《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 79
Advertisement
Virat reached to the balcony where Jaddu was standing .. he stood beside him silently.
They both remembered the same incident when they had done this following thing !!
"Jaddu, Jaddu .... Jadduuuuuuuuuuuuuu" Virat shouted dramatically as Jaddu was engrossed in watching a horror movie.
"Ahhhhhhhhh .." Jaddu screamed keeping his hand on his heart.
"Pagal hai kya .. why are u screaming?" said Virat seeing his horrific expression.
"I am screaming .. u are screaming .. Abhi wo aatma tujhe maar deti" said Jaddu calming his heart down.
"Kya bakwaas kar raha hai. !!! Okay let it b I don't have time for this now ... I have an important task... chal we have to go somewhere" said Virat.
They sat in an auto and Virat said to the driver - "Follow that auto which is ahead of you !!"
"Who are we following ?" Asked Jaddu curious and excited about it.
"Ro !! He is behaving so weird u know .. always hangs with that new guy who has joined !!" Said Virat thinking the events where Ro was with that new guy !!
"Ajinkya is his name !! Ajju is what Ro calls him" said Jaddu emphasising on the nickname.
"Ha pata hai Mujhe .. yeh kya Ajju and all ... itna kya pyaar aa raha hai .. Mumbai ka hai toh kya hua .. did he forget that I am his best friend !!! Idiot !!" Muttered Virat annoyingly.
Virat and Jaddu hid behind a pillar and saw Ro and Jinks enjoying chat and laughing together.
"Itna kya has rahe hai ... circus chal rahi hai kya !!" Virat said in complete annoyance and anger.
"Mujhe Kya pata ... joke hoga .. ruk mai puch ke aata hu !!!" Jaddu said and was going towards them.
"Tera screw gir Gaya hai kya dimag ka ... if they saw u then Rohit ko ek min nahi lagega guess karne mai ki why are we here ... stand here only !" Said Virat dragging him back.
"Par I am hungry yaar and they are eating pani Puri" said Jaddu irritated with hunger.
"If u don't stand here quitely toh mai Mahi bhai ko bol dunga ki u spoiled his shoes in attempt of prank and which he is wearing right now are the duplicates" said Virat blackmailing him.
"That's not fair !!! Khadoos kahi ka" said Jaddu.
"Pagal !!! Gadha !!! Idiot!!" Virat said smacking Jaddu on his arm after turning back to look for Ro and that guy.
"Kya hai !! Maine kya kiya ab" said Jaddu rubbing his arm.
"Tere wajah se wo chale Gaye !!!" Said Virat not finding Ro and Jinks.
"Teri hi galti hai ... jealous soul... jaise ki Ajju .. tere ro ko kha jayega .. he is not going to kidnap him or take him away" said Jaddu.
"I know that no one can take my Ro away from
Me" said Virat confidently.
"Toh why did u follow him here" Asked Jaddu.
"Wo toh aise hi .. I have to keep tabs who is getting close to my Ro !!! Already I have to see him with that West Indies guy ... who was it ?" said Virat shrugging !!
Advertisement
"Pollard" said Jaddu to which Virat nodded as if he doesn't know!!
"Ha wo toh hai hi .. Polly .. Molly .. pata nahi yeh Ro ko kya hai nickname ka !! .. and now this one" said Virat.
(He didn't know that later he was gonna be Virat's Jinks 💕)
Jaddu shake his head at his stupid friend ...
Jaddu got a smile on his face remembering That incident.
"U remember that incident?" Jaddu asked remembering that fondly .. how Virat whined to him to come with him.
"I will lie if I say I don't remember .. I remember everything .. u know i tried so hard to forget in past year but was not successful !!"
Virat said in a low voice. Jaddu looked at him and saw how he was so changed now ..
"After all the betrayal u recieved from us .. specially from me ... who was ur oldest friend !! I can understand why u were trying to forget all this memories.. it must hurt u .."
"U know I never felt any emotion so strongly ... I always lived like nothing will bother me ... but this guilt is so heavy !! I just wish no one ever experience that and the look in your and Rohit's eyes which screamed that we didn't trust u !! I hope I never see that again !!"
Jaddu said emotionally.. letting out for the first time !
Virat too got emotional hearing that .. he kept his hand on Jaddu's shoulder to which Jaddu just hugged him tightly!!
Virat rubbed his back to console him - "Jaddu don't cry if the kids see u like this na they will laugh at you !! It will be so embarrassing"
He tried to joke a bit.
To which Jaddu just hugged him tightly in response.
In the office -
Rohit was talking with Aman regarding some procedures.. he saw Ash sitting on the bean bag away from others.
Virat and Jaddu came just then. Jaddu went to Bhuvi and Jinks. Virat went to Rohit who smiled understanding about what had happened.
Rohit - "I was thinking to talk to all of them like the seniors together !!"
Vi - "after some time pls ! I don't think I have more energy now after the morning thing!"
He said tiredly.
Rohit agreed to it in understanding and they sat in the cabin.
Ro - "I can't believe Sakshi bhabhi trusted us all this time !"
He whispered still not believing it.
Vi - "Ya me too!"
At RohiRat's house -
Anushka - "Saks u don't worry okay they will come around .. they just need time to accept everything!! It's difficult at first !"
Sakshi - "What are u saying Anu ? What is difficult? They don't seem my Cheeku and Ro ... the expression they had on their face .. I never seen them like that !"
Rits - "Nothing is same anymore Bhabhi ! Everything is changed ... Ro and Vi are not same anymore!"
Advertisement
She said sighing tiredly.
Mahi - "Sakshi as u are staying I will leave for the office .. will pick u up in evening."
To which Sakshi only nodded.
Anu - "Thank you so much bhai ! For making us meet Saks n Ziva!"
She said smiling and Mahi just patted her head and left from there.
Ritika and Anushka did notice cold vibes in between them. But they had to figure out first what was wrong !
Sakshi - "Please tell me what has happened to both of them ! And u both too .. u seem too different to me !! Why ? What's wrong ?"
Anushka and Ritika just looked down not knowing how to share it with her .. they could tell anyone about the help Vi was getting because it was his choice to let anyone know.
Sakshi sighed and sat down on couch sensing how everything has changed ... how they were hesitant to share their feelings with her !!
Anushka - "Sakshi we can only tell u about some things but not all of them... some of them u have to hear it from Vi and Ro only !"
Ritika - "We will tell u how everything is changed and how we are trying to make everything normal again !!"
Anushka and Ritika tell her about Anushka's panic attacks and Ritika's nightmares ... how they are trying to overcome everything.. how kids and Mahi bhai asked for forgiveness and they are. Trying to give them that .. and get the closure themselves.
Sakshi was shocked to know everything!!
"I can't believe I was not there with you to be by your side" said Sakshi emotionally.
"Then why didn't u come ? Why u weren't there ?" Ritika thought but didn't say anything seeing tears in Sakshi's eyes.
In the office-
Mahi arrived and saw Rohit and Virat in their office working on something.. he wanted to ask them about how they were but was hesitant.
He knocked their door finally.. Rohit opened it for him and said - "Come in bhai".
Virat got attentive too.
Mahi said feeling bad - "I am really sorry to come so unannounced in the morning but I didn't know how to say to you ! And Sakshi wanted to come .. so"
Virat immediately said - "You don't have to be sorry bhai ! It's okay."
Rohit said agreeing with Virat - "Yea bhai Vi is right don't say sorry pls we understand!"
To which Mahi nodded.
Virat asked hesitantly - "Ummm bhai if u don't mind can I ask u something?"
"Yes" said Mahi.
"Is everything okay between u and Sakshi bhabhi ? Means only if u want to tell ! Because she felt very different with you." Asked Virat.
Mahi shifted nervously in his seat .. didn't know what to say ! Which didn't go unnoticed by Virat and Rohit.
"Bhai are you okay ? It's okay if u don't want to share !" Said Rohit keeping hand on his.
"It's not that .. it's just .. I can tell you ! But I don't want you to worry more .. because I can't lie to you both" said Mahi.
"It's not about worrying us Bhai ! Tell us please what's the matter ?" Virat said in concern.
"From the time I didn't trust you .. she is not talking with me ... and when she came to know that u both have gone somewhere.. it became worse ! I asked for her forgiveness many times .. and she started talking a bit with me ! But then ..."
Mahi said.
"Then what Bhai ?" Asked Rohit.
"Then when u both announced ... retirement.. she completely stopped talking with me .. If something is related to Ziva then only she talks with me!"
Mahi said sadly.
"She believed us ?" Virat asked.
"Yes she did ! I didn't believe u after knowing after so many years but she did ... the bond u three had was stronger.. she used to always see pics of all 6 of u and miss u a lot may b even more than me !!"
Mahi said.
"Everything will be okay Bhai !" Rohit said not knowing what to say more.
Mahi smiled softly and left the cabin.
Rohit saw Virat lost in thoughts. He asked - "U okay Vi ?"
To which Virat honestly nodded in no.
"This is just too much Ro !" Said Virat getting up and turning towards window watching the city.
"I always thought that wherever Bhai will be .. he will be happy with his family and the team. But now in reality he was so alone ! No one was by his side. I was so wrong Ro !!"
Virat said looking outside .. thinking everything.
"I have been extremely selfish Ro !" He said tiredly.
"No Vi it's not that .. don't think like that !" Said Rohit keeping his hand on his shoulder.
"I never thought while going from here about anyone ... I just thought about you and me .. I was so hurt that Mahi bhai didn't trust us .. but never thought about anyone else ! Because I didn't want to get hurt again !"
Virat said.
"And now see Mahi bhai was all alone suffering silently ! Bhabhi was not talking to him and we were also not there. Ro if I would have not taken that decision ... then I think eventually we would forgive them just as we are doing now! I don't know surely but I think we would"
Virat continued.
Rohit was at lost of words. He didn't know what to say ! Was it really like that ? If they had not gone from here ... would they have forgiven anyone ! Would they think about retirement?
Rohit thought.
.
.
.
.
.
Here is the next one !
Do tell me how liked it !
See u in next !
Happy Reading !
Advertisement
- In Serial109 Chapters
Indestructible God King
Wang Ke is a money driven merchant who happens to have knowledge from modern-day Earth. He navigates through life with brilliant mind games, a silver tongue, a «uniquely powerful» energy technique, and a fair bit of luck. Having rescued and escorted an influential princess back to the Heavenly Wolf Sect earns him the privilege of becoming the Sect Lord’s disciple, who in turn would become his business backing and the dispeller of a curse which haunted him. However, this newfound position dragged him into conflicts with both the righteous and the demonic sects.He travels through those troubled waters with his craftiness, fooling both factions and in the process attaining prominent positions on the two sides. After all was said and done, money was still his top priority! Making money with Earth’s modern ways! How will this money-grubbing fellow influence the righteous and demonic balance, and the fate of the entire world?
8 338 - In Serial284 Chapters
Duke Pendragon
The demonic army is where the worst of the worst gather. A man who survived for close to ten years, the illegitimate son of the Valt family, Raven Valt, is assigned to accompany Duke Alan Pendragon, the contractor of the white dragon, and be his guard. But due to an unknown conspiracy he is killed along with the duke and his dragon, Soldrake. When he opens his eyes, he’s back seven years in the past, and even more strangely, as Alan Pendragon…
8 306 - In Serial18 Chapters
Polaris Dark
This is not the most expensive nor the first VRMMORPG of the third decade in the twenty-first century. [The Millennium Ascedency], otherwise known simply known as ""Ascendency"" to the public, became the number one game in the Japanese gaming community within three months. Soon after, the world joins in on the action, bringing it to the spotlight in the entertainment sector and is the reigning champion of popularity two years after the launch. Both men and women are into this game, both casual and professional players can be found... So what will happen when a curious young girl encounters this game without the intention to play? Will she become another gamer that is lost in the masses or will she prove to be someone that changes the VR world forever? [This is rated 18+ for blood, gore, suggestive content, sexual violence, coarse language and other mature content not intended for a younger audience. Please don't ignore this warning and then complain that you are offended by the content, it just doesn't work that way.] [All scenes that contains explicit sexual content will be placed into spoilers as a precautionary measure.] [Unfortunately, there have been too many Virtual Reality Stories as well as those that have elements of gaming. At this point, my wish for something more unique has pretty much gone down the drain. I will have to put this on story on an indefinite hiatus until the popularity of the Virtual Reality Stories has gone down or else this story may get fully dropped. I sincerely apologize for those who liked the story and wish for it to continue.] >>> I am currently working on a new story that is of another genre. It is at the planning stage right now so it is not an official announcment for a new story.
8 134 - In Serial12 Chapters
Shades of the Moon
I'm rewriting this story! I have taken down Arc 2 and Arc 3 already to avoid spoiling my new novel. The only reason I'm keeping the first 10 chapters is nostalgia; the writing is awkward and the story is not plotted out properly, but it's here if anyone wants to compare it to the new one. If you'd like to read a more professionally written version of this story, I highly suggest checking out my Synergy. Synopsis version too-many-to-count: “I see,” Kiona said. “But . . . you’re changing once again, aren’t you?” The entity considered her question, lifting a clawed hand towards the night sky. They observed the back of their hand idly, watching the glowing orange veins pulse alongside their pitch-black exoskeleton. The wind picked up right then, and Kiona shivered—just as much from the cold as from the savage grin on the creature's face. “That’s right,” the entity said, clenching their hand slowly into a fist. They let out a quiet laugh, staring defiantly at the Moon as it rose from behind the clouds. “We are shades, yet not exactly. Not like the others. Here, in this world, we've become something more. We are the Shades of the Moon.” There was a heartbeat of silence, during which Kiona joined the entity in their skygazing. The light-green Moon loomed over the city, shining like the entity's eyes. It promised otherworldly knowledge and terrible secrets. It promised progress. It promised change. In that moment, Kiona couldn't have imagined anything more beautiful. “Shades of the Moon, huh?” she said, smiling a bit. It had a nice ring to it.
8 211 - In Serial12 Chapters
Bakugo x Villain Deku
THIS BOOK IS A JOKE DONT TAKE IT SERIOUS
8 114 - In Serial41 Chapters
Can Hurt Heal
LaNyiah 20 about to be 21 aka Nae, Just wanted her life back to normal. Well it was never normal once she hit her freshman year of college. Major pieces of her were already broken and then a part of herself was shattered and stolen along with the murder of her parents. She has a sister 19 about to be 20 that is all she has left. She shuts everyone else out but what happens when a gorgeous chocolate man tries to break her shell. Will the truths that come forth hurt her worse or help her heal.Tynia is 18 about to turn 19 and she has insecurities but will she face them or let them consume her and kill her will for life and love. She hides it well as she's lively and a social butterfly. She has an older sister whom is quiet and shut off but she notices it only happened once she went to college. Nia wants love but will her insecurities stop her or will she step out of her comfort zone. Her parents were murdered and it almost silently killed her but her sister was her life line that kept her pushing. Will she also heal?The only way to know the answers to those questions is to dive right in the story. . .
8 219

