《The 6 months marraige》Engagement
Advertisement
"Oh my god meri ajj engagment haiii"says sanyu to rd
"Oh my god happy realiztion"he says in an uninterested mood
Since 4 days sanyu was being hyper about her engagment as her engagment was not with rd but with kelvin...and this was annoying rd...he was annoyed...very very annoyed
"Tum..."
"Tum ese kyu behave kar rahi ho jese yeh tumhari real engagment hai like sirf 6 months ki baat hai uske baad toh hum dono alag hi ho jayege na...na hum ek doosre ko call karege na hum ek doosre se touch mein rahege they why are u being so excited pls sanyukta this is really annoying me vese hi i am annoyed with all these cloths and all stuff don't trouble me more and get lost from here..."rd screamed and then started choosing his cloths again
Sanyu after listening all this should be angry and should scream at him but instead she was hurt.....why...this she also didn't know but she knew that she was actually being very excited...
She turned and started walking towards the door...
Why am i so hurt like rd ne jo bhi kaha like sahi toh kaha na..6 months marraige hai yeh toh uski baatein mujhe itna hurt kyu kar rahi hai...cuz he screamed at me...but agar voh scream karta tha toh mein bhi scream karti thi but....esa toh nahi ki 4 days uske sath spend karne ki vajha se it really matters me ki voh mere upar scream kare ya na kare...oh shit pls control sanyu don't cry...u are strong...don't...aaha my eyes are blurr...no..no....no...ok wow i am crying...wow...
Rd saw sanyu crying she was crying without a noise but he could understand with her gestures
Advertisement
"Sanyu.."called rd
"Aaha pls rd abhi hi bulana tha oksanyu behave normaly....i can't....shuit....."sanyu thought
Sanyu doesn't stop but rd pulls her towards him...
Sanyukta face was covered with tears....
"Ok ok i am srry"rd says moving his hands up in the air
"Its ok"
"Ab jaoo engagment ki tayari karni hai"
"K..."
Yeh sanyu kaha reh gayi yeh log kitna bore kar ahe hai yaar"
"Sanyu aa gayi"rd dad screams
Sanyu was wearing a yellow plus reddish lehanga and little of her hair were tied and her hair was set in the right side of her face..
Rd looked at her smiled and then sat down unlike other who werr standing for her
He started looking at his phone paying no interest how sanyu was looking
Sanyu came and sat beside rd
"Tum abnormal ho kya?"she whispers
"Kyu"he asks
"Movies mein ladka ladki ko dekhta rehta hai...aur tumne mujhe 3 sec ke liye dekha SIRF"
"Tum zada hi movies dekhti ho..agar ishika hoti toh mein dekhta but tum..."
"Get lost"sanyu says and turns to other side
After a little bit time its ENGAGMENT TIMEE....
They both exchange their ring and everyone claps and congratulate them
"Ho gaya ab mujhe ishika se skype karni hai"he whispers to sanyukta
"Or mujhe kelvin se"
"Yeh kab khatam hoga"they both say together and started laughing..
Rest of the engagment party went the same
After all that party and 1000 of pics sanyua and rd finally went back to rd house pr should i say
"tum mere room mein change kar lo mein doosre room mein change karta hoo "
"I am srry ghar bohot door tha aur esi costume mein mujhe irritation ho rahi thi islia.."
"Its ok change kar lo"
Rd went outside
They both changed and then rd came to his room and knock
Advertisement
"Aaj jao"sanyu says
He come in
Sanyu was cleaning her makeup and removing her jewelary plus her hair which was (in her point of view) was a mess
"Aaaaa mein pagal ho jaugi"she says while doing multi tasking srry TRIPLE TASKING
"Madam engagment meinyeh haal hai age kya karogi"rd giggle and lay on the bed facing his face towards sanyu who was sitting on dressing table in a disaster
"Bohot hua yeh make up utar hi nahi raha..."she says keeping her 6th cotton pad on the table and her face was like a hugee mess her eyeliner was still on point after rubbing it thrice her mascara was dripping out from one side..her lipstick was all smurged and her lips was totally dry due to continuous rubbing....her foundating was like toooo much...and lastly her eyeshadow which had all the rainbow shades in it after rubbing it 4 times
"Sanyukta u look like a bhootni"rd says and started laughing
"I know "she said and covered her face with her hands....
"Mein shaadi nahi karugi"she says with a irritated smile
"Make up choro jwelary ko dekho....pura gold ki dukaan bana diya hai.."she says
Jewllary was not getting out like after doing all that make up stuff she was so tired to remove her earings...3 pieces of neclace ...mang tika....and a huggggeeee amount of bangels...
"Jwellary ko bhi choro....hair..nahi yeh bhi nahi sab kuch choro"
Her hair was a mess AGAIN
LIKE there were almost 3 pavkets of bobby pins cuz of dry shampoo her hair got dry and after removing 1 packet of bobby pins from her hair she felt like she had cried that much that she will not even cry on her bidaai...with each bobby pin she used to get a new pain...and of course
"Have paitience mein karta hoo ho jayega ok?"rd says he get up and sat pn the table and tell sanyu to face her she face him without a word and he startes his work...
😌
😂😂😂
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
Ascension of Shura
When Lin Shen logged in to Asgurd for the first time he never thought his curse would awake as a skill. This is his journey to be the strongest.
8 322 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Mystic Healer
With his clan declining quickly, Lance has no choice but to do what many experts choose not to, become a dual master; training as both a warrior and a mystic.Only by becoming stronger on a much harder journey, would Lance have the opportunity to not only assist his clan, but to take one step closer to immortality!
8 169 - In Serial80 Chapters
Lifestones of Lebreima
Lottica and Nick probably could have dealt with the sudden death of their parents. They probably really could have coped. IF. IF they hadn't had to deal with foreign grandparents who wanted to whisk them off to Lebreima, a small Old World country thousands of miles away from their friends and neighbors. IF they weren't being pursued by a sinister figure in a cape (a cape of all things!) who may have killed their parents. IF, in the ruins of their house, Lottica and Nick hadn't found what their dad had hidden there, along with secrets that were about to change the universe as they knew it. IF (and this deserves the all caps) THEIR DEAD PARENTS HAD JUST STAYED DEAD.
8 284 - In Serial6 Chapters
Pride
A pile of rags crawls through caves, and chambers of an old dungeon to find what it's looking for, while slashing and dashing through specters. If said pile was to leave the dungeon, there may be a large world to explore, roads that begin the journey of a thousand steps, and all manner of adventurers dealing with their own business.
8 163 - In Serial18 Chapters
Idle Gaming In Another World
A girl addicted to idle games found herself in another world after getting into an accident. She woke up with an ability to play the idle games that she have in her phone.This is a story about the girl who was transported in another world, along with the myriad of characters and things in her idle games.
8 201 - In Serial36 Chapters
Vikings: Imagine you and ...
All my oneshots and series from requests I get on Tumblr about everyone except for Ivar The boneless (He had his own work)Requests are open!!
8 195

