《The 6 months marraige》CARE...
Advertisement
Her phone rang
She was still sleepy but she managed to get her phone and accept the call without seeing the name
"Hello"she said in a sleepy voice
"Sanyukta aggrwal wat do u think of urself is this some kind of joke?"someone screamed on her
"Kon hai or chilaa kyu rahe hoo subhe subhe?"she says in a sleepy voice
"Oh my god! I am calling becky if u forgot me miss sanyukta..."
"Kon becky.."but suddenly she gets up with a jerk
"Maaam i..i...am srry....voh mei.."
"Cut the crap..."she barked
"Listen miss tumhare sone ke chakar mein i lost a big deal....tumhe presentation deni thi but being so careless u don't care...am i right aggrwal? Tumhe phele bohot chut milgayi that doesn't meen ki tum kuch bhi karo gi...and cuz of today i am cutting 50% of ur salary of this month next time stay AWAKE....HAVE A NICE SLEEP AGGRWAL AND DON'T COME TO THE OFFICE TILL U ARE AWAKE"
She cut the call
Sanyu was sad actually she was on the edge pf crying not cuz of her salary was cut but cuz of her an imp deal was gone.....she burried her face inside her legs to stop herself from crying....
When suddenly...rd enter and see sanyukta crying
He thinks that maybe her foot is paining so he went towards her While she didn't notice him
He touches her foot and massage it...within a second she stopped crying and looked at him....
"Dard ho raha hai?"he asks with a concern expression
She without giving a second hugged him tightly....he took time to understand wat is happenening and finally hering her sob he hugged her
They stayed like this for a few min....and finally her sob reduced and he broke the hug and look at her with a confused expression..he understood that it was not about her foot it was something else....
Advertisement
"Will u care to explain me?"he finally ask as she was juststaring
the ground...
"Voh..v..o..h"she fumble
"Kya hooa?"he ask
"Voh rd.."
"Baataao sanyukta mein sun raha hoo"
She tells her everything while he smiles listening her....
She looks at him....
"Seriously tum bohot gande ho mein yaha ro rahi hoo and u are smiling i..i hate u get lost"she says and gets up from the bed and was about to leave when rdpulled her and hug her and smile
"Leave meeee"she screamm
"Dekho mein neighbours ko bulaoogi"she says
He chuckles
"Or unko kya kaho gi...tumhara husband tumhe hug kar raha hai"he smiles
"Dekho mein na..."she says
"Shushh! Be in the moment phir kal yehi yaad karke ro gi"he says and close his eyes
"Kya?l she asks
But getting no reply she also hugged him and feel him...
They were having their time...which rd will miss....someday...
After some time rd phone rang
Sanyu was not ready to leave him and that is why he took out his phone and saw becky name on his phone...his smile dissapered...
He pushed her lighly not to hurt her
"I hope u are fine now...ab ek kaam karo"
She smiles and asks him what kam
"Sign kar do resignation letter pe"he fake a smile
Her smile dissapered
"Toh yeh sab kuch islia ho raha tha"she said with moist eyes
"Tumhe kya laga?ki mein bhul gaya?"
"M..ujhe office jana hai bye!"
"Sanyukta ek day tum khud aaogi sign karvane dekh lena.."he says while she moved inside the loo
"But resignation letter par nahi divorce paper par"he whispers and a lone tear escaped frm her eyes
------------
Both went to work...or i should say one went to work other went to becky house
Advertisement
Rd enter becky house and saw becky sitting on the couch...yes she was in town but to spend time with rd she faked that she was going to shimla
"Shekhwat how life"she says hugging him
He jurked her
"Here is ur money apne mooh pe maro ab isse"he says with anger
She smiles
"Guards check"she odered them without even looking at them
Guards came and checked
"All good maam"he says
"Ok now leave us alone"she says
They left
"Sooo shekhawat sanyukta kesi haii!"she says roaming around rd
"How..."he was cut in between
"Baat hooi thi meri...use"she says
"Bari achhi life kaat hai so rahi thi...but i can't see her sleeping as u see so meine usko daant diya saying that cuz of her a big deal was lost...but(she laughs)she is so innocent ki maan bhi liya...ur wife"and she started to laugh hard...
"Tum apne cheap mooh lekar yehi kar sakti ho...remember becky i am only here for sanyukta varna tumhari jesi cheap,dumbo,vampire and ghatia ladki ke sath toh koi one night kya zindagi bhi na nikalna chahe....
This was enough to make becky anger go high...she was now hell angry and her laugh dissapered in a min....she pick up her mobile while rd sat on the bed
She dialed someone number
"Hello"she says while looking at rd
Rd was busy looking at the ground
"Hello haa sanyukta"
She says while rd looked at becky
"Sanyukta tumhe ajj 12 files complete karni hai mein kuch nahi sunoogi poori raat betho ya phir kuch khaoo piyo nahi but i want files complete that it bye!"she said in a go and smirked
Rd knew that sanyu won't eat anything he got up
"See becky pls don't do this..."he says
"Too late rd"
"Beck.."
"Cut the crap rd"she smirks
"Now my 2nd condition hume day spend karna hai na so lets go phle movie phir shopping phir lunch phir more shopping then dinner then sleep"she says in a go
"Sleep?"
"Haa kyu?"
"Mein raat ko yaha nahi rukne vala hoo"
"Oh pls rd sanyu toh vapis ghar ane se rahi s.."
"Shut up becky nahi toh bas nahi"
"Ok ok chil"she keeps her hand on his shoulder
"Ab chalo"she smiles and drag her out
"Sanyu i hope u eat something"he thinks
---------------
Advertisement
- In Serial507 Chapters
I’m Actually a Cultivation Bigshot
The Immortal Dao is ethereal, and Immortals are hard to find.
8 1044 - In Serial84 Chapters
Paradox Fighters
Note: Updated WEEKLY on Thursdays. Contains graphic violence and mild language. Also available on Fanfiction.net and Archive Of Our Own. "The plot idea itself is hard to top in terms of simply and rarely performed premise (At least within the confines of RoyalRoad material)." -FrustratedEgo, The Group (RRL) "I'm afraid to read this but I'm so, so happy it exists." -Lekosis, Archive of our Own "Holy this, this was fucking amazing ... Really compelling at times, wow, can't wait to see what happens in the next part." -Princess Unikitty, Fanfiction.net "You've successfully found that perfect tone where you can have such outrageous and insane things like xenomorphs fighting witches and bondage wearing warrior women on an Illuminati space ship traveling through the multiverse and still have me care about the characters in your story." -Lucantius, Fanfiction.net When a Great Old One is mortally wounded, he summons warriors from a multitude of worlds to do battle with each other so their anger will strengthen him. We follow Holly Short, a character from the Artemis Fowl universe, as the tournament begins. But Carcosa has many secrets in store... An epic crossover with fictional characters from a wide variety of mediums- from classic and modern literature, B-movies and blockbusters, cartoons from both east and west, and a plethora of video games- all thrown into nail-biting combat (and the occasional hijinks). Comment, Critique, Reviews welcome and EXTREMELY appreciated!
8 255 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Legend of the Hunter who level up alone [A Modern Litrpg]
Years ago, after “the Gate” that connected the real world with the monster world opened, some of the ordinary, everyday people around the world began to receive the power to hunt monsters within the Gate. And so humanity was able to fight back against monsters, now seeing these people with powers as the heroes who fought for the good of the world. These people will now be known as “Hunters”. Ajin Genku, born without any abilities in a world where humans with superpowers dominate. Having no skills whatsoever to display, he became a laughingstock for all people around him. Until one day he suffers a serious accident. While he was on the verge of death, an unknown system awakens and declares him to be the descendant of a "King", completely changing his life and becoming a new person. Wielding the power of a "King", Ajin begins his path to become the Earth's strongest Hunter!
8 183 - In Serial44 Chapters
Since You Been Gone
Sequel to City of Chicago HighIt's been two and a half years since Tobias Eaton left Tris Prior. Since then, she's given birth to their son, Lucas, and became a famous author. Her book has been successful since she released it but what they don't know is that it's her autobiography of her not so perfect life where her boyfriend left her so he could go to school and be a big quarterback. But what happens when the quarterback is back and wants in on the author and her two year old son's life?
8 80 - In Serial5 Chapters
Jondami week 2019 {Damijon!} ~One-shots~
Just a bunch of one shots, my submissions for Jondami week 2019 based on the prompts per day.I also forgot who the art belongs to, if you know or are the artist please tell me so I can give credit.
8 192 - In Serial22 Chapters
~cherry~ Mitchell Harper // discontinued
(𝔹𝕒𝕕 𝔼𝕕𝕦𝕔𝕒𝕥𝕚𝕠𝕟)𝕀𝕟 𝕨𝕙𝕚𝕔𝕙 𝕥𝕨𝕠 𝕓𝕖𝕤𝕥 𝕗𝕣𝕚𝕖𝕟𝕕𝕤 𝕗𝕒𝕝𝕝 𝕞𝕒𝕕𝕝𝕪 𝕚𝕟 𝕝𝕠𝕧𝕖 𝕨𝕚𝕥𝕙 𝕖𝕒𝕔𝕙 𝕠𝕥𝕙𝕖𝕣 𝕓𝕦t 𝕒𝕣𝕖 𝕥𝕠𝕠 𝕤𝕔𝕒𝕣𝕖𝕕 𝕥𝕠 𝕥𝕖𝕝𝕝.ℍ𝕖 𝕚𝕤 𝕙𝕖𝕣 𝕄𝕚𝕥𝕔𝕙𝔸𝕟𝕕 𝕤𝕙𝕖 𝕚𝕤 𝕙𝕚𝕤 ℂ𝕙𝕖𝕣𝕣𝕪 "𝐼 𝑤𝑎𝑛𝑡 𝑡𝑜 𝑎𝑙𝑤𝑎𝑦𝑠 ℎ𝑎𝑣𝑒 𝑎 𝑝𝑒𝑖𝑐𝑒 𝑜𝑓 𝑚𝑦 𝐶ℎ𝑒𝑟𝑟𝑦 𝑤𝑖𝑡ℎ 𝑚𝑒"♡︎‼️DISCONTINUED‼️❗️under editing❗️#𝟛 - 𝕄𝕚𝕥𝕔𝕙𝕖𝕝𝕝𝕙𝕒𝕣𝕡𝕖𝕣#𝟡 - 𝔹𝕒𝕕𝕖𝕕𝕦𝕔𝕒𝕥𝕚𝕠𝕟
8 186

