《Crash & Care》Chapter 28
Advertisement
Skipping 2 day- Day 6&7
Day 8, Sunday
Both spend the whole day together.
At night, 11p.m.
Naira is on the bed and Kartik comes out of the washroom in his PJs. He notices Naira is lost in some thoughts.
K to N: Kya soch rahi ho?
N: Tumhari tabiyat toh theek he na?
K: Haa mujhe kya hona he? Me toh theek hu. Par tum mujhe aise achanak ye kyu puch rahi ho?
N: Kuch nai, tum idhar aao
Kartik sits next to Naira on the bed.
K: Ab batao kyu?
Naira turns towards Kartik and moves her fingers along his palms.
N *naughtily*: Nai vo aaj sunday he, hum pura din sathme the aur tumne..
Kartik understood what she meant so he interupts: Haa toh Sunday ek hi din toh chutti milti he mujhe, mujhe bhi toh rest karna hota he na...
N *comes closer to K*: Oh shut up Kartik, mood spoil mat karo. Mujhe pata he ki tumhe pata he mera kehne ka kya matlab tha...
K *takes his hands away from N*: Haa tum dur hato mujhse..
N: Arre kyu? Biwi hu me tumhari! Durr kyu hatu...*Naira comes more closer*
K: Haa isiliye hi keh raha hu, durr hato *Kartik moves back*
N *confused*: Tum mujhse durr kyu bhaag rahe ho?!
K: Kyuki me thak gaya hu, aur abhi hum so jaayege
N *surprised*: Whatt! Tumhe sona he? Kiya kya he pura din tumne jo thak gaye? Pura din toh bed pe pade pade T.V. dekha he tumne. Aur ab sona he tumhe!
K: Haa
N: Ab toh mujhe pakka lagta he tumhari tabiyat kharab ho gayi he...
K *lies down on the bed*: Jo lagana he lagao, par abhi so jaate he
N: Nai, mujhe nai sona..Kartik utho..
K *gets up & sits in front of Naira*: Kya he?
Advertisement
Naira sits on his lap & puts her left hand on his cheek.
N *cleched teeth*: Seedhe seedhe samaj jao nai toh mujhe ache se samjhana bhi aata he *gives a naughty smile*
K *removes her hand*: Ye samajna samjhana hum baad me karenge, abhi tumhe rest karna he na! *Kartik caresses her hair*
N: Me theek hu na ab, kitne din se rest hi toh kar rahi hu..
K: Nai! Abhi kuch nai hone wala
N *irritated*: Kartikkk
K *tries to put her down from his lap*: Utro tum...
N *doesn't get down*: Nai
To seduce Kartik, Naira moves her fingers across his face, her nails touching his cheeks. Kartik closes his eyes.
N *slow & husky voice*: Mene bataya tha na yesterday vo mere colleague ka call aaya tha, wohi jo biology padhati he aur...
Naira leans in for a kiss but...
Kartik opens his eyes & interupts: Nai nai! Naira please aisa mat karo...
N *acting all innocent*: Mene kya kiya?
K *puts her down from his lap*: Tum utro aur mujhse durr raho..
Kartik moves a bit away from Naira. Naira pouts in disappointment.
N: Aaj bada durr bhaag rahe ho, shaadi se pehle toh...
K interupts: Ek baar tum bilkul theek ho jao, fir me khud nai chodne wala tumhe. Ek ek din ka badla lene wala hu me *Kartik gives an evil smile*
N *smirks*: Tab aana tum paas, tabhi me dur bhaagungi tumse..
K *comes closer*: Nairaaa, aise mat bolo..
N: Tum dekho, pehli kiss ke liye toh sirf 3m lage the na, ab iss baar aur tadpo...
K *shocked*: 3 mahine!! Ye kya he Naira, matlab me kuch bhi karu, sazaa mujhe hi milti he...
N: Tum kaam hi aise karte ho...
K: Tabhi meri kya galti thi? First kiss toh 3 mahine ke baad finally mere wajah se hui thi..Yaad he na? Pata nai tum toh 3 saal laga deti...
Advertisement
*Flashback starts*
November 2017, Saturday night, 1am
Corridor of Naira's then building
It's been 3 months since they both confessed their love to each other.
Kartik & Naira were returning back from a club after partying with friends. Kartik had come to drop Naira to her then house on his bike.
Naira removes her helmet, her hair comes flowing down like a waterfall, she gets down from the bike but Kartik holds her wrist, puts the bike stand and gets down along with her.
K to N: Mene tumhe bataya na ki tum aaj kitni hot lagg rahi ho!
Naira was wearing a black playsuit dress with black ankle boots and hair done into a high ponytail. Silver hoops, black smokey eyes, nude lipstick and a diamond ring on her left index finger.
N: Kartik chodo mujhe, tum already teen baar bol chuke ho!
K: Ab me kya karu, tum lagg hi aisi rahi ho ki baar baar tareef karne ka mann karta he. Ek baar me toh hoga hi nai!
N *blushes*: Bas bas bohot ho gaya Mr. Majnu, ab tum jao bohot late ho gaya he. Bye Goodnight *N gives a flying kiss*
K: Pakka me jau? *Kartik pouts*
N *taps his chest*: Haa pakka, niklo idhar se
Just when he was about to leave, it starts drizzling.
K *annoyed*: Whatt! Abhi iss mausam me baarish! November chalu ho gaya lekin ye baarish jaane ka naam hi nai le rahi.
He quickly parks his bike & runs under the roof in the parking area. While Naira loved the rains, she opens her arms wide and feels the drops of water on her face. Kartik admired Naira twirling, dancing & enjoying the rain for a while.
K *yelling*: Naira, idhar andar aa jao, bimar ho jaogi aise baarish me bheego gi toh..
N *yells back*: Kuch nai hota, tum andar kyu chale gaye. Yaha bahar aao aur ye paani ko feel karo! Kitna acha lagg raha he..
K *yells* Nai, tum hi maaze lo, mujhe bimar hone ka koi shauk nai he. Infact tumhe bhi nai hona chahiye bimar..
Kartik rushes out of the parking & tries pulling Naira under the roof but madam was in no mood to leave. Suddenly something goes into her eye & she starts rubbing them.
K: Kya hua? Aankh me kuch gaya? Idhar dikhao
Kartik comes closer & checks her eye. He blows into her eye and removes the particle.
In the moment, they come so close that they could feel each other's warm breath in the cold weather. Their eyes lock, it was just perfect!
Water droplets dripping from their hair onto their faces, clothes sticking on their body and a very streamy atmosphere for their First Kiss.
Kartik comes closer to her lips but Naira shyingly tries running away. Kartik clutches her wrist & pulls her in the parking area behind a car. He pins her to the wall & looks straight into her eyes. She could feel his flaming hot breath on her cheeks. Her body temperature rises inspite of the cold water, her breath turns heavy, heart starts beating faster & butterflies start dancing in her tummy.
Kartik moves his hand around her waist and pulls her closer, their body now clinging on to each other.
Advertisement
- In Serial1189 Chapters
Can’t Take My Eyes Off You
“Commander Lu, there are rumors that we are sleeping together, we have a fling!”
8 893 - In Serial10 Chapters
No, we are just friends
Jake and I are destined to be friends but when life tkes an unexpected turn what should I do?
8 122 - In Serial39 Chapters
Surrounded By You ~Romanogers
Natasha and Steve have been partners for a long time, but the undercover mission is nothing like the others!It's hard to keep track of the things that happen~ or the things that change!May contain smut, but there'll always be warning before hand.( I do not own the marvel characters, just the idea and new characters.)[This story happens a while after Civil War.]
8 98 - In Serial16 Chapters
Rejected? As if!
"I, Alpha Lucas Green, reje---"Hold up, pause. Is this guy rejecting me right now? Nah, uh not on my watch."As if! Don't steal my line now Alpha!" I scoffed in disgust. "Uh what?" He asked, baffled by my response.I rolled my eyes and smirked back at the giant idiot in front of me. "I, Clementine Finch reject you, Alpha Lucas Green, as my mate." Lucas pathetically clutched his chest in pain and I barely flinched. Checkmate Alpha, you've underestimated this queen. --Clementine Finch isn't a damsel in distress nor will she be pitied for getting rejected by her mate, Lucas Green, the Alpha of Scarlet Moon Pack. In fact, she was the one who did the rejecting! But 5 years after leaving her pack and becoming a successful lawyer in London, she crosses paths again with Lucas and even worse, he is her firm's new big shot client. Although Clementine loves a good challenge, will she win against the mate bond or will it break her heart for good this time around?===== Vote and comment to motivate me haha. Happy reading and please don't copy.
8 217 - In Serial72 Chapters
Chasing Royalty
Not everyone wants to be a princess.Princess Carolina Ysabelle-Aurora Radieux Jenkins or as everyone knows as simply Princess Laura Jenkins would do everything to live an ordinary life even for just a few moments. All she wanted is to experience being free of everything that came along with being a princess, even if it means she has to be someone else. Everything was perfect, she became Vanessa Carter, got to New York safely, and even landed herself a job (thanks to her friend), without a hitch. That was until she realized she had to work for Nathaniel Westwood.Notorious for his arrogance, playboy personality, and ruthlessness to his rivalries, Nathaniel Westwood is the owner and founder of the Westwood Land Development Corporation. He is living the life of a bachelor, until he crossed paths with the green-eyed brunette, Vanessa Carter.Will there be a spark between the two? What would happen if Nathaniel finds out about the truth?
8 104 - In Serial32 Chapters
Smile For The Camera ~ trixya
Katya knew what she had to do. There was no way she'd let an amateur ruin her movie. If she couldn't get someone else to fix the situation, she'd simply take care of the problem herself. If no one else would remove Trixie from the movie, she'd make the girl quit.Oh, she was gonna make Trixie Mattel's life hell.Highest rank: #2 in trixya
8 105

