《The 6 months marraige》HELP!!!!
Advertisement
Sanyukta went and changed
She wore a black jacket and tights
"God help mee.."she said and picked up
her phone and left the house
She was walking on the streets
It was a very quite night
"Scary"sanyukta talked
She went to her contacts list
"Raghav raghav raghav...shit i deleted his contact...ab kya karu"sanyukta thought
"God jii plss raghav ko le aoo please...please please please"she closed her eyes
She opened her eyes
"Aaa"she shouted
"Chup"he closed her mouth
"Tum bina kuch bole,bina kuch bane...mere sath chalo...BUSS"raghav said
Sanyukta sigh
Raghav dragged her
"Where are we going?"
"We have to save ishika"
"Ishika....tumhe kese pa-"
"See sanyukta"he cupped her face
"Ik that u don't trust me anymore...but u need to trust me...i will tell u everything...just promise me u will do as i say..."he said
Sanyukta looked in his eyes
"Promise me u will answer all my questions....HONESTLY"
He nodded
She nodded
Thanks"he said
He made her sit in the car
And started driving
"Where are we going?"she asked
"The old village"
"What?"
"Its a place 2 hours frm here"
"2 hours? Raghav ishika is in danger"
"I don't have any option....we need to drive there.."he said
Sanyukta went quite
"Fine tell whats in ur mind"he said
"Are u Randhir"she asked
Raghav looked at her
"Raghav"
"Sanyukta just-"
"Please no more lies...let me trust u...FOR ONCE"
There was a silence
"Mera rd hota toh esa kabhi nahi keheta..sach batata"
"Jo tum soch rahi ho...voh sach hai"rd said
Sanyukta looked at him
"But u- how?"
"I wanted to keep u safe sanyukta"
"YA RIGHT...by not telling ke u were alive..and how can i even trust u..."
"Remember jab meine tumhare liye flowers liye the but then i got to know that u are alergic to flowers toh meine sare flowers dustbin mein phenk diye the?"he said
Advertisement
"Okay ik that u are rd"she said
Randhir smile
"Whyy?"sanyukta asked with moist eyes
"U will get to know..sleep"
"No tell me now...why me? U love me right? Then why did u made me cry soo much?"
"Cuz i wanted to keep u safe"of
"Safe frm whom?"
"Arjun"he said
"What? Arjun?"
"U cannot know the truth"
"Rd...this is ABOUT ME...and u a-"
"This is about u THAT IS WHY U CANNOT KNOW ABOUT IT"
"Randhir...i want to know the truth"
Rd didn't reply
"RANDHIR U CANNOT LEAVE ME IN DARKNESS"
"RD LISTEN TO ME!!"
"RD SAY SOMETHING"
"RANDHIR TELL ME THE TRUTH"
"He wants to sell u DAMIT"rd shouted
Sanyukta went quite
"Usne ishika ko kidnapped KIYA SO THAT ISHIKA TUMHE LEKAR AAYE"
"He knows WHO I AM NOW"
"AND THIS IS CUZ I PROTECTED U FRM KELVIN"
"JO TUMHNE SUNA USNE BHI SUNLIYA"
"Yess i cannot go to india with u...CUZ U WERE NOT SAFE WITH ME"
"MEIN JAB PLAN BANAKAR TUMHE INDIA BHEJ DIYA USKO SABH PATA CHAL GAYA...CUZ U WERE NOT HOME"
"Sabh kuch BATANA NAHI HOTA SANYUKTA"rd shouted
Sanyukta eyes were moist
She was scared
"Tum-tum mujhe kaha lekar jaa rahe ho?"sanyukta asked
"Arjun ke paas"he replied
"Are u-se-selling me?"sanyukta sobbed
Rd looked at her
And then looked down
"RANDHIR NOOO...u can't do this..I AM UR WIFE RANDHIR"sanyukta shouted
"I am sorry sanyukta...uske paas sanaya hai,ishika hai,aryan hai"
"U loved me rd"Sanyukta whispered
Rd looked at her
Rd stopped the car
Sanyukta got out of the car and stood at the back
Rd sigh and went to her
"Sanyukta listen"
Sanyukta didn't turned
"Sanyukta..."rd cupped her face
Sanyukta sobbed
Rd wiped her tears
"Mein tumhe kuch nahi hone
Advertisement
dunga...understood? I will not let anything happen to u"rd said
Sanyukta hugged him and started crying
Rd hugged her
Arjun threw water on ishika face
"Aa mumma"ishika screamed and opened her eyes
"Helloo..."arjun laughed
"Arju-jun"ishika gulped
"How are u feeling?"
"Please leave me..please...this hurts please"
"Rd ko bulaoo aur jaoo"arjun laughed
"GOD ARJUN LEAVE HER"sanaya shouted
Arjun splashed water on her face
Sanaya started coughing
"Jabtak rd nahi aayega...tab tak tum dono yahi rahoge..bina pani and bina khane ke...i need sanyukta at any cost...understood?"arjun shouted and kicked the chair
"Inpar nazar rakhna"he said and left
The gaurds locked the room
Sanaya sturuggled to get her hands out
"I think:..karma is hitting me..."ishika said
"What?"
"Meine rd ke sath bohot galat kiya...i told him that i love him..."
"Ishika lets not talk about this..."sanaya said while struggling
"I was in a relationship with kelvin for 1 year"ishika said
Sanaya looked at her
"And he always thought i loved him"ishika smiled in guilt
"Maybe...i deserve this"
"No one deserves this ishika"sanaya said
"And jaha tak ik rd...he will save us...he will...trust me"sanaya said
"But first we need to HELP OURSELVES"sanaya said
Ishika nodded
"Voh apne sar se pin nikal kar do"
"Kese? Haath bande hooa hai"
"Yaha sar laoo"
Ishika bend
Sanaya throught her mouth got the clip
"Ishika take this"
Ishika took the pin
She tried opening the lock
The lock opened
Suddenly SOMEONE KNOCKED THE DOOR
"Shitt"sanaya whispered
-----
Last part SOON✌🏻
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Shadowcroft Academy for Dungeons: Year One
Build a Dungeon. Slay Heroes. Survive Finals. Wounded Army vet Logan Murray thought mimics were the stuff of board games and dungeon manuals… right up until one ate him. In a flash of snapping teeth, Logan suddenly finds himself on the doorstep to another world. He’s been unwittingly recruited into the Shadowcroft Academy for Dungeons—the most prestigious interdimensional school dedicated to training the monstrous guardians who protect the Tree of Souls from so-called heroes. Heroes who would destroy the universe if it meant a shot at advancement. Unfortunately, as a bottom-tier cultivator with a laughably weak core, Logan’s dungeon options aren’t exactly stellar, and he finds himself reincarnated as a lowly fungaloid, a three-foot-tall mass of spongy mushroom with fewer skills than a typical sewer rat. If he’s going to survive the grueling challenges the academy has in store, he’ll need to ace the odd assortment of classes—Fiendish Fabrication, Dungeon Feng Shui, the Ethics of Murder 101—and learn how to turn his unusual guardian form into an asset instead of a liability. And that’s only if the gargoyle professor doesn’t demote him to a doomed wandering monster first…
8 152 - In Serial23 Chapters
The System Slaves
Heroes selected from all races competed to prove their race worthy of living free. The Troll heroes failed... miserably. Their Race is paying the price. Most Trolls lost their sentience. This Troll did not, and now he must serve the system and try to prove his race worthy of redemption. Thing is, it's hard to save a race when you can't understand the squiggles that appear in your vision. It's even harder to save a race when you can't tell which thoughts are yours and which thoughts the system put in your head. And what do you do when you never loved Trollkind in the first place? .......................... Update Schedule: Two or more chapters a month. 1500+ words. I am a new writer so bear with me, correct my grammar, and point out things you want to add. I plan on finishing, it may take a while though. The cover isn't mine and isn't exactly the way I like it, I'll be on the lookout for something that fits better. ....... This is a Litrpg story, I kinda regret making it so, but what's done is done. The system is clunky and I forget stuff sometimes, don't hesitate to point out stuff that looks wrong or is wrong. There will be some cultivation aspects and some kingdom building later on.
8 240 - In Serial43 Chapters
An 'Ordinary' Adventure
A series of unfortunate events lead to the self-proclaimed ordinary guy, Knight Yuudai, to be imprisoned in another world. He, and a young girl he was imprisoned with, must escape together. They will travel across the demon-infested Dragon Lands to reach the exiled races, who were born from the Elder Dragon. Along the way he must fight the parasites that are the demons. His journey will make him bear witness to the horrors and wonders this world has to offer, while desperately searching for the last bit of familiarity that resides at the floating world tree. A very big thanks to Roseowo who took the time to make me this amazing cover art. You can find Rose's Instagram on the top left of the cover and her very own story over on Scribble Hub here - https://www.scribblehub.com/series/97501/the-necromancer-system/ Please go check it out! -------------------------------------------------------------- AUTHOR EXPANDED UNIVERSE: Ever wanted a place to find cool new stories, or to discuss a few different stories with the authors themselves? Well, well, well. This should be what you are looking for.The AEU is a new author discord group focusing on 5 main stories as of now. However, more will join in the future. The current stories in the AEU are as follows:This one - An 'Ordinary' Adventure.Nameless' - The precipice of power - https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/34498/the-precipice-of-powerSum's - The prophecy of An Ancient Bloodline - https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/31165/the-prophecy-of-an-ancient-bloodlineKraze's - The Last Flame - https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/32059/the-last-flamePrimate's - Divine - https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/35456/divineInterested are you? I hope you are Here's the link - https://discord.gg/jk7hbv4
8 225 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Harrowbird's Crown
(Formerly: Tales of a Harrowed House) Synopsis: This is the tale of an exiled royal family who, after their bloody reunion on the island of Providence, return to a war-torn homeland where once more, powerful forces pit sibling against sibling in a bid for the crown — and once more, the magical streets of Auctor echo their infamous motto: “Fire will Reign as Harrowbirds Soar!” From his humble beginnings as a shoemaker’s son, his year spent as a daringly brazen orphan caught between rivaling Houses and a mad ghost, and his fight for the crown after his return to Auctor, Corbyn faces a coming-of-age story unlike any before him as he discovers magic and birthright are two things he never knew he had. From the intimate narrative of a childhood that was never her own, her year spent struggling to find the person she is rather than the person her family needs her to be, the secrets she hides, and the truths she finds, Halle discovers herself on the fabled island of Providence as her House collapses around her, bids to enter a legendary school of magic in her homeland of Auctor, and fights for a crown she never knew she wanted. A high-action, character-focused story written with a poet’s styling, The Harrowbird’s Crown is a tale that will transport readers into the conflict and conquest of a royal family back on the rise. General Information: This story is more traditionally plotted. While the beginning may seem to start out slowly, when shit hits the fan: the action is constant, the mysteries are satisfying, and the character development is rewarding. Chapters are usually between 2.5-3.5 thousand words (though some, like the first and second chapters, can run up to 5k words). When it’s long it means that the chapter will just have that much content in it. There’s Action, Mystery, Fantasy, Comedy, and some Psychological undertakings. Romance hasn’t come up yet, but it may in future chapters. I try to have chapters out every Sunday at 7:00 CST Book One: The Ghost of Providence
8 133 - In Serial7 Chapters
I'm JUST a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer! (Isekai) Light Novel (Watashi wa tada no nōmindeari, bōken-kade wa arimasen!)
Simple farm life in a simple village is all Aiel has ever known. Monster slaying? Exploring?... Those are things for adventurers, knights, and heroes, aren't they? But what Aiel doesn't know is when one day a cute, but clutzy adventurer accidentally stumbles into his village, his life will never be the same._____________________________________ I've always liked the idea of stories about people who travel to other worlds that are different, yet familiar to what they know. Stories about "what if" world's where things operate like what a modern person would see in a video game. But another more so would be what it is the people we call NPC's actually think. This story explores such a situation on such a world. My story is called: "I'm JUST a Farmer, NOT an Adventurer!!!" A lighthearted comedy Isekai light novel currently ongoing. I really appreciate feedback and take it all under consideration. Everything helps me improve my story. Let me know your thoughts, what you would have preferred to see, or even things you'd hope happen. I always enjoy hearing people's thoughts. I hope you enjoy reading! I also upload on Wattpad: @TakeshiYumiNori And you can find the audiobook version on YouTube: Just type the title "I'm Just a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer!!! Audiobook" Into the search to find my channel
8 71 - In Serial13 Chapters
el's girl crush - byler, reddie, elmax
a story in which el develops feelings for the new girl, max. - completed !! - this is very unrealistic so sorry about that and my terrible writing skills :)
8 172

