: Tumhe toh me abhi dekhta hu! *removing his bowtie and throwing it on the side of the pool*
K: Tumne mera hath kyu chod diya?
Naira looks at him innocently. Kartik smiles in aww of her innocence...
N innocently: Kyu matlab kya! Tum kitne bhaari ho...mera hath kaise...matlab..itna weight...kaise...mera hath toot jaata toh...
Advertisement
**Dream ends**
Kartik smiles but not for long as he soon realises it was just a dream and he comes back to his senses, he comes to terms with where he is and what is going around him.
Nurses were running in & out of OT. The operation was in full swing.
At 2am at night, operation ends and doctor comes out...
Kartik stares at the doctor with a puzzled face waiting for doctor to say something...he had so many questions but he waited for the doctor to say...
Advertisement
- In Serial42 Chapters
With You
In which they seek comfort through each otherJennie and Aaron's pasts was both terrible, they never had anyone to comfort or care for them, growing up in abusive households they both stopped seeking comfort and care from others, that is until they both bumped into each other at school, and for some reason they became attached to each other right away*Warning: Contains SA, mentions of abuse, & sexual content*
8 216 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Contract
My heart shattered the second I walked into that bar and saw my boyfriend of three years making out with who I thought was my best friend. My boyfriend, the one who had just talked to me about getting married to me a few nights ago. In a night of heartbreak and alcohol, I bowed to forget about him. But fate threw me a curve ball when I woke up in bed with the person I least expected... Dad's partner and the same man that I had lost my virginity to when I was younger, Daniel Halloway.To make matters worse, we were married, and he refuses to annul our marriage. "I'll give you a divorce, but only after our contract is over. After that, you're free to go." he corners me back to the wall making me feel like a small prey, waiting to be devoured by its hunter. "But until then... You're mine, and I will do with you as I so damn well please." he whispers in my ear, sending shivers up my spine.
8 244 - In Serial9 Chapters
Our Husband Follows
A young teenage boy was taken away from his home world to become a slave for the god. After getting his revenge he and his new redesigned system Sebastian go from world to world and try to live to the fullest. Every world they go to is completely different in every way shape or form and people. So if that were true why is it that every world they go to, these two puppies won't leave them alone.MC: "Your married it's cool . Hey you! Yeah you the hot guy over there you want to come home with me?" ML: "Wife don't leave me I'm sorry. If I would have known i was in love with you I would have married you not her; it's not even a marriage out of love only business. If you dear cheat on me I'll kill every one of your lovers." Perverted Beast: "You dear cheat on this husband." Sebastian: "I don't see a ring in this lifetime."
8 181 - In Serial23 Chapters
Worlds Apart
A Manik X Sonakshi FF!
8 111 - In Serial54 Chapters
Accidentally Kidnapped
When 17 year old November Jones accidentally burns off her left eyebrow in a freak accident, she brushes it off. Nothing a bit of makeup can't fix, right? But when she finds herself shoved into the backseat of her own car as a couple of very big, very bad, and very dangerous-looking men drive off with it, things can't be so easily fixed...especially since it's not just her missing eyebrow that needs to be covered, it's also the fact that one of the most wanted criminal organizations in the country accidentally kidnapped a teenage girl while trying to escape a drug deal gone wrong. Could things get any worse?Well, with a girl like November in the mix, the answer is yes.
8 85 - In Serial55 Chapters
Kitten
He's the guy moms warn their daughters about. Bold, outspoken, and self-confident, Brian O'Brien returns to his hometown only to discover some things changed in his absence.Brian has a new neighbor - a shy, smart girl Leah, who hates his guts since the moment she sees him from her bedroom window. Maybe the nickname he gives her is to blame. Brian calls Leah Kitten and does everything in his power to make her show the claws she seems to be missing.Brian's not one to give up easily. Intrigued by the girl who's unlike anyone he's ever met, he tries to discover who she really is. What does she like? What's she like? How many layers are there to the good girl with a perfect boyfriend and a strict mother?Small towns make it hard to avoid a person. Soon, Brian and Leah start to spend more time together, and a series of events set something much bigger in motion - something that will forever change them both.Brian loves the wind in his hair and the rumble of his bike's engine. Leah's sheltered in her little world. What will happen if he shows her there's more to life than what she's seen? What if she realizes how much she's been missing?
8 186

