《Loving Lash Perez (On-Going)》Chapter 3
Advertisement
si Avery nang umapak ang kanyang mga paa sa Del Francia island. Finally, nakarating din siya roon.
Nakakatuwang isipin na mag tratrabaho siya sa malaparaisong lugar na ito. Gagawin niya ang lahat para hindi masira ang expectation sa kanya ni Mr. Perez
She was so excited to work as a manager of Del Francia Hotel. As she walked side by side with Mr. Perez, she couldn't stop thinking of the best ways to improve services of the hotel.
narinig niyang sabi ni Mr. Perez.
Bumaling siya sa katabi nito at nginitian.
Mr. Perez smiled
Mas lumapad ang ngiti niya sa sinabi nito. Nakakatuwa namang isipin na may tiwala ito sa kakayahan niya.
Pagpasok nila sa Del Francia Hotel, pinatawag ni Mr. Perez ang lahat ng staff ng hotel at ipinakilala siya bilang bagong manager. Mukha namang mababait ang mga empleyado ng hotel.
sabi ni Mr. Perez.
May iniabot itong susi sa kanya.
His face became somber at the mention of his son
She didn't say anything. She felt like it was not right to say something because she didn't even know his son.
Nanahimik nalang siya at hinintay na magsalita ulit ito.
basag nito sa katahimikan.
Sinundan ng tingin ni Avery si Mr. Perez hanggang sa mawala na ito sa paningin niya.
She slowly walked to the elevator that will take her to penthouse. She had a smile on her face as she rode the elevator to the top floor where the penthouse was located.
Nang makarating at nakita ang nasabing penthouse napanganga siya sa sobrang ganda niyon.
Hindi rin maitatanggi na mamahalin ang mga gamit na nasa loob ng penthouse.
Hinubad niya ang sandals na suot niya at umapak sa carpeted floor. Napakalambot niyon sa paa.
Siguradong mamahalin and when she looked to her right, a smile appeared on her lips when she saw a minibar full of different brands of liquor.
Was this paradise or what? She thought with a grin on her face.
Lumapit siya sa bar at nagsalin ng champagne sa wine glass
As she sipped the champagne, she let her eyes roamed around the place. There was a leather set of sofa in the center and expensive-looking paintings were hanging on the wall.
Advertisement
And then her eyes stopped on the door next to the minibar.
Her curiosity kicked in. Naglakad siya papalapit sa pintuan na katabi ng minibar at binuksan ito
A cold breeze assaulted her when she opened the door. A balcony? Dahan dahan siyang naglalakad papalapit sa railing
The scence in front of her took her breath away. The sun was on it's peak and sunlight rays made the ocean sparkles like a diamonds.
Talagang napakaganda ng tanawin mula sa kinatatayuan niya.
Hindi alam ni Avery kung ilang minuto siyang nakatayo sa balkonahe at nakatingin sa karagatan.
Nang mainitan na siya ay bumalik na siya sa loob at tinunga ang natitirang champagne sa baso at tinungo ang pintuan na nasa malapit sa sala.
Nang buksan niya iyon,hindi niya alam kung ano ang ikokomento
Napakaganda ng kuwarto
The floor was coveres with Persian carpet. The walls were covered with orange and pink color and it looked pleasing to the eyes.
Lumapit siya sa kama at umupo sa gilid niyon. Napakalambot, parang napakasarap matulog, lumabas siya ng kuwarto para maglibot sa isla
She didn't have the luxury to sleep. She had to familiarize her self with the island. But before she can do that, kailangan niya munang uminom ng pantanggal sakit ng ulo.
on the sofa, next to his mother. Pinatawag siya ng mga magulang sa hindi malamang dahilan.
Actually, may ideya na siya kung ano iyon. Pinatawag siya ng mga ito dahil iyon din ang dahilan niya kung bakit siya umuwi sa Pilipinas.
He sat still while he and his mother waited for his father to arrive.
Ilang minuto pa ang lumipas bago dumating ang ama niya. His father had this stern look on his face.
his father asked him.
he answered.
Lash. Only his parents called him that. Ang mga kaibigan at kakilala niya, Zac ang tawag sa kanya dahil iyon ang pangalan na ginagamit niya kapag nagpapakilala.
He looked at his father, and then his stare hopped to his mother.
Tumabi sakanya ng upo ang mom niya at hinawakan ang kamay niya
May bahid na kalungkutan ang boses nito at nakokonsensya siya
"
Zac felt suffocated as he heard is mother plead with him to take over the company.
Advertisement
Masama ba siya anak dahil sarili lang ang iniisip niya?
He looked at his father
"
Humugot siya ng isang malalim na hininga.
His Father smiled.
Bumaba ang tingin ni Zac at hindi nagsalita.
Alam niyang kapag humindi siya at bumalik sa pagtratrabaho sa NatGeo, siguradong hahayaan siya ng mga magulang kahit hindi payag sa desisyon niya.
That was how much they loved him. They always wanted his happiness more than anything in this world. Maybe, it was time for him to do something for this parents.
It was time for him to make theme happy.
He took a deep breath.
His father smiled.
Training? How he wished this training meant going to the forest to take pictures of different beautiful sceneries.
But he knew better. For his dad, training meant sitting behind a table full of boring paperworks.
, nagising nang maaga si Zac para sa training na sinasabi ng ama niya. He knew that this was going to be along day.
tanong ng ama niya nang makapasok siya sa opisina nito.
He shrugged.
Ngumiti ito at pinaupo siya sa visitor's chair para umpisahan ang training niya.
woke up with a smile on her face. It was her first day as the Del Francia Hotel manager. She was so excited to work
After taking a bath, she dressed up and went to the manager's office. Pagdating niya roon, nandoon na ang sekretarya niya na si Jackie.
Ito ang sekretary ng huling manager ng hotel na nagretiro na.
nakangiting bati niya
Jackie smiled back
Ang pinakaayaw niya sa lahat ay iyong mina- Ma'am siya. Sana naman ay makinig ito sakanya. Ang huling sekretarya kase niya, panay ang tawag ng ma'am sa kanya.
Miss Avery? Mas okay na iyon kaysa sa ma'am. Nginitian niya si Jackie at pumasok sa loob ng opisina niya.
Pag kapasok sa loob,agad niyang inumpisahan ang trabaho. Hindi niya na malayan ang oras. Nang tumingin siya sa suot niyang relo, magtatanghalian na pala.
Tumayo siya mula sa pagkakaupo at pumunta sa Del Francia Restaurant, umupo siya sa mesa na nasa gilid at hindi masyadong napapansin ng mga taong pumapasok.
She ordered a simple lunch. As she eat, her eyes roamed around the restaurant. Parang wala naman siyang babaguhin sa hotel. Ang kailangan lang niyang gawin ay i-manage lang iyon ng maayos.
sabi ng boses mula sa kanyang likuran. She looked back to see who it was. She saw a handsome man, maybe a bit older than her.
Kinunutan niya ito ng noo.
The man smiled cheekily.
pagtataray niya pero ang totoo, naku-cute-an siya sa ngiti nito,
Paano ba naman may dipple eh.
The man's smile didn't waver.
sabad ng isang lalaki na may dalang food tray.
Isa ba itong waiter? Ang guwapo naman ng waiter na 'to.
Inilapag ng lalaki ang food tray at inilahad ang kamay.
Tanong ni Avery at tumingin kay Hipolito.
Kinindatan siya ni Billy.
Pinigilan niya ang sarili na ngumiti.
Hipolito smiled.
Sabay na sabi ng dalawa, parang narinig ng pangalan ng namatay na sa gulat.
Pinandilatan niya ang mga ito.
Sabay na naman nilang tanong.
Tumango siya.
Bago pa makasagot ang dalawa, may tumawag sa mga ito. Hipolito was called by a sexy woman and Billy called by a waiter.
Pagkaalis ng mga ito, tamang-tama naman nung lumapit sakanya si Jackie.
tanong niya.
Napanganga si Avery sa nalaman. The chef and the island manager? Hmm. Iba din ang magkakambal na 'yon,ano? Pero kung makaakto parang mga ewan.
Tawag sakanya ni Jackie
May inabot itong cellphone sa kanya.
Tinanggap naman nya ang cellphone.
Ngiti lang ang tuguon nito sakanya bago umalis.
She out the phone over her ear.
Kumunot ang nuo niya.
"
Sino siya para tumanggi, diba? Pinuri na nga siya at isa pa, nakakahiya kung tatanggi pa siya. Tuturuan lang naman niya ang anak nito. Hindi naman mahirap 'yon.
Mr. Perez exclaimed happily.
nakangiting sabi niya.
sabi nito na may bahid na kasiyahan ang boses.
Namatay na ang tawag at ibinaba na ni Avery ang cellphone. Dumako ang tingin niya sa labas ng restaurant kung san kitang-kita ang karagatan.
Humugot siya ng isang malalim ba hininga at nagpatuloy ang pagkain. Saka na niya iisipin kung paano tuturuan ang anak ni Mr. Perez.
————
Shout out pala kay Yats Ryn♡
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
Starting Over In Sin City
Hailey Scott was running from her past, her problems, her sadistic ex-Ryan, who is extremely unhinged and has caught her every time when she's previously run from him. One night, she risks it all and packs up, running to Las Vegas Nevada to stay with her friend; Lana. Lana quickly introduces her to a dangerous world that leads her to Cole Thomas, the President of Satan's Slayers Motorcycle club, otherwise known as a biker gang. Hailey can't resist the bad boy as she tries to start over, making things harder than she wanted, when the motorcycle club gets involved in her life wanting to help her. How long will she be able to run from her past and the man who is undoubtedly hunting her?This is the first in this series. I hope you grow to love these characters as I have. This is a very adult themed book. It will have sex, drugs, crime and violence. This is book with Motorcycle gang activities and all that implies.
8 216 - In Serial47 Chapters
His Mortal Bride
Being kidnapped is one thing. Being taken to a Kingdom full of immortal vampires, that's another thing.To everyone, Raven is nobody. If anything, she's an average 20 year old living in the Big Apple. Overlooked by everyone, even her own family, Raven is used to being a ghost.That was until Alec came to New York City. Sent by his family, the 143 year old vampire has a week to find her... His soulmate. He has one week to bring her home. One week to take her back to the Kingdom that one day he will rule. But who said bringing a beautiful mortal girl back to a Kingdom was easy? ♱Sequel : Her Wicked Secret
8 158 - In Serial30 Chapters
Wild Thing (Lesbian Story) (GirlxGirl)
After the death of her last living parent and getting known by an American modeling company, Hungarian Mira Caspari sets off to move to the United States with her older sister who is a cosmetic surgeon and her younger teenage sister. Coming to America, Mira Caspari thought it'd be a fun experience and that it'd change her life forever. After the first couple of months of staying in Los Angeles, she realizes everything isn't as good as it seems. There's more work than play, but at least she managed to find herself a hot girlfriend to spend her spare time with, Ellie Banks, a fashion designer for a wild, untamed and aggressive rapper by the name of Scotty XXX. Born with the name, Arden Scott, Scotty XXX spends most of her days and nights partying and doing anything from drugs to women. For Mira, everything in her life changes, once Ellie brings her to one of Arden's raves. Her eyes open up to a whole new world and she finds herself a little too interested in the wild child that is Arden Scott.
8 133 - In Serial75 Chapters
Journey to Hidaya | ✔️
Arrogant, gorgeous CEO Zoya Zameer's success has a dark history. A history that involves her loss in faith. Until she meets simple, faithful Haroun Suleiman.Who turns her entire belief system upside down. ~Hidaya: Guidance~#1 in pakistan (2/19/22)#1 in Allah (11/25/22)#1 in faith (7/18/21)#1 in religion (12/21/21)#1 in islamiclovestory (5/23/21)#1 in muslimromance (1/17/22)#1 in halal (8/27/22)#2 in spirituality (10/12/20)#2 in society (10/31/21)#2 in muslim (4/13/22)
8 113 - In Serial12 Chapters
Bully To A Lover
Elle Rose. Known as the introvert girl in a high school in New Orleans. She has always been teased by Ethan Rudd and the rest of his gang.But behind those big round glasses there's an angelic beautiful face.One day, the school announces something about a masquerade ball. Her bestfriend, Lily tried to convince her to go to the masquerade ball. But the thing is,Is she willing to go the masquerade ball just for her bestfriend? or is it because of Ethan?**Editing**
8 221 - In Serial54 Chapters
STILL WITH YOU -- a Taekook Story (✓)
[COMPLETED]What will happen to him when someone whom he dearly love will leave him forever.... will he be able to move on in his life or will he be stuck there, forever???Jeon Jungkook, CEO of JEON INCORPORATION, is a lovely and sweet husband of his wife HYO JO and father of a boy named HANEUL. He gets married at 22 and became a father at 23. Everything was going smoothly in their life until a sudden car accident broke and scattered everything in his life...Kim Taehyung, a beautiful and lovely boy, works at JEON INCORPORATION as the secretary of the CEO. He happens to live with his brother and brothers-in-law... but life took a turn and everything happened..#1 in M-Preg#1 in angstwithhappyending#1 in taekook**This is a fan fiction about taekook and don't have any intention to hurt anyone. **If you are reading this story at any other platform other than Wattpad , you are very likely to be risk of a malware attack. If you wish to read this story in it's original, safe form, please go to (Wattpad User Link). Thank you.**Start- 09/06/2020End- 03/02/2021
8 299

