《The 6 months marraige》THE SHAADI
Advertisement
"Sanyukta...voh..."rd says getting her inside the room
"Ik mera poochne ka hak nahi banta but becky or tum..."
"Boyfriend gurlfriend the.."he answers
"Hooa kya tha"
"Becky or mein ek doosre ko bachpan se jante the...hum bare hokar date karne lage...5 years tak humne date kiya or humne 21 ki age mein shaadi karna ka decide kiya....but"a tear escape from his eyez
"Kya hua rd"
"Shaadi vale day she ran away with arjun....maa paa bohot embarress hooa....but u know jitna hate mein use karta hoo na utna pyaar bhi mein use karte hoo.."
"So y is she saying ki when u left her.."
"Voh vapis aayi thi sanyu...6months baad arjun ke bina...usne usko ditch kar diya tha she said arjun ne use jabardasti ki i luv her but i...can't trust her anymore islia i left her..."he completed and now tears were flowing from his eyes
"And now u wanna except her.."she asked
"Idk...i luv her and usko dekhkar lagta hai ki usne realize kar liya hai tumhe kya lagta hai?"rd ask
Sanyu was confused whoam to choose rd happiness or her family embarresment...
And last she choose
"Ik voh badal gayi hai usko chance dena chahiye..."she fake a smile
Rd got up and hug her
Tear from sanyu eyes escape but she wipe them....
"Rd i think hume bahar jakar sab ko bata dena chahiye ki hum dono shaadi nah..."
------------
10 min later
Sanyu and rd were back everybody was waiting and everyone was thinking that now becky and rd will marry....
"Rd"becky ran to him and hug him...
"Becky.."he broke the hug and move to the mandap
On one side was sanyu standing and on one side becky was standing...
Advertisement
Rd hold sanyu hand and sat on the mandap.....
"Rd tum mujhse.."becky screamed
"Pandit ji shuru kijiye..."
"Rd mein marr jaugi.."
"Kanya apna haat dulhe ke haat mein dijiye"pandit says
Rd forward his hand
"Rd plsss i am telling u if u marry her i will kill myself"becky screamed on her nerves
Everybody was looking blankly sanyu family too...
Sanyu looked back at becky she was crying.....she had realized her mistake but...sanyu was feeling bad very bad...
"Sabyukta haat do..."rd says
Sanyu looked at her
"Rd ek baar soch lo dekho usko voh..."
"Sanyukta is right rd pls.."becky says
"Sanyukta haat do..."rd says
"Rd"sanyu says but no use rd took her hand and place it on his...
Pandit ji started the mantra
Everybody was looking at them...wat was this happening...
Kanya daan time...sanyu dad came and did the kanya dan...7 phera times
"Utho"rd says
"Rd ek baar..."
Rd forcefully make sanyu stand and started takibg the phera....
5th phera....becky came in between
"Rd look at me pls rd once once"
Rd look at her she was crying veryyy badly whole face was in tears
It was hard for him to control but...he moved close towards becky....sanyu moved a little back thinking that rd will now do something...but instead rd push becky away and countined...sindoor time....he puts sindoor..last MANGALSUTRA....he was about to tie the mangalsutra....
"U sure last baar rd..."sanyu asks holding his hand
"Sab kuch thikh hoga"he smiles and put the mangalsutra
"AJJ SE APP PATI PATNI HUAA...."
They take the blessings of there elders and last the BINDAAI TIME...SANYU DIDN'T EVEN CRIED EVERYONE WAS SUPERISED...
"Madam ik 6 months ke liye hai par thora acting toh kar lo"rd whispers
Advertisement
"Shut up..."
Everybody waved good bye as soon as she was going to sit she saw becky on the middle of the road and a car in a high speed
"Becky"sanyu ran towards her and saved her
"U fine"
Nobody came to see her...rd also
"Leave me sab kuch tumhari vajha se just get lost u are very baaad..."becky pushed her and started to cry...she felt very bad tears escaped from her eyes
"Sanyukta chalo"
"Hmmm..."
She sits in the car and waved bye....
In between sanyu flashback wat happened in the room...
S:rd hume jakar sabko bata dena chahiye ki humshadi nahi
Rd:kar rahe hai hum shaadi
S:rd pur...
Rd:i know i luv becky but...tum abhi meri respomsibility ho
S:rd muje problem nahi hai becky
Rd:sanyukta ik tumhe bhi andar se cahha feel nahi ho raha but tum mere liye kar rahi ho...pur pls sanyukta pls mein iss guilt mein nahi rehana chahata hoo ki meine ek ladki ka dill tor kar khud ka dekha pls
S:thikhe
Rd:ek aur baat becky chilayegi roye gi pls uski baatoin pe dhyaan mat dena esa bhi ho sakta hai ki voh apni jaan dene ki
Koshish karegi but tum emotional mat hona try not to cry in front of her...
Sanyukta broke down in the car...she took away a girl's luv from her specialy jiski voh sabse achhi friend ban gayi thi
Rd saw her and hugged her...
"Tum bohot achhi ho sanyukta.."he says consoling her
"I am srry rd srry.."
She cries he smiles and they starts there new journey
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Dungeon Devotee
Through all of Linaria, no dungeon holds such a grip on the dreams of men as the Eternal Depths. Hundreds throw themselves against its trials each day. Dozens survive, walking away with power and wealth beyond their wildest dreams… until they go back for more. One way or another, they all eventually feed the Depths. Edmund Montgomery Ahab has sworn to destroy it. Underleveled, undertrained, and underprepared, Edmund steps into the maw of the world’s greatest predator, a sword in his hand and vengeance on his mind. At first his task seems impossible, but with every level he earns, every piece of loot that drops, every secret he uncovers, and especially every bit of power he can squeeze from his mysterious connection to the Aspect of Madness, Edmund crawls closer to accomplishing that insurmountable feat. With nothing else to lose, Edmund has already given the Depths his life. All that remains to be seen is whether he takes the dungeon’s right back. Dungeon Devotee is an episodic serial. It will never be taken down for KU. Each chapter details a single floor of Edmund’s journey through the vast Eternal Depths, with all the levels and loot and lack of cliffhangers that entails. New chapters come out on the first of each month.
8 113 - In Serial15 Chapters
Lord Of Horrors [DISCONTINUED]
In the year 2378, the people of the newly-colonized planet Eredea did as all colonialists often do. They dug deep into their new world, exploring each nook and exploiting every cranny it had to offer. Again, much like everyone else, there came a time when they dug a bit too deep... but what they found on that day is not what they would learn to fear. --- For those who do not know, every chapter with the " Lemon: A chapter which contains, is made up entirely of or is a prelude to a sexual or highly erotic/suggestive scene. --- Lord Joyde The Madman: I've been convinced by a couple people that posting my new story on multiple sites is the best course of action. Other site - https://www.fictionpress.com/u/879573/Lord-Joyde 2. https://www.scribblehub.com/series/3440/lord-of-horrors/
8 142 - In Serial12 Chapters
A Life of Terror.
Report number 3689926573915693681. Target:World-End has died. Retrieval of corpse: Successful. Total destruction to homeworld: 98.740269472927 percent. Spirit: Sealed, awaiting transfer to council chamber. Memories: .....Downloading....Completed. Overview of Life: Commencing in 3....2....1...
8 172 - In Serial12 Chapters
Zenith
I watched helplessly as i witnessed the fall of my sworn brother, Guzal. Guzal had started his own buisness and was doing fairly well until he attracted the "eyes at the top" or as i like to call them "Snow at the Peak".By saying Snow at the peak i refer to people at the top of this money-chain of the society or the "Very-rich". These lustful bastards who suceeded due to their connections and their family knew nothing except for devouring women and devouring the talented. And my aim in life, is to devour everyone in this money-chain. Follow me in my journey to devour the rich and attain glory, all starting through a new vrmmorpg game called "Zenith".
8 197 - In Serial8 Chapters
Melio
A Stormy Beginning series is a lengthy world building prologue, setting the background for future events and detailing the history of the world called Melio. If you aren't interested in world building I suggest skipping onward to Chapter 1.----Synopsis----A young man and his father spend their days together in the outskirts of a small island settlement. The father spends his time focused on the synthesis of new and often strange tools, lost in a personal world of levers and gears, using small gems found within the worlds creatures called spirit cores to make everyday life easier. The son dreams of the life of a Hunter. A chance to venture beyond the settlement Wall and see the world, while participating in grand battles against the powerful creatures that stalk The Wild for a chance to gather new and rare materials. When he gets his opportunity to join in a venture, he discovers a strange spirit core that will turn his life, and the world, on its head.
8 163 - In Serial5 Chapters
cookie Run ship stories !!
literally just wholesome cute ship storiesrequest: open!
8 62

