《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 4
Advertisement
Rohit said calmly - Virat stop pacing around and sit down .. I know u are angry because of their presence around .. but let us figure out first what it is about okay ?
Virat obviously agreed and sat beside him.
Rohit - so tell us .. what's the ICT team doing here ..
Aman (PA) - Actually this is a coworking space and half the space is given to the BCCI office because they are doing some renovations on old ones .. so the documents and everything work they will do from here
Rohit - and what's the deal with us
Aman (PA) - the venture u are planning of that gym .. the first will be the ict to use it .. it will be exclusive for them .. BCCI had given us an offer for that ..
Virat - who told u to take that
Aman (PA) - Ritika mam .. actually it will be like endorsement so ..
Rohit - Okay u can go now
Virat - make sure they get settled .. we don't want them starring at us everytime
Aman (PA) - okay sir
Virat - Ritz ne kiya hai toh soch ke hi kiya hoga
Rohit - mai call karta hu dono ko .. discuss kar lete hai Mujhe koi miscommunication nahi chahiye
Ritika and Anushka arrived by lunch with Sammy and Vami.
They saw whole ict there but ignored and went to Virat and Rohit's cabin.
Sammy - Dada .. ur n chachu's ofc is so beautiful
Virat - Sammy wait till we shift in the new one .. that is more big
Sammy- Yay
Rohit - Sammy u play with Vami sometime .. we have some imp work
Anushka - what are they doing here
Rohit - it's some coworking space thing
Virat - we have to tolerate for few days .. as our office will take time to ready
Advertisement
Rohit - Ritz tell us the offer bcci had given.
Ritika - ya actually I am sorry I missed it out .. Rahul bhai called me and told me to take that offer .. so just for him I agreed that they will be endorsing the gym .. but it is just 6 month contract.. so after that we don't have to associate with them
Virat - it's fine Ritz we can handle it ..
Ritika - are u sure Vi
Virat - I will handle it don't worry
Rohit - what do u mean by I ?
Virat - Rohit I will handle whatever it is .. I don't want u to be disturbed because of this at all
Rohit - I will be fine don't worry
Virat - If I get to know even for a sec that u are disturbed .. I am going to pull u back and on the worse I will cancel this deal .. I don't care whatever happens ..
Virat left the room saying that ..
Ritika - is he okay
Rohit - don't worry .. 5 mins mai cool down ho jayega
Sammy - Ghar chale .. I am sleepy And Vami too
Rohit - tum log jao we will be coming by evening
Anushka - u okay Ro ?
Rohit - ha Sharma sis don't worry
Anushka and Ritika came out of the room .. and came face to face with Rahul ..
KL - Hi Bhabhi's
Anushka got stiff at that mention.. Ritika held her hand .. Before they could say anything .. Virat came there ..
Virat - Even if it is coworking space it's better that u mind ur own business
Virat took both of them and dropped them till the car ..
Virat came back upstairs and saw Rahul at the same place rooted .. he just passed by him and went in the cabin
Rohit - what did he say ?
Advertisement
Virat - nothing just hi and then I took them ..
Rohit - don't worry hum log handle kar lenge sab kuch
Virat - dekh Ro .. the most important thing to me is now our family .. and I am not going to tolerate anything else .. I have seen u and Nush suffer enough and I cannot again .. so if a hint of disturbance in ur demeanour then I am not gonna think for a second to cancel this deal and also to remove them from this office
Rohit - I understand.. don't worry
Rohit - Mujhe lagta hai tujhe thode din ke baad anger mgmt classes lene padhege
Virat - shut up .. waise bhi tu hai na toh kya jarurat ..
Rohit - ha Wahi kaam hai na Mujhe
Virat - Chup kar .. gym ka progress dekh Kaha tak aya .. mai coffee lekar aata hu
Virat goes to take coffees for both of them.. he took the cups but just turned around and collided with Mahi due to which whole hot coffee spilled on Virat's hand ..
Mahi - I am so sorry .. I was just waiting for you so that we could talk .. oh god it must be paining ..
Mahi took his hand forward but Virat moved back .. Mahi saw Virat's expression.. there was no hint of pain on his face ..
Aman - Are u okay sir ?
Virat - ya I am fine .. can u see if any other coworking space is available nearby till the new one gets ready ..
Aman - noted sir .. I will look for the option and send u that
Virat - bring two coffees for us
Virat passed by Mahi who was guilty .. Mahi saw him going in the cabin .. he was noticing if there is any discomfort in his expressions.. but no He was talking to Rohit normally
Aman - Sir ur coffees and ice pack
Rohit - coffee toh tu lene gaya tha na
Virat - send me the options .. u can leave
Rohit - kya hua
Virat just removed his coat and folded the sleeve.. the skin on his hand was totally red
Rohit - What the helll ! Yeh kaise hua
Virat - coach collided with me .. apparently waiting for me so that he could talk
Rohit took the ice pack and started applying it
Rohit - tune kuch bola nahi
Virat - bola hai Aman ko to find another coworking space aur agar phir se kuch hua toh. .. we will handle everything from outhouse .. usko ofc bane lenge
Rohit - ghar pe toh rule hai na no ofc .. so outhouse okay rahega in such case
They heard a knock on the door .. Rohit turns and find Mahi there.
Virat composed himself ..
Rohit - Yes coach ..
Mahi - I have been meaning to apologise for colliding with u .. it was not at all my intention ..
Virat - anything else
Mahi - No that's it
Rohit - u can leave then
Aman came there and saw Mahi leaving from there
Aman (PA) - Sir .. You have a meeting with ict and bcci in 10 mins
Rohit - okay .. we will be there .. Arrange one shirt for Virat
Aman - will be done sir
Virat - u okay to attend the meeting ?
Rohit - absolutely
———————————-
Advertisement
- End795 Chapters
I Am A Prodigy
Ye Lingchen was a regular high schooler who struggled with exams and expectations from his parents.
8 2864 - In Serial23 Chapters
Jumpspark
Each human contains a spark of divinity. Only a few learn to access it, but for those few a reward awaits them in the afterlife. Meet Karlus, a 26-year old construction manager who managed to access his spark. Join him on a journey of discovery as he explores a new world and new powers and meets new friends and ancient heroes to help him along on his journey. A western-style Xianxia with a few other tropes. *Note: I started this on a whim and updates will be sporadic and slow. I'm mainly posting here to allow my friends easier access for proofreading, but if anybody else wants to read and comment then I'd welcome your criticism as well. No romance. Language. Drug Use (kinda). Gore.
8 101 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Tempestatem
When Gale Storm is murdered, death brings with it an unexpected ticket to the fantastical world of Mioverold - a place rife with dangerous creatures and political conflict. While the adversaries may be driven by common goals, they have vastly different approaches. Faced with these uniquely powerful combatants, and no chance to return to life as he knows it, Gale must decide what to do next. Choosing a side to spend his afterlife with isn't going to be easy, since war is just as much about perspectives as it is about the absolutes of right or wrong.
8 259 - In Serial56 Chapters
For a Change - A Slice of Life LitRPG
Change is constant. Starting over without your own memories? Connected to some System AI? Probably a pretty big change. Join Monday March as she attempts to deal with these changes and many others in a fantasy future with magic, monsters, AIs, and dating. Notes / Expectations: - About the writing style - Almost always First Person past tense (aside from the prologue), Chapters are short by design. Also, I'm not rushing to the conclusion, it's there, I'm in no hurry. - Genres - Fantasy is the most obvious umbrella, Action, Comedy, Romance, Psychological and everything else that makes a character into a comprehensive person will likely crop up, but won't be the main focus, at least not for hundreds of pages - Tags - Dungeon, Gender Bender (closer to gender themes), Post Apocalyptic and a few others might be a valid fit, but anything that doesn't fit most chapters will be set aside tag wise for now. Possible updates in the future if needed. - Content Warnings - While I want to write this story as accessible and friendly, sometimes a narrative gets messy, and sometimes people are naked, or get hurt either physically or mentally. Best to be prepared. As for cussing, well, our main character will avoid it. - Initial posting schedule is once a week, updates to the schedule will be posted here or in chapter notes.
8 80 - In Serial17 Chapters
Tomorrow
နင္ ခ်စ္တာ ငါလား သူလား ေသခ်ာေတြးပါ Ros....#crd_From_Op
8 213 - In Serial37 Chapters
Critique And Editing Info
I critique and edit
8 125

