《The 6 months marraige》I am here.....
Advertisement
"Rd door open karo pls"sanyu says banding the door
"Sanyukta pls leave mein esa kuch nahi karna chahta jo mein baad mein regret karoo pls goo..."rd says
"Are mera voh ...voh...clip haa mera clip room mein reh gaya pls open na.."says abyu lying
"Bad mein lena"
"Nahi mujhe abhi chahiye pls"
"Fine"
Rd opens the door
Sanyu is shocked seeing rd like this his hair all messed up face filled with tears and eyes all red
Sanyu comes in and close the door
"Jo lena hai jaldi lo"
Sanyu comes close to rd and rd moves back
"Sany..."
"Shushh...relax..."
Rd stop moving as there is no space left he close his eyes sanyu comes forward and kiss hi head and then his eyes and move back...
"Yeh.."
"Relax rd"
"Relax iss family mein relax jaise koi word hi nhi hai"rd again starts crying remembering wat happed today he then falls down and cover his face
Sanyu match the level of rd and then hold his hand and says
"I AM HERE RD..."
"
All the words that sanyu siad touched rd n rd hug her after some time he says
"U like someone else then.."
"Yaa i like kelvin but phele i will unite ur family and after that kelvin or meri shaadi ka invitation..."
Both started to laugh...
"Itna easy nahi hai madam 6 months mujhe or poore parivaar ko jhelna parega..."
"Toh"
"Socho kelvin or ish kese mane ge"
"Man jayege"
Rd stares at sanyukta at a confused type of look
Sanyu get up and go to the door but before leaving she says
"Janti hoo confused ho mein esi hi hoo jhali egoistic lekin agar ek baar kisi ke samjh mein aa jaoo toh mein..."
"Toh mein kya sanyukta?"
Advertisement
"Kuch nahi"
She looks down and then gives a small smile to rd and leave
"Toh tum..."
Rd smiles and gets up and go downstairs
Due to what rd said 10 min ago everyone was in a big shock they didn't even had a single idea about wat is rd suffering from...
Rd and sanyu comes down
"Sanyu chalo bohot hua"sanyu dad said dragging her
"Nahi paa...mein rd se hi shaadi karugi"
"Wat yeh app di kya keh rahe ho"says kastuki
"Haa mein shaadi sirf rd se hi karugi or yeh final hai bas.."
"Di.."
"Thikhe.."sanyu dad says
"Akhir tumhe koi toh ladka...bhai sahab"
"Ji....jo abhi hua uske liye maphi chahata hoo..pandit ji"says rd dad
"Ji 2 weeks baad achha shagun hai.."
"Ok ji"
"Chalo sanyu"
Everybody face expression could easily tell that this marraige is a compromise specialy sanyu dad he was not at all happy...sanyu was sad cuz 15 min ago he was dancing like something bog has happened and now sanyu dad didn't even gave a smile when engagement was announced...
Sanyu left...but rd he was very guilty...his dad was right he thought he should have not discussed all those thing in front of sanyu family atleast...he wanted to say srry to everybody specilly his mom who was crying while working in the kichen rd didn't know when he hurt everyone so much...
----------------
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
One Look to Rule the Heavens
What would you do if you were told you were going to reincarnate into a world of immortals and have three wishes? What happens if things don't go the way you thought? With no knowledge of the world at large, our MC will stumble his way through with knowledge not his own, a body not his own, and power that doesn't belong to this world. One look to rule the heavens. One flap to travel the earth. One thought to destroy them all. I do not own the cover photo. It was drawn by silverbloodwolf98 on deviantart (If someone wants to draw me one let me know) I do not own the rights to some of the ideas in the story as this is a FanFic (Please don't sue me, I have no money)
8 203 - In Serial7 Chapters
Rebirth of the undead
I wanted peace but found war. I looked for knowledge and took it by any means. I was betrayed by those I helped. I was alone and feared by all. But that was in the past. I will thank them properly for their present. I was a mage. I was a scholar. I was an immortal lich killed because of greed. But I got a second chance and I shall return to were everything begin. They took my possession but they will receive my wrath. Nothing is more scarier than the icy cold heart of a woman on the path of revenge !A quick and painless death to them and their descendant is merciful enough to repaid them ! ---------------------- The book romance will be yuri / lesbian. This will be my first writing in english, so please bear with it. I will eagerly await your feedback, either on the story or the english errors.
8 164 - In Serial246 Chapters
The Immortalizer
Walter was a mage, and Walter wasn’t happy. Oh, being able to bend the rules of the universe to his whim was nice enough, but he yearned for the freedom of choice. Maybe he would have wanted to be a farmer, a baker or a shoemaker? How would it feel to live a life like that? So, Walter made a plan: He would achieve true immortality. Not just living forever – that part was easy, especially once you realized that a human body was more of a hindrance than a help. No, he would create a way for him to become a new person and live a new life as many times as he wanted. And he would sacrifice everything to achieve it. So, meet Walter – just as he is about to realize his dream of becoming someone else. Full Blurb:Walter, a gifted mage turned undead Lich, has created a highly complex ritual that allows him to transfer himself into a newly created human body. This is supposed to allow him to live whatever kind of life he wants, whether it be a peaceful farmer, influential merchant, courtier or beggar, again and again. The first life he chooses is the exciting one of an adventurer – a government-funded guild of mercenaries that protect the citizens of his country from the ever-present monster threat. He wants to learn to fight monsters, enjoy the friendships and camaraderie of his companions, explore the land looking for long-lost ruins and make lots of exciting new experiences, all while staying completely under the radar. Of course, things aren’t going to work out that way. New chapters every tuesday, thursday and saturday!
8 147 - In Serial8 Chapters
unchained melody (flowers from 1970 sequel) // dreamnotfound
dream is getting used to the afterlife, but after unintentionally seeing into the world of the living and witnessing a plot to hurt george davidson, he runs to a phony medium for help into relaying the warning and protecting his former lover from harm.{inspired by ghost}
8 190 - In Serial40 Chapters
Creepypasta Facts (TRUE)
These are True Creepypasta facts so wonder no more about your favorite creepypasta and if you have a Creepypasta that you want to know about then just ask and I'll do it
8 124 - In Serial22 Chapters
Dark Psychology and Manipulation
Improve Your Life by UnderstandingPersuasion, Body Language, EmotionalInfluence, with Secret Techniques againstDeception, Hypnosis, NLP Secrets, andmore
8 207

