《The 6 months marraige》Mehendii
Advertisement
Sanyukta haldi cermony gets over in th day and now in the night its time for mehendi
"Papa mein mehendi nahi lagaoogi"sanyu says while vidushi is doing her makeup
"Lagana parega bachha"says sanyu dad
"Nahi"
"Di ek hi baat toh shaadi ho rahi hai lagvalo na"kastu says
"Are 2 baar hogi"says sanyu
"Kya"
"I mean kuch nahi ho gaya makeup"
"Haa"vidu says
"Ab mein tayaAr hone ja rahi ho"vidu says
"Jaa"sanyu says
Mehendi caremoney starts....everyone is very happy aunties are singing music and dancing while sanyukta is siiting and getting her mehendi done..
"Iss randhir ke bachhe ko mein chorugi nahi iski vajha se yeh mehendi oh sorry...yeh GOBAR LAGANA PAR RAHA HAI...iski smell yuck"she whispers and then give a fake smile to all the aunties
"Chape aunty"she whispers
"Aree didi didi jijuuu aaye hai"sanyukta cousins come running
"Mein kya karu"she says angryily
"Oh ho di larai hooi hai kya mein bolu jiju ko manane ke liye"the smallest cousin says while all the sis laughs
"Thapar khayegi"sanyu says
"Kese maroge hands mein toh mehendi lagi hai"shs giggles
"Mein mehendi khrab bhi kar sakti hoo dekhna hai"sanyu says
"Are sorry di...chalo jiju ko dekhe"everbody leaves
"Kaha phas gayi"
"Mehendi par kya likhoo"the mehnedi person asks
"Maths"sanyu says with a smile
"Maths?"
"Haa"she smiles and in a few sec she change her smile into a angry face and says
"MERI ATMA TUJHE HUMESHA SATAYEGI"
Everyone laughs which make sanyu also laugh
"Are jiju aayo na"cousins take rd to sanyukta
"Saliyon mein sirf mehendi dene aya tha ab jane bhi do naaa"rd says
"Phele di se milo"
"Are..."rd stops and see sanyu laughing
(Read the age ka part with kal ho na ho..)
Sanyukta stops laughing but a smile is stick to her face
"Rd"sanyu sees rd and whisper to herself
"Are jiju chalo"everyone takes rd to sanyu and then tell him to sit beside sanyu
"Jiju apna name dhoodo"everyone saves
"Yeh sali.."rd whispers to sanyu
"Tameez se baat kar jesi bhi hai meri behen hai"she then whisper
"Mein saailyon keh raha tha tujhe kya laga"
Sanyu looks at rd in a akward situation
"Sali.."she whispers
And both of them burst into laughter
Rd hitss sanyu lightly on her shoulder sanyu is also about to hit him when she sees mehendi on her hand and she stops and both laughs(imagine this sceane with music
Suddenly they remember the reality and rd gets up and leave....
Rd goes outside and thinks
"Pyaar nahi karna rd"
While sanyu inside thinks
"Pyaar nahi karna sanyu.."
Advertisement
- In Serial76 Chapters
Junkyard Magician
"NAME?" "Joe Faver" "OCCUPATION?" "Retired software developer, Full time proffessional gamer." "CAUSE OF DEATH?" "Um... I dont know. I just suddenly got here." "NO RECOLLECTIONS? NO FLASHBACKS?" "Not really." "OKAY. HAPPENS. LET'S SEE... HIT BY A TRUCK. YEA, WE'LL GO WITH THAT. LEAST PAPER WORK." "NOW, MOST IMPORTANT MATTER, DO YOU HAVE YOUR POTATO?"
8 674 - In Serial45 Chapters
Rome on Middle Earth (ROME)
The legions of rome were about to go back to their camp after recently winning another battle when a flash of light from the sky blinded everyone, next thing they knew there is mist around them and 13 dwarves and an old man with a pointy hat running towards them with a horde of goblins chasing them. Watch the Legions of Rome fight their enemies as once again they make the world tremble as they participate in earth shaking battles, Battle of the six army, Battle of Helms deep, Battle of Minas Tirith, and Battle of the Black Gate. Cover Art Credit: Leo Karpacz I do not own any characters and images in the story.
8 154 - In Serial14 Chapters
Army of the Fallen
Over the course of history the nations of Corulant had been facing attacks from creatures of immense strength, powers and wickedness, Monsters; they would rape, pillage, desecrate, and devour all forms of life the world held, however at the end of the last millenium humanity along with a couple other races of Corulant were able to fight back and drive the monsters away from their homeland. And so centuries later of wars between the same allied races that had fought the monsters together, and many civil wars the world had finally attained peace. However this one seemed to be, one which would soon be interrupted by a new contagion that would affect every creature in Corulant.
8 205 - In Serial12 Chapters
Aim and Fire
Jamie Christiansen is a brave but lovably awkward knight who harbors a crush on the snarky and headstrong Princess Caitlin Faraday. She has always wanted to prove herself to be more than a princess, while he just wants to get from one day to the next. When circumstance brings the two together, they form a grudging partnership that may develop into something greater. Soon enough, they uncover a conspiracy involving mercenaries, mythical creatures, and a connection to Caitlin's family history. As the two get closer, and their feelings deepen, they are forced to make choices that will change their lives, and their world, forever.
8 126 - In Serial8 Chapters
Don't know why ( Rewriting)(Editing)
When Jay was left waiting at the altar by his fiance, Aanya ,who didn't arrive,what arrived instead were pictures of her and Jay's depressed cousin brother Mayan, sleeping together naked .He thought they were morphed until a video sent on his phone made him believe it. Despite reluctance, obeying his father's decision,he marries her innocent step-sister Maira , who didn't say a word . But what happens when Aanya arrives, with Mayan supporting her by shoulders,2 days later , extremely injured ,just out of hospital. Aanya cheated. Did she?Mayan is heartless.Is he?Maira is innocent. Is she?Jay was played. Was he?
8 87 - In Serial14 Chapters
Creepypasta Zodiacs
Play around with your zodiac, and find out which Creepypasta is your best friend, which Creepypasta is your mortal enemy, etc!
8 110

