《Crash & Care》Chapter 18
Advertisement
N: Theek he, to tumhe apni mummy ko call karna he..
K interupts: Bas, itna simple dare..vo toh me waise bhi karne hi wala tha..
Kartik was about to get up and get his phone when Naira stops him...
N: Ruko, pura suno toh lo
K: Acha aage bhi he, bolo?
N in a devilish tone: Toh tumhe apni mummy ko phone karna he aur....aur...*thinking*.... bohot panicked tone me puchna he 'Mumma Naira ki tabiyat bohot kharab ho gayi he, usse chakkar aa rahe he, aur vomitting bhi ho raha he, upar se uska hath ...aur doctor bhi phone nai utha rahe, me kya karu?'
Kartik smiles & facepalms🤦🏻♂️
K: Pakka? Soch lo
N: Kyu dar gaye?
K: Bilkul nai! Mujhe kyu darr lagega, me toh call karke bol dunga...aur fir mummy ko jo lagega yaa vo jo sochegi vo sab tumhe handle karna padega...
N innocently: Matlab? Kya sochegi vo? Kuch nai sochegi, unko pata chalega ki tum aisa mazak kar rahe the toh daant padegi tumhe 😛
K *gives a hint*: Chakkar, vommitting..fir vo jo expect karegi tumse uska answer tumhe dena padega...Soch lo
Naira thinks. She realises what she said and what will happen after that. Naira thinks to herself: Pagal ho gayi he Naira tu, thoda soch samaj ke toh bol, abhi se ye bache ka tension nai lena.. Naira immediately says..
N in panic: Nai nai, tum aisa kuch nai karoge. Me kuch aur dare de rahi hu..tum phone rakho niche...
Kartik has a hearty laugh at her reaction.😂
Naira thinks of another dare.
K *while still laughing*: Is baar soch samaj ke dare dena..
N *embarrassed*: Haa tum chup raho aur mujhe sochne do..
Within seconds, Naira clasps her fingers making a whistle sound with her hands & says...
Advertisement
N: Soch liya!
K: Kya?
N in evil tone: Ab tum dekho bachu...kya dare deti hu tumhe me..
K: Ab bolo bhi..
N * while pointing towards the empty space in front of the bed*: Tum udhar jao pehle
Kartik goes and stands in front of the bed facing Naira.
N: Ab apna shirt utaro!
K in a surprised tone: Kya?!
N: Kya nai, mene kaha apni shirt utaro..
K *confused*: Par kyu?!
N in a bossy tone: Kyuki me keh rahi hu! Kartik ye dare he, itne questions mat pucho...
Kartik is confused but opens his shirt buttons, removes his shirt and puts it aside.
Naira is drooling over how sexy Kartik was looking but then she comes back to her senses and throws a pillow on Kartik's face..
Kartik is caught off-guard and the pillow hits his face.
K *holding the pillow*: Ouch! Kyu mara mujhe, kar toh raha hu tumne jo bola vo...
N *while laughing*: Ab iske sath dance karo...
K * totally shocked* : Kya? Ye kaisa dare he Naira!
N: Meri marzi! Chalo ab karo jaldi se..me song start kar rahi hu
Naira puts on a typical bollywood item song. Kartik is so embarrassed listening to the song.
Kartik starts dancing in a very funny manner...
N: Ye kaisa dance he..ache se karo thoda, latke matke maaro, thoda kamar hilao...
All this while Naira cannot stop her laughter and Kartik is ashamed and super embarrassed but is still dancing because he has to complete the dare.
Naira then picks up her phone and starts recording. She is making a video and starts her commentary...
N *while recording Kartik's dance*: Ye dekho...dhyaan se dekho...Mr. Kartik Goenka...the famous actor..the star...jispe lakho ladkiya marti he...vo apne ghar pe...apne room me.... pillow ke sath kya kya karte he...
Advertisement
After a few minutes of Kartik's super funny plus embarrassing dance and Naira's super hilarious commentary, the song ends. Kartik stops dancing and Naira stops recording. Naira is still laughing while Kartik angrily throws the pillow at Naira slowly so as not to hurt her and puts his shirt back on. Kartik comes back on the bed near Naira.
N *teasing Kartik*: Mujhe nai pata tha tum itna acha item dance karte ho, tumhe toh shows karna chahiye...
K *covers his face in humiliation*: Bas bhi karo ab, bohot ho gaya mujhe nai khelna ab ye. Tum bohot buri ho, me tumhe aisa koi dare nai de sakta uska bohot galat fayda utha rahi ho tum...
Before Kartik could complete, the doorbell rings. Kartik stops complaining and goes outside the room to check who's on the door. After a while, he's back...
N: Kon tha?
K: Tai aa gayi...
N: Acha
K: Thode der me dinner ready ho jayega fir hum dinner karenge. Ab tum dekho me kaise tumse badla lene wala hu apni bezzati ka..Mene unko bata diya he kya bana na he dinner me..
Naira thinks to herself: Pata nai kya boring bana ne ko bola hoga isne...tu toh gayi...kya zaroorat thi aisi dare dene ki...
N: Kya ban raha he dinner me?
K *acting all pricey*: Kyu batau. Aur waise bhi jo bhi bana hoga tum chup chaap khane wali ho..tum jo bhi bola vo mene kiya na...ab tum bhi karogi...
N *sad pout*: Theek he
At 8pm
Kartik goes to the kitchen to get dinner.
Naira is in the room on the phone. Kartik was taking too long so she messages him...
N messages: Mentos khao, dimag ki batti jalao aur jaldi se mujhse milne aao!
In the kitchen, Kartik's phone beeps, he checks the message and smiles.
K thinks to himself: Ye ladki bhi na!
* Kartik facepalms*
After the dinner is ready, he takes the dinner in the room. They peacefully have their dinner, chit chat for a while and then cuddle and watch T.V
At 10pm
Kartik switches off the T.V.
K: Bas ab Naira! Chalo so jaate he.
N: Haa chalo, fir kal tumhe shoot pe bhi jaana he!
Kartik makes Naira lie down carefully. Places pillows around her to make her feel comfortable.
He kisses her forehead and says: Goodnight Naira, Love you..
N: Love you too. Goodnight.
Naira gives a flying kiss to Kartik. Both sleep together.
Advertisement
- In Serial65 Chapters
Hyouka
Oreki Houtarou is a self-proclaimed “energy-saver” – that is, he will not actively waste energy doing things that aren’t necessary. Though he had no interest whatsoever in joining any clubs upon entering Kamiyama High School, he was commanded by his older sister Tomoe to enter the school’s Classics Club, which was in danger of getting abolished as all previous members have graduated. Together with his old friends Fukube Satoshi and Ibara Mayaka, as well as the elegantly ladylike and curiously inquisitive Chitanda Eru, the newly reformed Classics Club find themselves involved in all sorts of mystery-solving escapades. Houtarou soon finds out that the Classics Club, as Tomoe has promised, is actually “quite interesting”. And so begins the “Classics Club Series”.
8 534 - In Serial171 Chapters
My Personal Lycan King
Victoria Gibberson, an 18 years old telepathic girl who can read the mind of others whenever she wants. It was a curse more than a gift
8 4761 - In Serial6 Chapters
Otherly Natural
A werewolf, a vampire and a ghost find refuge at Melinda's Wayhouse for the Otherly Natural and Downwardly Mobile while being hunted by The Fraternity of the Fly, a sect of hunters sworn to rid the world of the unnatural.
8 68 - In Serial17 Chapters
Heart Strings | ✓
Jackson Vallen CohenA worldwide famous singer, songwriter and actor. Has been in the industry since he was a child when he posted that cover on YouTube when he was eight years old and it started to blew up. Has a great family and two dogs. A heartthrob, with killer looks and gorgeous emerald green eyes that would have your heart skipping a beat or two. But beneath all that is a heart for longing for that someone that still has his heart captured.Callisa Beatrice GarwoodA preschool teacher, which she actually enjoys and loves. She likes interacting with people, especially children, and loves to spend time with her cat, Mr. Louie. During her free time, you can find her in the kitchen whipping up something to bake and share her extras with the people around her. She's might look like there's nothing wrong, but behind that fake exterior is a broken person who hasn't quite move on from her past._________But before all that, back in the town where they've grown up, they were inseparable ever since Jackson punched the guy that was bullying Callie during in the third grade and they were best friends ever since and during those years they fell in love with each other. They finally dated during high school, but not without their challenges coming through their way.And that's what ended them and they drifted away.Now after six years, fate bought them back together. Clearly, both of them are still in loved with each other. But the question is: Will they give it a second chance this time?
8 96 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Badboy Is My Bully |✔️
{ Lily Collins } is a nineteen year old sophomore college student who's trying to get through without any problems. But it's proven difficult as her long time bully attends the same college. A bully she couldn't help have undying feelings for••[ Asher Grey ] is a nineteen year old sophomore college student. He's a rich popular arrogant guy who finds pleasure in bullying the girl he is in love with. At some point he won't be able to hold in his feelings, they will start to peek out.• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •Lily looked up frightened as Asher shoved her on the lockers.Closing her eyes and waiting for what would come next....But was only shocked to feel his soft warm lips on hers.*𝙏𝙝𝙞𝙨 𝙗𝙤𝙤𝙠 𝙞𝙨 𝙤𝙣𝙡𝙮 𝙖 𝙨𝙖𝙢𝙥𝙡𝙚* #1 nerd#1 bullied#1 rich#1 hate #1teenromance#3 cute#2 teenfiction#2 lovestory#2 innocent#1 badboy #1 jealousy#6 romance#3 love
8 212 - In Serial52 Chapters
Dusk & Dawn
[Songs included 🖤][#1 in Publishing][#4 in After][#18 in Tattoos]An ambitious college girl. A tattooed bad boy. And a whole lot of sexual tension.Quinn has planned her next 5 years out and is determined to succeed...And then there's Mason, who she didn't plan on.He is dusk, all things bad and forbiddenAnd she is dawn... coming from a dark past trying to make a new path for herselfBoth of them have secrets which threaten to swallow them wholeMason is not who he appears to be... But then again... neither is Quinn[R18+ , Trigger warning for abuse and Profanity]
8 204

