《Crash & Care》Chapter 21
Advertisement
Both look at each other with eyes full of guilt. Kartik comes and sits next to Naira on the bed & gives her the flowers.
K: I'm sorry jaan! Mujhe tum pe itna chillana nai chahiye tha..par me kya karu tum meri baat kyu nai sunti...khana, medicine, rest sab bohot zaroori he! Tumhe usse jaldi se theek ho jaogi...
N: Nai I am sorry! Mene tumhe promise kiya tha me sab time pe kha lungi...par tum bhi kuch kam nai ho..meri baat toh sun lete..mene medicine ke liye mana nai kiya tha bas me thode time baadme khane wali thi...
K: Toh bola kyu nai tumne..
N: Tumne mauka hi kaha diya
K*ruffles his hair in shame*: Acha ha sorry na...
N: Tum na choti choti baat pe gussa ho jaate ho...kuch toh karna padega tumhara...
K: Tumhara karna chahiye kuch, mene kal itni mehnat se tumhare liye khana banaya tha...tumne khaya bhi nai aur bed ki neeche chupa diya fir mujhse jhoot bola aur fir ice cream bhi khayi...abhi bhi naraz hi rehna chahiye tumse...
N: Sorry na! Idhar aao tum.
Naira holds Kartik's hands & pulls him closer. Kartik releases his hands with a jerk..
N: Kartik mene sorry bola na..ab firse gussa mat ho jao...
K *acting of being angry* dramatically: Gussa toh me hu..mere pyaar ki koi value hi nai he tumhe...aur to aur me jo tumhari care karta hu vo nagging lagti he tumhe...shaayy...bande ki emotions ki koi value hi nai he...
N *holds her left hand to her ear*: Firse sorry! Lo kaan pakad liya.. ab toh maaf kardo...
K: Nai!
Kartik turns his face in the opposite direction to Naira trying to control his laughter..
N: Acha suno, aaj se me tumhari saari baat manungi bas, jo bhi kahoge sab, khana, medicine, juice, etc sab khaungi aur koi nautanki bhi nai karungi, promise, ab toh maan jao...
Advertisement
K *looks at Naira in surprise*: Pakka? Promise? *forwards his hand*
N: Haa promise *holds his hand*
Kartik thinks to himself: Waah Kartik ye drama ke badle kya deal mili he..
Kartik looks towards Naira and starts laughing..
K *gently holds Naira in his arms*: Ye hui na meri pyaari biwi wali baat... Ab toh me jo kahunga sab man na padega tumhe...acha phas gayi ho tum...
N: Tum natak kar rahe the ye sab?!
K *evil smile*: Haa
N: Ye toh cheating he..me apna promise wapas leti hu..
K: Ye possible nai he.. tumne promise kar diya he..
N: Hadd he Kartik tum drama kar rahe the, mujhe laga sachi me gussa ho aur me tumhe sachi me manane ki koshish kar rahi thi...
K *romantically*: Gussa toh me tha par tumhe dekhkte hi pighal gaya tha!
N *removes his hand*: Hato...
K *coming closer to Naira*: Hayee! Naira pasand he mujhe yu tumhara pyaar se manana, isiliye acha lagta he choti choti baat par ruth jaana..
N: Jao ab me gussa hu tumse...
K *again holds her in his arms and pulls her closer*: Arre o Naira begum, shant hoti ho tab kya bawaal lagti ho, par gusse me meri jaan tum kya kamaal lagti ho..
N: Ohoho toh uss din jaise'Kavi Kartik' jaag gaya lagta he tumhara...
K *remembering*: Arre haa vo din...
**Flashback starts**
It was a normal working day. After the daily routine throughout the day...
At 11pm
Kartik was in the shower. Naira was doing her night time skincare routine.
After a while, when Naira was applying moisturizer on her arms, Kartik comes out of the bathroom in his PJ with his towel around the neck. He looks at Naira, drools and then moves towards her.
Kartik takes the moisturizer bottle from Naira's hand....
Advertisement
- In Serial127 Chapters
Knight & Condemned (Completed)
The Kingdom of Altria has the finest cities and the finest academy for Knights and Mages that prepares them to battle the monsters that lurks the overworld. With the Overlord of the Northern Continent craving for expansion, the Kingdom of Altria and the other Kingdom's has to defend themselves. This is the Tale of Arden the Lowly Commoner,And Sena Saclea of the Noble House of Saclea.
8 165 - In Serial69 Chapters
For His Pleasure
"How much for an hour?" He dug through his wallet, fiercely dark gaze avoiding mine like the plague. I backed away from him, panic rising, "I'm not a prostitute." "Yes, you are. Screw the hour. How much for the whole night?"--Sofia had felt safe working as a seducer for the most powerful family of organised crime until a new leader took over, replacing the man she held as a saviour and father figure. The new boss is smug and an utter asshole, but it doesn't take long until Sofia no longer seduces competitors for the advantage of the family she had vowed herself to, and instead seduces the man tormenting every aspect of her existence. --✘ Contains sexual content and content unsuitable for people under the age of 18 (prostitution, drugs, violence).✘ This is an unedited first draft of this story, there are a lot of mistakes and it's pretty cringe.✘ Both MCs are incredibly toxic. You have been warned.
8 361 - In Serial50 Chapters
The Earl's Exception (BWWM)
So bad it had to be worth it. Funke Obatunde's has had enough of working under her girlfriend's rival, the Earl of Whitlam, Lucas Roland. She plans to start her own architectural firm and she knows just the right client to help her escape from the tyranny of the millionaire playboy and his harem of jealous conniving lovers all scrambling to become the earl's exception to his commitment-phobia. In a twist so wicked Funke's sure some vengeful aunt in Nigeria is behind it, the client turns out to be the Earl's brother-in-law. Now she's forced to collaborate with Lucas Roland on the commission that will launch her solo career. Funke's determined to make it work, for the last time, she stakes her relationship, and some would argue her sanity on this one last collaboration. Lucas Roland on the other hand is finding it hard to let go of his impulsive, reticent fireball of a staff architect. He's never had to convince a woman to stay with him but Funke Obatunde might just be the Earl's exception._________________________________"So when were you going to tell me you're trying to leave me Funke?" Lucas is askingI'd done everything I could to try and leave before he does but save for my cat catching fire, there was nothing to be done. So I thought I'd leave after he left and yet here we are. "I have a resignation letter in my drafts." I assure him, trying to walk fast but the dress and the shoes won't let meHow the fuck does Rihanna manage this mate? I almost fall and he grabs me by the elbow, growling something under his breath as he does. "Thanks." I state fitting my foot back in my shoe"Are you thankful Funke? Because I had to jump on a sixteen hour flight so I can fight for a commission that'll permanently announce the new direction of my architecture firm and then...and then I FIND OUT that one of my STAFF ARCHITECTS is the person I'm fighting?"He growls all flustered and bothered and stuff
8 162 - In Serial16 Chapters
[ TOXIC ] completed
-Сасэн фэн , алдартан хоёр хамт байх тавилангүй улс. Би чиний дурлаад байдаг төрлийн хүн байж болох ч чи миний хувьд зүгээр л нэг солиотой жаал.
8 190 - In Serial41 Chapters
Sessions With Love ² ✓
Holding her unconscious body in my arms. Blood soaking my clothes as I fall to my knees but I don't let her touch the ground. My hands hold her tight to my body as the anger is rising within me and the beast inside me is threatening to unleash its wrath on the world. I will not lose her. "You will not die, Leanna" I whisper to her as I hold her close to my body but like she is, I'm losing the fight of life. Like a fucking poet. That's how insanely she affects me. I would go to the ends of the world for her. Only for her.
8 148 - In Serial5 Chapters
It Started With A Story
Im taking a break from my other stories. I feel this is a necessary story that needs to be written. Those who don't believe in forever afters. Don't believe in Mr. Right. This is a story for you.
8 111

