《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 82
Advertisement
Same morning at RohiRat's house -
Virat was in the living room with Vami in his lap. She was trying to get his attention patting his cheeks.
Virat - Ha bacha, kya chahiye aapko?
He asked cutely tapping her nose.
Rohit - Teri attention!
He said from the couch facing Virat.
Virat - Huh ?
Rohit - U are lost in thoughts and not paying attention to her.
Virat - Aise hai kya, ha bacha ? Aapko meri attention chahiye?
He asked her.
She nodded cutely. Sammy came there and sat beside Vami but she turned her face from her hiding her face in Virat's chest.
Virat - What happened ?
He mouthed to Sammy.
Sammy - She is not talking with me since morning. Not hugged me since she woke up!
She said to Ro and Vi both.
Virat - Vami bacha kya hua aapko ?
He asked trying to get her look at him but she just hide her face in his jacket and hugged him.
Rohit - What happened Sammy ?
He asked her as she was looking sad.
Sammy - I don't know Dada !
She said confused.
The doorbell rang breaking their conversation. Anu and Rits came in the hall.
Rohit opened the door and welcomed Mahi, Sakshi n Ziva. Didn't say anything to them.
They all sat in the hall. Sammy tried to talk to Vami to come and play.
She just clinged into Virat more. Virat frowned at that.
Sammy and Ziva went into room to play. Anu tried taking Vami from Virat but she clinged to him more.
Virat - kya hua bacha ? Mumma paas nahi jaana?
He asked softly to which Vami nodded in No and snuggled more to Virat.
Rohit - Aaj kya ho Gaya hai ?
He asked confused as everyone was.
Virat - Let her b for a while with me. Thodi der se try karte hai !
He said to Anu. This was the first time she was being so clingy.
Virat - Ummm I am sorry bhabhi. Yesterday I was very rude to you! I am really sorry.
He said being guilty of his behaviour.
Sakshi smiled softly - Its okay Cheeku ! I know u had that in mind so u said it. It's good to let it out.
Rohit - I am also sorry bhabhi ! It was very wrong of us to say that. It just came out of nowhere. Really sorry!
Sakshi - It's fine Ro, it was true somehow. I was not there with you even though I believed you both. So am sorry again for not being there.
Advertisement
Rohit hugged Sakshi and Sakshi went to Virat and hugged him as Vami was not leaving him at all.
Mahi saw all this with a happy smile and moist eyes. But he knew they had to talk yet.
Anu - Sakshi, Bhai come let's have breakfast.
Saying this Anu, Rits, Mahi and Sakshi went to the table whole Rohit n Virat we're figuring out what's wrong with their Vami.
Virat - Vami aapko khelna nahi hai Sammy n Ziva di ke sath ?
To which Vami looked at him with moist eyes.
Rohit - Kya hua princess.. did Sammy say something to you ?
He asked even though he knew Sammy can never do that. To which Vami nodded in no.
Virat and Rohit got up and took her to the room. Vami saw Sammy playing with Ziva .. she turned again to Virat and pointed to them.
Virat - u want to go to them?
He asked to which she nodded in no.
Virat - Kyu nahi jaana ?
He asked again.
Vami - Sam .. busy !
She said.
Rohit tried to connect the dots. He asked Vami softly as they were standing at the door.
Ro - Vami, is Sammy not giving u attention and playing with Ziva di ?
Virat looked at him raising his eyebrows that how can that be possible but to his surprise Vami nodded her head in yes.
Vami - Sammy.. busy .. not .. talking .. to me
She said in words not able to form sentences yet.
Rohit giggled at that to which Virat glared at him and left the room with Vami.
Rohit - U would not believe what is wrong with Vami!
He said coming to the table.
Mahi - What ? Is she okay ?
He asked getting up.
Rits - Tell na Ro, why are u laughing?
She smacked his arm as he was still laughing.
Rohit - Oww Rits lag rahi hai !
Anushka - If u don't tell now,I am also gonna smack you !
Rohit - Violent best friends !
To which Rits and Anu glared him and Sakshi chuckled.
Rohit - Okay ! Okay ! I am telling !! Vami is jealous of Sammy n Ziva's bond. Sammy is not giving her attention so she is cranky.
Rits - Are u serious ?
Rohit - Vami is completely like Vi now .. just as he used to get jealous when bhai used to give me attention.
He said in flow.
Everyone turned silent on that and Ro realized what he had said. He cleared his throat and composed himself.
Advertisement
Ro - I will check on her, she is with Vi.
Saying this he went from there.
Sakshi - They are acting completely weird and different. They didn't forget anything.
She said noticing their behaviour.
Vi - Bacha, Sammy loves u a lot why will she ignore u. U should talk to her.
He explained to her caressing her cheek.
Vami - Sam .. no.. love .. me
She said.
Virat - No bacha she loves u the most.
Vami just kept her head on his chest closing her eyes not wanting to hear more. Vi thought how her antics were exactly like him.
Rohit saw that and went towards Ziva n Sammy.
Sammy - Dada is Vami still upset ?
She asked as soon as she saw him.
Ziva - Why is she upset ?
Rohit - Did u both by any chance ignored her yesterday? I know u both cannot do that but did u like unintentionally do it.
Sammy - Dada yesterday we were playing blocks at that time I think !
Rohit - What did u do at that time ?
Ziva - We made her sit a little far from the blocks chachu .. we thought If she get hurt ! We didn't mean to upset her!
Rohit - I know Zi .. but she felt alone because of that. So just make sure not to do it like that way.
Sammy and Ziva nodded and went with Ro near Vi and vami.
Vi - Vami bacha see who is here ?
He asked her to open her eyes.
She opened and saw Sammy n Ziva standing holding their ears.
Sammy - Sorry Vami boo !
Ziva - Sorry Vami!
Vami didn't look at them.
Sammy and Ziva started doing sit-ups to manofy her.
Vami looked at Virat who nodded at her. She smiled at both of them.
Vami - U .. will .. not .. again!
She asked.
Sammy - Never, now come to me! U didn't give me hug since morning.
She said spread her arms.
Vami went towards her and hugged her neck with her cute little hands.
Ziva also joined them converting into a group hug. Rohit took a pic of them. They went to play again.
Virat saw them with moist eyes as it reminded him of himself, Ro and Mahi bhai.
Rohit - Kya soch raha hai Vi ?
Virat - That how much I miss Mahi bhai's hug and warmth.
He said wiping his tears.
Rohit - I know I miss him too.
Vi - But pehle Bhai aur bhabhi ka issue solve karna padhega I can't see them like this!
Ro - Ya I know bhai seems so silent ! We have to do something but what?
Vi - We can talk to juniors and set something up may b ?
Ro - Ya we can do that
He said agreeing to him.
Mahi - What are u two doing here ? Come inside !
He said seeing them talking among themselves.
Rohit - Ha bhai aa rahe hai
He said.
They went inside and saw Sakshi with Anu and Rits.
Sakshi - What's up with u both ?
She asked seeing them coming inside.
Ro - Nothing bhabhi !
He said not understanding what she was asking.
Sakshi - U are not yourselves, specially the way u are behaving.
Vi - How are we behaving ?
He asked confused looking at Rohit.
Sakshi - U all seem too distant !
She said not sensing that love.
Vi - Ummm it's nothing like that
He said hesitant fidgeting his hands.
Rohit held his hands to stop the fidgeting.
Ro - Nahi bhabhi aise kuch nahi hai ! U met us after so many days na isiliye u feel this.
He said.
Sakshi - No I can sense Rits is too distant with me .. Same with u both.
She said.
Anushka held Rits hand hearing that.
Mahi - Sakshi give them time.
He said understanding their situation.
Virat was feeling extremely uneasy under Sakshi's gaze. He was not ready to share it with anyone yet. Same was happening with Rohit.
To their luck Virat's phone rang breaking their silence.
Virat - It's Harry !
He said to Rohit.
Virat - We are coming.
He said and hanged up the call.
Rohit - Kya hua ?
Virat - Aman has got fever and is not well. We have to go.
He said being worried.
They both sat in the car and left immediately confusing Sakshi! As others knew how Aman was important to them.
Sakshi - Okay ! Who is Aman now ?
She asked.
.
.
.
.
.
Here is the next one!
Happy Reading!
Do tell me how u liked it !
Advertisement
- In Serial60 Chapters
Celestial Teahouse System [Slice Of Life LitRPG]
“I guess this is the end of my lifespan? How pathetic.” An infamous Immortal Emperor from Black Heaven Realm was at the end of his lifespan as he shut his old and wrinkled eyelids, awaiting his impending death with a hint of regret. However, when he was on his last breath– the serenity was disrupted by a simple-looking pebble that started glowing intensely out of nowhere as it entered his dantian and he lost consciousness. After what seemed like forever, he finally woke up and to his amazement– he discovered that his body had recovered to the state of his once youthful self with his cultivation only regressing by a little, while ending up in a foreign world filled with modern technology– Earth. He realized that a mysterious robotic voice had suddenly established its presence in his mind unknowingly, issuing him missions and rewards that would help and guide him in a certain direction. Enjoying his new life with a carefree attitude in a new world, running a teahouse with the help of the Celestial Teahouse System– Li Qu will slowly unravel the mysteries behind the pebble and the reason for his transmigration. Was he the only one to do so? Or was there a deeper meaning behind all of this? Will be releasing chapters daily until it gets knocked off the Rising Star list. From then on, it'll be Monday - Friday. Important Note: It's written in a style of a 'Chinese-translated-to-English' type of story. I get the confusion in the earlier chapters, however– NO harem. It's mostly a turn-off-your-brain chill type of story. Author's Note: As this is the first story that I've ever written, there will be occasional errors and as such, please forgive me in advance.
8 156 - In Serial27 Chapters
Fly in Fantasy
He was one of the 75. They either survive, or die. The hilarious product after a fly stupid enough laid her eggs inside a dragon's corpse.
8 202 - In Serial6 Chapters
The villain and his grim angels
Shirou was dying, he had given it his all to defeat Angelica and succeeded at the price of his body and soul. But his journey is not yet over, awakening in another world at a private hospital, he was greeted by an eccentric tall man with spiky white hair claiming that he has become a 'Ashikabi' and thus he entered into another war known as 'The sekirei plan'. Alternate universe This is a fanfiction, It's been ages since I've been on this site and have only recently starting to choose to write again. I might start writing original works again, but its not likely since I decided to write fanfiction instead. Fate stay night cross over with sekirei. I am an lazy author whom only writes first drafts you have been warned.
8 97 - In Serial46 Chapters
The Hivemind Project: A Super Progression Adventure
A Hivemind is born into the chance of a lifetime, a Hero is desperate to better herself, and a social worker is trying to keep a dysfunctional nursing home working. Stress is not enough to describe the life of the modern world but all three will try their best to achieve their goals, no matter how much blood they have to walk through. The path to success was never an innocent one. Book 1 has been fully written and is being published. One chapter every day of the week. Typography by Astria. Art by Zyfran
8 244 - In Serial32 Chapters
Deo
Three vastly different clans coexist on a continent, all making use of an ancient and natural power called the Yelii in different ways. But philosophies differ and tensions run high. As border skirmishes start up between the clans three boys, each named Deo, appear in the midst of the clans. Also on Wattpad, Scribblehub, and my wordpress. Cover by @jynxedghost on Twitter.
8 163 - In Serial8 Chapters
Marvel one shots
The title says it allWarning: smutI take requests
8 75

