《The 6 months marraige》U still can't get over her...
Advertisement
Its was a good morning everyone was busy preparing for mehendi....
"Yele ja de aa sanyu ko"order utara to rd
"Mein naa jaoo"
"Kyu"
"Bas yelo pakara mujhe nahi jana"
"Are beta tu ja na sanyu ko lehenga hai pls.."
"Maa mujhe nahi jana.."he says and go to his room
"Parth tu samjha na usko..."says utara to parth
"Hanji aunty.." Parth says
Isko hooa kya hai 2 weeks ho chuke hai iski engagment ko or sanyu se jab bhi baat ya kuch karta hai toh baad mein uske baare mein bhala bura kehta hai aur ab 1 week se toh use door bhag raha hai...parth thought
Kahi yeh....voh....parth thought and goes to rd room where rd was sitting on the couch looking down on the floor and his eyes were watery
"What is weoung with u?"parth ask and close the door
Rd gets up and rub his eyes with his hand
"Chila kyu raha hai"he says in his normal voice faking that nothing has happened to him
"Tu phele bata tooh sanyukta se bhag kyu raha hai"
"Mein nahi bhag raha chala ab jaa mere room se"rd says but this time his voice didn't had that streangh
"Jaa raha hoo"parth says and face his face towards the door...rd sat again on the couch...when parth says still facing his back towards rd
"U still can't get over her...U still remember her..."
Rd looks at him in shock and parth turns towards him
"Tu abhi bhi becky ko nahi bhula hai na ?"parth says
"Eeee...sss...iii"
"Ik rd tera bff hoo yaa...sab kuch janta hoo tere bare mein"
Rd sit down hold his head between his hands and
"Haa i still can't get over becky bas..."
Parth comes and sit next to him
Advertisement
"Rd...u are falling for sanyu right?"parth ask
"Idk! Its just that whenever i am with her i feel like a commection between her and me which i used to feel at backy time...but i luv ishika and.."
"Tujhe mujhe sab ko pata hai that u don't luv ishika"
"Nahi parth i luv her"
"Rd voh friendship hai jisko tune pyaar ka name diya cuz u were jealous of becky and when u came to know ishika started blackmailing u...tu use pyaar nahi karta or na kabhi kar payega"
"Ok fine mein use islia pyaar ka natak kar raha hoo taki voh mujhe blackmail kar rahi thi bas!"
"Achha leave ishika...do u like sanyu"
"Parth voh chali jayegi"
"Rd do u like sanyu"
"Parth voh kelvin"
"Rd DO U LIKE SANYU"
"No"
"Rd"
"Parth i like sanyu as a friend.."
Parth raise his eyebrows
"Ok..like haa but as a friend but.."
"Veryyyyy goood...i knew it jab hum pheli bar mil kar baat kar rahe the tabhi mujhe samajh aa gaya"
"Parth don't get excited mein usko abhi tak as a friend samajhta hoo...just that i am getting addicted to her bas.."
"Koi nahi pyaar bhi ho jayega"
"Shut up...nahi hoga 6 months ki baat hai uske baad bas khatam....now shut up maa bula rahi hai...and listen i still hate her"
Rd leaves
"U know wat rd ek sanyu hai jo tere mind se becky ko nikal sakti hai.."
Parth smiles and then say.."pyaar toh ho hi jayega tujhe..vada hai yehmera dost.."
------------
😂
❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
The Laughing Dungeon
Dungeons have rules. Laws, set down in ages past by their creator, a brilliant archmage who came to a tragic end while creating the first Arcane Intelligence or A.I. When a nameless mage tries to create a new type of dungeon using the soul of the Fae Courts famous trickster, Puck, everything goes very, very wrong. A new dungeon is born and the rules mean nothing.
8 121 - In Serial22 Chapters
Rolling Stone [Monster Evolution LitRPG]
War rages across the mountainside, glittering phalanxes of mail-clad dwarves fight back unending waves of goblin warriors while dark forces creep through the shadows, taking advantage of the chaos. None of that matters to Stone. He's a simple pebble, newly awakened and curious about the strange world he finds himself in. He doesn't know the first thing about the unending conflict that engulfs him or the grand machinations of fate that have left their imprint on his very soul. Why would a rock care about any of that? It isn't nearly as much fun as leveling up. After all, he might be a pebble, but that won't stop him from rolling toward his destiny, alongside his unfortunately stuck partner. Chapters length: 4000 - 6000 words. I will be uploading every day for the 1st week, then 2nd and 3rd week one chapter every 2 daysand from 4th 1 chapter per week. - now here!If I reach my goal on Patreon, I will increase it to 2 - 3 chapters per week. Cover done by Super-Amazing-And-Overall-Great person: TrolljanEdited by God-Editor BlancWarning: Heavy LitRPG. I mean... There are literally status screens that made me slightly insane.This novel will contain strong language and gore—no explicit sex scenes. Discord: The Stone Lounge
8 207 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Carpet Over Alinov
A Carpet has settled over the island world of Alinov and beneath it are two realms. Diran is a thief, raised in the crowded mill district of the lower realm; Thizen is the tyrant princess of the upper realm. Their meeting sets in motion revelations that will test the loyalties of class and the goodness of the heart. All comments and critique are welcome. Cross-posted from Scribble Hub.
8 158 - In Serial88 Chapters
Inazuma Eleven x Reader (closed)
title explains it all :)
8 240 - In Serial17 Chapters
Acrayma: The World That Hates Me
After an incident in school, our protagonist, Kyosuke Matsuda is killed. In his lifetime he was always looked at as different, the way he looked plus his abnormal quirks, once killed he is sent to another world almost completely opposite of his old one. Kyosuke makes his way through this world uncovering the mysteries of his past and trying to figure out the reason he CAN'T die, all he wants to do is survive, it doesn't matter how many times it takes, he just wants a happy ending.
8 245 - In Serial12 Chapters
Perseus Jackson: The Last Stand
Book 3 of the Perseus Jackson series.
8 148

