《The 6 months marraige》Kelvin luvs sanyu....happy ending
Advertisement
That day only rd family returned...they were happy but again...not united...they got to know about sanyukta's condition and urmi took great care of her...that night rd returned frm office tired...he went to his room and saw sanyu writting something in her diary
"Kya kar rahi ho?"he asks taking his tie off
"points note kar rahi thi" she says without even looking at him
"Points? Konse points?"
"Rd agar tum bhool gaye ho humari wedding ka main motive tumhari family ko unite karna tha"this time she was rude
Rd knew the reason but was quite
"Hmm"he says and went to the loo after sometime when he came back sanyu was roaming around the room
"Ab kya hooa?"he ask
"If u don't mind mujhe thore questions poochne the but agar tumhe gus.."she says looking at the ground
Rd sigh and went towards her
She looked at him
"Sa.."
But her phone rang she picked it and went to the balcony to talk to the person
Rd after sometime followed her
"Haa kelvin i am perfectly fine now.."
K:.......
S:yes kelvin rd mom is really sweet she taking great care of me...(whispers)but rd(her face fell)
K......
S:yaa i miss u too but only 5 months and i will be free frm this marraige then only u and me (she faked a smiiles)
K.....
S:yaa
K......
S:hmmm
K.......
S:its nothing like that kelvin i was just ....li...tle
K........
S:kelvin wat are u saying i of course
L..o..v
K.......
S:kelvin i miss u
K......
S:yaa i i i luv u too
S:i talk to u later bye
She disconnected the phone and look at the sky
While rd was boiling in anger he was right
Advertisement
He scold her a little and she started making plans with this kelvin now
Now he wasn't even 1% srry he left the bolcany immidatialy
When rd came inside i saw guilt in his eyes but i ignored him y? I am not even one percent angry on him but i can't cause trouble in his life...i don't want him to sacrifice his work cuz of me....i was noting down few points which i have noticed in this month...this reminded me of its almost a month of our marraige....wow! I still remember our first encounter...it was so classy..i smiled on my own thoughts
"Kya kar rahi ho" i heard him asking i answered without looking at him
"Points likh rahi hoo"
"Points konse points"
Rd why do u always need to start this interogating system
" Rd agar tum bhool gaye ho humari wedding ka main motive tumhari family ko unite karna tha"
Oh shit! I sound very rude to him but can't help it
He went inside the loo and i countinued my points writting session
In this i came across few questions which need to be cleared before i execute any plans
Rd come back
I can't face him
"Ab kya hooa?"he ask
"If u do't mind mujhe thore questions poochne the but agar tumhe gus.."i say looking at the ground
He comes towards me shitttt?!!!
My heart started beating faster
I look at him
He was guilty
Pls don't be sorry plsss
"Sa.."
My phone rang
Yesss i luv the caller
It was kelvin
Wow!
I went to the balcony
K:hey baby
S:hi
K:how are u long time no call
S:yaa i am fine i was busy that why
K:baby don't forget meee i know u are busy but i miss u
Advertisement
S:hmm
When will this mad lover end the call
K:i came to know that u are not well
S:haa kelvin but now i am perfectly fine
Before u called i was more than fine
K:is that bloddy rd family taking care of u?
Bloody excuse me bloddy hogi teri family
S:yaa rd mom is really sweet she is taking great care of me but rd (in mind) i hurt him so much
K:ok plss come fast baby i miss u i want to kiss u i want to love u plas come fast
SAALE KUTTE...mein yaha kya tere kiss ki desires ko puri karne aayi hoo?
S:yaa i miss u too but only 5 months and i will be free frm this marraige then only u and me
Kash voh day kabhi na aye
K:i miss u
Toh mein kyaa karooo?
S:yaa
K:i luv u
Are yaar yeh mujnoo kab band kare ga
S:hmmm
K:u don't miss me? Y are u behaving so wierd we haven't met since a month and u
Yaa we haven't met since a month and ignoring kelvin looks so right y?? Was it really love or i was just attached to kelvin
S:its nothing like that kelvin i was just ....li...tle
K: DO U LUV ME?
I don't know...i..am
S:kelvin wat are u saying i of course
L..o..v
K:sanyu if u miss me say that u miss me
Luv is not like this luv is when u don't need to exchange words to make the other person understamd but right now....
S:kelvin a miss u
K:that like my gud girl i luv u
S:yaa i i i luv u too
S:i talk to u later bye
K:bye
Ufff this doesn't seem right where am i going i month back i wasn't like this?what is happening? But y do all this shit seems so gud? Do i luv kelvin? No....yes....i don't know but as rd said just be in the moment
I look at the stars and smile
POV ENDS
Rd went inside and sat on the bed
Sanyu after some time came
"Rd"
"Haa"he said rudely
"Voh mujhe kuc.."
"Sanyukta i am tired baad mein baat karte hai"and he slept
Sanyukta too came and slept beside him....
----------
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Scales of Trust
Human and dragon alike must place their character upon the scales of trust. He has lost everything, she has only one thing left to lose. When Archos finds himself trapped in Ayente's world, the choice to help her and her stone age tribe in their time of need will change everything for everyone, not only in how they live, but in who lives at all.
8 72 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Eye of Cyprus
King Richard Lionheart sets his sights on the kingdom of Cyprus. In a desperate attempt to stand up to the Crusaders, King Isaac calls upon the help of an infamous wizard to help save his kingdom. Lucius, a young boy who's only ambition is to alleviate his own boredom, will shake the tides earth to fend off this new threat. But as the invasion commences, Lucius will meet trials no man has ever faced before. He'll be one wizard fending off an army of Crusaders, witches, and demons, all for the sake of a maddening king. Lucius the demented sorcerer, the sole defender of Cyprus, the killer of Crusaders, the necromancer of demons, the star saint of the peasants. Lucius doesn't realize it yet, but this war will immortalize his name in the history of Europe forever.
8 205 - In Serial6 Chapters
Monolith
If you like my work, donations are greatly appreciated! Monolith is a tale of fantasy, which quickly fades into dark fantasy. We are introduced to members of the Aerys family just before they are torn away from each other and tossed into the fray. They will need to endure and survive the many conflicts of this world at war and forge alliances with past enemies to combat the even darker threat ahead. Monolith will feature grim battles against grotesque beasts and tyrannical lesser gods. Heroes, favourites, and foes may be lost in the strife. Join Reid as he struggles to keep his small settlement safe and protects a secret from his family in the mysterious cellar. Follow Hailey on a journey into the woods to discover the magical world. Will Jon and his young cousins follow in the dark footsteps of their family or will they set out on their own path? Author's Notes: My work is often graphic and mature in nature. I only recommend it for the fans who are not faint of heart. This work will contain swears, violence and occasional sexual dialogue. With that fair warning done, I plan to constantly edit previous chapters as I go back to them, so they are all subject to change over time. Most of the events will remain the same but as I get more time to write I'd like to add details that I couldn't add while constrained for time. Thank you for taking the time to check out Monolith! Really appreciate it. Hope you enjoy it and look forward to the upcoming events!
8 110 - In Serial105 Chapters
Saviour
Fate and Destiny decide the path that rest ahead, but who's to say someone can't save you from either of those?Who's to say your story ends there?(Team Bucciarati x reader)Disclaimer: There will be spoilers. (Following the anime)I do not own JoJo's Bizarre Adventure. JoJo belongs to Hirohiko ArakiAchievements:#1 jjba 02/12/2021#1 jojosbizarreadventure 03/22/2021#1 Fugo 04/04/2021#1 GoldenWind 04/25/2021#1 Brunobucciarati 04/27/2021#1 Mista 05/08/2021#1 ventoaureo 05/12/2021#1 jojosbizarreadventure 05/20/2021#1 GoldenWind 09/03/2021
8 157 - In Serial68 Chapters
[COMPLETED] Our Happy Ending || Markhyuck
Skenario paling indah....Adalah skenario hidup yang ditulis oleh tuhan.Kemudian ketika dua insan secara tidak sengaja, membuat janji yang sama, mengikat diri mereka pada harapan dan keinginan yang dibuat atas dasar cinta. Tuhan akan menguncinya dengan sebuah takdir. Dan tidak akan ada yang bisa menganggu-Nya ketika cerita itu sudah ditulis.Kita hanya bisa mengikutinya, menikmatinya hingga halaman terakhir, sebuah cerita dengan akhir yang bahagia. Sesuai dengan keinginan yang terucap oleh keinginan hati saat saling menatap orang yang dicintai penuh cinta. " Tersenyumlah tanpa diriku " - Haechan " Maaf.... aku tidak bisa "- Mark
8 181 - In Serial20 Chapters
ʟᴏᴠᴇ ᴡᴀᴠᴇs
Chika Takami's world changes completely after the death of her dear friend, Riko, who she can't let go. And, suddenly, an unexpected ray of happiness shines down on her when she meets You Watanabe. Both Chika and You develop a relationship which could be called more than a friendship, but will Chika be strong enough to endure the pain of the obstacles she faces?(Credit to a friend for the book cover)
8 136

