《Crash & Care》Chapter 15
Advertisement
Naira smiles while looking at Kartik in the white coat.
N: Acha Dr. Kartik! Waah
K: Yes
Kartik then starts doing the mimicry of the doctor from the hospital. ( As mentioned in the characterisation, Kartik is good at mimicry)
While putting up a hilarious show of mimicry in front of Naira, something strikes Kartik.
Kartik thinks to himself that the doctor had advised that Naira should do a little bit of movement excercise regularly to ease the bloodflow. He thinks that this was the perfect opportunity for him to make her do the excercise without her realising it so that it doesn't pain much.
While Naira was laughing at his mimicry, Kartik continues acting like the doctor at the hospital and goes near Naira and starts making her do the excercise like the doctor had done.
Naira was in pain but she did not let that show on her face, instead she put up a laughing face for Kartik's mimicry. She realised that Kartik while doing all this was making her do the excercise, so she continued tuning in to the acting herself.
N*nastily*: Doctor Aakash (Name of the doctor at the hospital) aap kitne handsome ho. Mene pehli baar itne good looking doctor ko dekha he...
Listening to this Kartik pisses off. Jealousy strikes again!
K irritatingly: Hadd he Naira! Me yaha tumhe entertain karne ki koshish kar raha hu aur tum ho ki doctor ki hi tareef kiye jaa rahe ho..
Kartik moves behind, folds his hands and turns his face away from Naira showing his disappointment. Naira smiles looking at his cuteness
N: Kitne jeko ho na tum! Idhar aao
Kartik goes near Naira and frowns😏
Naira hugs him and gives a peck on his cheek.
N: Kitna cute pati he mera *pulling his cheeks*
K dramatically: Acha ab tumhe apna pati cute lagta he aur vo doctor Aakash handsome...dekh raha hu me sab...hey bhagwaan yehi din dekhna reh gaya tha..
Advertisement
Kartik looks up & says: Krishnaji dekh rahe ho aap iss besharam ladki ko..
N interupts: Bas bas bohot ho gayi nautanki. Band karo ye tumhara drama aur batao ab exercise ho gayi ab kya?
Kartik realising what Naira said. Kartik's eyes widen and he looks at Naira.
K *surprised*: Tumhe pata tha?
N *acting all innocent*: Kya?
K * ruffling his hair behind his head*: Ki me tumhe excersice karva raha hu
N: Aur nai toh kya!
K: Pain hua na tumko?
Naira nods in a No *lying*
Kartik hugs Naira and kisses her forehead & says
K: Sorry
N: Ab chodo vo sab ab aage...
K interupts: Ab aage tum rest karogi. Bas mujhe kuch nai sun na...
Just then the doorbell rings
K: I'll get that
Kartik goes out if the room.
After a few minutes, Kartik enters with 3-4 fluffy fluffy pillows in his hands.
Naira looks at Kartik entering with all the pillows..
N excitedly: Hum pillow fight khelne wale he Kartik?!
K 🙄: Nai! Ye mene order kiye he tumhare liye, taki tumhe bilkul bhi uncomfortable feel na ho
N *eyes widen* surprisingly: Itne saare
Kartik comes near the bed and slowly starts placing the pillows, below her hands & below her left leg.
Naira was overwhelmed with Kartik's gesture. While Kartik was placing the pillow under her hand, she holds his cheeks and places a peck on his lips.
N: Tumhe pata he tum best ho...
K: Kyuki tum best ho. Acha ab tum rest karo, me tumhare liye lunch banane jaa raha hu.
N: Tum kyu? Tai?
K *holding her face by her chin*: Aaj me apni special biwi ke liye special lunch apne haath se banane wala hu.
N: Par tumhara kaam? Set pe nai jaana tumhe aaj?
K: Nai, mene leave le li he aaj...
Advertisement
N angrily: Kartik pagal ho kya tum! Kitne din leave loge tum..ye toh 2 weeks tak theek nai hoga toh kya tum tab tak leave pe hi rahoge!
K: Vo hum baadme dekhenge, tum vo sab chodo aur ye bolo kya khaogi?
N *thinks*: Umm...
K: Ab chinese mat kehna
N happily: Tumhe kaise pata me chinese kehne wali hu...
Kartik *facepalm*
K: Kyuki har baar tumhara same hi answer hota he.. din raat bas chinese khana he tumhe...
Kartik *while actioning her to sleep* : Acha me jaata hu tum bilkul rest karogi aur kuch nai..
Kartik goes to the kitchen. Naira lies down on the bed and rests.
At 1:30 pm
Naira is lying on the bed reading a book.
Kartik enters with lunch on a tray in his hands.
K: Tumne rest nai kiya na?!
N: Kiya mene rest! Abhi thode time pehle hi book liya...
K *putting the tray on the side table*: Waise mujhe pata tha...
N *shocked*: Kaise? Cameras laga diye tumne room me mujh pe nazar rakhne ke liye
K jokingly: Haa! Aise toh tum sonogi nai..aur kya karta me...
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
There's a demon in my bed and she keeps stealing all my energy drinks
She was purple, she had horns, she was very confused, and being in the middle of the street, waving a sword wasn't the best of ideas. Eric was the only one to help, but it took him a while to realise she just might not be a disoriented cosplayer with an addiction for energy drinks.That said, he was right about one thing: she was having a terrible day. (50,000 words, 13 chapters, published daily) If you've come looking for fluff and slice of life, you might not be disappointed.
8 110 - In Serial200 Chapters
The Female Supporting Character Ran Off With the Bun
(COMPLETED✔)NOTE: THIS STORY IS NOT MINE. FOR OFFLINE READING PURPOSES ONLY.CREDITED TO THE AUTHOR AND TRANSLATOR(S).DescriptionChi Ying transmigrated into a supporting female character who ran off with the bun in a CEO novel.According to the plot, she and her child would become the obstacle between the male and female lead's relationship. Their story arc would conclude with the destruction of her family.As a result, Chi Ying decided to treasure her life and stay away from the male lead.Later, the male lead cornered her. There was a burning darkness in his eyes, and his knuckles pale.In his cold and deep voice, he said, "No more running away from me..."Chi Ying frowned slightly. That's not... how she remembered the story arc.-The entire country knew that Lu JingYan, CEO of Oushi, was cold, classy, had moral integrity, and never talked to a woman more than it was necessary.It was only that he was also handsome, tall, and a living representation of limitless wealth and status.His female fans gave him the endearing nickname CEO of the People.But one day...Lu JingYan suddenly appeared in a variety show called "Where Did Daddy and Mommy Go?"Pitter-pattering behind him was a mini Lu YingYan.Audience all over the country: ? ? ? ? ?*************Associated NamesFSCFSC Ran Off With the Bun穿成女配帶球跑Author(s)綿夏Original PublisherjjwxcTRANSLATOR(S): Fringe Capybara
8 534 - In Serial65 Chapters
ʟᴏꜱᴛ ʟᴏᴠᴇ
Why are you doing this?" I whispered, my head dropped to the floor as the floor began to blur with my tears. "Pardon?" "Please stop, Khyson." "Ms. Kingston, if this is some sort of joke you are not very amusing." "How can you just sit here! Sit here and pretend like we never had something! Like we're-we're complete strangers! Why don't you remember!" •They were friends, best friends. But then they weren't. Funny how a relationship could disappear in the matter of seconds. She never wanted to see him again, she carried a piece of him that he could never know about. She was in a stable relationship, happy. He was running his own empire and had just gotten out of an relationship. Now after all these years he comes back, back into her twisted life.After all, she did have his son. Their son that he had no living idea about. Their love was lost. - This book contains mature themes.All content belongs to moi.With help from: bestie KayleannFinished - 20/3/2022
8 267 - In Serial6 Chapters
A Collection
A collection of various short stories and miniatures. Concept: give two random/unrelated words for inspiration and I shall write a miniature, short story, or perhaps even a poem.
8 90 - In Serial27 Chapters
Lucifer (Gender Swap)
Lucifer has always been depicted as a male archangel. But what if Lucifer is really a female?Cover by@SciFiFantasyNerd
8 185 - In Serial16 Chapters
Avni+Neil=AvNeil
Short stories on Avneil.Stories written so far:UNITED (2 parts) CEO Neil Khanna weds Cute Avni Mehta (5 parts)She is Mrs Avni Neil Khanna, my Wife (1part)I Love You (3parts)A Twisted Tale (Ongoing)
8 188

