《The 6 months marraige》What the hell
Advertisement
"Maa voh"says rd
"Haa beta hume tum dono ka jawaab pata hai"says sanyu dad
"Tumhare dad jotish hai kya"whispers rd to sanyu
"Shut up"says sanyu
"Dad kya samjh gaye app?"asks sanyu
"Mr shekhawat"sanyu dad gets up and rd dad also gets up
Both of them shake hands
"What the hell is happening?"rd asks sanyu
"I don't know"says sanyu in a confusion manner
"Mubaraka ji mubaraka akhir kar mere bete rd ki shaadi fiz ho hi gayi"says utara
"What THE HELL"says rd
"Beta tu actually mein ab hell mein phasne vala hai shaadi ki vajha se"says rd dad
"But meine haa nahi kiya"says rd
"Na meine"says sanyu
"Haa but kon log 1 ghante tak room mein baat karte hai plus jab hum tumhare room mein aaye tab toh tum dono ek doosre ko kiss karne ke liye bol rahe the"says utara
"WHAT THE HELL"says rd
"Haye mere beta kitna bara ho gaya hai"says rd dada
"Haa ji bohot bara"says sims
"Dad kastu vidu voh.."
"I knew it ki tumse uss kelvin ka bukhar do day mein nikal jayega"says kastu and smile
"Bloody kelvin"says vidu and smile
Sanyu dad hugs her and sanyu mom hugs rd
Everyone celebrates
Rd goes to his room and sanyu sits in the car...
"I am.."says rd
"Not..."says sanyu
"Ready"says rd
"WHAT THE HELL"says rd and sanyu with a confused and sad mood
Rd looks at sanyu from his window and sanyu looks at him from her car
Rd is a nice guy but uske sath pyaar and shaadi is impossible...i love kelvin and i will always love him but dad ne meri shaadi fix kar di hai ab kya karoon shaadi kar loo rd se yaa phir
Mein sanyu se shaadi kisi bhi halat mein nahi kar sakta she is my best friend lekin mein ishika ko kese hurt karoon no mein yeh shaadi nahi kar sakta kisi bhi halat mein nahi....
Advertisement
Sanyu dad sit in the car and deive home...rd family comes and celebrate
"Kal pandit ji aa rahe hai..shaadi ki date fix karne..."says utara
"Chalo rd jakar so jaoo kAl vese bhi tumhe bohot tayari karni hai"says urmi
"Hmm"
And rd goes to his bedroom
------------------
"Rd tooh thikh hai?"askes parth at 5am in the morning
Rd cannot sleep thinking about wat all happened today and then hi calls mandy and parth to his room
"Mujhe sanyu ka phone no. Or adress chahiye ya phir sirf adress will work"says rd
"Mandy?"
"Ok bhai!"
At 6 in the morning mandy finnaly gets sanyu adress...
"Bhai yelo"
"Thanks mandy ab tooh so ja tooh thak gaya hoga parth tooh chal mere sath"
"Thikhe"
They reach sanyu house and see her sitting on a bench outside her house
"Sanyukta"rd calls her
Sanyukta looks at rd
rd comes toh her
"San.."
Tears drop from her eyes..
"Sanyukta wat happen are u fine"askes rd
Sanyu hugs rd tightly and cry
Rd also hug her and pat her back
"Ee kya hua yeh vphi swag vali sanyu hai kya?"askes rd with a fake smile and tears in his eyes
"Mein nahi kar paoogi rd pls tum kuch karo but iss marraige ko toro mein..meine papa ko jab bola yeh sab toh he slapped me and said ki mein unka name humsha paani mein dubati hoo or mein unke liye ek bhoj hoo"sanyu starts to cry harder
"Shhh...tum bhoj nahi ho bas voh thore gussa hai don't worry tum apne boyfriend se hi shaadi karogi bus hame tumhari dad or meri family ko samjhana parega.."says rd paating snayu bags (still hugging)
Sanyu breaks the hug
"Lekin kese"
"Bas 1 month mein hum unko esa behave karege jese unko pata chal jayega that hum ek doosre ke sath reh hi nahi skate"
Advertisement
"1 month rd voh humari shaadi abhi hi karva denge.."
"Voh toh sabkuch pandit ji pe depepend karta hai"he smirks
"Rddd u are a genius"says sanyu with a big smilee
"Voh tob i know baby doll"says rd
"Shut up"says sanyu and smile
Sanyu and family comes sanyu dressed in a white suit with heels and payal on her feet little bit of make up huge earings her hair open and seth on the left side of her neck with a little bit of eyeliner
I told u ki thora or majeup karlo"vidu says
Shut up yehi hi handle karna itna mujhkil hai"says sanyu
yone goes inside
Rd was sitting their in his normal attire shirt with jeans and was playing leps world with mandy and parth when sanyu enters he see her and he can't get her eyes over her she was looking very beautiful...
Bhai apki shaadi such mein nahi ho rahi toh control ur feeling"says mandy and parth and he burst into laughter
Tooh zada bolne laga hai"says rd
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Asd: A Werelion's Journey To Arcane Supremacy
In a world where being a Were meant being a slave, the last Werelion Asd just gained his freedom after being a slave for all seventeen years of his life. He decides he would use his new found freedom to study and master the one thing that led to his people's defeat and downfall..... Magic. But this is easier said than done as magic is fickle and the society he lives in would not be willing to see him as anything other than a slave and animal beneath the heels of civilization. with his freedom gained all he hopes for is a chance to have a better life for himself and what's left of the Were/Beast people race, and power to be with the one he loves. But as he will soon come to find out, the universe has a grander destiny in store than the path he has chosen for himself. and it is a destiny that would set him up against kingdoms and empires, Gods and emperors, darkness and light, vampires and dragons and even hell itself until he stands at the peak of it all..... King of his own domain. Image does not belong to me. Updates are ahead on Webnovel with a few chapters. Will update here at 3 chapters a week till it catches up. All criticism is and will be appreciated.
8 120 - In Serial14 Chapters
Brink
The world gets thrown into turmoil when a world-wide disaster occurs. Different parties blame each other. Blame becomes threat, and threat escalates to action. World War 3 is at hand.New chapter at least once every week. Speed may vary from one a day, to one a week.[link=][img][/img][/link]
8 226 - In Serial12 Chapters
Redshirt: The Journey
Freedom and Order. Peace and War. Love and Hate. Hundreds of young children awaken in a damaged world, on the brink of societal collapse, witnessing the birth of an omnipotent system. Their roles are pre-determined, yet the very fabric of reality lie in their hands. The order of the world shapes them, just how they are free to shape the world in their disparate visions. Each choice, each action, each word, has consequences that reach far beyond their perception. Freedom or Order; ashes in the wind, or the gilded chains. Updates at least every Monday, Thursday, and every other Sarturday, (from 26/11/2021). This is primarily a story exploring what it means to be human, using a lens of a hopefully real-feeling fantasy world. This story is not a power fantasy or a traditional Litrpg , while it has elements of these genres, it will focus on how these tropes would influence real people and possibly Redshirt will break some of these tropes along the way. There will be a variety of different characters and perspectives, some you hate, some you love, and some that will frustrate. Just as all people do. I don't believe there will be anything overly traumatic or explicit, but it's better to be safe than sorry. There will be some heavy topics explored, the characters views do not reflect the authors; however, if there is an issue in how I present/understand these issues please do tell me, and I will try my best to rectify it. Cover art by Jan van Eyck - Jan van Eyck, Public Domain, https://commons.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?curid=691857. With a few small touch ups done by myself.
8 86 - In Serial37 Chapters
Endsmouth: The Tower
First it was the virus. Then the bombs. Now Jordan Branch rules the world he destroyed. There's no one left to stop him. Or at least he thinks. TK Gabriel was an action hero in a past life, doomed to roam the roads in search of revenge on the man who took everything from him. That means going to Branch's Tower in what remains of the Las Vegas strip. That means fighting to the death in his arena. Branch and his wealthy elites watch while survivors battle his mutated creations for a chance at a warm bed and a hot meal. The rest do what they can to survive. Hope means something different now. Hope means doing whatever to survive. True hope for a better future seems impossible. ... until the action hero blows into town and defies the odds. He can't be what they want him to be, but hope comes from the strangest places sometimes. Note: was previously published under the pen name Kieran Legend.
8 317 - In Serial31 Chapters
Descend
Elise Ellsworth awakens in Rambling University in the fall of 1954, her memories as shattered as her legs. She has suffered an accident, one which mirrored the allegedly accidental death of another student the term before. Authorities both of the campus and the nearby town deny any connection. Elise and the rest of the staff of the school’s newspaper take it upon themselves to solve the case — a case that is nearly ruined when Tarian Marek, a junior with a mysterious agenda, catches her trying to steal a dead student’s records. Surprisingly, he promises to help her. But making new allies is a dangerous game when anyone could be a killer … and anyone can be, when everyone in town has superpowers. [Now updated on the 2nd Tuesday of every month.]
8 154 - In Serial23 Chapters
Spitfire (statehumans)
(Cover by hellllllnah)(TexasxCalifornia fanfic)California had a bad reputation as a dramatic bitch. Some said he was petty, hot-headed and a drama king. So when a night out at the bar turns into a one night stand with his best friend, his life immediately cascades into drama. He hears people call him a 'ho' 'slut' and 'prostitute' from behind his back, and his anxiety grows so bad it causes him to physically burn up. So what happens when someone unlikely helps him when he's in desperate need? Contains:- suggestive content- cursing - romantic interactions - no written smut, but a lotta making out- self harm- suicidal thoughts and actions - angst and pain- countryhumans - statehumans- loads of fluff
8 162

