《The 6 months marraige》FIGHT!?
Advertisement
It was night time when rd went to becky house
Becky house was beautiful it was a big mansion with hundreds of bodygaurds one of the bodygaurd hearing rd name took him inside the mansion where becky was sitting having wine seeing rd she gets up and go close to rd and encircle her hand in rd neck
"Aa gaye baby....i missed u"becky says rd jerks her hand
"Tch...tch...tch...itna gussa is not good for ur health rd..."
"Shut up becky mein yaha tumhari shart nahi balki yeh batane aaya hoo ki i am not afraid of u and mein tumhari shart nahi manuga mein sanyukta ka tha aur humesha rahunga..."listening to sanyukta name becky got angry and said
"Bhulo mat rd mein bohot kuch kar sakti hoo"
"Tumari yeh shart mein nahi except karuga mein sanyukta ko CHEAT NAHI KAR SAKTA TUMHARE SATH week mein 3 days sath regekar"
"Tum cheat nahi kar rahe ho tum sirf mera sath days bitayoge we will not touch each other"she say cmg close
"I KNOW U VERY WELL BECKY.....and plus mein tumhare sath days toh kya TUMNE JO 3 LAKHS PER MONTH KI DEMAND KI THI VOH BHI PURI NAHI KARUGA..."he say and was about to leave
"U know wat den i am gonna trouble sanyukta so much and u remember na wat i said ki mere in bodygaurds ko koi item mili nahi hai and ik they will really like sanyu so i can..."before she could complete rd pinned her to the wall and all the bodygaurds pointed gun to him and he leaves her
"Srry baby but soch lo..."sh esmirks
"Soch liya"he smiles and left
"Becky throw his glass down and says "u will regret this rd u will regret this
(
Advertisement
Rd goes to his home and goes to his room sanyukta was sleeping peacefully when rd says
"Sanyu utho...utho..i said utho"he screams and sanyu gets up
"Kya hooa chila kyu rahe ho raat ko.."she says while rubbing her eyes
"Sign karo.."
"Yeh kya hai"she asks
"Lhud parlo"she reads the letter
"I sanyukta aggrwal....an intern of ur company wants to resign fr,..."she stops in between and read the same line 4 time
"Wat is this have u lost it"she shouts
"Why are u shouting resignation letter hai dont worry meri company join kar lena"he smiles and lays on the bed
"Just shut up rd mushe tumhari company join nahi kearni"she says and keeps the leave letter
"Chup chap sign karo"he says angrily
"Wat is wrong with u"
"Sign"
"Rd"
"SIGN"he shouts
"U know wat do hell with u and do hell with ur sign..."she says and was about to leave when rd made her turn to him
"Sign karo"
"Kya hooa hai tumhe mein nahi karungi sign"she shouts
"Why are u making a bog issue sign kardo"he says and hold the pen and paper
"Mein issue bana rahi hoo ya tum pls rd jao so jao u need rest.."she says
"Sign karo varna mein force fukly karangaa."he shouts
"Wat is wrong kisi ne kuch kaha ahi kya?"she ask
"Dont test my patience i am telling u.."
"Mein sign nahi karugi"
"Kyu"
"Kyunki mein sanyukta shekhawat ke name se janna chahti hoo na ki rd ki wife mrs shekhwat se
"Tum filmy hona band karo logo ka kya hai kuch bhi bolte hai tum sign karo bus"he says
"Nahi nahi nahiiii"she screams
"Thats its ab dekho"he hold her hand forcefully and tries ti make her sign
"Mahi rd keave me...tum jandliyon ki tarah harkat band karo leave"she screams
Advertisement
"Chilao mat"he shouts
"Leave me rd"she say in an agry voice
"Sign karo sanyukta varna abhi tak jo tum ne seedha sadha rd dekha hai usko jangli hone mein zraa sa bhi samy nahi lage ga..."he says and forward the paper to her she looks at him and then the paper and again looks at him
"Jo karna hai karlo mein nahi sign karungi"she says in a low voice which had a lot of anger
Rd anger was now on the peak her takes a glass and smash it down.....
Sanyukta holds her palms aroound her ears and then says
"Pagal ho gaye ho kya"
He pins him to the wall
"U have seen everything but now see my hatrate towards u"
She looks in her eyes which had a lot of anger
"Ahaaa rd it pains"samyu says
"Adat dalo u have given birth to a new rd now see wat he does.. "
Sanyu hold her tears and push him
"Jo karna hai kar lo rd i dont care.."she says in a low voice with anger on her face and then she tears the resignation letter
Rd leaves the room and sanyu sits on the bed
Rd take his car and drives at a speed after some time he park his car on the side of the road and starts to cry
Both of them cry
(Read this with yaariyaan song frm cocktail...)
They remember their first meet.....
They remember 1 month spend together
Sanyu remember her cocktail while rd remember becky words
Rd laughs and say
"Achha hooa na sanyu jo pain tumhe mujhe or becky ko sath mein dekhne se milti voh tumhe ab mil gayi achha haii..."
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Founders of The New Age
When Arthur found himself in the middle of nowhere, he knew nothing about where his destiny would take him on this strange world. But after his first night, he was sure that there were many monsters on his road. This is the story of arthur, The story of building his home, and the story of how he changed the world. Enjoy! ------------------------------------------- English is my second language, so there will be a lot of spelling mistakes. If you are bothered by grammatical errors, I would not recommend you to read it for now. I plan to rewrite . I think you can try again when I correct it, thank you for your understanding.
8 110 - In Serial26 Chapters
A Cosmic Weight
Decades ago, strange gateways to other worlds opened across Earth. With these came alien races, strange magic, and danger unlike any other. Reed is what most would call an everyday citizen, but when thrust into a broader universe filled with ancient civilizations, eldritch horrors, and godlike powers, it's only natural one must adapt in order to survive.
8 139 - In Serial14 Chapters
Shift (Ben 10+DCU Fanfiction)
Omnitrix+ DCU, what's not to like? The main character will not be Ben Tennyson, rather someone from our world who gains the Omnitrix Hello! This fanfiction Shift is what I wanted to do for an homage to what I thought were underrated pieces of media, Ben 10 and some DCU characters. However, I would be remiss if I didn’t add context to two of the major works that inspired Shift, Dial, and A Practical Guide to Evil. Dial is another ben 10 fanfiction, however that story takes place in the MCU, and with an adult that is already a grown-up at the beginning of the story. Dial, by my own accounts, is more superficially Like shift, even though the Omnitrix is a central device in both. My protagonist starts out around 18 years old, so is less serious and can build relationships with some of the junior justice league members, and then later on in the story meet the Justice League officially. The tone will be more light-hearted at the beginning of the story as teenagers are known to use sarcasm and jokes at each other’s expense. Furthermore, in Dial, the protagonist has a well-developed knowledge of the MCU which he uses to have knowledge on events and characters, that the character in Shift will not have. While the MC will have some knowledge of people's abilities, lesser-known characters and people's real identities will be not included as much, but the MC of Shift will have some knowledge. APGTE's influence is deeper than Dials'. The epigraphs at the beginning of every chapter are an example of that, a place for light-hearted jokes and worldbuilding that's not pure exposition, but I also want to incorporate narrative stories to Shift (heroes win more than lose, providence, etc) on a lighthearted scale. While the heroes of Shift will have to work to win against villains, the MC of Shift will be allowed limited precognition, through narratives tropes and archetypes as a trade-off of less knowledge of the DCU. For example, a villain a hero faces might monologue, but the MC will not instinctively know how to counter every villain they encounter. I also wanted to bring in more realism than usual superhero stories, ie: the MC cannot just walk and have a meeting with Batman or Superman, he would have to “work his way up” in terms of credibility and whatnot. The Aliens that show up in Shift I tried to make different than the ones in Dial, just to share the love for lesser-known characters. And to make it fairer for the villains of the DCU, the main character will not wantonly use if gain at all an Alien X or a ben 10 form of Kryptonians, just so the characters have to work a little bit for victory. I urge anyone reading to consider checking out both APGTE and Dial as they are both amazing works, and I hope you enjoy them. The beginning of how the MC enters the DCU will not be as important as him actually existing in that universe, so that is why a ton of time is not spent on that part of the story. Chapters will be around 2.5 thousand words and come out around every weekday.
8 109 - In Serial149 Chapters
Everything will be my way!
A young man with an extraordinary mind is off on an exciting adventure when he mysteriously wakes up in the body of a feeble slave-guy in a different, rich in quirks world. The main character, a selfish jerk, would use extreme means to achieve his goals. However, he never allows his base instincts to overrule his sense of decency. He always pays back both good and bad deeds. Will his (terrible/excellent) mentality help him make a fresh start? Will he get through misfortunes and hardships of the new world?
8 149 - In Serial17 Chapters
My Life : 僕の命
Aonair faces the truth of this chaotic world. To achieve his dream, he will not stop, no matter who or what stands in his way.
8 246 - In Serial22 Chapters
Cursed eyes (Jujutsu Kaisen x Male reader)
We all know about the ocular jujutsu called six eyes, also called "Rikugan", eyes said to be sent by God. Unique... but what if there was something that was the exact opposite, something more cursed.
8 219

