《Crash & Care》Chapter 12
Advertisement
Doctor to K: Kartik.. operation successful hua...humne Naira ka infection spread hone se rok liya he...
K: Aur uska haath? he ki?
Doc: Aapki biwi bohot strong he...usne fight kiya aur...a
K interupts: Aur aapne haath ko kuch nai hone diya na?
Doc: Haa! Congratulations aapki biwi bilkul theek he...aur uska haath bhi ab theek he...
K *happy tears rolling down*: Thank you so much doctor! Thank you
Doc: Hum usse aur ek din yaha pe hi rakhenge under observation, fir aap unke ghar le jaa sakte he par next 2 weeks tak Naira ko complete bedrest chahiye hoga..you have to make sure ki vo pura rest kare...hum abhi usse normal room me shift kar rahe he
K: Ji doctor me uski puri care karunga. Me usse mil sakta hu na? Usse hosh kab aayega doctor?
Doc: Shift karne ke baad aap dekh sakte he.. aur kal subhe tak hosh bhi aa jayega...
Kartik releases a sigh of relief..he joins his hands & says: Thank you Krishnaji...apne meri Naira ko kuch nai hone diya....
After a while, Naira is shifted to a normal room.
Kartik enters the room.
K to N(unconscious): Dekha mene kaha tha na sab theek ho jayega. Bohot strong ho tum...Ab me tumhara pura dhyaan rakhunga...koi baat nai sun ne wala me tumhaari..
Kartik rests his head on her bed besides her hand...he was tired from the hectic day so he quickly dozes off to sleep by her side..
Next day
In the morning
At 10am
Hospital room
Kartik wakes up...he looks up and Naira was still unconscious...
He gets up and goes to freshen up...
As soon as he freshens up, he sees both of their parents Mr. & Mrs. Goenka and Mr. & Mrs. Singhania rushing towards him...
Advertisement
They looked towards Kartik...they had so many questions...but before anyone could say anything,
K: Naira ab bilkul theek he..
*he narrates the the whole incident to them*
K: Usko aur ek din hospital me rehna hoga aur fir hum usko ghar leke jaa sakte he aur fir 2 weeks tak complete bedrest karna he usko..
K before anyone interupts: Naira ander he aur unconscious he..thode time me usko hosh aayega tab hum usko mil sakte he...
After a while, a nurse comes out of Naira's room
Nurse to K: Sir, ma'am ko hosh aa gaya he aap unko mil sakte he...
The parents wait outside and Kartik goes in the room...
Kartik sees Naira...her eyes were partly open...
Kartik kisses Naira on her forehead..
K to N: Good morning jaan
N gradually coming into senses: Huhh?? Good morning ho gayi
K: Haa
Naira tries to get up..but her whole body aches...her head, hands and legs
Kartik stops Naira from moving.
K: Bilkul nai...bilkul nai hilogi tum...statue
Naira as it is couldn't move so she freezed.
K: Doctor ne kaha he ab 2 weeks tak complete bedrest karna he tumhe
N: 2 weeks bed rest *Naira frowns*
K: Haa mu mat banao meri nazar ab 24*7 tumpe hi rehne wali he
N: Haa theek he kar lena tum apni man mani...Waise mujhe hua kya?
K: Kya? Tumhe yaad nai he kya?
Kartik thinks that due to head injury her memory had been affected...He rushes to call the doctor but Naira yells from behind: Kaaartikkkk
Kartik pauses and turns around.
N: Mujhe yaad he.. vo mera accident hua tha fir....
fir kuch nai yaad. Kya hua tha mujhe.. itni kaise lag gayi..Chota sa accident tha na
K: Koi chota accident nai tha
Advertisement
Kartik angrily shouts at Naira: Naira tumhe pata tha na vo road kitna risky he..fir bhi tum uss road se chali gayi...ek din school me late pohochti toh kya ho jaata? Tum bilkul bhi nai sochti na?- Nahi apne baare me nahi mere baare me. Idiot duffer kahiki...Tumhe kuch ho jaata toh me kya karta? Kaise rehta me? Tum...
N interupts: Shu..shush..shush..Saans toh lelo.
K: Nai leni tumne jo meri saans atka di thi uska kya? Me tumse bohot gussa hu..
N: Arre arre...Kartik...
Kartik turns his face towards another direction...away from Naira
N: Kartik suno toh....
K: Kya he
N angrily: Kya kya he? Abhi abhi me hosh me aayi hu...meri care karne ki jagah tum gussa kar rahe ho. Isse toh ache he me wapas behosh hi ho jau
K: Khabar daar jo aisa bola toh..abhi toh sirf ek haath toota he tumhara..wapas behosh hone ki baat bhi ki na na toh dusra haath bhi me tod dunga....
N smiles: Acha theek he nai karti..tum idhar aao...
Kartik goes near Naira's bed.
Kartik lightly hugs her so that it doesn't hurt her.
K: Mujhe promise karo wapas aisa kuchh nai karogi
N: Kabhi nai..me aisa soch bhi nai sakti.. mujhe mere dono hath bohot pyaare he
Kartik smiles and hugs her again and kisses on her forehead.
K: Tum theek ho na?
N: Haa
K:Pakka na?
N: Haa baba
K while hugging Naira again: Tumhe pata he me kitna darr gaya tha..
N: Kyu par?..Mujhe abhi bhi samaj nai aa raha mujhe itni lagi kaise?
K *while releasing the hug*: Hadd he...itni tooti footi halat me bhi tumhe sab kuch jaan na hi he...
*Kartik narrates the whole incident*
Just then both their parents enter. They talk and ask about her health. All of them spend the rest of the day together.
But throughout the day Kartik was behind Naira for everything... food & fruits, water, juice, medicine, rest, etc. Because of Kartik's constant nagging, Naira starts avoiding Kartik...
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
A Cute Woman and Her Clingy Husband
"Fuck off, Su Ni!" "Dear, I'm sorry to see you suffer from sexual dissatisfaction, so just let me help you, ok?" "Su Ni, you have no qualification for this!" Two years ago, Gu Zechen obeyed the arrangement of his mother and married a woman nominally. Two years later, his wife screws him. Very good! Since you go beyond your bounds, then... let's divorce! Divorce?! No Way! "Then I'll torture you to death." Gu Zechen's eyes look cold and cruel. "Ok," Su Ni smiles. "I'm just here, waiting to see if you are really willing to do that." Welcome to read all latest chapters of A Cute Woman and Her Clingy Husband on Flying Lines.
8 216 - In Serial60 Chapters
Elijah
Leyla has never experienced a romantic life. With an overprotective brother, a crazy father, and a busy schedule, she never found herself dating. Until she met Elijah. How will she handle this new love and all of the obstacles that come with it?(Book 1 of a 3 book series)(Warning: story contains smutt and mature language.)(Love interests do have an age gap but this is not dd/lg)
8 180 - In Serial40 Chapters
Rescuing the World's Fate 【BL】【Haitus】
『Rescuing the World's Fate』【Haitus】Because of a rare disease. He stayed inside the basement which also became his room for 18 years. And died unexpectedly because of an earthquake that squashed him to death and led him to a place of just darkness.he saw a bright light opening up and it shocked him when he saw many mythical creatures surrounding him. Many years passed by. He finally get to start his own adventure that he didn't get to do in his past life. Saying his farewell to the creatures who raised him. He starts to walk away from the forest and heads to the near kingdom.Only to find out that he got reincarnated into the cringe novel that he really hated so much. He thought that fate seems to be playing with him so he took the challenge and decided that he'll change the fate of this world.-----------------------"My love... i finished getting rid of those damn organization's base on the mountain... Can i have my reward now?"'I don't remember him being one of the casts so how is he--... nevermind..' he sighed as he let the man drag him into an empty room.『CREDITS TO THE OWNER OF THE ART: @Chien_xx 』
8 153 - In Serial24 Chapters
One Night Stand With My Mate
Lewis Grant has been rejected by his mate. His other half. He is forced out of the pack, and has to survive alone in the desolate forests surrounding the pack. Without his wolf, his life hangs in the balance and he struggles to live.Silas Lupine has an amazing life. With his mate out of the picture, he chooses his own Luna and denies fate. He thinks he's better off without a male mate, and doesn't care if his wolf ingores him.But then, it comes back to bite him. The walls he built crumbled down, and now he needs to find Lewis, or risk death.
7.91 229 - In Serial25 Chapters
maniac. | spencer reid
❝ you let me see a world i never even knew existed. ❝ 𝓰𝓻𝓪𝓬𝓮𝓷 𝓳𝓸𝓷𝓮𝓼, kidnapped at age 16,was finally found on her 26th birthday, exactly ten years later. With her psychotic mental state, the BAU isn't convinced that they will be able to catch her captivator. Until she meets 𝓼𝓹𝓮𝓷𝓬𝓮𝓻 𝓻𝓮𝓲𝓭, a genius doctor who brings her back into a healthy state of mind. || dec. 10 [ criminal minds ]
8 307 - In Serial4 Chapters
tearjerker(completed)
Love is a Universal language:we all want to love and be loved because that's a human thing to do.Before we can share our lives to someone we all need to take a risks.Sometimes,risk pays off,and you end up with Mr. or Ms. Right.Unfortunately,it's not always the case for everybody else.#First Story
8 154

