《The 6 months marraige》BECKY
Advertisement
Sanyu got ready she was looking very pretty in red lehenga lots of jwellary and little bit of makeup she had a red chunari over her
"Di u look so pretty"
"Hmm"
"Chalo di barat aa gayi balcony se dekhte hai"vidu says jumping
"Hmm"sanyu replied
All the sis went into the balcony
Everybody was dancing
"Di come na wat happened.."
"Haa ati hoo"she came there and saw rd was annoyed cuz of that loud music plus all that dancers who were dancing like crazy and the most annoying thing that horse...
"Rd ko kya hua...."she thaught....
"Di andar chalo..."vidu said they moved inside
Rd and family conpleted the rituals that need to be done...they walked inside and sat in the seat...
"Aha thank god"he sighed
"Var mala ka samhe ho gaya hai.."
"Hanji pandit ji ek min.."
Sanyu father brings sanyu down ....
Rd sees her and control his laugh
"Yeh hass raha hai abhi batati hoo.."sanyu thaught
Sanyukta sat beside rd whereas all started to discuss something....
"Tum has kyu rahe the..."she asks
"Kyunki mujhe na ekta kapoor ki serials ki yaad aa rahi thi u know jab dulhan aati hai aur peeche se that bhajan goes on..."
"That not a bhajan that A SONG..."she says
Rd looks at her
"WHATEVER"he says
"Hmm age bolo"
"Haa phir....that song bhajan whatever kya kehete hai..."
"Meri entry mein voh nahi bajaya.."
"Yaa achhi baat hai na pata nahi uska kya sense hota hai yaar like tera sangna..."
"Din shagna.."she interuppts
"Haa vohi chada ayo makhiyaan...like seriously why is that song calling makhiyaan..."
"Rd that not makhiyaaan that SAKHIYAAN..."she whisper in a very angry tone
"Wat? Jo bhi hai ni varanda sajiyaan...like apne varanda ko sajana ka like.."
Advertisement
"Ni veda sajiyaaan..."she says
They both were staring each other and after 1 sec tgey burst into laughter catching the attention of all guest...
"MKAHIYAAN SERIOUSLY RD..."she says between laughter
They started laughing more harder...
"Ok that it.."rd says seeing all the guest looking at them
"Varmala ka samye ho gaya..."pandit says
They both exchanged the varmalas and everybody claps...
They both sat down
"Haa bolo age"sanyu says
"Haa mein next baraat that ghaora was so stupid he was like dancing.."
"Dancing?"she says while controling her laugh
"Haa like apni butt toh ese hila raha tha jese chikni chameli pe dance kar raho meri butt usne chikni chameli bana di"
She started laughing...
"Rd tum na mat sudharan"sanyu laugh
everyone was cmg giving them gifts clicking pic when the gurl that sanyu met in the parlour came rd was talking to sanyukta
"Sanyukta"she called
Rd and she turned rd saw that gurl and the next moment he had tears in his eyes how badly he wanted to hug her but suddenly he remember the incident...
"Randhir"she whispered
"BECKY"he says
Sanyu hugged her but she was standing still
Rd got up becky without any wasting a sec hugged rd
Sanyu was watching the entire senario and the audience too
"Baby where were u...i missed u so much...u know jabse u left me i realize"
"Becky leave me.."
"Rd i..."
"Becky leave jab mein tumhare pass tha tab toh itna pyaar nahi tha jo ab itna pyaar aa raha hai.."
"Rd ik meine tumhare sath galat kiya ik...and that is y when u left me i realized ki i can't live without u...i searched for u.."
"Becky i am getting marraid..."
Becky was heart broken
"Kise.."she asked
Advertisement
"SANYUKTA.."
Becky luked at sanyu took few steps back and then hold rd wrist and said
"Tum sirf mere ho rd tum isse shadi nahi karoge pls rd i will die pls let me explain"
"Becky leave.."
"Pls rd pls"
Rd turned...
"Rd pls dekho listen mein kiddish thi pehele ik ki tum mujhse abhi bhi pyaar karte ho pls give me one chance plsss"
Rd didn't said anything
"Pls rd mein change hogai hoo pls rd pls"she started to cry
Her cries was making rd weak every sec he can't control himself and hugged her she too hugged him both were hugging each other while sanyukta was standing blannkly whereas ppl in the back
"Haye haye dekho dekho iske pati ka toh chakar chal raha hai by god"an aunty said
"Are nahi bhenji zaroor ladki mein khrabi hogi dekho varna ro nahi rahi hoti.."
"Tussi (u) sai khe rahe ho.."
Sanyu listen to there convo everbody was blaming snayukta she was standing there his papa left the hall and kastu and vidu was standing there watching becky and rd
She can't tell wat was more hurting her rd being with another gurl or her papa's bestii....she can't control herself from crying but she can't as rd would become weak she wanted to see him happy wheather he would be her or not...
Rd while hugging becky looked at sanyu
Sanyu had tears in her eyes but she smiled and gave him a thumbs up...
But rd can sense her feelings..
"I love u rd"becky says
Rd broke the hug...instead of saying something to backy he went to sanyukta who was standing still looking down...audience become silent
"Sanyu"
"Haa..kya are kya hua rd"she fake a smile
"Tum.."
"Mein thikh hoo"she fake a smile
"Can i talk to u akele mein.."
"Shaadi torni hai.."she thought..
"Hmm..."
N they both went inside a room..
Advertisement
- In Serial688 Chapters
Silver Overlord
The most precious things in the world are priceless. Ordinary men tend to turn a blind eye to this fact. Apart from the treasured air, sunlight, and familial love, there is still one more thing that’s extremely valuable. It’s right beside you and can be easily obtained. But… I wonder whether you can see it?
8 136 - In Serial498 Chapters
Cultivation Online
Yuan was born with an incurable illness that left him blind at a young age and crippled a few years later, rendering everything below his head useless. Deemed hopeless and irredeemable, his parents quickly gave up on him, and the world ignored him.
8 233 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Changeling
"What about my backstoryyyyyy-!" "Even I the Narrator am confused." "Is this a joke? Because I want to laugh." A Type-Moon Fate/series Self-Insert dropped into Arthurian Britain makes his way in life... and death. Join him, his pet bug Radish and a variaty of tsundere Princessess on a jorney through, and for, the ages. A sometimes light, a somethimes dark and a sometimes thoughtful tale. Rated M for swearing and dark places (so far). Posted first on SpaceBattles, later FF.net both under the usename PervyPanda, and now here on Royal Road.
8 158 - In Serial62 Chapters
helium
Rudy Francisco is one of the most recognizable names in Spoken Word Poetry. He was born, raised and still resides in San Diego, California. At the age of 21, Rudy completed his B.A. in Psychology and decided to continue his education by pursuing a M.A. in Organizational Studies. As an artist, Rudy Francisco is an amalgamation of social critique, introspection, honesty and humor. He uses personal narratives to discuss the politics of race, class, gender and religion while simultaneously pinpointing and reinforcing the interconnected nature of human existence.
8 165 - In Serial29 Chapters
Dance Machines [JhopeXLisa]
Two great dancers meet, what could possibly happen? So, I wanted to try something new, it's not a common ship, so I wanted to try it, a Blackpink Lisa and BTS Jhope Fanfic. Why not? I also found a great opportunity, because they're both great/amazing dancers, in their groups. Plus, they're both playful and are sun shines. Well, for me that is.
8 206 - In Serial67 Chapters
chocolate and ice
♧اسم فیکشن: شکلات و یخ♤ژانر: رومنس، اکشن، انگست، رازآلود، اسمات♧کاپل: کایهون/سکای ورس ، چانبک (هردو اصلی)♤ فصل اول کامل. قرار بود فقط یه جیب زدن ساده از یه مرد خوشتیپ توی کلابی که کار میکنه باشه،نفهمید چی شد که از جیب زدن به چشیدن یه شکلات جهنمی رسید؟شکلات ممنوعه ای که شاید تاوان مزه کردنش، زیر رو شدن زندگیش بود.........بکهیون ، برادر کوچیک تر و دردساز سهون ، میدونست نباید عاشق چانیول بشهاینجا قصه های پری نبود که شاهزاده و گدابتونن کنارهم خوشحال زندگی کنناما دست خودش هم نبود که دلش با دیدن شاهزاده ی این روزای زندگیش ، تند تر می تپید..!
8 159

