《Crash & Care》Chapter 17
Advertisement
K: Perfect!
Kartik switches on the T.V., connects the Karaoke set, gets the mike on the bed and gives it to Naira.
K: Pehle tum
N: Okay
Naira sings the first song in a very melodious voice. Kartik is just staring at Naira with all smiles, wondering how beautifully she sings. After the song is completed, Kartik gives her an applause 👏🏻.
Now it's Kartik's turn, she passes on the mike to him. Kartik starts singing.
Naira thinks to herself: Ye kya kiya Naira tumne! Khud apne hi pair pe kulhadi mar di! Ab kab khatam hoga ye song! Bas ab aur nai sun sakti me...
The song ends, Naira fake smiles.
K: Acha gaaya na mene?
N *fake smiling* : Bilkul nai! Acha hua tum actor ho..
K: Kyu? Mera actor hona isse kaise connected he...
N: Connected he na! Vo T.V. pe tumhe khali lip sync karna hota he na...song toh background me bajta he..agar asli me sablog ne tumhe gaate hue sun liya na toh saara audience bhaag jayega tumhara...
Naira has a hearty laugh. Kartik is disappointed at Naira's remark. He smirks sadly😏.
K: Tum bohot buri ho
N: Mujhe pata he! Thank You! Bas ab bohot ho gaya Karoake! Bohot sun liya mene tumhe!
K: Toh ab?
N: Kuch khelte he?
K: Koi board game?
N: Nai! Hum do jan me konsa board game khelenge! Do logo me maza nai aayega!
K: Toh tum hi kuch suggest karo?
N: Truth & Dare?
K *eyes widen*: Kya? Truth & Dare khelna he tumhe? Aisi tuti phuti halat me? Kya dare karogi tum!
N: Vo mujhe dekhna he! Me kar lungi! Tum jao kitchen se bottle leke aao
Kartik gets a bottle from the kitchen.
K: Ready?
N: Always!
Kartik spins the bottle. The bottle faces Naira.
Advertisement
K: Toh Truth or Dare?
Kartik thinks to himself: Dare bolna chahiye isse..please please..
N: Dare
Kartik gives an evil smile.
N: Aise kyu has rahe ho? Tumne already soch rakha he kua koi dare?
K: Haa! Tum ruko
Kartik gets up from the bed, gets Naira's medicine box and a glass of water, removes her medicines on his palm and forwards it towards Naira.
K: Tumhe ye saari medicines khani he! Bina drama kiye..
N *pouts*: Ye toh cheating he! Me nai khane wali
K: Naira! Dare he! Chalo khao..drama nai..
Naira pops a the medicines with a frown.
N: Tum bohot bure ho!
K: Ha pata he mujhe.. Thank you *gives an evil smile*
N: Chalo continue karte he
Kartik again spins the bottle. It again lands on Naira.
K: Waah wapas tumhari turn. Truth or Dare?
*Kartik again gives a mysterious & evil smile*
Naira thinks to herself: Ab ye wapas aise has raha he! Pakka isne kuch aur bhi socha he..Risk nai lete he Naira
N: Truth! Pucho jo puchna he...
K: Hmmm! Sochne do *Kartik thinks for a few seconds*
His fingers are tapping his chin gesturing that he is thinking of something devilish. While Naira thinks to herself: Pata nai kya puchega ye ab!
K: Acha Naira mujhe sach sach batana kya tumhe sachi vo doctor mujhse zyada handsome lagta he?
N: Sach batau?
K: Haa
Kartik's eyesbrows raise. He was very eager to know her answer & Naira sensed that.
N: Toh suno! Tum duniya ke sabse handsome insaan ho!
K *smirks😐*: Naira jhooth mat bolo! Sachi batao
N: Arre sachi!
K: Toh fir aise handsome handsome kyu bolti rehti ho usse...
N: Vo isliye kyuki mujhe mera jeko pati bohot pasand he.. Tum itne cute lagte ho na jabhi bhi mujhe leke possessive ho jaate ho *Naira pulls Kartik's cheek with her left hand* Aur waise bhi vo doctor dikhne me jaisa bhi ho, usse mujhe koi farak nai padta. Mujhe pata he mera Kartik best he, dikhne me bhi aur dil se bhi. Koi mujhe tumhare jitna pyaar thodi na kar sakta he! Itni care karte ho tum meri, itna dhyaan rakhte ho mera, aisa koi aur kar hi nai sakta. Tum uss doctor toh kya is duniya me baki sabse bohot bohot bohot ache ho! Best ho! Tumhe kisise bhi insecure hone ki zaroorat bilkul nai he...ye Naira sirf aur sirf tumhari sar dard he aur tumhari hi rahegi..Sirf iss janam me nahi next jitne bhi janam he sab me...
Advertisement
Naira leans forward and kisses Kartik.
N: I love you Kartik!
Kartik was so satisfied that he blushes at Naira's answer. Kartik was overwhelmed that it showed on his face. He just couldn't stop smiling.
Naira looks at Kartik blushing and does the customary "Hayee". Kartik comes forward, holds Naira in his arm and gives a kiss on her forehead.
K: I love you too Naira!
Naira smiles.
N: Chalo ab game continue karte he!
K: Haa
Kartik spins the bottle. This time it lands on Kartik.
N: Finally! So Mr. Goenka, Truth or Dare?
K: Dare
N: Acha *Naira gives an evil smile while thinking of some mischievous dare*
Advertisement
- In Serial49 Chapters
Deal
"You think I am a fool?" He whispered in my ear coming closer. He was pissing me off."Why the hell do you want to marry me?" I gritted my teeth.He touched my cheeks and something flashed in his eyes. "No," I stepped back, keeping space between us.********Gurans lives a very depressing life with her parents who don't have any love for her. Continuous hatred from her parents and frustration from her life she tries to end it but herself in a stranger's house. Time and again she asks to leave but the stranger doesn't let her go and she makes herself believe that she was kidnapped. Tired of her questions the stranger puts out a deal for her. For her freedom, she has no other choice than to accept it. Accepting the deal she finally leaves but it was not long before he came to claim her back. When the truth of the deal is slowly revealed, her life turns upside down.
8 305 - In Serial12 Chapters
Amethyst Reviews ❦
Looking to gain feedback on your book? Or maybe you want to get your masterpiece out there? Well, look no further - Amethyst Reviews is the perfect place for you!Find out how to get an in-depth, honest review of your book inside ⇨- open [ ]- closed [ ]- closed for catch up [✔︎]*Reviews will be closed for catch up when 10+ unreviewed books are in the queue.
8 204 - In Serial25 Chapters
Instafamous || Fan Chengcheng【✓】
Fan Chengcheng, is an Instafamous boy who literally has 500k followers on Instagram.He is used to get tons of DMs daily. One day as he was deleting all the unknown DMs, he opened one which was sent by a girl. Only to find a pick up line.
8 122 - In Serial34 Chapters
The Devil's Smile
Charlie King is the towns resident bad boy, always has been always will be ever since he punched a kid's loose tooth out in the 1st grade. He's unruly, brooding and fascinating. Nyx Ross isn't exactly the most popular girl in school, nor does she want to be, but that doesn't mean people don't know who she is. Some would say she's quiet, cold and quiet honestly; dull. Charlie couldn't disagree more. You wouldn't believe me if i told you they've been best-friends since first grade.Or as much of a best-friend as the bad boy can be.Ranked #2 in High school dramaRanked #2 in DevilRanked #4 in Best friendsRanked #8 in SmileRanked #9 in Racing
8 120 - In Serial30 Chapters
Annyeong, Soojin! [Ateez Fanfiction] ✓
{ATEEZxMC Fanfiction}[Book II of Annyeong series]Soojin gets a second chance to reunite with her friends of the past. Only that she's herself now. Her friends of the past are now idols that she worships and there's no seemingly visible label of whether they are still friends in the present. There's Ateez and there's Soojin, both the parties have no clue on what to feel and how to proceed; they are not AZ Fellaz and Daisy anymore. Amongst the hassles of reunion, emotions, dignity, life and drama, there's also the mystery that both the parties forget to pursue. The answer to that mystery is within Mystery.|||||Ateez as idols AU. Fangirl AU. Fantasy. Mystery. Romcom.Book-II
8 277 - In Serial40 Chapters
Troubled With Tattoos
❝What if I fall?❞❝Then I'll catch you.❞ ❝He was arrogant, obnoxious, funny, cocky, sarcastic, a know it all, a delinquent, a bad influence, yet knowing all these things I still couldn't manage to stay away from him. Something about him just drew me in.❞Secrets, lies and psycho exes rule Violets life. After her younger brothers death, Violets life took a turn for the worse. The grieving daughter moves in with her Aunt and everything seemed fine after that, except they weren't. Mix in a quirky coworker, an old friend, and a guy who always uses his corny pickup lines and you will have a pot of disaster. Violet bumps into a boy at the car repair garage who she also just found out was her new neighbor. Violet tells herself that she is not here to find love. But who is she fooling? Throw in some hot guys with tattoos and you will soon find yourself also troubled with tattoos.Copyright © 2021. All Rights Reserved.
8 206

