《The 6 months marraige》IGNORED??
Advertisement
NEXT MORNING
Sanyu opened her eyes and saw rd sitting on the couch working on the laptop
"Sanyukta beta khana ready hai aajaaa khana kahle..."urmi called her
"Aaai maaa"she reply
While rd was busy working on his laptop
Sanyu got up and went to the loo
She dressed up and came back as soon as she came back sims enter the room
"Sanyu beta aaja khana thanda ho raha hai..."
"Haanji dadi aati hoo"
Sims went out
Sanyu was congused rd was sitting in the room but dadi didn't even look at him and left
"Yeh kya hoo?"she whisper
"Umm rd"she says
"Kya hai?"rd says he was still angry on her working on the laptop
"Voh khana kha liya?"
"Nahi bhook nahi tum jaoo"
"Ok"she went down but she was shocked seeing the atmosphere down
Everyone was in a messy condition except sim
Sanyu thought not to ask about their personal matter
After completing breakfast she went up and saw rd sitting on tge bed with a pic on his hand and looking it continuosly and crying silently
"Rdd"
Rd look at her and wipes his tears
"Kya hooa?"he asks
What is wrong with everyone she thought
"Voh raat ko i told u naa"she says
"Oh haa bolo kya puchna hai.."he says
She took out her diary
"Tumahri family shuru se hi...i mean "she asks sitting beside him
"Nahi meri family phlei asli family thi but...."he smiles sadly
"Hmm...."she ask some more question like fav things they used to like doing together wat they used to do when they got bored
Rd answer them all
"Umm last and the main question....TUMAHRI FAMILY ESI BANI HI KYU?"
Rd looks at her with a shocked expression
She look at him
No body said anything
Advertisement
Rd closed her eyes and saw falshbackss
Tear escape frm his eyes
"Its...its ok"she says
He look at her
"Umm if u don't mind mein tumse kuch pooch sakti hoo?"
"Hmm"he said with moist euys
"Ajj sab log itna...ajeeb...i mean itna..low kyu behave kar rahe hai?"
"Ajj dussehra hai na islia"he says looking at the floor
"Matlab?"she asks
"K..k..uch nahi"he says and leave
"Yeh kya ho rhaa hai"she says
She went out of the room and saw today condition
Rd was sitting quitly eating his breakfast ALONE
WHILe other family members where just sitting in different places looking at the floor,cielings etc
Rd was sad
Noboday was talking to him
Sanyu was confused
Rd wasn't even looking at his family members he was just silent...
"Kya ho kya gaya hai...?"
She got downstaires and stand at the center of the living room staring at everyone
"Are sanyu beta kuch chahiye"urmi askes
She nodded in no
Urmi smiled and sat on the couch with rd dad
Sanyu went to rd and kept her hand on rd shoulder
He turned and smile at sanyu and again started eating
"Hooa kya hai this is irritating now ajj dussehra and koi happy dussehra bhi wish nahi kar raha"she thought
"Umm guys"she says
Everyone looked at her
"Umm HAPPY DUSSEHRAA"she smiles
But no boday smiles or say same to u and just agin looked away
While rd who was havind his food
Got up as his food was over
Sanyu looked at him
As soon as he got up
Pandit ji enter
Ya the same pandit ji (remember the chapter pandit ji take a chill pill😉😂😂)
"Pandit ji aiiye bethiyen"sims says
"Poonja ki tayari ho gayi?"pandit ji asked
"Pooja"sanyh asked
"Haa pooja...voh aj ke day....kuch hooa tha islia hum pooja rakhte hai"utara looks at rd who was looking down
Advertisement
"Bhai app upar jao"mandy says rudly to rd
"Wht is wrong with mandy now
"Mandy utara urmi suno ji app bhi or mere dono beto(rd dad and utara husband) and sanyu aaoo pooja ke liye"sims smile everyone settle down beside pandit ji
"Dadi ne rd ko kyu nahi bulaaya?"she whispers
"Beta"sims says
"Hanji dadi aai"
She looked at rd
Rd looked at her
"Umm dadi"she said looking at all the family memebers
"Rd bhi aa sakta hai na?"she asked hoping for yes answer
Rd luked at her
Everybody turn there face to the other side
Pandit ji luked down only sims and utara were looking at sanyu
"Tu pagal toh nahi hogi sanyukta rd ke..."utara was cut in between
"Hmm aa sakta hai"sims says with a smile
Rd luked at her and then the entire family
"But maa...how come"
"Shut up utara"sims says
Sanyu smiled and took rd to the pooja
Pandit ji started the mantra
"Apni putri ka naam batayi..."pandit ji asked
"Emily"she says
Pandit ji started the mantra
Rd was in tears
Sanyu tried to cheer him up
"Rd"
Rd looked at her
"Yaad hai"
"Kya?"he asks with a not interested face
"Yaad hai jab pandit ji humare ghar par aaye the toh kya hooa tha"she smile
Rd remember the incident but didn't react
Sanyu smile vanished she bite her lips amd looked at the floor
"Pandit ji take a chill pill"he whisper
She luked at him
He smile
She smile
Both smile!
This was wittnessed by sims who too smile
"Sanyu hi hai jo emily ki buri yaadein nikal sakti hai"she thought
"Kitne saalo baad apne pote ko dussehra ke dayhaste hooa dekh rahi"she smiled
Soon the puja got over
Pandit ji gave prashad to everyone
Everyone was in a line
Pandit ji luked at sanyu and said
"Tum hi ho na jisne humari apman kiya tha...PANDIT JI TAKE A CHILL PILL"he says
She smiled
Took the prashad and left
Nxt was rd
But pandit ji luked at him and left without givibg him prashaad
"Are pandit ji aapne rd ko prashaad nahi diya"sanyu said
Everybody luked at her
"Hmm"pandit ji was about to give prashaad when
"Koi prashaad nahi milega rd ko"someone screamed
----------------
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
Ph. D. In Sorcery
Follow Anastasia, the unlucky physicist turned wizard, as her reality gets turned upside down and she is plunged into a world of gods, magic, swords, and adventure. Short and sweet description, anything more would be a spoiler and I detest those. Now, what you can expect from reading: This is my first time writing, or better said allowing someone else to read that mess so don’t raise your expectations too much. Still, I will try to keep the story flowing, while also devoting as much time as I can to editing. In my opinion, the story is written at a faster pace than normal with time skips here and there. I will do my best to not allow the faster pace to ruin the story by using those time skips to raise the skill of the main character. I am mainly looking for feedback while I test myself in new and unexplored waters. I did put a lot of thought into worldbuilding and the magic system, it is something that has been mulling inside my head for years before I sat down to write anything down. First and foremost I am an engineer and not a writer. I will try to do my utmost to make the world logical and consistent, but sometimes I might not express that in a way that’s clearly understood. I have a rough outline with several possible endings, but the story will change and evolve as I do. But in case I have to stop for whatever reason, the story will get an ending. It will be done even if I have to send coded messages from a bunker. I am a big fan of the Dresden Files so you can be certain that everything mentioned will in most cases be used, with a few red herrings sprinkled in the mix. But that also means I will enjoy putting the main character through the meat grinder while I eat popcorn and laugh from my evil lair. Physics, and to be more precise electromagnetism, quantum field theory, general and special relativity are very interesting topics for me that I research in my spare time. That means that the premise of the story will be using that research to bring logic to magic. Stupid I know, magic is magic, but to me, there is no reason why there shouldn’t be a concrete set of rules there. But it is still magic and that allows me to play with some things that shouldn’t normally be possible. I will focus on evolving the main character and having her react as anyone normal would, from my perspective. There will be scenes of battle, gore, and sexy times, but I will not go into too many details, counting on your imagination to fill the gaps. There will be plenty of combat, even battles ranging from a few dozen, a hundred, and thousands of participants. I could go on but there isn’t much to say that would convince anyone to read, either you thought the title was cool or you liked the poster. Or not, but after several days in photoshop, that’s the best I could do. And the title was originally Sorceress with a Ph.D. The new one makes a little less sense but I like the ring of it more for some reason. I just hope someone enjoys what I write as much as I do. In the end that is the reason, I am doing this, because I enjoy putting my thoughts on paper and seeing the outcome. Credit for the art: https://www.artstation.com/artwork/e0o8nw
8 276 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Black Fortress Academy
Quinn is the most disliked human and necromancer in all of Cinder. Or at least it feels that way when she's pushed so far north she has to make a living hunting the animals in the mysterious and feared North Forest. When bounty hunters force her to cross the border into Rainon she meets Meyron the Black, the definitely insane former professor of necromancy from the Academy of Mages. But she's been pushed out too, and together they're going to look for the five rejected necromancer applicants she fished out of the headmaster's wastebin. Together they will build the foundation of the Black Fortress Academy.
8 205 - In Serial19 Chapters
Bite Mark
[Participant in the Royal Road Writathon 2021] Twins Mark and Henry have just finished their training for the Neighbourhood Ancillary Stakers Corp., a voluntary organisation set up to fight against blood sucking vampuras (VAMPIRES!). In a world where vampuras pray on the vulnerable and the stupid at night, looking for their next feast of blood, The Neighbourhood Ancillary Stakers Corp aka Nasscies or Dusters, fight to protect their North Eastern English market town of Tarmsworth St Jude and it's major trauma hospital and blood bank hub from what is a widespread global problem. As they apply their training to reality and gain confidence in taking on threats by themselves, the brothers soon find that they may have.... bitten off more than they can chew. This horredy is a silly and fun experimental series. There is GORE, VIOLENCE, DESCRIPTIONS THAT SOME MAY FIND UNPLEASANT AND UPSETTING and some TOILET HUMOUR. You've been warned!!
8 290 - In Serial58 Chapters
Jurassic Park: Altered LOST World: Origins /Rexy And Crusher's Love Story
This story is based on my original story I did when I first started on Wattpad, and Crusher's arch nemesis, instead of a Spinosaurus, I made it a T-Rex, naming it Black Tooth. With some alterations to be made in the alternative version. Crusher x Rexy, as the character pairing, like the original version. Events in the original version of the story is the same, just with different and slight changes.Crusher will be the main character of the story like the previous version.Will include some Speckles the Tarbosaurus characters.References for ideas:https://m.fanfiction.net/s/8901591/1/Speckles-the-Tarbosaurus-A-New-Journeyhttps://m.fanfiction.net/s/11407923/1/Stick-Together-and-Runhttps://my.w.tt/IxVO7jAOxVAnd as well: Jurassic World x Male OChttps://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://www.wattpad.com/story/162129914-jurassic-world-x-male-oc&ved=2ahUKEwiN5-ikubHhAhUFQK0KHaN1D44QFjAAegQIAxAB&usg=AOvVaw1UQAA0mjocAD5Wq5mNBFCh
8 185 - In Serial32 Chapters
cheater {leviHan}
hanji Zoe was married to erwin Smith it all changed when hanji got pregnant and had there first non-identical twins Eren and Armin....Erwin has been gone and rarely ever talks to hanji....it has been going on for 3 years after armin and Eren's birth....so she confronts him to find out he was cheating on her....Levi Ackerman was a single father raising a baby girl named Mikasa...the mother abandond him with his 3 year old daughter...when there children meet up in the same school they became the best of friends....which meant one thing....bringing the parents together.....⚠️ trigger warning ⚠️-cutness-cussing-adorable kids.
8 223 - In Serial15 Chapters
❄️Frozen Solid❄️Encanto
The Madrigal's are an extraordinary family who live hidden in the mountains of Colombia in a charmed place called Encanto. The magic of the Encanto has blessed every child in the family a magical and special gift, everyone but Mirabel. However, she soon may be the Madrigals last hope when she discovers that the magic surrounding the Encanto is now in danger. But not only is the house in danger, but a fellow Madrigal daughter. There's not gonna be a lot of chapters considering the movie is only an hour or 2 long but I put the whole movie into this book plus the songs so yeah.I don't own any characters except for pari she's my own that I thought of so please do not steal my ideas or my character, also pari is 5 years older than Mirabel which would make her 20 so she's the second oldest.
8 283

