《Crash & Care》Chapter 26
Advertisement
N *while still hugging* : Tum best ho! I love you bohot bohot bohot sara..
K: I love you, tum soch bhi nai sakti utna..
Naira smiles ear to ear followed by an unending blush. The fear was now replaced by confidence and lots and lots of gratitude.
They stay in the same hugging position until they hear the doorbell ring. Kartik goes out to check.
A few moments later, he enters with a lady.
K to N: Naira ye he Nurse Pinky. Ye aaj se pura time tumhara saath rahegi.
K to Nurse: Nurse Pinky ye he Naira, aapke aagle aane waale kuch dino ka sardard.
Nurse Pinky giggles. Naira widens her eyes and looks at Kartik & then gives a fake smile to Nurse Pinky.
Then, both Nurse P & Kartik sit on the sofa and Naira continues lying on the bed scrolling through her phone.
Kartik explains all the medicine dosage & diet charts to the Nurse while Naira thinks to herself: Ye ek hitler kam tha jo ab ye dusri bhi aa gayi he! Kaise bhagau isse yaha se!
She puts aside her phone & thinks of some plan to shoo off the nurse.
Folding her hands, in a low tone while narrowing her eyes in jealousy she says: Isse dekho toh Nurse meri he lekin pura dhyaan Kartik pe he, aise dekh rahi he usko jaise pata nai Kartik koi story suna raha ho. Aur Kartik bhi kuch kam nai he, mujh pe toh dhyaan hi nai he, kuch toh karna padega..
On the other hand, Kartik hears some murmuring, he looks up to Naira.
K: Naira tumne kuch kaha?
N *dons a plastic smile*: Nai toh, tum continue karo na apna...
Kartik gives Naira a smile & continues to explain everything to Nurse P while Naira keeps an eye on both of them from accross the bed.
Advertisement
Sometime later all 3 of them move towards the balcony to have breakfast. Kartik helps Naira till the balcony & makes her sit. He grabs his seat while the nurse stands on the sides looking at them having breakfast.
N whispers to K : Kartik ye aise hi khadi rahegi? Matlab ab hum akele breakfast bhi nai kar sakte? Great!
K: Naira vo uska kaam he, pura time tumhaare saath rahegi vo
N *annoyed tone*: Kartik isko bolo yaha se jaane ke liye, mujhe koi Nurse nai chahiye, me apna dhyaan khud rakh sakti hu aur tum bhi ho na..
K : Haa dekha liya he mene kaise dhyaan rakhti ho tum apna. Me koi aur risk nai lene wala! Aur jab tak tum bilkul theek nai hoti tab tak ye roz aayegi. Bas ab Naira ispe koi discussion nai hoga. Tum breakfast karo chup chap!
Naira gives a death stare to Kartik.
K: Haa bas bohot ghoor liya, *points towards the plate* khaoo
Kartik takes a spoon & makes Naira eat. Naira stuffs the salad in her mouth and gives a fake smile .
N *cutely* : Kaaartikkk! Tumhe pa..
K interupts: Maska maarne se kuch nai hone wala..
N bangs the spoon in her hand to the plate. Nurse P comes running towards Naira.
K to Nurse: Kuch nai hua he! Aap abhi living room me jaiye, me Naira ke saath hu abhi
Nurse: Okay sir
Nurse leaves.
N *smirks*: Me nai khane wali
K: Kya hua ab toh gayi na vo
N: Usko yaha se nai ghar se nikalo! Abhi
Kartik pulls Naira and makes her sit on his lap.
K: Jaan kya hua he tumhe, aise kyu kar rahi ho..
N: Tumhe kya hua he, tum aise kyu behave kar rahe ho!
K: Me sab kuch...ye khana, ye medicine, ye nurse bhi, sab sirf tumhare liye hi kar raha hu na
Advertisement
N: Toh mat karo! Ek toh ye kaise Nurse leke aaye ho tum, itna ghoorti kyu he vo tumhe. Aur tum, tum meri jagah usko attention kyu de rahe the...
K *smiles*: Ohh acha me ab samjha kabse se Nurse bhagane ki koshish kyu ki jaa rahi thi..
Naira tries to get up from his lap, but he held her waist tightly. Naira angrily looks in another direction and smirks. Kartik hugs Naira from the waist and kisses her arm.
K: Oo meri biwi! Yaha dekho toh..
N 😏: Biwi ke liye time kaha he tumhare paas..
Kartik turns her face towards him & gives a quick kiss on her lips. Naira is startled.
N: Ye kya tha?
K *acts innocent*: Kya? 🤷🏻♂️
Naira blushes & then she pecks his lips.
K: Good biwi! Aur tumhe Nurse P se jealous hone ki koi zaroorat nai he!
N *embarassed*: Hmm
K: Please ab breakfast karle, aur tum uthogi mere lap se..
Naira gets up & Kartik does all drama as if his legs started paining from her weight.
K *teasingly*: Kitni bhaari ho gayi ho tum! Ye healthy food khane ki zaroorat he tumhe.
Naira hits his chest playfully & again sits on his lap & folds her hand unashamed.
N: Mera hath toota he, toh ab me tumhara pair tod dungi
Kartik smiles looking at her actions. Both eat their breakfast & occasionally feed each other as well.
After breakfast, Kartik takes out his phone and clicks a selfie 🤳 while they are in that position.
N: Ye kyu?
K *teasingly* : Agar mujhe koi puchega mera pair kaise toota toh proof dikhana padega na...
N *smiles*
After breakfast, Kartik picks up Naira in his arms, takes her to the room & puts her on the bed.
K to N: Tum ruko yahi, me abhi aaya.
Kartik leaves & Nurse Pinky enters the room.
Naira thinks to herself: Ek minute ki shanti nai he!
Naira tries to get down, Nurse immediately comes & helps her. Naira goes to the washroom.
After a few minutes, Kartik enters.
K to Nurse: Naira kaha he?
Nurse: Ma'am washroom me he
K: Acha hua!
K *in a low tone*: Nurse Pinky hume abhi ye injection dena he Naira ko. Mene doctor ko Naira ki picture bheji aur unse phone pe baat bhi ki, unhone kaha he aap de sakti he.
Nurse *while taking the injection from his hands*: Okay sir, ma'am washroom se aayegi tab me de dungi.
K: Vo dene degi tab na! Naira ko injection se darr lagta he, aur abhi toh hath pe vo dene hi nai degi, kal bhi bohot problem hua tha. Par hume kuch bhi karke dena he..
All this while, Naira could listen to Kartik's conversation through the washroom door.
5 minutes passed, another 15 minutes passed.
Kartik knocks the washroom door.
K to N: Naira tum theek ho na?
Naira doesn't respond.
Kartik again knocks on the door.
K *a bit tensed tone*: Nairaa? Naira kuch toh bolo, dekho mujhe darr lag raha he!
N *from across the door*: Me theek hu!
Kartik sighs. Another 15 mins passed but Naira doesn't come out of the washroom. Kartik & Naira converse through the door.
K: Naira? Aur time lagega tumhe? Tum theek ho toh bahar kyu nai aa rahi?
K: Naira? Aur time lagega tumhe? Tum theek ho toh bahar kyu nai aa rahi?
N: Me nai aane wali!
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
No, we are just friends
Jake and I are destined to be friends but when life tkes an unexpected turn what should I do?
8 122 - In Serial17 Chapters
ADJOURNMENT || benny watts x reader
"You're his daughter." Benny stated to himself."Bingo.""Do you play?" He asked, and you shot him a stare."Bingo?" You replied, sarcastically. He smiled at the board, before tipping his hat and head upwards."Chess."Life wasn't easy growing up with a chess Grandmaster as a father; it's even more difficult when you find out you could be better than him at his own game.Benny helps you realise that potential.
8 139 - In Serial41 Chapters
•HIDE ME FROM THE BAD BOY• [Mongolian]
"Зүгээр л...намайг энэ муу залуугаас нуугаад өг, гуйя""За тэгвэл о-" түүнийг үгээ таслахын хажуугаар бид хаалга тасхийн хаагдах дууг сонслоо.
8 89 - In Serial35 Chapters
The Wrong Path
She's a disgraced socialite; he's a rodeo star on the rise. When they're forced to fake a relationship, what happens when the sparks feel a little too real?***Sophia Huntington is a socialite. She likes rooftop cocktails, perusing copies of Vogue, and rubbing shoulders with Toronto's elite.Finn Hoag is a farm boy. He grew up wrangling cattle, riding horses, and having tailgate parties every Saturday night.Their worlds should have never collided. But when Sophia's caught on camera in a compromising position, she's sent to a small town in Alberta where she decides to repair her reputation by dating a wholesome farm boy - and Finn just so happens to be in need of a favor. The question is, can they stand each other long enough to pull it off?*SECOND IN THE TORONTO GIRLS SERIES***CAN BE READ AS A STANDALONE**
8 109 - In Serial49 Chapters
Eccentric In Apocalypse (Bl)
Time travel.This is unscientific and nobody can tell if it's true or not.But the Boy travel back in time before the whole Zombie Apocalypse occur.His Borther is gay and their parents are against their son's relationship with his gangster's boyfriend but in Apocalypse, he is the first--no,the only one who reach out to help their family.Thanks to him they didn't got eaten when the zombie beseige the capital.But thanks to their domineering parents and his own brother's selfishness.The gangster have fall out with him and find a lover who apparently have a space power and has so many great supplies (who knows where he gets them).In anger, his brother and family didn't follow the Gangster's group despite the gangster promise that even though they broken up he will still protect him.So they leave with pride and died instantly.And him?He is the younger brother.■■My original work■■
8 353 - In Serial17 Chapters
If
What would happen if Alauddin Khilji managed to get Rani Padmavati out of flames?Ranked #1 in Bollywood.
8 190

