《Crash & Care》Chapter 27
Advertisement
N: Me nai aane wali! Mene sun liya he sab. Tum dono mera wait kar rahe ho na bahar
K: Kya suna tumne?
N: Tumne jo bhi kaha, doctor wala aur vo injection wala bhi! Isiliye me bahar nai aane wali..
K: Naira please atleast bahar toh aa jao, bahar aake baat karte he.
N *shouts*: Nai. Kal jo kiya vo aaj wapas nai hoga mujhse.
K: Aisa mat karo please
N: Tum samaj nai rahe ho, tum doctor se wapas baat karo na. Unko bolo medicine wagere dede, ye injection nai please!
K: Naira hum kal bhi ye baat kar chuke he na! Important he na!
N: Me bhi bol diya na me bahar nai aaungi!
K: Please Please Please bahar aa jao
N *no response*
K: Tum chaho toh mera haath zor se pakad lena, jitna nails maarna he, scratch karna he kar lena..
N *no response*
K: Jaan! Dekho mujhe bhi tumhare saath aisa karna acha nai lagta par ye important he na!
N *no response*
K: Atleast kuch toh bolo!
N: Tum promise karo ki tum mujhe vo injection nai doge!
K: Tum pehle bahar toh aao, bahar aajao fir baat karte he.
N *no response*
K: Naira please.
K *knocks*: Tum sun rahi ho na! Bahar aa jao.
N *no response*
Kartik thinks of a plan to trick Naira & bring her out of the washroom. He whispers something in Nurse P's ears in a really low tone so that Naira cannot hear it.
After 2-3 minutes, a glass breaking sound is heard & immediately K shouts: Oouchhhhh
Nurse P *a bit louder*: Sir! Aap theek ho na?
K *again shouts*: Oouchhhhh
Naira hears all this drama from accross the door, she unlocks the door immediately & comes out of the washroom to check.
N to K: Tum theek ho?
K *smiles*: Ha bilkul! Me bilkul theek hu, ye plan tha tumhe bahar lane ka, aur dekho successful bhi ho gaya!
N *shocked*: Whatt?! Aisa koi karta he?
Advertisement
K: Haa toh washroom me bhi koi lock nai karta khud ko...
N: Tum bohot bure ho! Me darr gayi thi!
K: Me bhi! Tumhare liye
Naira punches Kartik really hard.
K to N: Ouch Naira, mujhe kyu mara?
N: Jaise ko taisa!
K: Acha vo me baad me dekh lunga, pehle tum idhar aao.
Kartik cups her face with both his hands. He looks at her and comes to know from her face that she had cried.
K: Tum royi na andar?
N *nods a no* : Nai
K: Idhar aao..
Kartik hugs Naira tightly.
K *while hugging*: Tumhe mujhse chupa ne ki zaroorat nai he! Ab chalo idhar baitho tum.
Kartik makes Naira comfortably sit on the bed & he sits next to her. Naira feels guilty for her actions & for troubling Kartik so much. She realises his efforts, his care, his concern towards her & so decides to not make any more choas.
All this while, Nurse P was watching everything from the sides.
K to Nurse P: Aap aaiye yaha..
N to K: Tum kyu kar rahe ho aisa?
K to N: Mujhe bohot maza aata he.
Nurse prepares for the injection.
Naira looks at Kartik & then thinks to herself: Naira you can do it! Kartik ke liye!
Nurse P: Ready?
N *nods a yes*: Hmm
Nurse P: Ma'am vo... *points towards her hand*
Kartik forwards Naira's right hand while Naira closes her eyes tightly out of fear. Kartik's one hand holds Naira's other hand firmly while the other caresses her head. Nurse P gives her the injection. She doesn't utter a word but a tear rolls down her eyes. She quickly wipes it so that Kartik does not notice it. Kartik looks at Naira & Naira gives a fake smile.
K: Naira tum theek ho na?
N *nods a yes & again gives a fake smile*
K to Nurse P: Aap thoda time bahar wait kijiye, me aapko bulata hu.
Nurse P to K: Ok sir
Advertisement
Nurse leaves.
Kartik turns towards Naira, looks straight into her eyes & utters
K: Mene abhi abhi kaha na, tumhe mujhse apne aasu chupane ki zaroorat nai he!
As soon as he says this, Naira's tears start flowing. Kartik wipes her tears and hugs her.
K *while hugging*: I'm sorry
N: Tum kyu sorry bol rahe ho
K: Ab bol raha hu toh lelo
K teases N *showing the marks on his hand from the previous day*: Waise aaj kal se kaafi better tha na, koi nails nai maara, no drama, no chilana, no rona-dhona...
Naira hits Kartik in his stomach.
N: Tum koi mauka nai chodte na! Aaj bhi mujhe utna hi pain hua, par tumhe aur pareshan nai karna tha, tum ye sab aakhir mere liye hi kare rahe ho na, tum itni efforts le rahe ho, itna concern, itna care kar rahe ho meri, usse acknowledge toh karna hi tha, tumhari mehnat waste thodi jaane de sakti thi...
K: Hmmm
N: Waise bohot bure bhi ho tum, tumne humari selfie bheji thi na doctor ko?
K: Hmmm. Aise toh tum picture kheech ke doctor ko thodi bhejne deti.
N *again hits him in his stomach*: Dusht kahike
K *holding his stomach* *overacting ki dukaan starts*: Ouch! Aaj toh pata nai kitni baar punch kiya he tumne. Me bichara lachaar pati...
Kartik smiles. Naira smiles.Kartik kisses Naira on the forehead. She puts her head on his chest and rests for sometime.
After a while, both are still in the same position.
K: Me abhi aaya kuch kaam he mujhe, me Nurse P ko bhejta hu andar.
N: Nai tum ruko yehi pe! Aur vo Nurse P ko toh bahar hi rehne do!
K: Of course! Meri jeko biwi ko thode time attention nai mili toh rone lag jaati he. I'm sure ab tak toh tumne Nurse P ko bhagane ka koi plan bhi soch liya hoga. Haina?
N *smiles*: Nai bilkul nai, me aisa kyu karungi.
K: Ab toh bilkul yakeen ho gaya. Bohot ache se jaanta hu me tumhe. Batao kya plan kiya he tumne?
N *smiles*: Kuch nai! Tum doctor ko call karo na. Isiliye hi bahar jaa rahe the na? Tum mere saamne bhi doctor se baat kar sakte ho, aise chupke chupke baat karne ki zaroorat nai he.
K *ruffles his hair*
N: Acha bas bas, mujhe pata he. Theek he jao aur bhej do uss watchman ko andar 🙄
K: Naira! Nurse he vo tumhari!
N😏: Haa pata he! Waise vo pakka Nurse hi he na? Ki ghoorne me PhD ki he usne?
K: Kitni jeko ho na tum! Tumhe thodi der attention nai di mene toh Nurse se itna chid chid ho gayi.
N: Tumhe pata he toh fir dete kyu nai ho attention!
K: Meri marzi! Zyada bhav diya na toh fir aadat kharab ho jayegi tumhari.
N: Toh ho jaane do! Tum kaha jaane wale ho, yehi ho na mere paas hamesha.
Nurse knocks.
K: Come in
Nurse P to K: Sir vo doctor ka call aaya tha..
K to Nurse P: Haa me abhi unko hi call karne wala tha. Aap yehi ruko me aata hu.
K to N *caresses her chin*: Me abhi aaya tum rest karo
N: Hmm
Kartik leaves. Nurse P sits on the sofa across the bed. Naira fake smiles at Nurse P. Nurse P smiles back.
Nurse P: Ma'am me aapse ek baat puchu?
N: Haa pucho na
Naira thinks to herself: Ab pata nai kya puchegi! Agar isne mere Kartik ke baare me kuch bhi pucha na toh fir toh iski job gayi!
Nurse P: Aapko nurses pasand nai he kya?
N *confused look*: Hain?
Just then Kartik enters
Nurse P to N: Aap aise mujhe dekh ke har baar fake smile kyu karte ho?
Kartik controls his laughter and says: Haa bolo na Naira *Kartik smiles*
Naira doesn't know how to react.
N to Nurse P: Aisa kuch bhi nai he. Kuch misconception hua hoga shayad aapko...
Nurse P gives an unconvinced look & smiles: Okay
Rest of the day passes as usual.
Advertisement
- In Serial195 Chapters
Kiss Me Not
“If I kiss you, you will not die but there is no guarantee that I will stop with just one kiss…”
8 1737 - In Serial41 Chapters
The Pole Dancer
Lana is a 19 year old orphan who makes ends meet by having two jobs. She works in a library during the day and she is a pole dancer by the night. Everything changes for her once an older man starts coming to watch her dance every night.ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. 2020, Little_Peanut_ .
8 345 - In Serial38 Chapters
A Second Chance ✔ (The Alpha's Mate)
Alpha Zach had long since forgotten about finding a mate. He was satisfied with how his life had turned out. Only things didn't go as planned when he suddenly found himself caught between a rock and a hard place. He now had to make a decision that will change his life for better or for worse. Katie's eighteenth birthday wasn't supposed to go the way it did. Out of all the scenarios she had thought of, what happened was the worst. Yet what she didn't know was that every love-story needed a memorable detail to make it special. And hers was full of them.--------** Copyright © 2021 by Farah Fekry. All rights reserved. No part of this document may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise, without prior written and signed permission by Farah Fekry (FanoshkaFlippo). **
8 544 - In Serial14 Chapters
wrong number | ✓
in which a girl texts the wrong number and gets a response.
8 131 - In Serial50 Chapters
Never Yours (Peeta Mellark X Reader)
You and Peeta have been best friends growing up, but by the time the 74th Hunger Games rolls around, you have developed a serious crush for him. Such a shame that you were both reaped to represent District 12 in the Hunger Games this year--in fact, no one saw it coming. Just before you were both thrown into the arena, he professes his love to another girl in front of the entire nation...and your world immediately collapses.What would it take for you to cope once you are thrown into the arena? How would you deal with your feelings? Would Peeta notice his mistake...or would he remain forever oblivious to your feelings? And what happens when another tribute starts developing feelings for you during the Games?Anything can happen in this twist of the 74th annual Hunger Games.**I DO NOT OWN THE HUNGER GAMES. All credit goes to Suzanne Collins.**Highest Achievement:#654 in Fanfiction[CURRENTLY UNDERGOING MAJOR EDITS.]
8 174 - In Serial6 Chapters
-LUCKY BASTARD-
[Naruto Discalimer Mashashi Kishimoto][Alternate universe, ooc, typo][Hurt, Drama, Romance]'kalian bisa memanggilku si brengsek yang beruntung.... karena itulah kenyataannya'
8 126

