《Crash & Care》Chapter 16
Advertisement
Naira is shocked, and throws one of the pillows at Kartik.
N: Kartik tumhara dimag kharab ho gaya he..
K: Ye acha he mere hi laye pillow se mujhe mar rahi ho. Koi cameras nai he, me thode time pehle aaya tha tumhe dekhne ke liye..
N*facepalms*: Dara diya tumne, waise tumhara koi bharosa nai he, tum kuch bhi kar sakte ho... cameras bhi laga sakte ho mujhpe nazar rakhneko
Kartik smiles, makes Naira sit, sits besides her on the bed, takes the tray in his lap..
K *while picking up the lid*: Dekho mene kya banaya he tumhare liye..
N *smirks in disappointment*: Ye kya he..
K *pointing*: Ye tomato quinoa soup, aur ye brocolli salad..
N: Chiii...me nai khane wali ye sab! Mene toh chinese kaha tha...
K: Ha pata he par Naira tumhe abhi healthy diet follow karna he na...toh ye khana padega..
N angrily: Jab bana na hi nai tha toh pucha kyu!
K: Topic change karne ke liye buddhu*sticks his tongue out and taps Naira's head amusingly*
N: Kartik please mujhse ye sab nai khaya jayega!
Mujhe dekh ke hi kuch ho raha he..ye brocolli, aur ye aur ye...pata nai kya kya daala he isme..
K: Naira tum ye hi khaogi!
N: Lunch me koi soup aur salad khata he kya. Lunch toh kuch acha hona chahiye, ek kaam karo tum mujhe boring roti sabzi hi khila do...par ye nai..
K: Haa vo kal kha lena, waise bhi mene doctor ko puch ke already 2 weeks ka breakfast, lunch, snacks and dinner ka menu decide kar diya he aur Tai ko bhi de diya he. Kal se toh vo hi banayegi na ... Aaj tum ye khao...mere haath ka, mene itne pyaar se apni biwi ke liye banaya he..dekho me apne hatho se tumhe khila deta hu
Advertisement
Kartik takes a spoon of the salad and starts to feed Naira..
Just then, Naira holds her right hand and yells
N *acting*: Ouch..Kartikk idhar bohot pain ho raha he..
K without any reaction😐 : Ho gaya drama..bohot ache se jaanta hu me tumhe..lo khao chup chap
Kartik was feeding Naira. Naira while eating thinks to herself: Bhagwanji kuch karo please..mujhe nai khana ye..
Just then, Kartik's phone rings. He picks up the call..
K on call: Hello..haa ek min..
K to N: Naira tum khao me abhi aaya
Kartik goes out of the room to attend the call..
Naira thinks to herself: Waah bhagwanji aapne toh kamaal hi kar diya, thank you..
Naira transfers the remaining food into another bowl and hides that bowl under the bed...
Just then, Kartik enters the room after finishing the call. Kartik sees the lunch platter empty..
K to N: Arre kha liya tumne pura
Naira nods a yes!
K: Good girl!
N: Kartik ab mene tumhara ye boring khana kha liya ab mujhe ice-cream khani he.
K agrees: Theek he, but sirf aaj
N *smiles*: Okay
K: Me abhi leke aata hu fridge se..
Kartik goes to the kitchen and gets ice-cream. Both feed each other ice-cream & then cuddle together on the bed.
At 6pm
Both freshen up & have snacks.
K to N: Me tumhare liye kuch laaya hu..
N: Nai Kartik mujhe aur pillows nai chahiye please! Iss bed pe insano se zyada pillows ne jagah rok rakhi he..
K: Sun to lo kya laaya hu...actually toh ye surprise wali night ke liye tha..par tumne toh surprise dene ki jagah shock hi de diya tabhi.. anyways ab de deta hu...pehle apni eyes close karo
Naira was excited, she closed her eyes and forwards her left hand.
Advertisement
Kartik pulls out the gift from the side table and places it on her palm.
K: Ab aankh kholo
Naira opens her eyes and sees the bracelet box placed on her hand. She's all excited...
N: Tum mere liye vo wali diamond ring laaye ho?
K: Tum dekho toh..
Naira opens the box. It had the gold bracelet Kartik had purchased for Naira. Naira opens the box. Looking at the bracelet Naira is super happy.
N: Wow Kartik! Ye kitna sundar he!
K *happy seeing Naira happy*: Bilkul tumhari smile jaisa...
N: I love you *gives a flying kiss*
K: Flying kiss se kya hoga..
Kartik goes near Naira and points towards his cheeks. Naira obliges and gives a peck on his cheek. Then, Naira forwards her left hand.
N: Lo pehena bhi do
Kartik makes Naira wear the bracelet with a ear to ear smile on his face. He was so happy that Naira was all safe and sound and that he was able to make Naira wear the bracelet.
Kartik thinks to himself: Thank you Krishnaji!
N: Mene bhi surprise plan kiya tha but vo tumhe aaj nai milega! Me jab theek ho jaungi tabhi tum dekhna, me apna surprise tumhe dungi aur tum pakka surprise ho jaoge!
K: Waise mujhe pata he tumhara surprise kya he! Vo tum hospital me thi tab tumhara phone mere paas tha..aur uspe vo bakery ka call aaya tha jaha se tumne cake order kiya tha..mene utha liya tha...mujhe pata he tumne mera favourite cake salted caramel cheesecake order kiya tha!
N *facepalm* : Cake toh kuch bhi nai he! Asli surprise toh kuch aur he *Naira smiles mysteriously*
K: Kya?
N: Me kyu batau
K: Naira batao na...
N: Nai
K: Acha theek he, me wait karlunga...me waise bhi wait kar raha hu ki kab tum puri tarah se theek ho jaogi. Toh surprise tabhi hi sahi.. *Kartik smiles*
Naira blushes at how lucky she is to have Kartik. Such care, such concern.
N: Acha theek he, surprise toh jab dena hoga me de dungi, abhi kya? Dinner ko toh bohot time he abhi...
K: Tum rest...
N interupts * clenching a fist pointing towards Kartik*: Agar tumne mujhe rest karne ko kaha na Kartik toh tum dekhna, ek hi haath tuta he mera, ye dusre hath se tumhara bhi ek haath tod dungi aur tumhe bhi fir rest karaoungi apne sath. Me already subhe bohot rest kar chuki hu, ab kuch interesting karna he mujhe.
K: Acha theek he, mat karo rest, par aise dhamki mat do...mujhe mere dono hath bohot pyaare he.
N: Good! Toh ab kya kare!
K: Hum baithe baithe kya kar sakte he
N: Idea! Karaoke?
Advertisement
- In Serial195 Chapters
To Live Again, For The First Time!
Emilin died a tragically sad death in her first life, if you could call it a life at all.
8 1241 - In Serial52 Chapters
Mr. Ceo & I
Highest Ranking: # 15 in Romance on August, 5, 2018Highest Ranking: #1 in CEO on December, 15,2018Highest Ranking#1 in Interracial January,10,2020Asher, is the cocky, arrogant, rude, and closed off Ceo of The National Elect Industries. He works hard for what he wants. He has everything he needs except one thing... A personal assistant until Natalia fulfills the position. Unfortunately they loathe each other. She puts him in his place, while he pushes her buttons. However Natalia's young daughter clenches at Asher's heart and possibly ties Natalia and Asher together.Natalia, is a sarcastic, independent, opinionated, and strong willed women. Recently having a baby who is 3 years of age. Natalia fulfills the position of a personal assistant of the CEO of The National Elect Industries. She accepts the job to make a successful living for her and her daughter. However she can't stand him, let alone working for him. However, Natalia's little daughter warms up to Asher. She sees a side of him that draws her to him and possibly take interest in.
8 212 - In Serial40 Chapters
Awaken
Gabriella lives alone with her mother who is a well-known artist. She is like every other ordinary girl. Or so... it seems, until she turned 19. Gabriella couldn't wait to start University as she could finally have a chance to start over. High school had been a horrible experience because she had always find it difficult to make friends, especially when she has strange allergies that no one else does. Gabriella hopes to make at least one friend in the new school term. Just one friend at least, I mean how hard can it be? As her life in University begins, she met alluring Res, who draws her in with his confidence. And she met Claudia who became her first roomie. She didn't expect that making friends could be so easy, until it all shattered. Then strange things start happening and Gabriella begins to learn that she is not who she thought she is. The world is not what it seems to be.
8 177 - In Serial54 Chapters
The Nanny
A mistaken identity, a desperate bargain between two single parents, and a chance to find love again. *****When Paige Johnston takes a promotion overseas and her nanny quits on her last minute, she's in a bind. After posting the job to a local community board, she's optimistic when she hires a single mother named, Ashley, sight unseen. There's just one problem. Ashley is Ash, and he's not a single mother, he's a single father and former bricklayer. After his long-term girlfriend decided she didn't want to be a mother anymore, Ash has been struggling to makes ends meet and this job promises a fresh start. As the two of them navigate life in the house together, can they let go of old wounds in time to seize happiness together?
8 221 - In Serial57 Chapters
I AM YOURS....ALWAYS❤ (completed)
UNDER VERY SLOW EDITING!READ THIS BOOK AT YOUR OWN RISK!!NOT EDITED!♡♡♡♡Two Souls... Poles Apart .. United by the game of Destiny.. Come and join their journey together ❤❤This story is full of fun, love , heartbreaks..join Dishaan in their wonderful love story ❤❤❤♡♡♡He hated being goody two shoes..he hated clumsiness..but she was an exception..She didn't enter in his life in a bollywood style..she didn't catch his attention first..she was not his first love..but she was the last which is forever..He was the Mr.arrogent for her at first but the journey is from being her Mr.arrogent to her Mr.husband..In this ploy of destiny..she was his and he was her forever and they didn't even knew it ..♡♡♡This story will be in Hinglish and its not a Fan-Fiction..THANK YOU FOR CHOOSING IT AS YOUR READ.. This is my first story and English is not my first language so this book is bound to have a lot of mistakes.. first few chapters are not so good but gradually the story becomes good..don't skip it reading first few chapters..read till last..❤💙
8 90 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Letters I Never Sent || completed
I like someone but he doesn't like me back
8 138

