《The 6 months marraige》EMILY??
Advertisement
The whole day went in a jiff...but only for sanyukta who was working countinuously to complete the files given by her so called boss BECKY....sanyu was tired like really tired.....at some point of time she felt like she will faint....but thanks to her friend shilpa who was giving sanyu coffee so that she stays awake....
The day for rd was like it will never end...every hour...every min...every second...for him was like years...spending time with becky was like spending time with a typical girl...for rd becky was his master and he was her dog...he was tired roaming around...shopping like crazy ppl...eating in 5 star restraunts....choosing dress for her...watching movie...roaming in the park HANDS IN HANDS....and lot more...
He thought that how he used to spend time with her..now he realize that love had made him crazy becky wasn't even worth 20% of his luv....
After 9 both return....rd hadn't eaten a single bite not cuz of sanyukta but he wasn't able to digest 5 star food WITH BECKY...it was superising for him cuz long back he used to eat all this and do all the stuff with becky happily but now he has changed...for good or bad...even he doesn't know
When rd reached home he saw sanyu lying on the bed with her eyes closed and was leaning on the bed backs
Her one hand was touching the side table while other was on her stomach.....
"So rahi hai ya jagi hooi hai?"he whisper
He moved towards her and sat beside her....he place his hand on her hand...she was hot...very hot...
He got tensed
"Sanyu..."
She slowly opened her eyes and then again close it...she wasn't even able to open her eyes
Advertisement
She was trying countinuously
She opens her eyes then close it open then close
"Sanyu u ok?"he asked finally seeing her condition
A loan tear escaped frm her eyes
"Sanyu"he wipe that tear frm his thumb
"K..kaa...kaha the t..t..tum"she asked with lot of effords
"Voh mein office tha par hooa kya batao"he cupper her face
"Rd...mein tumhara 9 baje se wait kar rahi hoo...11 baj gaye...t.u..m
Meri tabyat thikh na...h..i lag rahi me..in.."
He understood that she skipped her meals and was working her feet also had sprain
"Sanyu mein medicines lata hoo tumhe high fever lag raha hai till then don't close ur eyes ok?"
She simply nodded in yes
He rushed and got medicines....
"Yelo"
She drank the medicines
"Ab sojaoo ok"he made her ly on the bed and covered her with a blanket...
And cAme and sat beside her caresing her head withing no time she shift close to him hiding her face he smiled
After some time she slept...
Rd got up and dialed becky number
"Hey sweetie!"she picled up
"Dare u do that again...mein tumhare sare oders maan raha hoo but tum esi aurat ho ki tum sanyu ko pain kar rahi ho...listen becky i am warning u mein tumhare sare orders follow karuga but agar sanyu ko kuch bhi hooa...I WON'T LEAVE U.."
"Sweetie sweeti chill...kitna bolte ho usne khana nahi khaya islia bukhaar ho gaya"
"Tum agar....one sec how do u know ki use bhukhar.."
"Sweeetie i am becky and u kmow ki becky sab kuch janti hai...btw esa karo use crocine dedo or kal office bhej dena very important meeting u see.."
"Voh office nahi aayegi!"
"Ok phir resignation letter dedena"
Advertisement
"Deduga"
"Really after ur fight uss resignation letter ko lekar tum use resignation letter sign karwa sakte ho?"
"Becky stop spying us.."
"Baby spying is my old bussiness u see EMILY KE TIME PAR BHI TOH MEINE YEHI KIYA THA.."
Hearing emily name rd closed his eyes...some flashback came in his mind and a loan tear flow frm his eyes
"Achha babu i don't wanna make u sad...take care luv u byee!"
She says and dissconnect the call
Rd sat on the couch with a thud and covered his face with his palms...started crying...
Next morning when rd got up he saw himself on the bed sleeping he was crying and then he slept on the couch but who made him sleep on the bed then suddenly smthing strike in his mind
"Sanyukta"he says
He search for sanyu but she was no where she then entered frm the washroom wearing her office dress
"Mrng"she smiles and sit near the mirrior doing her makeup
Rd got up and rested his back on the bed back
"Kaha ja rahi ho"he asks
"Office"she smiles and ans
"Ghar betho chup chap"he says while getting up
She got up and when to him
"I am ok now"she smiles
"ek baar samjh nahi aata ghar betho"he says rudly but in a low voice
"Rd"
He grabbed her elbow and made her sit on the bed
"Rd aaj meeting hai"
"Shush"
"Rd pls"
"Chup chap betho"
"Rd.."
And they started arguing
In the end rd was hell angry on her and that is why he said in a loud voice
"Samjh nahi aata ek baar mein tumhare hi achhe ke liye keh raha hoo vese hi tumhari vajha se meri life mein problem kam nahi hai hamesha tumhe paper karne ka job nahi le rakha meine kabhi feet pe chot lag jati hai toh kabhi bhukaar ho jata hai...tumahra servant hoo mujhe toh office mein kam hi nahi hota hai haina? 1 month yeh sare bakwaas chakaro mein phas gaya or uske baad tumhe papering! Can't u just call ur bloody kelvin and tell him to take u away cuz i am already frustrated if u can't listen to me toh chali jaao apne kelvin ke sath i dont care..."he said in a go
He face palmed himself and sat on the couch while sanyu eyes were moist...
"I..i..am sr..sorry"she saod breaking the silence
Rd looked at her
"So jaoo pls"he fold his hands sarcasticly and left for office angrily
------------
😉
Advertisement
- In Serial212 Chapters
My Status as an Assassin Obviously Exceeds the Hero’s
Oda Akira, a high school student who excels in erasing his presence, was summoned along with his classmates to another world. In this world of sword and magic, Akira and his classmates were asked to become heroes and bring down the demon king. Having a bad feeling about the king and the princess who asked them, Akira uses his special skills to sneak into the king’s library, in hopes of discovering the truth. Whether to help or abandon his classmates who knew nothing, it all depended on Akira.
8 947 - In Serial51 Chapters
Caligo Tenebris
Can a newborn soul be tainted by darkness from the beginning ? Can there be souls that even God give up on trying to purify? What if this soul was the purest and the brightest of all in the beginning but became darker than the darkness itself with the ages? Surely such soul can be purified by the mightiest of all and everything, the alpha and the omega!Would God give up on it after 1 millions unsuccessful reincarnation ? Like a red wine stain on white silk, some stain can't be cleaned.-----------------Re:incarnation story, God's wrath and punishment of a unclean-able soul.-Author's note: -Warning: Lots of very descriptive sexual acts / Dark humour / Cruelty on defenceless victims / The MC can be a jerk...Some will say the MC is Evil... Some won't... Who said darkness was evil in the first place?-
8 158 - In Serial15 Chapters
Percy Jackson: Why Does Rebirth Have To Be So Confusing?
What if Odysseus was reborn as Perseus Jackson? What if he didn't get his memories back until he bathed in the River Styx? How would Percy's life change with memories of his past life affecting him? How would this change the fate of the world with the Giant war approaching? Read to find out! Gift for 1967HogwartsGoddess for blessing us with her AMAZING fic 'Falling For You.' It is very awesome. I swear it's from heaven. Or Olympus. (Hehe) Also a gift for the lovely IzzyMRDB, who's fics are amazing, and extremely well written. Reading your fics actually gave me the inspiration to write this. I read them and thought, I wanna be an amazing author like this! And so I started writing! You have my eternal thanks.
8 287 - In Serial27 Chapters
constant peril → d. dixon
❝ 𝒔𝒉𝒆'𝒔 𝒑𝒓𝒐𝒐𝒇 𝒚𝒐𝒖 𝒄𝒂𝒏 𝒘𝒂𝒍𝒌 𝒕𝒉𝒓𝒐𝒖𝒈𝒉 𝒉𝒆𝒍𝒍 𝒂𝒏𝒅 𝒔𝒕𝒊𝒍𝒍 𝒃𝒆 𝒂𝒏 𝒂𝒏𝒈𝒆𝒍 ❞
8 124 - In Serial77 Chapters
The Song of Swords by InsaneMoonCake
In a world where Songs are Power, Jia Yuan is a young slave with simple yet big dreams. With his goal being to join his elder slave brother in the army watch as his actual fate blows up into striving to become the strongest when he wanders upon """"The Song of Swords"""" (Synopsis is by TheLeecher very sorry for my horrible synopsis) Author is InsaneMoonCake/MoonCake I have gained his permission to post this on RoyalRoadlPower Levels:Absorption (Level 1-10), Manipulation (Level 1-10), True Disciple (Level 1-10), Demi-God of Song (Early, Middle, Late),God of Song (Early, Middle, Late), Emperor of Song (False, Adept, True)Also found on insanemooncakewrites.com and http://forum.wuxiaworld.com/discussion/575
8 189 - In Serial10 Chapters
Pan and Wendy
Based on the Once Upon A Time Peter Pan and WendyPan is one of the most EVIL souls. Wendy is one of his prisoners. He tells her what to do and how to do it. But something inside him doesn't seem evil to her...
8 220

