《The 6 months marraige》I am sure...
Advertisement
Randhir was staring at sanyukta when she opened her eyes
"Hato"she says hitting her
"Jaoo"he says cmg back to the reality
She rolled back and then got up
"Thank you very much now leave"she says in a sarcastic way
"Yaa whatever"he says and try to leave when sanyu lehnga get stuck in rd shirt and they both fall on the ground..
"Itna close ane mein maza ata hai toh phele bolti itni ghatia tricks kyu apnati ho..?"he says and smile
"Tum naa"she start hitting him...
"Pagal ho"he push her
"Ab nikalne ka invitation chahiye...?"
"Ja raha hoo"he says and leave
Sanyu changes and then her father comes in her room while sanyu is cleaning her room
"Sanyu"her father calls
"Ab konsi galti kar di maine"she says while cleaning
"Voh...voh"
"Papa bolo mujhe bohot kaam hai"she says in a irritated way
"Voh kya tum rd ke bare mein sure ho?"
Rd suddenly stops working and look at his father who is standing with a concerned look
First time his father was concern for her or should she say first time he showed his concern for her..
"Papa aoo betho"she says
His father sit on the bed beside her
"Kuch hooa hai matlab rd ne apko kuch bola hai kya app ek dum se?"
"Beta ik mein apni feelings express nahi karta ik mein tumhe apni concern nahi dekha pata but that doesn't mean that mein concern nahi ho after ur mom mere upar tumhari sari responsibility hai and mein issi vajha se stress mein aa jata hoo kabhi kabhi i am in confusion ki tumhe agar dantooga toh tum mujhe boora samjhogi or agar nahi dantooga toh tum galtiyon se nahi sikhogi...bachha mein gusse mein kuch bhi keheta hoo and yehi vajha hai ki....par rd ki family mein tumhe bhejene mein mujhe bohot ghabarat si ho rahi hai bachha agar..."
Advertisement
As soon as he could countinue sanyu hug him and started crying.....
"Sanyu beta"
"I luv u papa"
They both hug each other and after sec sh esaid"papa ik but i am sure rd mujhe khush rakhega..."
"Pakka"
"Haa papa aur vese bhi uski vajha se ajj mujhe apni papa ki feelings jo pata chali hai"she smiles
"Par agar tumhari shaadi nahi chali..."
"Matlab
"Matlab sirf 6 months ya one year"
Sanyu shock ho jati hai
"Papa esa kuch nahi hoga trust me ok chalo ab khana khane chalte hai ok"
"Ok" sanyu ke dad neeche jate hai
"Papa ko hurt kar rahi hoo mujhe pata hai but....ajj jo bhi hooa....its all cuz of rd....thanks rd"she says and smiles
Sanyukta and family eat their lunch and after that everyone sleep
----------
Advertisement
- In Serial99 Chapters
The Only Real Cultivator
Vincent was relaxing in physics class when he and his entire class were teleported into a vast other world, where everybody called themselves cultivators and fought with magical martial arts. Vincent gained power over plants, allowing him to turn seeds into all sorts of vegetation. He ventures out into this new world filled with phony cultivators to set the record straight. He can make one declaration with absolute certainty, “I am the only real cultivator!” - You will see an overpowered main character with a cheat ability. You will see "comedy". You will see a normal guy who gets teleported to another world. You will see classic wuxia elements like Qi cultivation and alchemy. You will see grammar from a native speaker. You won't see a ruthless MC who kills everybody that offends him. You won't see harem. It's essentially everything I like about light novels, web novels, and wuxia all shoved into one story. If you’d like an unholy mix of overpowered main character, wuxia, fantasy, and LitRPG - give The Only Real Cultivator a try. 6/1/2020 edit: Some bloke plagerized this book and put it on amazon, titling it "Ancient Cultivator." tbh I'm kinda flattered that I'm worth plagerizing. Still, don't buy the book. The whole thing's available here for free.
8 846 - In Serial13 Chapters
Blood Imperium
It is the year 2234, and a deadly virus, FORTIS-33, is sweeping the globe. Millions die each passing day while scientists scramble to find a cure and governments impose harsher measures to prevent spread and dispose of bodies. Thane Ashford, a young actor who enjoys playing villanous roles, catches the virus and is taken to a quarrantine facility. On his deathbed, while he waits to be euthanized, he is visited by his brother Cade, who is a hardware engineer at Synaptic Entertainment. Cade tells of a top secret plan to rollout a new experimental technology that uploads minds to a virtual reality version of Earth, offering Thane a chance to be the first test subject. However, virtual Earth is still under development, and Thane will be uploaded to Eventide Online instead, where he must pretend to be an NPC World Elite as per non-disclosure agreements. He spawns as a level one Vampire in the barren wilderness dangerously close to a player-built town. A dark Litrpg with focus on town-building, resource production chains, and unit management.
8 155 - In Serial41 Chapters
Bridge of Storms
Wrestling with ancient evil and dodging new enemies is all in a day's work for Errol. A low-ranking member of Shark Clan, he’s been tasked with a dead end investigation into the magic darkstorm outside the city, which shrouds a massive causeway known as the Bridge. Centuries ago, the port city of Laurentum built the Bridge to connect trade routes across a vast bay. Now abandoned to the storm, the Bridge begins to stir. Errol can hear the Bridge’s whispers call to him, begging for deliverance. But what can he do against the storm's horrifying malevolence?
8 94 - In Serial14 Chapters
A Hand In Darkness
Synopsis Blood rains from the sky as Heaven and Hell fight like they’ve fought for millenia, a war hidden from mortal eyes. But now the questions are : What will our girl do as she is caught in between? Will she make a difference? Or survive? How would she even live a normal life, going to school now that she sees all the Demons that roam freely around us? Author Note : This is the second fiction I'll post here and, like the first one, it's a try to better myself in english and in overall storytelling. I don't know how much I'll release, how many word there will be or how long it will go on. Don't hesitate to talk to me in the comments or in PM, and I hope you'll like it ^-^ Warning : May contain : Explicit sexuality, gore, shocking matters, torture and the worst things you can imagine (may, not will. I let space for me to breath when I write ^-^) Cover :John Martin, Pandemonium (1841)
8 75 - In Serial22 Chapters
ᴅᴀᴅᴅʏ ɪssᴜᴇs | ʙʜɴᴀ
"𝐲/𝐧'𝐬 𝐝𝐚𝐝𝐝𝐲 𝐢𝐬𝐬𝐮𝐞𝐬 𝐚𝐫𝐞 𝐬𝐩𝐢𝐫𝐚𝐥𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐨𝐮𝐭 𝐨𝐟 𝐜𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐫𝐨𝐥 𝐪𝐮𝐢𝐜𝐤 𝐬𝐨𝐦𝐞𝐨𝐧𝐞 𝐭𝐨𝐩 them!'|mha x reader insert, groupchat! edition
8 177 - In Serial33 Chapters
War of the Sexes
When Ellie and her friends pull a prank that goes horribly wrong, Ellie finds herself in a position to which no one had imagined. She had been frozen in time for nearly 500 years, finally thawed it in a world of split sexes. Desperate for any way back to her old world, she meets two boys who agree to take her to the "Nerd" as he's known on the Boy's World. Hatred and chemistry start to tango as the journey begins to see if Ellie can ever return home.
8 113

