《The 6 months marraige》HE IS IN INDIA!!
Advertisement
Sanyukta was on the airport
Waiting for mandy and parth
"Bhabhiii"mandy shouted
Sanyukta chuckled
"Chup beth...pura airport ki bhabhiyon ko bulana hai kya"parth said and hit him
"Ouchiee"
"Chota bachha"sanyukta said and pulled his cheeks
Mandy smiled
"Letss gooo"mandy said and started walking
"Yeh kabhi nahi sudhrega"sanyukta said
and was about to walk when parth
"Sanyukta"
"Haa"
"Are u sure...i mean that raghav ra-"
"I am sure parth...voh rd nahi hai..."sanyukta said in a serious tone
"But think once again Sanyukta...tum dono ka connection hai,.tum 6 months se zada uske sath thi...how is this possible that tum rd ko pehechane mein galti kar SAKTI ho?"parth said
Sanyukta looked other side
"Meine belive nahi kiya jab rd pheli baar mujhe dikha tha...but mein uske sath bachpan se hoon sanyukta and jab i hugged him i felt ki haa yehi mera dost hai...mandy ko bhi apne bhai vala love feel hooa sanyukta...tumhe apne husband vala pyaar feel hooa...toh how can he be not rd?"
"Chalo in sabh ko bhi bhul jaoo...tumhare hisaab se...rd or raghav tumhare paas aye taki tum uske bff ko job do...then usne tumhari help kyu ki? Kyu usne tumhe pyaar diya? Kyu usne kelvin se fight ki? Kyu usne tumhare liye kaam kiya? Kyu usne tumhe rehene ki jagha di? Kyu sanyukta?"
Sanyukta looked at parth
"Think about it"he said and started walking
Sanyukta too started walking
Parth words were ringing in her ears
Why did he helped her?
Why?
Why?
Why?
Everything was going in her head
She cleared the customs and was sitting idealy
Lost in her thoughts
"Mein washroom
Hokar aati hoo"sanyukta said
Both nodded
She went to the washroom
As she entered a lady came out of the toilet
Advertisement
Sanyukta turned and her eyes widen
"San-sanaya?"sanyukta said
Sanaya looked at sanyukta
She gulped
"Tum-"before she could complete
Sanaya ran out of the washroom
"Sanaya wait san-"but she was gone
Sanyukta stood their for few sec
"What is this happening"she thought
Soon her flight was announced
"Sorry sir...maam need to sit separately"the air hostess said
"But just try"parth said
"Parth...parth its okay..,mein beth jaoogi"sanyukta said
"U sure?"
"Hmm"she said and went to her seat
Parth and mandy gave her a thumbs up
She nodded and smiled
Soon the plane take off
A man was sitting beside her
She found him very wierd
He was wearing a jacket and his hood was on
"Flight par hood kon pehenta hai"she thought but ignored
Soon she was asleep as she was crying the whole night
After the plane got landed the hoodie man didn't even wait for the
announcement and started walking
Sanyukta just got up and cared less about him
"How was ur flight?"parth asked as they got down
"Fine...except for that hoddie man"she said and yawned
They were in the car
It was raining
Sanyukta opened car windows
She smelt the air
"Mere desh ki hawa"she thought and closed her eyes
They reached the house
Sanyukta got down
Her eyes were teary remembering the moments
She started taking steps remembering all her happy family moments
Everyone was standing on the gate
Soon she was in sims arm
She was crying
Everyone was crying
They went inside and started taking
She told them about raghav
They were sad
"Raghav se hi mil lete ek baar lagta humne rd se mil liya hai"urmi said
Sanyukta hugged her
She shed some tears
"Sanyukta tum thak gayi hogi na...jaoo jakar thora aaram kar lo"sims said
She nodded
She looked up
Advertisement
"Vahi hai abhi bhi"sims said referring to rd room
Her eyes become moist
She started going towards the room
"Kash abhi tum mere sath hote rd...kash mein iss room mein tumhare sath phirse voh sare pal bita sakti.."she thought
She opened the room
It was the same way she left it
It was cleaned everyday
She smiled
She went and touched everything
Tears fall down her eyes
She closed her eyes
" I LOVE YOU SANYUKTA"rd words rang in her ears
She smiled through her tears
She sat on the bed and lay down
She closed the lights
She was feeling lonely for the first time in this room
"I miss you...i miss you rd"she said and closed her tears
The night was difficult to pass
She was thinking about raghav
Thinking about parth words
Thinking about the airport encounter with sanaya
"How can this be possible"she thought
A message came on her phone
It was from ishika
She smiled
She opened the message
"I am in trouble...help me.."message sais
"What"she thought and got up frm the bed
"What happened???"sanyukta typed
No reply came
Sanyukta was worried
She was very worried
5 min passed no reply
"Come on godd"she closed her eyes
Ting
Sanyukta looked at the message
" A KIDNAPPED Me....CONTACT RANDH.."came her reply
She wasn't able to understand what she wanted to say
She had typed it in hurry
But what it says was unbelievable to read
She got up and took a paper
She wrote down the message
"A kon hai?"she said
"And randh?"she thought
"Randh means randhir"she thought
"But how can i contact ra-"she thought
"Raghav..."her eyes widen
"Raghav know wat is up...."she thought
"HE IS THERE...HE IS IN INDIA.."
"RANDHIR...RAGHAV...INDIA MEIN HAI"sanyukta said
"Islia sanaya..."she closed her mouth
"What the hell is happening"she thought and facepalmed her self
"I need to find out"she thought
________
2 MORE PARTS TO GOOO!
Sandhir lover
Advertisement
- In Serial269 Chapters
Fantasy Simulator
After dying, Chen Heng finds that he has transmigrated to an alternate reality: everything is the same, except the world is now a Wuxia world heavily influenced by martial arts! Not only this, he discovers that he has a Fantasy Simulator, from which he obtains rewards that make him incredibly powerful in his new reality as well. Martial arts, immortal cultivation, and overpowered abilities–all of this begins from a single simulation!
8 324 - In Serial6 Chapters
Encroaching Darkness
Ashford Meyers used to be a general practitioner, living out his days in peace while he expanded on his hobbies. This all came crashing down when the world changed. Creatures from myths came out of the ether to wreak havoc on the world. He uses his smarts and additional powers from the system to create a place for the remnants of humanity to flock to. He starts training those who want to protect the weak in this new world until everything changes with the arrival of the outworlders. So, this fiction is something that I have been working on for a few weeks, and as such, I have about 75 pages already pending. On another note, chapters will be released every week on Monday and Friday, 8:00 am EST.
8 278 - In Serial40 Chapters
Shadow Honor (series)
Book One- Shadow Honor: Two different societies. One existing in the light of day, the other within the shadows. Two different sets of morality. Can one young man be a bridge to both worlds? Can love really conquer all? Or must there also be honor among the worlds, and what shape would that honor take? In the depths beneath the Everbright City lies a vast complex of caves known as The Shade. The Underking of the Shade, Salidar thulu'Khant, seeks to free the demons imprisoned in the city above and use them to unseat King Neredos, the immortal ruler of humanity. The future of the world rests in the unwilling hands of young thief and Shade native, Styx, who is thrust into the middle of a conflict which has perpetuated for centuries.Book Two-Clouded Purity: Eight centuries before Salidar thulu-Khant's reign, the world was much different. Technology, not magic, defined the world, though political machinations and civil unrest had pushed the world to the edge of destruction. Two young men, embark on a journey of self-discovery while dealing with the consequences of a broken society. Meanwhile, an ancient force seeks to unleash a Trial of Destruction on the world.
8 158 - In Serial95 Chapters
Suffocate My love
***A werewolf bxb love story** (click the link for a visual explanation) "We met by chance and just like that my whole world changed forever. I know I can't have but I want to try. Please let me" "I had the chance to save you and when I took it , i lost you forever. I keep searching for you in everything I do but I can't find you" "It's only us against the world. I would do anything for you . Come back so I can prove it" Two kingdoms hate each other to the core. The reason is simple.Prey Vs Predator. When a common enemy emerges, it unearthed disorder and conflict as they suspect one another.However an event that happened five years ago generated an asset which is their only chance to survival. Both parties know that.But why are they so reluctant to use it? Could death be a better option than exposing the truth?What secret could be worth that much?
8 194 - In Serial331 Chapters
NeoRealm - Staring back into the Future
The only places I have posted the story and allow it to exist are on RoyalRoad, Scribblehub, and my Patreon. Jason has just turned 18 and will be finally be able to play The biggest VR game out there, NeoRealm. Using a bit of knowledge from his past (life) he wants to start his adult life with a bang. Taking the road less traveled will sound quiant compare to where he wants to go. ~NeoRealm~ the most realistic VR game to date. A Fantasy world which even after years of exploration is still mostly unknown. Want to experience the mysteries of the Arcane? Become one of the many types of Magic Users and work to improve your ranking till you can move mountains, or just flatten them if you prefer. Do you just desire to wield sheer physical power? Then train your melee skills beyond all others and decimate towns with a single swing. Or maybe you just want to know what its like to be a cat person. We have those too. Come on in and join us at 5x the speed of boring old reality (you heard us right, not your average everyday 4x time compression!). *WARNING - limited to those age 18 and up, we are not responsible for any minor losing their grasp on reality, sanity, or species
8 168 - In Serial34 Chapters
A Bromance to Remember
{Completed}This is a PLATONIC Dream Team story, so no ships here. Just some dudes hanging out and causing trouble.Keep in mind: this is a FICTIONAL story, meaning that the events that this story entails never actually occurred.If any of the people mentioned throughout the story express discomfort with this story or it's topics, I'll take it down.#6-wreck (7/16/2020)#19-dreamxgeorgenotfound (7/24/2020)#1-dreamnotfound (7/28/2020)#13-gream (7/28/2020)#7-dreamteam (7/28/2020)#2-sapitusnapitus (11/19/2020)
8 138

