《The 6 months marraige》I AM CMG INDIA!!
Advertisement
Morning arose
Sanyukta opened her eyes only to find rd lying on the bed with his head up
She stood up
"Good morning"sanaya came inside
Sanyukta smiled
"Let him sleep...vese bhi kal bohot late neend aayi thi isko"sanaya said looking at rd
"I am sorry.."sanyukta lowered her eyes
"Are why are u saying sorry...tumhari kya galti thi..."sanaya held her hand
"Meri vajha se u both..."
"Nahi sanyu...its okay...vese bhi tunhari galti kya thi agar kelvin aaya bhi toh.."sanaya smiled
Sanyukta too smiled a litle
"Umm if u don't mind can i ask u something"sanyukta said
"Haa haa pucho na"
"Woh..woh kal..woh kal raat ko rd and tum baat kar rahe the..."sanyukta fumbled
Sanaya eyes widen
"Sanyukta change karlo..breakfast ready hai"sanaya got up and went outside
Sanyukta just stood their confused
She looked at rd
She touched his forehead
Due to sudden touch he suddenly got up
"Sanyukta"he said
"Don't worry...mein thikh hoo"sanyukta smiled
He sigh
"Thanks and sorry rd"she said
"Why sorry?"he asked
"Voh cuz meine tumhe dis-"
"Oh come on sanyu...tum mujhe kabhi bhi disturb nahi kar sakti.."he side hugged her
"Guys breakfast is ready.."sanaya came inside the room
Sanyukta got up
"Agli baar se room lock kar lena"she teased and left
Sanyukta turned red
Rd smiled looking at her
After getting ready Both went down to have breakfast
Rd and sanaya were disscusing about their work while sanyukta was sitting on the table and eating breakfast
She was having small bites but was engaged in some thoughts
"Sab kuch thikh hai...but sanyukta"sanaya looked at her
Rd also looked at her
"U know kal usne humari baatein sun li thi"she said
"Wat"rd said in shock
"Hmm she was about to ask me something but meine ignore kar diya"sanaya said
Advertisement
Rd looked at sanyukta who was engrossed in her thoughts
"Don't u think u should ask her straight forward?"sanaya said
Rd lowered his eyes
"Rd...usko misunderstanding ho gayi hogi that why don't u want to accept her.."sanaya said
"Idk sanaya...agar meine usko sabh kuch sach batadiya toh papa will be very angry.."
"Hmmm"
"Mein dekhta hu use"rd said and walked towards sanyukta
"Sanyu"he called
She came back frm her dream land
"Kya hua? Tum kha kyu nahi rahi"he said looking at her half filled plate
"Man nahi"she said and looked down
"Kuch hooa hai?"he asked
She nodded in no
"Then tum subhe se itni chup chup kyu ho?"he asked
"Nahi toh"she answered still looking down
"Ik sanyu jo kal raat hooa v-"
"Do u love me?"she asked suddenly
Sanaya got up frm the couch
"Wat?"rd asked in shock
"Do u love me randhir?"she asked
Rd stared her
Sanaya looked at her in shock
"Answer my question...do u love me randhir?"she asked
"Tum ek du-"
"Or should i ask"she gave a fake laugh
"Do u love me MR Raghav"she said and smiled in sarcasm
Sanaya eyes widen
Rd eyes widen
"Shock laga? Mujhe bhi laga tha...mr RAGHAV"she said and got up frm her chair
"Tum Uss fraud ARJUN ke dost ho na jisko meine reject kar diya tha?"she said as her eyes welled up
Rd took two steps back
"Wow...WOW"she said
"Tumhare liye toh clapping hona chahiye...itne achhe plans tum log bana kar kaha se late ho?"she said ans clapped her hands in sarcasm
"Sanyu"
"Sanyukta.."she shouted
"Mera naam sanyukta hai...andmr raghav aap mere rd nahi ho...so stop behaving like him"she shouted
"Matlab tumhe toh drama company mein kaam kar lena chahiye yaar...itna achha game.."she said and smiled in sarcasm
Advertisement
"Itne days take tum mujhe fool karte rahe and mein fool hoti rahi...what a brilliant idea"she sAid
"Ek baar bhi nahi socha na ki mujhepe kya beetegi...bus dekha ki mere friend ko reject kar diya toh mein uss ladki ko choru ga nahi right"she said
"Tum galat samjh rahi ho sa-"sanaya said
"Tum toh bolo hi mat...tum bhi toh inke plan mein thi nahi?"she shouted
"Jana chahte ho kese pata chala mujhe yeh sabh?"she shouted
Rd looked at her
"Yelo"she threw papers on rd face
Sanaya picked up the paper
It was pics and arjun diary
Arjun had written everything in the diary
Frm how it started to the current movement
Pics was when they used to live together
"Listen sanyukta i can explain-"
"Please...please don't explain... bohot hooa....U KNOW WAT..TUME AUR US KELVIN MEIN KOI PHARAK NAHI HAI...usne mujhe physically hurt kiya..and...and tumhne mentally.."she shouted
Rd eyes were moist
"I am leaving ur house...INFACT I AM LEAVING PARIS ONLY..."she shouted
Rd looked at her
"I am leaving tmrw...after court hearing...and let me tell u mr raghav...if u tried to folllow me or even come close to me..i will not leave u..."she pointed at him and left upstairs
Rd sat on the couch with thud and covered his face
"Randhir"sanaya went to him
Sanyukta on the other side sat down on the floor crying
Crying on her faith
She booked the flights to india
And called mandy and parth to inform them
They were happy but sad at the same time
Parth called sims and informed her everything
Sims eyes went moist
"I am cmg india"sanyukta said while packing her bags
-------
OH NOOO!🤧
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
Hallucination Station
Desirae Stevens is a girl that has many trials of hardship. From a young age, she was ridiculed and broken. She had no one to turn to growing up since her brother allegedly left her, she had to fend for herself until she left for college and met a boy named Andrew Tomlinson. And that was when Andrew's life would take a turn that he would have never suspected. A little after they met, a horrible murder was committed, but no one knows who did it or why it was done. Andrew was suspicious but couldn't figure out the answers. He starts to fall into a psychological spiral. He knows that he can trust Desirae, right? She is a girl of mystery and secrecy. What lies behind her past and what does she have to hide from Andrew?
8 144 - In Serial14 Chapters
Decoder;Deconstructor
Arvis, A 23-year old programmer that had been hand chosen as a special operating crew for an incredibly successful game for the past 2 years has been convicted for a crime he did not comit. As for how this fraud was able to destroy his whole life in one go was something he constantly thought about, yet upon noticing a person flying around in his cell he gets thrown into another dimesion without question. Note: The story is filled with a shit-load of profanity and mild-dark/dirty humor, although it is tragedy- Which In one case it IS tragedy, I will add in lots of things will make this unlike any other type of tragic-comedic storeh.. so... Like tragedy, with a twist of Comedy, and a touch of Badassery Apart from that, The story starts off terribly, but I promise it will get better... (since I started getting better at writing)
8 91 - In Serial195 Chapters
A dream come true
Edward never appreciated his boring repetitive life on Earth. One night he has a strange dream and suddenly wakes up in another world. Will he thrive in it or will he feel stranded in an alien and dangerous environment? Follow his journey in this novel. The release schedule is two chapters per week.
8 144 - In Serial326 Chapters
Dying for a Cure
Just when Vince was on the crux of starting his life, he found out it was going to end. Cancer. Inoperable. Less than a year to live. Then he's summoned to the magical world of Earris and thrown directly into battle. He quickly learns that everyone in this world has a Skill, even him. Though his appears not to be useful... Once he figures things out, he sets his mind to two goals: curing his cancer, and getting home. But will anything in this world really be that easy? NEW CHAPTERS MONDAY - SATURDAY 8:30AM, US CST (1:30pm GMT)
8 84 - In Serial32 Chapters
Born in Flames / / C. Volturi
Pain and rage are a powerful thing, my children and I were reborn anew in them and I will not let anyone else treat them like they are demons
8 204 - In Serial200 Chapters
aesthetics ⇒ archived!
my first book of aesthetics, all full up! my new aesthetic book is up now, and I have definitely improved a lot since the early chapters of this one lol!•••••aesthetics that I make, for almost any fandom.requests are closed here, but they are open in my new collection on my page! check it out!highest ranking: #1 in general fiction and random ;) (six years ago lol)
8 226

