《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 6
Advertisement
Aman entered the cabin and kept the door open as Virat told him ..
Aman - Yes sir
Virat - the door is open so Tell Rohit sir to leave from here 😑
Rohit - Aman tell him I am not going to 🙄
Virat - Aman tell him that I don't want to talk to him 😒
Aman - but sir 😰
Virat - u r disobeying me 🤨
Aman - no sir 🫣
Rohit - don't scare him .. poor Aman 🤭
Virat - u are scared of me Aman🤨
Aman - yes sir .. I mean no sir 🫣
Rohit - acha morning mai who was telling me that Rohit sir please tell Virat sir not to fire me
Virat - ohh really Aman ?
Aman - no sir Aisa nahi hai
Rohit - u know Virat .. now also he was telling me Virat sir was very angry
Virat - Acha matlab mere pith piche u complain to Rohit about me
Aman - nahi sir
Rohit - aur pata hai kya bola Aman ne
Aman - u both always do like this u fight and then aap log Mujhe dono ke bich mai fasate ho
Rohit just laughed at that
Aman - now Rohit sir is laughing
Virat - acha acha okay... Chup Rohit don't laugh at him .. come sit Aman .. I am sure Ur fav Rohit sir has brought something delicious to eat
Rohit - kya delicious .. sand which laya hu
Virat - mai bhi kya soch raha tha jab Maine tujhe bhej Diya .. mai khud hi jaata tha
Aman - let it b na .. sandwich bhi thik hai .. Mujhe bahot Bhuk lagi hai .. subhe se I haven't eaten anything
Virat - Kyu subhe se kuch Kyu nahi khaya
Rohit - tune itne kaam jo Diya usko
Aman - Rohit sir Aisa nahi hai .. bas time nahi mila
Advertisement
Virat - have this sandwich .. I will make coffeee ..
Aman - nahi sir Aap kaise ?
Rohit - ohh don't deny Virat ke hath ki coffee is to die for
Virat - waise bhi humesha mauka nahi ayega .. Abhi cafe mai koi nahi hai
After sometime Rohit received call from Sammy as he was eating he kept it on speaker
Sammy - Dada
Rohit - yes baba
Sammy - where is Vi chachu
Rohit - Sammy if u want to talk to Vi chachu .. why u called me
Sammy - because Vi chachu told me to do that
Virat - hi sammio
Sammy - when are u coming .. u promised me ice cream today
Virat - I am coming immediately.. count till 100 I will be there
Virat - get up idiot my princess is waiting for me
Rohit - Aman take my car . I know urs is in servicing
Aman - no sir it's okay
Virat - take it .. otherwise. I will fire u tomorrow for being late and Aman come by the house tomorrow first thing .. we need to see if we can manage work from outhouse rather than coming here
Saying this Virat went in the parking
Rohit and Aman followed behind and just laughed at empty threats of Virat
ICT heard all this and were feeling so left out ..
Mahi - Cheeku and Ro have got their new lives now
They will never forgive me .. I have so lost them
Jassi - Pehle I was in that Aman's place .. where my Bhaiya's used to fight .. and I used to be in between .. but now someone else took my place ..
KL - why is this Aman is close to them ? Virat and Rohit have totally changed now .. they are no more B-Ro and Virat bhai now
Thinking all this they left the office.
Advertisement
In the car -
Rohit - why are u so silent ?
Virat - nothing
Rohit - look m sorry I didn't tell u where I was going .. it's just I didn't want to disturb ur nap
Virat - okay
Rohit - Vi yaar ..
Virat - I overreacted Ro .. it's my fault .. it's just ..
Rohit understood his worry .. but didn't what to say
They just stayed silent till the ride home. Previously this silence Rohit would have liked but now it means how much Virat was just burying inside him.
Next morning Aman went by the office first and saw Mahi and KL there.
Aman - Can I help u ?
Mahi - Actually we were waiting for Virat to sign the documents it's kind of urgent
Aman - ohh they are going to manage the work from home today it's Saturday so
KL - This is urgent .. it's related to this recovery process which we need to submit to the board.
Aman - u can come with me then .. I am going to their house .. U can take the signatures there
Mahi and KL agreed immediately.. they really want to see Virat and where he was leaving ..
They reached there and saw Virat, Rohit playing in the garden with Vami and Sammy.
Virat - catch Sammy
Sammy - I catched it Chachu
Virat picked her up and plays with her .. she just giggle in happiness
Rohit - vami boo how much will u run .. I am tired ..
Saying this he layed on the grass
Vami went to him and sat on his back
Mahi saw all this with moist eyes ..
KL - Do they live together?
Aman - yes
Anushka came in the garden with Ritika having chocolate shakes for all of them.
They sat in a round ..
Ritika - whose turn is to make lunch today ?
Virat and Anushka together- Rohit's turn it is
Rohit - I am tired yaar .. Vi please tu bana de Aaj
Virat - Acha thike hai
Rohit was so wishing he would argue with him like earlier he used to do .. but no Virat just agrees with whatever he said .. never questions him.
Sammy - chachu I will help u
Virat - Ofcourse my bacha
Aman went near them while Mahi and KL just stood at distance.
Ritika - hey Aman, good morning.
Aman - Morning Mam
Virat - Aman u were going to come in the afternoon right ?
Aman - I have an important work with u sir can u plz ?
Virat - I will just come
Rohit got up and looked into the direction where they were going. He saw Mahi and KL there. He told the girls to go inside. He didn't want that they see anything if it goes in other way.
Virat - What are u doing here ? Captain, coach ?
KL - ummm we needed ur signatures .. it is kind of urgent
Virat just signed those papers. Rohit came there and stood beside Virat. Aman also stood as Virat was signing those papers.
Mahi not able to control anymore ..
Mahi - Cheeku please listen to us once .. I know it's not easy to forgive us .. please I am sorry Cheeku .. please Ro .. I am sorry .. please forgive me
Virat just handed the papers and said without no emotion - 'Your Cheeku died the day u didn't trust him and his best friend .. here lives only Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma .. there is no Cheeku here'
He said this and went inside with Rohit. Aman along with them stood shocked.
Virat - Aman !!!
Aman - yes sir coming
—————————————
🙈
Advertisement
- In Serial656 Chapters
Phoenix Phire
Nicholas Phire was sentenced to life in prison without any possibility of parole. Because of the mercy of a lonely prison guard, a new world is presented to him. Nix finds himself in the Virtual World of Colonial with a hundred-year assignment as Lifestyle player in the Gladis Hub. Will Nix stay in the remote village located on the polar Ice Cap? Or does adventure await for the man whose life was supposed to be over?
8 485 - In Serial7 Chapters
Cosmocrat
"Everything at some point will meet the end. Death, death was a living creature tormented by his past. Death was once a mortal."Arthur, in pursuit of power, to uncover the truth behind his dreams and visions. Map: Link to imgur or it's displayed on chapter 3 Note:*This is my first time writing a novel; feel free to give me tips to improve as I go along. Cover Art: Harvest Moon by dblasphemy- Nima Tamizi
8 84 - In Serial7 Chapters
Demon Hero
Some things aren't meant to be. Some things are. A hero isn't meant to be a demon, and a demon isn't meant to be a hero. But sometimes, what's isn't meant to happen will happen. In the span of an incomprehensible amount of time, a blur in the space-time continuum happened. A passing soul got sucked into another universe. On that day, a demon king died, but a hero was born. -- Note: Will need to see if this is something people would want to read to continue.
8 120 - In Serial42 Chapters
Aas-e-Ishq (Hope Of Love)
Book 1 of Ishq Series.|| Highest ranking: #1 in Cousins on 30 Aug 2020|||| Highest ranking: #1 in spiritual on 23 March 2021||||Highest ranking: # 1 in happiness on 3 September 2021|||| 1st place winner in Indian Legion Awards Phase 3||His grief is long whose hope is short.Hooriya Rehman. A beautiful creation of Allah. She was happy go lucky girl. Great flexibility, willingness and a positive attitude with great communication skills was the key for her to become an event manager. Dig in to see how HOPE OF LOVE made her life upside down in just one night.Zaydan Jahangir. The handsome creation of Allah. He is the first child of Jahangir household. He has the powerfull aura around him which makes everyone intimated by him. All the girls are crazy for his looks but only one girl looked at his heart.Stay tuned to see how only one night took Zaydan Jahangir to break his own rule of never mingling with girls and having HOPE OF LOVE after crushing an innocent heart.They hope. Hope from Allah, to unite their love after series of hardship.Join me in hope that both HOPES colloid with each other and be a reality.Total no. Of chapters : 30Bonus Chapters : 3 (4th coming soon)First Chapter : 16 August 2020Epilogue : 13 November 2020Highest ranking:#1 in cousins from 2.29K stories#42 in sad from 306K stories#1 in happiness from 53.8 K storiesTHIS BOOK'S CHARACTERS BELONGS TO ISLAM. ISLAM IS A PERFECT RELIGION. ITS FOLLOWERS AREN'T.ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. THIS BOOK SHOULD NOT BE PUBLISHED NOR TRANSLATED IN ANY OTHER FORM. IF YOU SEE ANY OF MY WORK ANYWHERE ELSE BEING COPIED, PLEASE REPORT. THE BOOKS/CHARACTERS NAMES OR ANY SCENE IF FOUND SIMILAR SOMEWHERE ELSE IS TOTALLY A CO-INCIDENT. THIS IS MY ORIGINAL WORK.
8 65 - In Serial41 Chapters
Girls Need Love
Born into a world only to be left alone. Micah has constantly been on the fight for love, protection, and family. She's done everything to find herself. Now that's she's found something is still missing... will Travis be that something?Complete 04.06.19
8 216 - In Serial14 Chapters
Gold Coin Tower (paused)
The world of Vanion. A world of magic, monsters and different races. In this world lives a young man named Vanroc. While he is driven out of his village for an unknown reason, he sets off to look for work. What will he become? A simple field worker or maybe a merchant? Will he follow the influence of others or find his own way while learning about the most powerful weapon in the world: money! Time will tell what will be most important to him. Maybe money? Knowledge? Or is it his conscience? --- A (big) part of this Novel will focus on the economy and business of this magic world. --- [ paused ]
8 189

