《Learn Japanese Language》Drill Exercise 2
Advertisement
~*~
Give the meaning:
1. Chotto matte kudasai.
a) Wait a moment please.
b.) Please.
c.) Are you alright?
2. Ikura desuka?
a) How much?
b) Where?
c) Why?
3) Sukoshi wakari masu.
a) I understand English.
b) I don't understand.
c) I understand, a little.
4. Hai, genki desu.
a) Yes, I'm well.
b) Yes, I'm very well.
c) No, I'm not well.
5. Ogenki desuka?
a) No, I'm not well.
b) Are you well?
c) Yes, I'm very well.
6. Nihongo ga wakari masuka?
a) Do you understand Japanese?
b) Are you well?
c) Are you alright?
7. Iie, wakari masen.
a) Yes, I understand.
b) Please.
c) No, I don't understand.
8. Menyū o onegaishimasu.
a) Please.
b) Menu please.
c) Excuse me.
9. Eigo ga wakari masuka?
a) Do you understand Japanese?
b) Do you understand English?
c) Do you understand?
10. Dōzo.
a) Thanks.
b) Excuse me.
c) Please.
~*~
Answers:
1. a
2. a
3. c
4. a
5. b
6. a
7. c
8. b
9. b
10. c
~*~
Thank you for taking your time answering these questions.
Advertisement
- In Serial409 Chapters
Cultivation Pet Shop
"What? That chicken is actually a phoenix?"
8 1369 - In Serial10 Chapters
Red Mantis and Avenger Doll
"Anything can be a dildo if you're brave enough." That is the motto Red Mantis lives by - and she is the bravest of them all. The nymphomaniac inter-dimensional assassin for hire, also known as Olethea Sykoria in most worlds, is on an endless quest to discover the highest form of pleasure, which generally means getting it on with anyone and anything that can give it to her. She has a steep fee and only takes jobs she finds interesting, but when she boasts a 100% success rate, her customers never have reason to complain.Cynicism. Cheek. And a serious personality streak. These were the ingredients chosen to create the perfect sassy girl. But Meakashi added an extra ingredient to the concoction... Meta Knowledge. Thus, the Avenger Doll was born! With her fourth-wall breaking, Ootsuki Senka has had her life dedicated to becoming the straight girl in this dimension-traveling duo. The only reason she is going along with Olethea's antics is that the author forces her to do so, but maybe she will develop a deeper connection to her new partner. Follow the inter-dimensional misadventures of a resourceful but sex-addicted elf, and a cynical, sassy genre-savvy cursed doll, as they carve their names into the legends of the multiverse - as troublemakers and a menace to society. Maybe the assassin for hire will discover more to live for than just ephemeral pleasure. Maybe the doll girl will finally find the reason for her tortured existence. Whatever the case, the one guarantee is that there will be plenty of cynicism, killing, sex, and breaking the fourth wall. _________________________________ This is a side-project to my main story Maou Shoujo Magical Chaos and is basically a spinoff to it, featuring a character from its supporting cast as one of the two protagonists. Warning: This will have tons of mindless funny gory killing and lots of potentially disturbing casual sex. Updating Schedule: On Hiatus. Disclaimer: The cover picture is by the fan DanP, my eternal thanks!
8 206 - In Serial16 Chapters
Two barbarians at the royal academy
Two female barbarians at the royal academy one to become spiritualist, the other as the first one's bodyguard.
8 165 - In Serial8 Chapters
sakuatsu + osasuna omegaverse ♡︎
osasuna + sakuatsu omegaverse! Osamu and Atsumu transfer to Itachiyama. They then meet Sakusa and Suna, who are cousins. How will these second years make progress of their soon-to-be relationships? ~ smut + fluff~ boyxboy ~ cover made by me - not completed but not continuing. (discontinued)
8 164 - In Serial7 Chapters
flowers !
your eyes burned like the cascade of flowers .
8 196 - In Serial18 Chapters
Percy Jackson x Reader-Sea of Monsters
(Y/N),Percy(her boyfriend),Annabeth, and Tyson are on another quest to find their missing friend, Grover and the Golden Fleece, so it could help heal Thalia's poison tree and restore the camp barrier. This is a Percy Jackson x reader during the Sea of Monsters. I DO NOT OWN ANYTHING AT ALL. THIS BOOK IS BASED ON THE NOVEL/MOVIE BY RICK RIORDAN!!Read my other story: Percy Jackson x Reader-The Lightning Thief.
8 88

