《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 14
Advertisement
Next day morning
Akshara wakes up and sees abhimanyu seeing her.
Akshara- tum mujhe aise kyo dekh rahe ho
Abhimanyu- tumhare liye kuch hai...chalo
In garden
Abhimanyu brings akshara while closing her eyes.
Akshara- abhi kya kar rahe ho tum...main gir jaungi
Abhimanyu- are baba surprise hai tumhare liye
He removes his hand. Akshara was surprised seeing kairav standing there. She smiles and jumps on him happily. Kairav holds her protectively and twirls her around.
She giggles.
Kairav happily- happy birthday princess (puts her on ground and cups her face) a very happy birthday to u (kisses her forehead) hamesha aise hi haste reh (pinches her nose)
Akshara happily- bhaiya aap...yaha...thankyou bhaiya (looks at abhimanyu neil and manjiri) aap teeno ko bhi...thankyou so much...mere liye itna sab karne ke liye
They all smiles.
Akshara emotionally- thankyou bhaiya...bade papa ke mana karne ke bavjood aap yaha aaye...aur mera birthday special bana diya...mujhe toh yaad bhi nahi tha ki aaj mera birthday hai
Kairav teases her- mere sirf yaha aane se tera birthday special ho gaya na...matlab main bach gaya...ab mujhe tujhe koi gifts nahi dene padenge
All chuckles while akshara pouts.
Akshara- nahi mujhe gift chahiye...aur vaise bhi aapke gifts hamesha special hote hai...mujhe chahiye...zaroor aapne meri painting banayi hogi
Kairav smiles and cups her face- tujhe agar vo chahiye toh main teri painting bhi bana dunga par filhaal kuch aur gift hai tere liye...jo painting se bhi zyada special hai
Akshara confused- kya
Kairav takes a box and gives it to akshara. Kairav gestures her to open it. She opens it and was surprised seeing a voice recording device and a teddy bear.
Akshara confused- bhaiya ye kya hai
Others were also surprised.
Kairav keeps the box on table and then takes out the teddy from the box. He gives it to akshara and gestures her to press its nose. Akshara does it confusedly.
Naira's voice- mumma ki aankho ke taare...kairav aur akshu sabse pyaare...i love u kairav...i love u akshu
Advertisement
Akshara was shocked hearing it. Tears flow from her eyes. She looks at kairav who smiles at her.
Kairav emotional- jis picnic par mumma ka accident hua tha...vaha jane se pehle mumma ne ye record kiya tha...shayad unhe pata tha ki us picnic ke baad hamare paas sirf unki ye aawaz hi rahegi...khair aaj se ye tera
Akshara emotionally- ye sirf mere liye nahi hai...aapke liye bhi hai
Kairav smiles- janta hu...tujhe maine ye itne saalo tak nahi diya kyoki main janta tha tu ise bhi mumma ki baaki cheezo ke saath band kar degi taki aru ko unhe dekh kar bura na lage
Akshara's smile vanishes.
Kairav- par aaj tujhe de raha hu kyoki tujhe iski zaroorat hai...vaha ghar par toh jab bhi tujhe mumma ki yaad aati thi...main hota tha tere paas...yaha ye tere kaam aayega...aur main sirf mumma nahi laya hu tere liye...papa bhi hai...ek minute
Kairav takes the voice recorder and on it.
Kartik's voice- sweetie cutie...oh my beauty beauty...sweetie cutie...papa ki tu hai heart beat...sweetie cutie...mumma ko lage chahe jaise...sweetie cutie...papa ki princess hai tu...tere liye na koi rule...mumma ki lori na sunna kabhi...she is old school...sweetie cutie...cutie sweetie...oh my beauty beauty...cutie sweetie...oh my beauty beauty
Akshara was surprised hearing it. She giggles hearing it. She looks at kairav.
Akshara- papa ki rap lori
Kairav smiles- hmmm...aaj bhi kuch nahi badla...pehle bhi isi ko sunkar khush hoti thi aur aaj bhi
Akshara happily- haa toh...mere papa ne mere liye banayi thi ye lori...aur ye world ki best lori hai
Kairav- ha ha pata hai...papa ne kabhi is lori ko kisi se share nahi kiya...aur tu bhi unhi ki aawaz me sunkar khush hoti thi...tujhe pata hai jab papa ne pehli baar ye lori sunai thi na tab mumma aur unka jhagda ho gaya tha...mumma ne gusse me kaha tha ki kartik ye baby hai babes nahi
Advertisement
Akshara laughs hearing it. Abhimanyu smiles seeing her laughing wholeheartedly after a long time.
Akshara- bas bas ab aap mere papa ka mazaak mat udaao
Kairav- aaj maine tujhe mumma papa gift kiye hai...jab bhi upset ho...unhe sun lena...aur isi tarah khush hokar unhe yaad karna...mera bas chalta toh main unhe tere paas le aata par chah kar bhi main ye nahi kar sakta lekin akshu...mumma papa ne hamesha chaha hai ki ham dono hamesha khush rahe...unhone ham dono ke liye bohot kuch kiya hai...main janta hu tujhe toh naira mumma shayad yaad bhi nahi hogi lekin akshu vo tujhse bohot pyaar karti thi...tujh me na mujhe unhi ki jhalak dikhti hai...u know u are the perfect combo of mumma papa...mumma ki tarah sherni aur papa ki tarah mendak (kisses her forehead) we all love u
Akshara hugs him tightly- i love u too bhaiya...thankyou mujhe mere birthday par mere mumma papa dene ke liye
Kairav smiles. His phone rings. He checks.
Kairav- office se hai...mujhe jana padega...par main tujhse baad me milne aaunga
Akshara nods. He hugs her. Kairav goes near abhimanyu.
Kairav- meri akshu ki khushiyo ke khaatir itna sab kuch karne ke liye thankyou abhimanyu...ab mujhe confirm ho gaya hai ki jo faisla maine liya tha sabke khilaaf jakar vo galat nahi tha
Abhimanyu- thanks toh mujhe tumhe kehna chahiye...mujhe meri akshu dene ke liye
Kairav smiles. He hugs him. He meets neil and then manjiri. He leaves. Abhimanyu goes near akshara and wipes her tears. He nods in no.
Manjiri cups her face- akshu...aise nahi rote...bhagwan ne tumhe kitna pyaara bhai diya hai jise tumhari itni fikra hai...ab chalo muskurao
Akshara smiles. Abhimanyu also smiles seeing her.
Manjiri- accha ab hamse bhi toh apne tohfe lo
Manjiri takes a jewelry box and gives it to akshara.
Manjiri- akshu...ye haar na mujhe meri saas ne diya tha...jab main is ghar me bahu bankar aayi thi...aaj main ise apni bahu ko de rahi hu...aur tum na ise apni bahu ko dena
Akshara smiles. Abhimanyu too smiles.
Manjiri looks at abhimanyu- tu kya has raha hai...chal...pehna meri bahu ko ye haar
Abhimanyu nods. He takes the necklace and makes akshara wear it. Akshara blushes.
Manjiri- kitna pyaara lag raha hai ye tum par
She kisses her forehead. Akshara bends and touches manjiri's feet. Manjiri blesses her.
Neil- akshara...ye meri taraf se
Neil forwards an envelope. Akshara takes it and opens it. She widens her eyes. Abhimanyu notices that.
Abhimanyu suspicious- aisa kya diya hai tune (looks at akshara) dikhao mujhe
He takes the envelope. Manjiri and neil smile.
Abhimanyu shocked- ye kya hai
Neil- akshara ka birthday gift...aur aapko bina kisi matlab ka gift
Manjiri laughs.
Abhimanyu- maa aap has rahi hai...aapko pata tha ye
Manjiri- ha beta...maine hi kaha tha neil se aisa kuch karne ko
Abhimanyu- par kyo maa
Manjiri- kyoki beta main janti hu...pati patni banne ke baad bhi tum dono abhi tak apne beech ke faaslo ko mita nahi paye ho...main nahi janti tum dono ko kya rok raha hai par beta...har rishte ko na mazboot banana padta hai...ham dono toh bas tumhe mauka de rahe hai...koshish toh tumhe hi karni hogi
Neil- haa bhai...isliye aaj maine aapke aur akshara ke liye green avenue hotel me honeymoon suite book kiya hai
Manjiri- time se chale jana dono
Saying this manjiri leaves. Neil smiles teasingly.
Abhimanyu notices it- ho gaya na tera...ab chal bhaag yaha se
Neil runs away laughing while abhimanyu smiles seeing his antics. He looks at akshara whose head was low. He holds her elbow and makes her face him.
Abhimanyu- kya hua
Akshara nods in no and hugs him. Abhimanyu too hugs her.
Abhimanyu- sabse apna gift le liya...mujhse nahi logi
Akshara looks at him still being in the hug- mujhe toh tum mil gaye...aur ab kuch nahi chahiye
Abhimanyu smiles- par maine tumhare liye kuch kiya hai...something special for my someone special
Akshara blushes. Abhimanyu smiles.
Abhimanyu- chalo
Advertisement
- In Serial17 Chapters
Irregular (Rewritten)
(This is the improved and rewritten version of Irregular!) Pain and suffering make a man strong or so they say, it makes us wonder. The people who have started this saying how much have they been through, did they have fingernails torn to shreds under their desperate attempts to escape? Did they attempt to rip out their own throats simply to escape their painful existence? Did the hunger and thirst gnaw a hole through their bodies until indescribable pain became the norm? We think these people do not know what they are talking about, throwing around words that sound pleasant. We are The Irregulars.We are born from pain, hatred our sustenance and suffering our armour. And we WILL have our vengeance.
8 199 - In Serial140 Chapters
Lost Magic
With magic all but lost, mage guilds are few and far between. The Sleeping Dragon guild, a lingering relic of the past, continues to operate any way it can. So long as the price is right, the talented individuals of this guild can handle any mission thrown their way, legal or otherwise. As a courier for the Sleeping Dragon Guild, Cross prefers things simple. He keeps to a tight (albeit rather lazy) schedule and does his best not to deviate from it. But things do not always go according to plan. When he crosses path with a young girl claiming to be a Spirit Goddess, he and his fellow guildmates are pulled into a dark scheme over a century in the making.
8 158 - In Serial8 Chapters
The elemental
Hong jun was an esper his power was weight control but he evolve it to the point that he can control the fabric of space and even make a blackhole easily but then he was hunted because of how strong he was and in the midst of being hunted his ability evolve into time control but before it can be complete he was shot in the heart and then died. Hong jun then reincarnated into another world in the body of a 5-yr old child who died because his soul being to weak. Author note: l'm not to good at english and also making a synopsis sorry if it was confusing and you guys can leave a comment if you can write a better synopsis after reading the story. author note: the cover was not mine if the owner want me to take it down, l will take it down.
8 158 - In Serial8 Chapters
Come And See
It is open. Its contents are released. In 1914, a young boy stumbles across a mysterious box in the Swiss hillsides - releasing an evil into the nearby town of Gstaad. Nearly 104 years later, the box opens once again - and the world is unprepared for what lurks inside. This short story started as a response to a writing prompt on Reddit, which soon developed into this 8-part tale. I hope you enjoy reading it!
8 188 - In Serial45 Chapters
stalker//kim taehyung✔
a story where y/n ends up sexting with her stalker...ʟᴇᴛ ᴍᴇ ᴡᴀʀɴ ʏᴏᴜ, ᴛʜɪs sᴛᴏʀʏ ᴄᴏɴᴛᴀɪɴs ᴍᴀᴛᴜʀᴇ, ᴅɪsᴛᴜʀʙɪɴɢ ᴄᴏɴᴛᴇɴᴛ ᴀɴᴅ sᴛʀᴏɴɢ ʟᴀɴɢᴜᴀɢᴇ ᴛᴏᴏ. sᴏ ᴘʟᴇᴀsᴇ ʀᴇᴀᴅ ᴏɴʟʏ ɪғ ʏᴏᴜ ᴀʀᴇ ᴄᴏᴍғᴏʀᴛᴀʙʟᴇ.
8 184 - In Serial38 Chapters
The Golden Age Of Pirates
What would happen if you make a person with a Admiral as a grandfather a pirate?What would happen if that person meets a Yonkou in his first episode?! Behold as he become the third person to find One Piece,but is that all? Will he surpass everyone and go beyond the damned Grand Line?Surpass The previous two Pirate Kings? This is his,Kuro's journey. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Guys,the Romance Tag may get deleted as I have never done it before...
8 112

