《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 2
Advertisement
Rohit and Virat were in the car going to the venue of the event.
Rohit - Don't worry everything will go fine
Virat - I was going to say the same to you
Rohit - Tension tu jyada le raha hai
Virat - Aur crowded places se tujhe jyada dikkat hai
Rohit - Tu hai na sath mai .. toh kya dikkat
Virat - 1 year hua hai face to face mile huye .. toh Thoda uncomfortable lag raha hai
Rohit - Hume Kyu lagega .. event mai main invitation hume hai .. so they are just guests .. chill out
Virat - hopefully sab sahi se jaaye
Rohit - chal we reached
They both entered the hotel to see the ICT already present there.
Both of them just sat on the guests table they were assigned.
Virat said looking at the event - Bahot hi jyada time lagega yaha toh
Rohit - let's see nahi toh thodi der mai nikal jayenge
Hotel Manager - Sir .. it will take half hour to start .. after that ur inauguration part is there .. till then please enjoy
Arvind - Hey Virat .. I hope everything ready for the venture
Virat- Ofcourse Arvind all set .. we will send the invites soon
Arvind - Nice to Meet u Rohit .. how's everything!
Rohit - All good Arvind ! Thanks for the marketing help though
Arvind - ohh please it was nothing .. come let's meet the cricket team
Virat clears his throat and says hesitantly - ya sure
Virat and Rohit got up where the team was sitting .. apparently they were looking in their direction only
Everyone stood up seeing them.
Arvind - hey KL .. look who's here .. Virat and Rohit .. long time no see for them actually
KL looked really nervous seeing them - Hi Virat, Rohit
Virat - Hello and Rohit just acknowledged ..
Advertisement
Mahi was just looking at them wondering how much they seem professional..
Rohit - So how's the preparation for the series going Coach
Mahi just swallowed a lump and said - Ohh it's been well
Arvind - u guys carry on . I will be back in a se
Jassi - Bhai aap aise Kyu baat kar rahe ho
Rohit looked here and there ..
he said - ohh sorry u have been mistaken .. it's Rohit Sharma
Virat - come Rohit we are getting late
Kuldeep - Virat bhai
Virat - am sorry it's Virat Kohli for outsiders .. So if u may .. now please excuse us ..
Rohit - Hey Arvind will meet u later .. don't forget the next week .. keep ur schedule free ..
Arvind - stop teasing me Rohit .. for u both am always free .. come have something
Arvind pulls both of them and also the team to food counter
Arvind - This chat counter is amazing
Mahi - But they don't eat that
Virat - Arvind u are saviour .. I was craving this kachori .. u know mai kal se Ro ko bol raha that chat khane chalte hai
Rohit - ohh please kal we had so much of Chinese already .. I was so full
Virat - let it b .. let's eat now
They enjoyed the chat and relishes the taste .. ict were looking at them with shock and surprise ..
Rohit - Thanks Arvind
Hotel Manager - Sir it's time
Virat - We have to go now
Virat and Rohit go to the stage and inaugurate the opening for which they were called for .. ict was looking at them with so longing eyes
Hotel Manager - Thank u so much for coming
Virat - Thank you for having us
Rohit - it's been a pleasure
They go outside and vallet goes to get their car.
Advertisement
Meanwhile ICT comes there and saw them waiting and talking to each other.
Shikh - Ro baat toh sun ..
Jaddu - Veer listen to us once
Mahi - Cheeku , Ro ek baar baat toh sun lo
Rohit - if there is any work u can contact our manager about it .. otherwise I don't think we have anything else to offer
Mahi - Cheeku plz
Just then the car came .. Virat didn't say anything and sat in the car and Rohit too.
KL - Bhai they are never gonna forgive us
Mahi- I don't expect them to .. but we can atleast try
Jassi - Kaise bhai .. after 1 year we are seeing them .. Abhi wapis kab dekhenge
Mahi - I have no clue
For this first time Mahi didn't know what to do or what to say .. didn't what's going on with his kids .. kids !! He lost that right !
In the car -
Virat and Rohit both asked each other at the same time - Tu thik hai ?
They laughed at that.
Virat - I am okay as long as I have u and our sweet family by our side
Rohit - same here
Virat - let's not talk about meeting them
Rohit - sure
Virat just closed his eyes and rested his head on the seat.
Rohit saw that and he just looked out of the window .. remembering past one year they enjoyed with this sweet little family they had. Who were there by each other .. trusting them .. their wives .. who didn't ask any question to them .. who were their pillar of strength
Virat kept his head on Rohit's shoulder..
Rohit just chuckled at that .. in this times Rohit saw how strong Virat could be for him .. how he was there with him at every step..
He was just blessed to have him as a brother and best friend.
——————————————-
😅🙈
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
Jayke Cipher
Jayke Cipher was, to his limited knowledge, one of the last people alive. The apocalypse was not one that came slowly. When it struck Earth, it came swiftly. The monstrosities that roamed the outside world became an unavoidable hobby of Jayke's. Working from within a heavily defended compound, surveillance cameras and a plethora of subject material only cultivated an interest in strange creatures. Survival became lonely. Sanity was kept by indulging offhand desires, fulfilling flights of fancy when reasonable. When the compound is breached and all other options exhausted his only option becomes the pod. A mysterious capsule intended for virtual reality. Its producer, in light of the apocalypse, had released early. Months back he had ignored the last news broadcast regarding the pod and its promises. He knew it only as suicide. But better that than being eaten alive.
8 253 - In Serial46 Chapters
Prehistoric Barbarian
The future became a peaceful utopia in the Core Regions. No crime, no wars, no conflicts, even rude behavior is rare. People became complacent and lazy. The main character isn’t a hero or a typical protagonist. Calling him an… opportunist would be the least offensive probably. In this age, he’s sticking out like a sore thumb. Who would notice a few shady happenings when crime is a foreign concept and there is nobody to catch you? *Book 1 - Done.*
8 198 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Failed Assassination of the Thunder God
An immortal assassin who has known nothing but brutality. A God who has walked the path of the divine for all time. On a day like any other, Qian Meng set out to kill a Celestial Being for a sack of gold—something he'd done many times in the past. To him, if the being had committed evil deeds, he deserved an evil end. That was it. And he had truly planned on killing him, that is until the God of Thunder and Justice—Lei Gong—expressed a familiarity to Qian Meng that he did not anticipate. So, for the first time in his long life, he let a man live. Little did Qian Meng know that being benevolent also had its consequences. Someone wished the God of Thunder death and would do anything to make it happen, even drag others through the mud. Pulled together by circumstance, yet accused of heinous deeds, can they uncover the truth surrounding the murderous plot of their brethren? Weekly updates on Friday! This is a glacial-burn BL story without graphic romantic scenes. It focuses on the tragic fantasy plot of our two main male leads.
8 259 - In Serial9 Chapters
Shining Brightly | Hwasa x Bts |
A girl who lives in a small area with parents who cares nothing about her. Sells her to work for a rich family with 7 sons all dealing with their own problems gloomy until they meet Ahn Hyejin
8 200 - In Serial16 Chapters
SoulBinder: A Tale of a Conqueror
8 125 - In Serial27 Chapters
Once Neglected, Now Protected (Book 2 Completed)
Sequel to The Neglected Anbu ProdigyThe Chuunin Exams are here!
8 196

