《The 6 months marraige》I AM SORRY RANDHIR...
Advertisement
"Wah wah wah...kitni aasani se bol diya na ki mere sath rehna...jagha tu dhudega?"aryan shouted on phone
"Yaar samjh na"rd said
"Kya rd...kaha se layege garh..voh bhi 10 min mein?"sanaya said
"Tum subhe se sari cheeze galat kar rahe ho"veer said
"Are chup"rd said
Everyone went quite
"Yaar aryan sanaya papa aap samjho na mein sanyukta ko uss ghatia insaan ke sath kese rehene deta? Usne usne usko marne ki koshish ki...voh usko kitna marta tha jab mein nahi tha and ab jab mein hoon tabh bhi mein kuch nahi karta?"rd tried to made everyone understand
"I understand rd...but ab ghar kaha se laye"veer said
"Haa...ghar mein arjun hoga...and hotel mein lekar jayege toh sanyukta ke hazaar questions"aryan said
Rd become sad
"Umm...mere ghar par reh sakto ho.."sanaya said
"But beta tumhare mom dad"veer asked
"Veer sir mom and dad 3 days ke liye bahar gaye hai...so i have 2 spare rooms...but 3 days se phele phele plan successfull hona chahiye"sanaya said
"Oh my god...thankyou thankyou so much sanaya"rd thanked her
"Mujhe thanks mat karo rd...tumhare and sanyukta ke liye kuch bhi"she said
"But sanaya ko dekhkar jo sanyukta ke dil mein dangal hoga uska kya?"aryan said
Veer started laughing
"Mein boluga meri roommate hai...meri behen jesi hai"rd said
"Dekhlenge"veer said and laughed
"Randhir"sanyukta called
"Meet u soon sanaya bye ppl"rd said
"Bye"all said and kept the phone
"Bolo sanyu"rd said
"Yeh bag band hi nahi ho raha help kardo"she said
"Haa"rd held the bag and started pushed it down
Cuz of pushing they came really close to each other
Sanyukta felt rd breath touching her neck
She shivered
Rd looked at her
Sanyukta looked at him
Both were really close
Sanyukta closed her eyes as rd leaned forward
Advertisement
Rd was about to kiss her when stopped
"TUMHE SANYUKTA SE DUR REHNA PAREGA...EK SAATH DIL AUR DIMAAG KABHI NAHI JORE JA SAKTE RANDHIR"veer words rang in his ears
He opened his eyes and turned
Sanyukta sensing no move ment opened her eyes
She saw rd turned
Rd facepalmed himself
She thaught that he is angry with her
Her eyes become moist
She closed the bag and put it down
"Mein bahar wait kar rahi hoon"she said and left
"Oh goddd"rd sat on the bed and facepalmed himself
"Focus rd focus"he said
Soon sanyukta was downstairs
Kelvin was applying medicines
He saw sanyukta with bag
"Oh hello? Kaha?"he said
Sanyukta ignored and started walking
"Bohot ghamand aa gaya hai na...jaoo jaha sarna hai saro...emily automobiles toh meri hi hogi"he said angrily
"Dekhlenge"she looked at him for the last time and moved out
Rd came and looked at kelvin
"Get well soon bro"rd smirked and left
Kelvin broke the things kept in front of him
"RANDHIR...ughhh"he shouted in frustration
Rd was driving while sanyukta was just sitting quietly
Rd looked at her
"U fine?"he asked
She didn't reply
"Sanyukta?"
No reply
"Sanyu??"
No reply
Rd got scared
He parked the car on a side
"Sanyukta"rd touched her shoulder
Sanyukta turned
Her eyes were red and moist
"San-Sanyukta?"he was shocked seeing her crying
One minute she was all confident and other moment she is crying
"I am sorry"she said in a chocked voice and started crying
"Aree lekin kis liya?"he wiped her tears
"I doubted you...i am sorry"she said again
Rd expression changed
"I am sorry rd"she said again
"Shushh"he hugged her and she started to cry
"I am sorry sanyu...mein tumse jhoot bol raha hoo...but i have no other choice...i hope you will understand"rd thought and caressed her head
Advertisement
After sometime
Both reached sanaya house
Sanyukta got out of the car
"Wow...nice"she said looking at the huge house
"Come"he held her hand
He pressed the door bell
Sanaya opened the door
Sanyukta expression changed looking at her
"Tumhare sath?"sanyukta asked
"Haa...meri roomate hai...sanaya meet sanyukta...sanyukta sanaya"rd said
"Oh hii sanyukta"sanaya said
Sanyukta made a grumpy face looking at her
Sanaya looked at rd
Rd passed a nervous smile
"Have i seen u before?"sanyukta asked
Sanaya eyes widen
"Nahi..."rd shouted
"Okay...chila kyu rahe ho?"sanyukta said
"I mean...nahi...kese dekha hoga...zaroor tum tired ho chalo andar sojao"rd dragged her
"Are"she said
Rd took her to the room and made her lie on the bed
"Good night"he said while turning off the lights
Rd was about to leave the room when
"Rd..."sanyukta called
"Haa"he turned
"Aaj tum..i mean...mere sath room...i mean to say...nahi voh..v..oh mei-"
"Good night sanyukta"rd chuckled and left
"Good night"she whispered in a sad tone
And closed her eyes to catch some sleep
"Zada bol rahi ho...hawa mein ur rahi ho...abhi batata hoon"kelvin shouted
"Listen...i am sorry...leave me"sanyukta struggled
"Do u seriously think after this i will leave you"he pointed at the coffee stain on his hirt
"Galti se gir gaya"sanyukta said in a chocked voice
"Achha ab dekho iss galti ki punishment"he said and started hitting her with his belt
"Randhir"sanyukta shouted as he hit her
"Randhir"sanyukta opened her eyes with a jerk and stood on the bed
She was sweating
She was scared
Sanyukta took a deep breath and tried to catch her breath
She got up frm her bed and walked to the kitchen to get some water
"Kitchen kaha hai..."she thought
She started walking and ended up to a room where the light was on
She went near the room
Soon she ran away
Listening to wat was happening in the room.....
------
HALOOO!
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial53 Chapters
13th Soul- Book 1 The God Slayer
13th Soul In the beginning, there was nothing but darkness. Through someone's hands that all changed and the universe began. Fate was going as planned and the first twelve souls of the universe were given their paths to be followed and set free into the universe. Before the other normal souls could be set free as well something or someone interfered. A soul different from all the rest was set free. It was a soul free from fate and free from anyone's plans. This little soul was The Thirteenth Soul. Book 1 The God Slayer In a young world in the young universe, there was the Lemuria kingdom. On one day the first princess was born but had lifeless eyes and was not breathing. Her parents were about to give up when she started to breathe again. This is the story of a little soul that took its first journey as Eva Lemuria The God Slayer. Hi everyone I am an amateur writer who's been reading multiple stories on RoyalRoad for awhile now. My story is something I've thought of for awhile now so I've finally decided to actually put my ideas down. I'm fully open to constructive criticism. Grammar is not my best point so go easy on me there.
8 141 - In Serial25 Chapters
David The Gray Mage
The story of a reincarnated man named David who found himself in a world of magic in the middle of a industrial revolution and a opportunity to learn from the most presitigious academy in his kingdom. The world is very different from what David is used to which makes him question his common sense at almost every turn.
8 63 - In Serial12 Chapters
Mayhem of Magic
The world revolves around magic. The kingdom of Raekoft lives because of it. Magic is everywhere and flows through everyone and everything, seemingly with a mind of its own. Ritz Dravus is a 17-year-old teen with a rare potential in battle magic. After years of working and saving up money, he can finally attend the best magical academy in Raekoft, Liken Academy. If only he could enjoy his time there. Liken Academy is a place taken over by the upper class. A place where power rules supreme. Ritz’s humble beginnings will struggle in a place where social standing and power defines a person. Rittz will have to go through the usual school drama of making friends, keeping up with classes, dealing with crushes, fighting against bullies, growing insanity, magic manipulation, power scaling and the ever-looming threat of a neighbouring kingdom hungry for war. If magic is the first rule in this world, then mayhem would be the second. Author Note: This is a rewrite of Magic and Mayhem. I've taken a good look at where I would like to take the series and came to the conclusion that I would like to rewrite the story with a more set structure in mind. This is a full rewrite with elements like the story, style and characters changing slightly or completely. Please do give me a chance to provide all of you with a better story for all of you to enjoy. Thank you :)
8 105 - In Serial31 Chapters
It's hard being the fourth wheel in a love triangle
Ayva reacts to his childhood friends as they slowly grow up and become heroes
8 102 - In Serial20 Chapters
So, Now You Want Me?
After years of being abused, Diamond is rejected and runs away from her pack. She is taken in by another pack and after six months she has to return. What happens when she returns?
8 200 - In Serial200 Chapters
The Advice Column I
NOTE: This work reached the maximum amount of parts, so please go to our latest "Advice Column" work if you wish to request for advice.© Cover art by The-Advice-Column
8 55

